Sprints

Event 50 Men 200 Metre 60-64 Prelims

NameAgeTeam
1Carr, Paul63Mingara Athl
2Devery, Todd61Blue Mountai
3Giesler, Rob62Nepean Distr
4Holmes, Neil60Nsw Masters
5Isackson, David60Sydney Pacif
6Izzo, Herman61Sydney Pacif
7Luck, David62Illawong Rev
8Murray, Peter61St. George D
9Young, Trevor63U.T.S. North

Event 46 Men 200 Metre 50-54 Prelims

NameAgeTeam
1Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid
2Gee, Adam50Sydney Pacif
3Greatrex, Chris53U.T.S. North
4Leseberg, Ernie50Gosford Litt
5Perry, Andrew50Sydney Pacif
6Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters
7Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Chandr53Cherrybrook
8Rodda, Andrew52Illawarra Bl
9Rothwell, Kimber54U.T.S. North
10Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl

Event 44 Men 200 Metre 45-49 Prelims

NameAgeTeam
1Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C
2Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist
3Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl
4Cheney, Jason47Mingara Athl
5Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle
6Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo
7Foster, Jason48Athletics Wo
8Hargy, Ben48Sydney Pacif
9Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath
10Mcmahon, Ashley46U.T.S. North
11See, Adrian46Athletics Wo
12Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl

Event 195 Men 60 Metre 45-49
Top 9 Advance by Time

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1See, Adrian46Athletics Wo7.79q
2Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl8.08q
3Hargy, Ben48Sydney Pacif8.17q
4Murray, Caerl46U.T.S. North8.34q
5Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist8.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1Newton, Matthew48Raymond Terrace8.02q
2Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C8.06q
3Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo8.06q
4Turner, David45U.T.S. North8.08q
5Martin, Christopher47Mounties Ath8.48q
6Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath8.53

Event 71 Men 100 Metre 45-49
Top 9 Advance by Time

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1Mcmahon, Ashley46U.T.S. North11.67q
2Turner, David45U.T.S. North12.47q
3Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo12.62q
4Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist13.17
5Murray, Caerl46U.T.S. North13.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1See, Adrian46Athletics Wo12.03q
2Foster, Jason48Athletics Wo12.53q
3Hargy, Ben48Sydney Pacif12.62q
4Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl12.63q
5Newton, Matthew48Raymond Terrace12.65q
6Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C12.65q
7Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath13.35

Event 103 Men 85-89 100 Metre 85-89

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1David, Morris85Nsw Masters21.311.5

Event 220 Men 85-89 60 Metre 85-89

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1David, Morris85Nsw Masters12.461.1
Photofinish Image


Event 124 Men 79&U 400 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mathewson, Donald77Hills Distri1:20.95
2Iverach, David76Nsw Masters1:30.33
3Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl2:02.67
Photofinish Image


Event 133 Women 400 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp2:56.94
Photofinish Image


Event 275 Men 200 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North40.47-0.9
2Carroll, David83Camden Athle72.07-0.9
Photofinish Image


Event 264 Women 200 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Cook, Kathleen84Nsw Masters50.45NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 276 Men 79&U 200 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl51.86-0.9
--Wall, John75Mingara AthlDNS-0.9
Photofinish Image


Event 265 Women 200 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp77.80NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 102 Men 100 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Gay, Albert80Campbelltown17.221.5
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North17.761.5

Event 114 Women 100 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Cook, Kathleen84Nsw Masters21.13+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 101 Men 79&U 100 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Wall, John75Mingara Athl14.331.5
2Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl22.831.5

Event 113 Women 100 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp34.68+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 221 Men 60 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Gay, Albert80Campbelltown10.161.1
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North10.191.1
3Carroll, David83Camden Athle15.451.1
Photofinish Image


Event 210 Women 60 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Cook, Kathleen84Nsw Masters13.09+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 222 Men 79&U 60 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Wall, John75Mingara Athl8.801.1
2Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl13.091.1
Photofinish Image


Event 211 Women 60 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp19.79+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 123 Men 400 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl65.84
Photofinish Image


Event 132 Women 400 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Perry, Rosalind70Athletics Wo1:51.73
Photofinish Image


Event 122 Men 400 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ramondetta, Victor67U.T.S. North67.96
2Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters68.49
3Grewal, Harsharn Singh69Hills Distri75.85
4Wood, Richard65Sydney Pacif78.48
5Barrett, Douglas69U.T.S. North1:23.74
--Mcencroe, Douglas66U.T.S. NorthDNF
Photofinish Image


Event 121 Men 400 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Devery, Todd61Blue Mountai61.89
2Young, Trevor63U.T.S. North62.53
3Dwyer, Brendan64Nsw Masters65.57
4Murray, Peter61St. George D66.76
5Ross, Ron63U.T.S. North68.33
--Cooper, Wayne64Athletics EastDNS
Photofinish Image


Event 131 Women 400 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Forster, Julie60Blue Mountai71.20
2Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters1:27.13
--Walker, Margaret62Epping DistrDNS
Photofinish Image


Event 120 Men 400 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hughes, Darren59Mounties Ath57.08
2Italia, Rob56Victoria60.66
3Clarson, Col58Illawarra Bl66.67
Photofinish Image


Event 130 Women 400 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra Bl72.51
2Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif73.43
3Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri74.76
4Flynn, Rina59Illawarra Bl1:27.33
Photofinish Image


Event 119 Men 400 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Rintel, Simon52Sydney Pacif57.65
2Rodda, Andrew52Illawarra Bl60.19
3Schwarz, Kym51Hornsby Dist62.27
4Carr, Dominic51Girraween64.14
5Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook65.53
6Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid1:24.07
--Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain AthlDNS
Photofinish Image


Event 129 Women 400 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl76.99
Photofinish Image


Event 118 Men 400 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle57.33
2Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo57.50
3Foster, Jason48Athletics Wo58.16
4Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist62.68
--Catzel, Ryan46Balmain AthlDNS
Photofinish Image


Event 128 Women 400 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kovacs, Kriszta48Nsw Masters66.25
2Kelly, Nicky49Mingara Athl66.81
Photofinish Image


Event 117 Men 400 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Stone, Jay42Tamworth Sen51.38
2Downs, Anthony41Sutherland D58.09
Photofinish Image


Event 127 Women 400 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Power, Rebekah43Athletics Wo63.15
2Payten, Phoebe40Athletics Wo65.43
3Clayton, Alice41Hornsby Dist71.18
4Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr1:23.82
Photofinish Image


Event 116 Men 400 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Allard, Luke36Australian C55.86
2Grewal, Randeep Singh39Hills Distri63.59
3Clubb, Shane37Hills Distri72.30
Photofinish Image


Event 126 Women 400 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smart, Erin39Nowra Athlet58.99
2White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A67.44

Event 115 Men 400 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mclean, Lachlan33Hills Distri51.97
2Bradley, Oscar31U.T.S. North54.66
Photofinish Image


Event 125 Women 400 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Oakley, Bridget32U.T.S. North57.99
Photofinish Image


Event 277 Men 200 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl29.37-0.9
Photofinish Image


Event 53 Women 200 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeam
1Perry, Rosalind70Athletics Wo
2Simpson, Robyn70Newcastle Ve

Event 278 Men 200 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Shearsby, David65Sydney Pacif28.05+0.0
2Ramondetta, Victor67U.T.S. North29.08+0.0
3Smith, David66Mingara Athl29.46+0.0
4Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters30.46+0.0
5Kratochvil, Karel65Athletics East31.63+0.0
6Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo32.00+0.0
7Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet40.87+0.0
--Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga ADNS+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 267 Women 200 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Celnikier, Diane66Girraween39.30NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 279 Men 200 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Isackson, David60Sydney Pacif25.89+0.0
2Izzo, Herman61Sydney Pacif26.29+0.0
3Holmes, Neil60Nsw Masters27.05+0.0
4Devery, Todd61Blue Mountai27.62+0.0
5Young, Trevor63U.T.S. North28.10+0.0
6Murray, Peter61St. George D28.67+0.0
7Carr, Paul63Mingara Athl29.33+0.0

Event 268 Women 200 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Forster, Julie60Blue Mountai29.79NWI
2Mcdowell, Linda64Sydney Pacif34.96NWI
3Suttor, Robyn63Mounties Ath35.48NWI
4Lamb, Christine63Illawong Rev35.77NWI
5Cowell, Lynne62Mingara Athl41.31NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 280 Men 200 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Hughes, Darren59Mounties Ath25.61-1.5
2Italia, Rob56Victoria26.72-1.5
3Reid, Brett58Mingara Athl26.92-1.5
4Smith, Steven58Mingara Athl28.57-1.5
5Clarson, Col58Illawarra Bl29.59-1.5
Photofinish Image


Event 269 Women 200 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C30.41+0.0
2Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra Bl31.19+0.0
3Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif31.46+0.0
4Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North33.38+0.0
5Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri33.73+0.0
6Flynn, Rina59Illawarra Bl35.77+0.0
7Durston, Bev57Mingara Athl39.40+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 281 Men 200 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Leseberg, Ernie50Gosford Litt23.24+0.0
2Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters25.18+0.0
3Gee, Adam50Sydney Pacif25.73+0.0
4Rodda, Andrew52Illawarra Bl26.18+0.0
5Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl26.30+0.0
6Perry, Andrew50Sydney Pacif26.92+0.0
7Greatrex, Chris53U.T.S. North29.70+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 270 Women 200 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl30.04-0.4
--Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. NorthDNS-0.4
Photofinish Image


Event 282 Men 200 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1See, Adrian46Athletics Wo23.920.6
2Mcmahon, Ashley46U.T.S. North24.150.6
3Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo25.650.6
4Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C25.840.6
5Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl28.070.6
6Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist33.510.6
--Hargy, Ben48Sydney PacifDNS0.6
Photofinish Image


Event 271 Women 200 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Perry, Monique47U.T.S. North27.72-0.4
2Mchenry, Nicole47Athletics Wo29.13-0.4
3Davis, Joanna45U.T.S. North29.37-0.4
Photofinish Image


Event 283 Men 200 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Stone, Jay42Tamworth Sen23.20-0.7
2Blacker, Steven43Balmain Athl23.82-0.7
3Dowling, Ryan42U.T.S. North24.11-0.7
4Diep, David44Bankstown Sp24.92-0.7
5Terley, Jamie42U.T.S. North25.12-0.7
6Alterator, Tamatoru40Balmain Athl25.77-0.7
Photofinish Image


Event 272 Women 200 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Power, Rebekah43Athletics Wo26.92-0.2
2Quinn, Lisa44Illawarra Bl27.12-0.2
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl30.04-0.2
4Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr34.81-0.2
Photofinish Image


Event 284 Men 200 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Hindmarsh, Stephen39Southlakes A24.80-1.7
2Allard, Luke36Australian C24.90-1.7
3Elias, Ken35U.T.S. North24.98-1.7
4Grewal, Randeep Singh39Hills Distri27.83-1.7
Photofinish Image


Event 273 Women 200 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Smart, Erin39Nowra Athlet26.57-0.2
2White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A30.33-0.2
--Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. NorthDNS-0.2
Photofinish Image


Event 285 Men 200 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Gunsinghe, Ruwan30Asics Wests23.40-1.7
2Vuong, Kenneth31Asics Wests23.42-1.7
3Reid, Matthew32Nowra Athlet25.08-1.7
Photofinish Image


Event 274 Women 200 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Oakley, Bridget32U.T.S. North25.80+0.0
2Whatley, Sarah32Illawong Rev27.35+0.0
3Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North28.06+0.0
4Padovan, Tania32Sydney Pacif29.68+0.0
5Morris, Nicolai33Sydney Unive31.05+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 223 Men 60 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl8.741.1

Event 224 Men 60 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Shearsby, David65Sydney Pacif8.471.6
2Smith, David66Mingara Athl8.561.6
3Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet8.661.6
4Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters9.041.6
5Kratochvil, Karel65Athletics East9.141.6
6Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo9.471.6
--Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga ADNS1.6
Photofinish Image


Event 212 Women 60 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Celnikier, Diane66Girraween10.43+0.0
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl10.67+0.0
3Woodward, Antoinette65U.T.S. North11.36+0.0

Event 225 Men 60 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Isackson, David60Sydney Pacif8.091.1
2Izzo, Herman61Sydney Pacif8.131.1
3Holmes, Neil60Nsw Masters8.411.1
4Carr, Paul63Mingara Athl9.011.1
5Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters9.461.1
Photofinish Image


Event 213 Women 60 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Forster, Julie60Blue Mountai8.76+0.0
2Shaw, Christine62Athletics Wo9.63+0.0
3Suttor, Robyn63Mounties Ath10.03+0.0
4Lamb, Christine63Illawong Rev10.08+0.0
5Cowell, Lynne62Mingara Athl11.10+0.0
6Truashiem, Maria61Illawong Rev11.36+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 226 Men 60 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Hughes, Darren59Mounties Ath7.861.6
2Reid, Brett58Mingara Athl8.161.6
3Kotis, Con56The Scots College8.591.6
4Smith, Steven58Mingara Athl8.681.6
Photofinish Image


Event 214 Women 60 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C8.99NWI
2Wearne, Sylvette57Mounties Ath9.12NWI
3Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra Bl9.23NWI
4Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif9.39NWI
5Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North9.87NWI
6Flynn, Rina59Illawarra Bl10.33NWI
7Whatley, Susan58Illawong Rev10.52NWI
8Durston, Bev57Mingara Athl10.95NWI
9Kelaher, Bronwyn56U.T.S. North10.97NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 227 Men 60 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Leseberg, Ernie50Gosford Litt7.39+0.0
2Lincoln, Jayson51Randwick Bot7.87+0.0
3Gee, Adam50Sydney Pacif7.97+0.0
4Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters8.00+0.0
5Rodda, Andrew52Illawarra Bl8.02+0.0
6Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl8.07+0.0
7Perry, Andrew50Sydney Pacif8.16+0.0
8Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid10.93+0.0
--Speed, Brian53Camden AthleDNS+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 215 Women 60 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl8.92+0.0
2Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North9.68+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 228 Men 60 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1See, Adrian46Athletics Wo7.710.7
2Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C7.850.7
3Newton, Matthew48Raymond Terrace7.870.7
4Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo7.870.7
5Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl7.880.7
6Turner, David45U.T.S. North7.930.7
7Hargy, Ben48Sydney Pacif8.120.7
8Martin, Christopher47Mounties Ath8.250.7
9Murray, Caerl46U.T.S. North8.390.7
Photofinish Image


Event 216 Women 60 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Perry, Monique47U.T.S. North8.16NWI
2Mchenry, Nicole47Athletics Wo8.81NWI
3Davis, Joanna45U.T.S. North8.84NWI
4Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo9.14NWI

Event 229 Men 60 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Dowling, Ryan42U.T.S. North7.460.6
2Blacker, Steven43Balmain Athl7.530.6
3Diep, David44Bankstown Sp7.530.6
4Alterator, Tamatoru40Balmain Athl7.850.6
5Reynaldo, John43Balmain Athl7.860.6
6Terley, Jamie42U.T.S. North7.870.6
Photofinish Image


Event 217 Women 60 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Power, Rebekah43Athletics Wo8.27-2.2
2Quinn, Lisa44Illawarra Bl8.31-2.2
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl8.99-2.2
4Constable, Kim44Illawong Rev9.20-2.2
5Dewsbury, Fran44Australian C9.59-2.2
Photofinish Image


Event 230 Men 60 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ehrlich, Lewis35U.T.S. North7.491.0
2Hindmarsh, Stephen39Southlakes A7.531.0
3Elias, Ken35U.T.S. North7.731.0
4Allard, Luke36Australian C7.961.0
5Wearne, Shaun37Mounties Ath8.011.0
Photofinish Image


Event 218 Women 60 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Smart, Erin39Nowra Athlet8.49-2.2
2Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. North9.32-2.2
Photofinish Image


Event 231 Men 60 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Vuong, Kenneth31Asics Wests7.00+0.0
2Gunsinghe, Ruwan30Asics Wests7.15+0.0
3Reid, Matthew32Nowra Athlet7.85+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 219 Women 60 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Padovan, Tania32Sydney Pacif8.23+0.0
2Whatley, Sarah32Illawong Rev8.28+0.0
3Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North8.34+0.0
4York, Skye33Athletics Wo8.73+0.0
4Truashiem, Kate31Illawong Rev8.73+0.0
6Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North10.51+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 100 Men 100 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl14.231.5
Photofinish Image


Event 112 Women 100 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Baron, Antoinette72Run Crew22.07+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 99 Men 100 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Shearsby, David65Sydney Pacif13.49+0.0
2Smith, David66Mingara Athl13.74+0.0
3Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet13.98+0.0
4Ramondetta, Victor67U.T.S. North14.20+0.0
5Kratochvil, Karel65Athletics East14.65+0.0
6Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters14.95+0.0
7Wood, Richard65Sydney Pacif15.22+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 111 Women 100 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Celnikier, Diane66Girraween16.95+0.0
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl17.91+0.0
3Woodward, Antoinette65U.T.S. North18.39+0.0
4Thomas, Margaret65U.T.S. North18.63+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 98 Men 100 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Isackson, David60Sydney Pacif12.64+0.0
2Izzo, Herman61Sydney Pacif12.89+0.0
3Holmes, Neil60Nsw Masters13.52+0.0
4Ross, Ron63U.T.S. North14.61+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 110 Women 100 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Forster, Julie60Blue Mountai14.01+0.0
2Walker, Margaret62Epping Distr16.45+0.0
3Lamb, Christine63Illawong Rev16.50+0.0
4Suttor, Robyn63Mounties Ath16.54+0.0
5Cowell, Lynne62Mingara Athl17.84+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 97 Men 100 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Hughes, Darren59Mounties Ath12.311.0
2Reid, Brett58Mingara Athl12.951.0
3Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl13.011.0
4Italia, Rob56Victoria13.071.0
5Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North14.361.0
6Clarson, Col58Illawarra Bl14.641.0
Photofinish Image


Event 109 Women 100 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C14.53-0.3
2Wearne, Sylvette57Mounties Ath14.81-0.3
3Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra Bl14.89-0.3
4Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif15.03-0.3
5Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri15.93-0.3
6Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North16.04-0.3
7Flynn, Rina59Illawarra Bl16.77-0.3
8Kelaher, Bronwyn56U.T.S. North18.43-0.3
Photofinish Image


Event 96 Men 100 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters12.23+0.0
2Lincoln, Jayson51Randwick Bot12.33+0.0
3Gee, Adam50Sydney Pacif12.37+0.0
4Rodda, Andrew52Illawarra Bl12.79+0.0
5Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl12.94+0.0
6Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook13.70+0.0
7Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid16.29+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 108 Women 100 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Strong, Kylie54U.T.S. North13.34NWI
2Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl14.02NWI
3Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North15.35NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 95 Men 100 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mcmahon, Ashley46U.T.S. North11.540.3
2See, Adrian46Athletics Wo11.860.3
3Foster, Jason48Athletics Wo12.420.3
4Newton, Matthew48Raymond Terrace12.420.3
5Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl12.460.3
6Doodson, Michael45Athletics Wo12.470.3
7Turner, David45U.T.S. North12.540.3
8Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C12.580.3
9Hargy, Ben48Sydney Pacif12.730.3
Photofinish Image


Event 107 Women 100 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mchenry, Nicole47Athletics Wo13.87+0.0
2Davis, Joanna45U.T.S. North13.94+0.0
3Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo14.81+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 94 Men 100 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Blacker, Steven43Balmain Athl11.920.9
2Diep, David44Bankstown Sp12.100.9
3Terley, Jamie42U.T.S. North12.480.9
4Alterator, Tamatoru40Balmain Athl12.620.9
5Johanson, Nick41Balmain Athl12.960.9
Photofinish Image


Event 106 Women 100 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Power, Rebekah43Athletics Wo13.05+0.0
2Quinn, Lisa44Illawarra Bl13.26+0.0
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl14.01+0.0
4Constable, Kim44Illawong Rev14.36+0.0
5Dewsbury, Fran44Australian C15.51+0.0
6Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr16.09+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 93 Men 100 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ehrlich, Lewis35U.T.S. North11.721.4
2Hindmarsh, Stephen39Southlakes A11.921.4
3Elias, Ken35U.T.S. North12.111.4
4Allard, Luke36Australian C12.191.4
5De Jager, Aaron38Athletics Wo12.261.4
6Wearne, Shaun37Mounties Ath12.711.4
--Spliadis, Billy37Mounties AthDNF1.4
Photofinish Image


Event 105 Women 100 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Smart, Erin39Nowra Athlet13.06NWI
2Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. North14.39NWI
Photofinish Image


Event 92 Men 100 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mclean, Lachlan33Hills Distri11.240.3
2Gunsinghe, Ruwan30Asics Wests11.320.3
3Singh, Gulsher30Blacktown Ci12.150.3
4Reid, Matthew32Nowra Athlet12.260.3
5Bradley, Oscar31U.T.S. North12.360.3
Photofinish Image


Event 104 Women 100 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Padovan, Tania32Sydney Pacif13.081.1
2Whatley, Sarah32Illawong Rev13.101.1
3Truashiem, Kate31Illawong Rev13.991.1
4Morris, Nicolai33Sydney Unive14.561.1
5Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North17.101.1
Photofinish Image


Distance

Event 199 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Baker, Jon55Ryde Athleti13:07.66
2Mason, Robert56Asics Wests16:52.89
--Sarkies, Richard56Sydney PacifDQ17.3.2

Event 198 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid16:16.53

Event 197 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Barry, Graeme42Sydney Pacif15:11.22

Event 196 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase 91.4cm 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mcmanus, Bryan33Nsw Masters11:33.82

Event 65 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Seymon, Jim84U.T.S. North42:12.94

Event 66 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hyde, Brendon77Sydney Unive44:23.60

Event 21 Men 5000 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Harrison, James80Bankstown Sp26:24.86
--Rix, Brian80Orange Runners ClubDNF

Event 20 Men 5000 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Scorzelli, Frank75St. George D22:39.45
2Iverach, David76Nsw Masters24:38.53
--Mathewson, Donald77Hills DistriDNF

Event 29 Women 5000 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp45:09.54

Event 83 Men 1500 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Harrison, James80Bankstown Sp7:01.20
2Perry, Ronald82Athletics Wo9:36.45

Event 82 Men 79&U 1500 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mathewson, Donald77Hills Distri5:52.40
2Wright, Noel75Hills Distri7:40.30

Event 91 Women 1500 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp9:13.50

Event 254 Men 800 Metre 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Harrison, James80Bankstown Sp3:27.56
2Perry, Ronald82Athletics Wo4:46.14

Event 253 Men 79&U 800 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mathewson, Donald77Hills Distri2:54.73
2Wright, Noel75Hills Distri3:08.48
3Iverach, David76Nsw Masters3:23.46

Event 244 Women 800 Metre 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Siepmann, Dot78Bankstown Sp6:37.93

Event 81 Men 1500 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schwebel, Ron70Sydney Strid5:56.95
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri6:59.49

Event 90 Women 1500 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Perry, Rosalind70Athletics Wo8:28.53

Event 80 Men 1500 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hutton, Peter65Sutherland D5:09.22
2Conyers, Mark66Kooringal -W5:31.13
3Grewal, Harsharn Singh69Hills Distri5:34.75
4Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters5:36.17
5Barrett, Douglas69U.T.S. North6:18.27

Event 79 Men 1500 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Carvalho, Jose63St. George D5:02.41
2Sharpe, Brad61U.T.S. North5:03.65
3Coles, Tony61Hills Distri5:13.22
4Haq, Imran61Nsw Masters5:26.34
5Cooper, Wayne64Athletics East6:06.62
6Rose, Ian63Hills Distri6:22.49

Event 89 Women 1500 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Drennan, Deborah63U.T.S. North5:59.65
2Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters6:18.69

Event 78 Men 1500 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wilson, Kenneth55Athletics East4:56.57
2Baker, Jon55Ryde Athleti5:32.02
3Womsley, Garry58Girraween6:09.46
4Oldridge, Steve57Campbelltown6:24.87

Event 88 Women 1500 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hunt, Sally58Mingara Athl5:54.73
2Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri7:07.33

Event 77 Men 1500 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Scholle, Lindsay54Asics Wests4:48.82
2Jeffery, James50Asics Wests5:29.28
3Kratzmann, Trevor54Dubbo Athlet5:33.48
4Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid6:36.66

Event 87 Women 1500 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Middleton, Charlotte52Sydney Pacif5:07.11

Event 76 Men 1500 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mason, James49Nsw Masters4:31.57
2Simpson, Rod45Sutherland D4:47.56
3Doggett, Michael48Asics Wests4:51.31
4Shute, Nathan49U.T.S. North5:13.45
5Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl5:23.53
6Grogan, Michael47Hills Distri6:03.64

Event 86 Women 1500 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kovacs, Kriszta48Nsw Masters5:14.07
2Kelly, Nicky49Mingara Athl5:31.76

Event 75 Men 1500 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Halls, Brett44Run Crew4:06.62
2Downs, Anthony41Sutherland D4:30.54

Event 85 Women 1500 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Payten, Phoebe40Athletics Wo5:05.04
2Clayton, Alice41Hornsby Dist5:22.97

Event 74 Men 1500 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Karunakaran, Rinosh38Hills Distri4:33.90
2Walker, Nick35U.T.S. North4:58.54
3Clubb, Shane37Hills Distri5:52.43

Event 84 Women 1500 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A5:30.37

Event 73 Men 1500 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Darby, Brynn30Sutherland D4:30.54
--Mcmanus, Bryan33Nsw MastersDNS

Event 67 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Yuen, Tuck73Nsw Masters42:40.25
--Williams, Dennis73Hills DistriDQ

Event 62 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Yuen, Swee73Nsw MastersDQ

Event 68 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Darby, Geoff67Sutherland D38:30.67

Event 63 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Woodward, Antoinette65U.T.S. North34:36.79

Event 69 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Mason, Robert56Asics WestsDNS

Event 64 Women 5000 Metre Race Walk 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gore, Suzanne59Ryde Athleti37:29.26
2Weekes, Anne59Illawong Rev37:46.36
3Brown, Suzanne56U.T.S. North40:28.87

Event 70 Men 5000 Metre Race Walk 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Kistle, David52St. George DDQ

Event 19 Men 5000 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schwebel, Ron70Sydney Strid21:05.51
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri24:08.75
3Maskiell, Peter72Kembla Joggers Inc.24:47.01

Event 18 Men 5000 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bateman, Keith66Athletics East18:05.36
2Grewal, Harsharn Singh69Hills Distri20:46.00

Event 17 Men 5000 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Carvalho, Jose63St. George D18:09.58
2Coles, Tony61Hills Distri19:08.64
3Byfield, Mark62Mingara Athl19:38.16
4Cooper, Wayne64Athletics East22:01.82
5Boyle, Brad61Bankstown Sp23:15.39
6Rose, Ian63Hills Distri23:45.30

Event 28 Women 5000 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters23:11.46

Event 16 Men 5000 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alder, Scott57Newcastle Flyers18:23.21
2Italia, Rob56Victoria19:26.46
3Womsley, Garry58Girraween22:23.00
4Oldridge, Steve57Campbelltown24:01.96

Event 101 Women 5000 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeam
1Blay, Karen58Kembla Jogge

Event 15 Men 5000 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Keane, Jason52Hills Distri16:05.98
2Doyle, Stephen51Run Crew17:27.70
3Purcell, Darren51Athletics East17:29.67
4Trimmer, Jason53Hills Distri18:17.61
5Kratzmann, Trevor54Dubbo Athlet19:49.10
6Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid24:36.31

Event 26 Women 5000 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Suffolk, Cristine52Victory Runners23:14.39

Event 14 Men 5000 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mason, James49Nsw Masters16:14.35
2Sims, Andrew47Hornsby Dist21:48.32

Event 25 Women 5000 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Karimali, Magda48Illawong Rev20:00.70

Event 13 Men 5000 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Costello, James44Athletics East15:55.07
2Dessaix-Chin, Russell43Sydney Unive16:20.62
3Finlay, Peter42Orange Runners Club18:12.22
4Taylor, Russell44Kembla Joggers Inc.18:33.07
5Griffin, Nathan44Hornsby Dist22:13.02

Event 24 Women 5000 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Macniven, Rona40Athletics East20:53.72
2Warren, Tara40Mingara Athl21:18.82

Event 12 Men 5000 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Karunakaran, Rinosh38Hills Distri19:20.67
2Clubb, Shane37Hills Distri21:12.73

Event 23 Women 5000 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wegener, Jane39Hornsby Dist19:32.93

Event 11 Men 5000 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Darby, Brynn30Sutherland D17:39.88

Event 22 Women 5000 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morphett, Melissa33Delta Runnin19:06.22
2Alvaro, Vanessa30Delta Runnin19:27.08

Event 255 Men 800 Metre 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gordon, John74Nsw Masters3:32.07
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri3:33.32
--Schwebel, Ron70Sydney StridDNS

Event 256 Men 800 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Brown, Anthony65Nsw Masters2:42.97
2Grewal, Harsharn Singh69Hills Distri2:45.08
3Conyers, Mark66Kooringal -W2:52.37
--Barrett, Douglas69U.T.S. NorthDNF

Event 245 Women 800 Metre 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Margaret65U.T.S. North3:56.32

Event 257 Men 800 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sharpe, Brad61U.T.S. North2:33.76
2Haq, Imran61Nsw Masters2:36.98
3Ross, Ron63U.T.S. North2:40.84
4Cooper, Wayne64Athletics East3:11.18

Event 246 Women 800 Metre 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Drennan, Deborah63U.T.S. North2:52.73
2Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters3:06.96

Event 258 Men 800 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wilson, Kenneth55Athletics East2:22.47
2Italia, Rob56Victoria2:31.73
3Clarson, Col58Illawarra Bl2:39.91

Event 247 Women 800 Metre 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hunt, Sally58Mingara Athl2:58.51
2Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri3:06.93
3Flynn, Rina59Illawarra Bl3:36.65

Event 259 Men 800 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Macpherson, Andrew52St. George D2:24.60
2Kratzmann, Trevor54Dubbo Athlet2:35.17
3Jeffery, James50Asics Wests2:36.14
4Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook2:42.85
5West, Andy54U.T.S. North2:46.98
--Davie, Ej51Sydney StridDNS

Event 248 Women 800 Metre 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Middleton, Charlotte52Sydney Pacif2:29.64

Event 260 Men 800 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Simpson, Rod45Sutherland D2:15.81
2Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle2:17.11
3Tan, Choo Huat47U.T.S. North2:17.73
4Doggett, Michael48Asics Wests2:19.38
5Shute, Nathan49U.T.S. North2:23.20
6Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl2:29.05
7Sims, Andrew47Hornsby Dist2:33.73

Event 249 Women 800 Metre 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kovacs, Kriszta48Nsw Masters2:29.35

Event 261 Men 800 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Halls, Brett44Run Crew2:00.19
2Wegener, Caleb40Run Crew2:05.23

Event 250 Women 800 Metre 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clayton, Alice41Hornsby Dist2:32.87

Event 262 Men 800 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Karunakaran, Rinosh38Hills Distri2:23.02
2Grewal, Randeep Singh39Hills Distri2:40.10
3Clubb, Shane37Hills Distri2:49.01

Event 251 Women 800 Metre 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smart, Erin39Nowra Athlet2:28.73
2White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A2:32.96
3Wegener, Jane39Hornsby Dist2:34.89

Event 263 Men 800 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Mcmanus, Bryan33Nsw MastersDNS

Event 252 Women 800 Metre 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1York, Skye33Athletics Wo2:34.64

Jumps

Event 325 Men 85-89 Triple Jump 85-89

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1David, Morris85Nsw Masters3.92mNWI
FOUL 3.92m(NWI)

Event 178 Men 85-89 Long Jump 85-89

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1David, Morris85Nsw Masters1.91m+0.0
x 1.91m(+0.0)

Event 44 Men Pole Vault 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Gay, Albert80CampbelltownNH
1.65
XXX

Event 43 Men Pole Vault 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Carrero, Phillip70Bankstown SpNH
2.45
XXX

Event 42 Men Pole Vault 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Tyler, William62Athletics Wo2.75m
1.65 1.75 2.05 2.35 2.55 2.75 2.85
P P O O XXO O XXX
2Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North1.65m
1.65 1.75
O XXX

Event 431 Women Pole Vault 60-64

NameAgeTeam
Flight 1 Finals
1Stallard, Trish64Wallsend Rsl

Event 41 Men Pole Vault 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Jankowski, George59Hills Distri2.75m
1.65 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85
O O XO XO XXX
2Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl2.55m
1.65 2.55 2.65 2.75
P O P XXX
--Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. NorthNH
1.65 2.55 2.65
P P X

Event 36 Women Pole Vault 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif2.05m
2.05 2.15
XO XXX

Event 40 Men Pole Vault 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl2.65m
1.65 1.75 1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55 2.65
P P P P P P P XO O XO XXO
2Carr, Dominic51Girraween2.45m
1.65 1.75 1.85 1.95 2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O P O P O P O O XO XXX

Event 39 Men Pole Vault 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Barlow, Steven49Ryde Athleti2.45m
2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
O P XXO O XXX

Event 35 Women Pole Vault 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo1.95m
1.65 1.75 1.85 1.95 2.05
O XO XO XXO XXX

Event 34 Women Pole Vault 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ros, Montserrat43Athletics Wo2.75m
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95
XO P O XXO P XXX
--Way, Ilse40Sydney PacifNH
2.45 2.55 2.65
P P XXX

Event 38 Men Pole Vault 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Pedrana, Andrew30Hills DistriNH
3.75
XXX

Event 33 Women Pole Vault 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morris, Nicolai33Sydney Unive2.45m
2.05 2.15 2.25 2.35 2.45 2.55
XO O O XXO O XXX

Event 324 Men Triple Jump 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North6.90m+0.0
6.53m(+0.0) 6.68m(+0.0) 6.90m(+0.0) 6.83m(+0.0)

Event 323 Men Triple Jump 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet9.36mNWI
8.94m(+0.0) 8.91m(+0.0) 9.01m(+0.0) 9.36m(NWI)
2Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga A8.52m+0.0
8.25m(+0.0) 8.52m(+0.0) 8.14m(0.7)

Event 322 Men Triple Jump 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North7.09m+0.0
7.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
--Giesler, Rob62Nepean DistrDNSNWI

Event 321 Men Triple Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Jankowski, George59Hills Distri8.45m+0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 7.41m(+0.0) 8.07m(NWI) 8.45m(+0.0)
2Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North6.75m+0.0
6.30m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3Mason, Robert56Asics Wests5.45m+0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.39m(-0.1) 5.45m(+0.0)
--Idris, Tony55Hills DistriDNSNWI

Event 191 Women Triple Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C9.02m0.5
8.85m(0.4) 8.65m(+0.0) 8.75m(-0.5) 9.02m(0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 8.79m(2.2)
2Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra Bl8.25m+0.0
8.09m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 8.25m(+0.0) 8.12m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) 7.66m(+0.0)
3Harrison, Lisa55Hills Distri6.49m1.1
6.03m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.49m(1.1) 6.44m(0.8) 6.17m(2.8)
4Whatley, Susan58Illawong Rev5.75m0.2
5.08m(+0.0) 5.75m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.37m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
5Kelaher, Bronwyn56U.T.S. North4.99m1.9
4.77m(+0.0) 4.74m(+0.0) 4.80m(0.6) 4.84m(0.8) 4.99m(1.9) 4.93m(NWI)

Event 320 Men Triple Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Carr, Dominic51Girraween10.25m+0.0
9.85m(0.2) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.97m(+0.0) 10.16m(NWI) 10.25m(+0.0) 10.05m(0.1)
2Speed, Brian53Camden Athle9.35m0.3
9.35m(0.3)
3Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook9.29m+0.0
9.17m(0.2) 8.80m(+0.0) 9.10m(+0.0) 9.29m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
--Davie, Ej51Sydney StridFOUL
FOUL(+0.0) x

Event 190 Women Triple Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North8.18m1.4
7.80m(1.8) 8.03m(+0.0) 8.18m(1.4) FOUL(-1.7) 8.17m(1.2) FOUL(0.3)

Event 336 Men Triple Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle9.59mNWI
9.28m(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.59m(NWI)
2Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath8.64mNWI
7.77m(1.5) 8.19m(+0.0) 8.63m(0.9) 8.44m(+0.0) 8.60m(+0.0) 8.64m(NWI)
3Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet7.26m+0.0
7.13m(1.5) 7.26m(+0.0)
--Catzel, Ryan46Balmain AthlDNSNWI

Event 189 Women Triple Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mchenry, Nicole47Athletics Wo9.50m0.3
8.59m(0.6) 8.70m(+0.0) 9.08m(2.4) 9.12m(0.2) 9.03m(+0.0) 9.50m(0.3)

Event 335 Men Triple Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Sumpton, Daniel40Hornsby Dist11.41m1.9
11.29m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.38m(1.0) 11.41m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.99m(1.1)
2Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters10.91m+0.0
10.57m(+0.0) 10.72m(+0.0) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.72m(+0.0) 10.70m(0.7) 10.55m(+0.0)
3Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests7.27m1.3
7.19m(0.3) 7.05m(+0.0) 7.27m(1.3) 6.93m(+0.0)

Event 188 Women Triple Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Quinn, Lisa44Illawarra Bl9.37m0.6
8.89m(+0.0) 9.09m(+0.0) PASS PASS PASS 9.37m(0.6)
2Ros, Montserrat43Athletics Wo9.07m+0.0
8.65m(1.7) 8.13m(+0.0) 8.77m(+0.0) 8.84m(1.1) 9.07m(+0.0) 8.78m(1.8)

Event 187 Women Triple Jump 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A8.73mNWI

Event 177 Men Long Jump 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North3.34m+0.0
x 3.01m(+0.0) 3.13m(0.9) 3.34m(+0.0) 2.92m(+0.0)
2Gay, Albert80Campbelltown3.31m+0.0
2.75m(1.1) 3.19m(0.9) 3.08m(+0.0) 3.31m(+0.0)
3Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club1.93m1.2
x 1.83m(+0.0) 1.67m(0.1) 1.80m(+0.0) 1.93m(1.2)
--Carroll, David83Camden AthleDNSNWI

Event 176 Men Long Jump 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl1.71mNWI
x x 1.71m(+0.0)

Event 175 Men Long Jump 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri2.46m+0.0
2.46m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL

Event 172 Men Long Jump 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga A4.32m0.1
4.32m(0.1) FOUL(1.2) 3.42m(NWI) 3.92m(+0.0) 4.23m(0.5) 3.83m(+0.0)
2Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet4.15m1.4
4.15m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 3.99m(1.3) 4.03m(2.2) FOUL(+0.0)
3Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo3.69m+0.0
2.98m(+0.0) 3.37m(0.4) 2.24m(2.6) 3.69m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
4Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters3.24m0.9
3.09m(1.3) 3.24m(0.9)

Event 298 Women Long Jump 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl2.52m+0.0
2.44m(+0.0) 2.52m(+0.0) 2.52m(+0.0)

Event 180 Men Long Jump 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters4.11mNWI
3.59m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI) 3.89m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) PASS 3.79m(NWI)
2Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North4.06mNWI
4.00m(NWI) 3.77m(NWI) 3.44m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)

Event 297 Women Long Jump 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Shaw, Christine62Athletics Wo3.71m+0.0
3.28m(+0.0) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.47m(+0.0) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.68m(+0.0)
2Truashiem, Maria61Illawong Rev2.77m+0.0
2.63m(+0.0) 2.57m(+0.0) 2.59m(+0.0) 2.77m(+0.0) 2.60m(+0.0) 2.63m(+0.0)

Event 179 Men Long Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl4.36mNWI
4.36m(NWI) x
2Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North4.17mNWI
4.01m(NWI) PASS 4.17m(NWI)
3Jankowski, George59Hills Distri4.02mNWI
3.21m(NWI) 3.55m(NWI) 3.69m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI)
4Idris, Tony55Hills Distri3.97mNWI
3.56m(NWI) FOUL 3.56m(NWI) 3.97m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
5Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North3.12mNWI
3.12m(NWI) FOUL 2.83m(NWI) 2.80m(NWI) 2.85m(NWI) 2.90m(NWI)
--Mason, Robert56Asics WestsDNSNWI

Event 296 Women Long Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C4.21m+0.0
4.05m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0)
2Koribalski, Baerbel57Epping Distr3.91m+0.0
3.91m(+0.0) 3.59m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 3.89m(+0.0) 3.82m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
3Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif3.52m+0.0
3.47m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.33m(NWI) FOUL(+0.0) 3.52m(+0.0)
4Naylon, Janet55U.T.S. North3.33m+0.0
3.15m(+0.0) 3.27m(+0.0) 3.15m(+0.0) 3.16m(+0.0) 3.18m(+0.0) 3.33m(+0.0)
5Whatley, Susan58Illawong Rev2.83m+0.0
2.83m(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 2.67m(+0.0) 2.68m(-0.2) 2.75m(+0.0)
--Mogentale, Gianna58Illawarra BlDNSNWI

Event 163 Men Long Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Carr, Dominic51Girraween4.74mNWI
4.73m(1.5) 4.74m(NWI) PASS 4.57m(NWI) FOUL(1.3) 4.70m(1.2)
2Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters4.71m1.4
x x 4.41m(0.9) 4.36m(2.0) 4.71m(1.4)
3Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook4.45m+0.0
4.25m(1.3) 4.45m(+0.0) PASS 4.27m(+0.0) 4.36m(1.2) 4.42m(0.6)
4Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid2.78m+0.0
2.49m(0.3) 2.78m(+0.0)
--Speed, Brian53Camden AthleDNSNWI

Event 295 Women Long Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North3.85m+0.0
3.59m(+0.0) 3.54m(+0.0) 3.60m(+0.0) 3.55m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 3.85m(+0.0)
2Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl3.61m+0.0
3.29m(+0.0) 3.48m(0.6) 3.38m(+0.0) 3.38m(+0.0) 3.61m(+0.0) 3.60m(+0.0)
--Lambert, Lenore52Sydney PacifDNSNWI

Event 162 Men Long Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle5.24m0.4
FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 5.24m(0.4)
2Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C4.94m+0.0
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) PASS FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
3Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath4.53m+0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) PASS 3.91m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
3Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl4.53m+0.0
4.53m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
5Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet3.59m+0.0
2.94m(+0.0) 2.86m(+0.0) 3.32m(+0.0) 3.42m(+0.0) 3.53m(0.3) 3.59m(+0.0)
--Clifford, Morgan45Raymond TerraceDNSNWI
--Catzel, Ryan46Balmain AthlDNSNWI

Event 304 Women Long Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mchenry, Nicole47Athletics Wo4.35m-0.8
4.33m(+0.0) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.8) 4.27m(+0.0)
2Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo3.83m+0.0
3.49m(+0.0) 3.60m(0.3) 2.89m(+0.0) 3.70m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0) FOUL
3Davis, Joanna45U.T.S. North3.81m+0.0
3.70m(+0.0) 3.81m(+0.0) 3.55m(+0.0) 3.69m(-0.1) 3.77m(NWI)
--Tucker, Allison47Mingara AthlDNSNWI

Event 161 Men Long Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Blacker, Steven43Balmain Athl5.64m0.4
5.51m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.4) FOUL(1.6)
2Sumpton, Daniel40Hornsby Dist5.49mNWI
5.41m(0.2) 5.45m(0.3) 5.37m(+0.0) PASS 5.49m(NWI) FOUL
3Terley, Jamie42U.T.S. North5.23m+0.0
5.11m(1.2) 4.86m(0.9) 5.23m(+0.0)
4Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests3.78m0.9
3.52m(+0.0) 3.57m(0.9) PASS PASS 3.45m(0.8) 3.78m(0.9)

Event 303 Women Long Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Quinn, Lisa44Illawarra Bl4.77m+0.0
4.55m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0) 4.77m(+0.0)
2Power, Rebekah43Athletics Wo4.58m+0.0
4.58m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.44m(+0.0) 4.08m(NWI) 4.16m(+0.0) 4.56m(NWI)
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl4.51m+0.0
4.05m(+0.0) 4.29m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.43m(0.1) 4.48m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0)
4Pickering, Nikki40Armidale Ath3.13m+0.0
FOUL(+0.0) 2.81m(+0.0) 2.94m(+0.0) 3.03m(+0.0) 3.07m(+0.0) 3.13m(+0.0)
5Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr2.86m+0.0
2.84m(+0.0) 2.86m(+0.0) 2.63m(+0.0) 2.86m(+0.0)

Event 160 Men Long Jump 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Elias, Ken35U.T.S. North5.07m0.4
FOUL(0.9) 4.58m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.07m(0.4)

Event 302 Women Long Jump 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A3.80m+0.0
3.40m(+0.0) 3.80m(+0.0) 3.74m(+0.0)

Event 301 Women Long Jump 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North4.72m-0.4
4.50m(+0.0) 4.53m(+0.0) 4.56m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.72m(-0.4) 4.69m(+0.0)
2Padovan, Tania32Sydney Pacif4.70m+0.0
4.10m(+0.0) 4.70m(+0.0) FOUL 4.46m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3York, Skye33Athletics Wo4.04m+0.0
4.04m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.88m(+0.0) 3.95m(+0.0) 3.98m(NWI)

Event 334 Men High Jump 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gay, Albert80Campbelltown1.00m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10
O P O XXX
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North1.00m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10
O O XXO XXX

Event 333 Men High Jump 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl0.85m
0.85 0.90 1.00
O P XX

Event 332 Men High Jump 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gordon, John74Nsw Masters1.20m
1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O XXO P O P XXX

Event 331 Men High Jump 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga A1.36m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36
P P P P O O O XO O XXO
2Ellis, Daryl67Wyong Athlet1.33m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.33 1.36
P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
3Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters1.15m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15
O O O O O
--Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Ryde AthletiDNS

Event 330 Men High Jump 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters1.25m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
O O O O O O XO
2Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North1.20m
0.85 0.90 1.00 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25
P P O O P O XX
--Giesler, Rob62Nepean DistrDNS

Event 319 Men High Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Baker, Jon55Ryde Athleti1.30m
0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O O O O X
2Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North1.20m
0.90 1.00 1.10 1.20 1.25
P O XO XXO P
3Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North0.90m
0.90 1.00
O P
3Jankowski, George59Hills Distri0.90m
0.90 1.00
O P
--Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain AthlDNS
--Mason, Robert56Asics WestsDNS

Event 318 Men High Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl1.50m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P O O XO XXX
2Speed, Brian53Camden Athle1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XO XO XXX
3Kratzmann, Trevor54Dubbo Athlet1.45m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P XXO O XO XXO XXX
4Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O P XO XXO P
5Carr, Dominic51Girraween1.30m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P XO XXX
6Johnston, David51Ryde Athleti1.20m
1.20 1.25
XO P
--Davie, Ej51Sydney StridDNS

Event 310 Men High Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morante, Glenn49Raymond Terrace1.65m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P P P P P P O P XO XO XO
2Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl1.45m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O O P P O O O XO O
3Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
XO P O O O O XO XXX
--Clifford, Morgan45Raymond TerraceDNS

Event 309 Men High Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters1.50m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O O O O O O O O O XXO XXX
2Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XO O XXX

Event 140 Women High Jump 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Lowe, June67Illawarra BlNH
1.00
XXX

Event 139 Women High Jump 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Shaw, Christine62Athletics Wo1.15m
1.10 1.15 1.20
O O XXX

Event 138 Women High Jump 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C1.30m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O O XXX
2Koribalski, Baerbel57Epping Distr1.25m
1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O O XO XXX

Event 137 Women High Jump 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
--Lambert, Lenore52Sydney PacifDNS

Event 136 Women High Jump 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Davis, Joanna45U.T.S. North1.30m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P P P O O O O XX
2Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
O P P XO XX
3Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo1.15m
1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20
P O XO XXO XXX

Event 135 Women High Jump 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl1.30m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35
P O O O O XXX
2Ros, Montserrat43Athletics Wo1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
O P O O XX
3Collison, Sarah40Hornsby Dist1.25m
1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30
P P XO XO XXX

Event 134 Women High Jump 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. North1.35m
1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O XO XXX

Throws

Event 352 Men Javelin Throw 400g 90+

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bennett, Roy90Blue Mountai11.04m
9.30m FOUL 11.04m

Event 150 Men Discus Throw 1kg 90+

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bennett, Roy90Blue Mountai10.85m
10.40m 10.85m 9.99m

Event 337 Women Weight Throw 4.000kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Mary77Illawarra Bl10.00m
9.26m 9.63m 9.28m FOUL 8.86m 10.00m

Event 338 Women Weight Throw 5.450kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Van Bockel, Adriana70Athletics Wo7.81m
FOUL 7.81m 7.18m 7.49m 7.60m 7.23m

Event 339 Women Weight Throw 5.450kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Taylor, Jill66Cherrybrook13.46m
13.07m 12.57m 13.20m 12.99m 13.46m 12.49m
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl11.68m
11.68m 10.63m 11.52m 10.58m 9.77m 10.29m
3Jones, Kerrie68Nowra Athlet9.05m
9.05m 8.23m 8.64m 8.58m 8.77m FOUL

Event 340 Women Weight Throw 5.450kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cox, Pauline61Nsw Masters11.53m
9.95m 11.53m FOUL 11.11m FOUL FOUL
2Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters7.69m
FOUL 7.69m 7.40m 6.80m 7.22m 7.40m
--Cubban, Ellena64Epping DistrDNS

Event 341 Women Weight Throw 7.260kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watts, Gabriele56Nepean Distr13.90m
12.25m 13.89m 13.59m FOUL 13.72m 13.90m
2Townsend, Vicki57Australian C11.22m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.97m 11.22m 10.59m
3Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North7.60m
7.60m 7.52m FOUL FOUL 7.06m FOUL
4Weekes, Anne59Illawong Rev7.18m
6.25m 7.18m 6.95m FOUL 6.12m FOUL

Event 342 Women Weight Throw 7.260kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North13.90m
11.38m 12.30m 13.57m 12.49m 13.90m FOUL
--Ingram, Richelle52Mingara AthlDNS

Event 353 Women Weight Throw 9.080kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Latanis, Samantha49Illawong Rev10.35m
7.74m FOUL 7.75m 9.46m 9.39m 10.35m
2Knowles, Renae47Hornsby Dist7.70m
6.26m 7.70m 7.58m FOUL 7.12m 7.29m
3Harris, Ingrid46Illawong Rev6.93m
FOUL 6.25m 6.93m 6.30m 6.62m 5.43m
4Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo4.57m
4.57m 4.56m

Event 354 Women Weight Throw 9.080kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hunter, Kelly44Gosford Litt11.47m
11.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.27m 11.47m
2Atilla, Julia40Gosford Litt11.09m
10.07m 9.60m 8.88m 11.09m 10.20m 10.49m

Event 355 Women Weight Throw 9.080kg 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North7.87m
7.46m 7.47m 7.34m 7.50m 7.87m 7.30m

Event 315 Men Weight Throw 5.450kg 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club8.47m
FOUL 8.47m 8.32m 8.34m 8.15m 7.93m
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North8.20m
7.27m 7.31m 7.50m 8.20m 7.38m FOUL

Event 314 Men Weight Throw 7.260kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Singh, Raminder75Girraween8.30m
6.96m 7.67m FOUL 8.30m FOUL 7.66m
2Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl7.72m
FOUL 7.72m 7.58m 7.06m FOUL 7.39m

Event 313 Men Weight Throw 7.260kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Heazlewood, Ian70Nsw Masters10.11m
FOUL FOUL 8.42m 9.66m 10.11m FOUL
2Jones, Bob71U.T.S. North4.53m
4.25m 4.36m 4.22m 4.53m 4.36m 4.34m

Event 312 Men Weight Throw 9.080kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters14.52m
13.95m 14.44m FOUL 13.91m FOUL 14.52m
2Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo10.19m
10.19m 8.60m 9.03m 8.93m FOUL FOUL
--Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Ryde AthletiDNS

Event 311 Men Weight Throw 9.080kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook17.11m
16.16m 17.11m 15.99m 15.64m 16.12m 16.83m
2Murray, Peter61St. George D12.82m
FOUL 12.46m 12.09m 12.82m 12.73m FOUL
3Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters11.21m
10.37m FOUL FOUL 10.54m 10.94m 11.21m

Event 300 Men Weight Throw 11.340kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Fassolis, Jim56Campbelltown13.30m
12.57m 13.07m 12.80m 13.30m 13.02m 13.17m
2Liggins, Stephen56Blue Mountai11.73m
10.62m FOUL 11.04m 9.96m 10.97m 11.73m
3Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North10.09m
FOUL 8.68m 9.60m 9.29m 8.20m 10.09m
4Mason, Robert56Asics Wests7.10m
6.10m 6.68m 6.34m 7.10m
--Jankowski, George59Hills DistriDNS

Event 299 Men Weight Throw 11.340kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Speed, Brian53Camden Athle9.67m
8.14m 9.46m 9.15m 9.21m 9.67m 9.49m
2Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook6.95m
6.86m 6.95m 5.70m FOUL 6.73m 6.52m
3Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid6.28m
6.06m 6.28m 5.42m 4.95m
--Prentice, Drue50Balmain AthlDNS

Event 288 Men Weight Throw 15.880kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet13.15m
11.07m 11.40m 12.24m 10.88m 13.15m FOUL
2Clifford, Morgan45Raymond Terrace9.84m
8.59m 9.07m 9.30m 9.34m 9.38m 9.84m
3Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl6.21m
FOUL 5.74m FOUL 5.01m FOUL 6.21m

Event 287 Men Weight Throw 15.880kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests9.58m
FOUL 9.12m 9.58m FOUL 9.40m 9.47m
2Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters9.50m
9.36m 9.50m FOUL 9.00m FOUL FOUL
3Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North9.07m
8.50m 9.07m 8.78m FOUL 8.44m FOUL
4Connell, Dylan44Cherrybrook8.14m
7.26m FOUL 8.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 286 Men Weight Throw 15.880kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Towers, Ben38Campbelltown7.37m
7.37m 7.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 305 Women Javelin Throw 400g 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Mary77Illawarra Bl15.21m
12.98m 14.29m 14.71m 14.14m 15.21m 15.00m

Event 306 Women Javelin Throw 500g 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Van Bockel, Adriana70Athletics Wo12.63m
11.16m FOUL 12.21m 11.95m 12.63m FOUL

Event 307 Women Javelin Throw 500g 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl20.13m
20.13m 18.87m FOUL 19.33m FOUL 18.63m
2Taylor, Jill66Cherrybrook17.35m
14.71m 15.87m 16.60m 17.35m FOUL 16.94m
3Jones, Kerrie68Nowra Athlet12.87m
10.69m 11.98m 10.48m 11.79m 12.87m 12.63m

Event 308 Women Javelin Throw 500g 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Shaw, Christine62Athletics Wo25.86m
24.17m 25.26m 22.59m 25.86m 20.62m 21.73m
2Cox, Pauline61Nsw Masters23.90m
19.78m 21.83m 22.66m 21.51m 22.62m 23.90m
--Cubban, Ellena64Epping DistrDNS

Event 290 Women Javelin Throw 500g 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C21.47m
21.18m 21.13m 21.47m 20.45m 20.57m 20.15m
2Koribalski, Baerbel57Epping Distr20.29m
19.47m 18.59m 18.38m 18.12m 20.29m 19.70m
3Naylon, Janet55U.T.S. North19.79m
14.84m FOUL FOUL 16.66m 17.31m 19.79m
4Whatley, Susan58Illawong Rev18.32m
14.42m 15.96m 13.83m 16.65m 18.32m 15.98m
5Durston, Bev57Mingara Athl16.95m
15.09m 15.84m FOUL 16.95m 16.01m 15.59m
6Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif16.61m
16.61m 16.57m 16.01m 16.07m
7Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North14.84m
12.83m 13.27m 14.84m 11.18m 8.47m 14.27m
--Watts, Gabriele56Nepean DistrDNS
--Ryan, Jenna56U.T.S. NorthDNS
--Weekes, Anne59Illawong RevDNS

Event 289 Women Javelin Throw 500g 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North26.44m
2Dorey, Fran50Hornsby Dist22.50m
3Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl15.75m

Event 317 Women Javelin Throw 600g 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo27.42m
26.80m 26.63m 24.72m 27.13m 25.22m 27.42m
2Latanis, Samantha49Illawong Rev22.34m
19.15m 21.15m 19.86m 19.82m 22.34m 13.77m
3Knowles, Renae47Hornsby Dist18.88m
16.70m 18.27m FOUL 18.43m 18.88m 18.04m
4Harris, Ingrid46Illawong Rev14.77m
12.86m 13.28m FOUL 14.67m 14.77m FOUL
--Ellis, Caroline47Athletics WoDNS

Event 316 Women Javelin Throw 600g 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Atilla, Julia40Gosford Litt25.62m
21.66m 23.79m 25.62m 24.10m 23.00m 23.09m
2Hunter, Kelly44Gosford Litt24.08m
24.08m FOUL 22.80m 23.84m 23.99m
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl20.71m
20.71m 18.20m 18.96m 17.31m 20.09m 19.28m
4Pickering, Nikki40Armidale Ath16.68m
FOUL 16.68m 16.00m FOUL FOUL 14.33m
5Collison, Sarah40Hornsby Dist16.49m
11.85m 14.32m 12.93m 16.49m 15.75m 14.08m
6Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr14.76m
14.76m 14.19m 14.11m FOUL 14.22m 13.30m

Event 329 Women Javelin Throw 600g 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smith, Madeleine38Hornsby Dist23.70m
21.49m 21.87m 21.48m 23.70m FOUL 21.52m
--Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. NorthDNS

Event 328 Women Javelin Throw 600g 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North34.14m
30.85m 32.32m 34.14m 32.93m 32.21m 30.82m
2Capell Meizer, Emma33Illawong Rev32.02m
30.21m 29.15m 31.00m 31.03m 31.44m 32.02m
3Micallef, Ashley33Girraween19.88m
17.67m 19.88m 17.10m FOUL 18.17m FOUL
4Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North19.34m
FOUL 16.88m 19.34m 16.00m 19.04m 19.30m

Event 351 Men Javelin Throw 400g 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club20.99m
18.44m 18.43m 16.96m 17.40m 20.99m 19.06m
2Gay, Albert80Campbelltown20.50m
14.96m FOUL 20.50m 18.85m 14.72m 17.92m
3Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North20.33m
18.48m 18.62m 15.79m 20.33m FOUL 18.64m
4Carroll, David83Camden Athle8.88m
FOUL FOUL 5.29m 5.75m 8.88m 6.64m

Event 350 Men Javelin Throw 500g 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Appleton, John79Nsw Masters27.02m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.02m FOUL 24.62m
2Singh, Raminder75Girraween17.40m
13.73m 16.20m 17.28m 16.27m 17.40m 16.11m
3Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl16.85m
16.85m FOUL 16.57m 16.79m FOUL FOUL

Event 349 Men Javelin Throw 500g 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Heazlewood, Ian70Nsw Masters25.13m
FOUL 19.28m FOUL 21.27m 25.13m 25.10m
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri19.04m
15.91m 16.87m 19.02m 17.51m 18.15m 19.04m
3Schwebel, Ron70Sydney Strid15.25m
14.90m FOUL 14.23m FOUL 15.25m FOUL
--Gordon, John74Nsw MastersDNS

Event 348 Men Javelin Throw 600g 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew65Ryde Athleti33.02m
32.91m 33.02m 32.29m 31.96m 30.89m 31.42m
2Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga A27.89m
26.56m 26.14m FOUL 27.11m 27.70m 27.89m
3Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters25.18m
25.18m 23.94m FOUL FOUL 23.09m
--Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Ryde AthletiDNS

Event 347 Men Javelin Throw 600g 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Peter61St. George D38.32m
33.25m 30.88m 33.91m 35.38m 33.72m 38.32m
2Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters32.01m
30.71m 29.95m 1.28m 29.89m 32.01m 31.58m
3Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook28.54m
28.54m 25.65m 25.89m 25.10m 25.26m 23.30m
4Bergfield, Simon62Ryde Athleti25.82m
FOUL 23.29m 21.32m 23.45m 25.82m FOUL
5Terranova, Nicolas64Hills Distri24.61m
23.01m 21.84m 22.90m 20.18m 23.85m 24.61m
6Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North21.01m
FOUL 19.51m FOUL 21.01m FOUL FOUL

Event 327 Men Javelin Throw 700g 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl43.07m
40.27m 43.07m 40.94m 40.50m 41.38m 40.05m
2Liggins, Stephen56Blue Mountai39.60m
36.71m 35.59m 37.37m 38.14m 39.60m 38.63m
3Hawkins, Alan58Nsw Masters36.66m
36.66m 33.58m 36.01m 35.31m 35.85m FOUL
4Idris, Tony55Hills Distri36.16m
36.10m 36.16m 34.31m 35.83m 35.87m 35.74m
5Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North31.37m
31.37m 30.89m 27.60m 30.75m 30.34m 29.15m
6Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North22.88m
19.76m 22.88m 20.27m 22.23m 18.95m 20.58m
--Jankowski, George59Hills DistriDNS

Event 326 Men Javelin Throw 700g 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Batty, Nick52Illawong Rev45.09m
43.40m 45.09m 44.24m FOUL FOUL 42.24m
2Tebbutt, Rodney51Athletics Wo45.03m
38.15m 43.68m 43.16m 43.45m 43.56m 45.03m
3Speed, Brian53Camden Athle39.09m
39.09m 35.89m 37.37m 29.66m 29.47m
4Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl39.01m
37.47m 39.01m 36.02m 36.08m 35.39m 35.09m
5Phillips, Andrew50Nsw Masters35.63m
34.07m 29.15m 35.63m FOUL FOUL 27.78m
6Johnston, David51Ryde Athleti26.33m
24.65m 26.33m 26.28m FOUL 21.30m FOUL
7Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook22.28m
22.28m FOUL
8Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid9.66m
9.66m x
--Prentice, Drue50Balmain AthlDNS

Event 346 Men Javelin Throw 800g 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C36.88m
36.88m 36.63m 33.69m 34.25m 33.89m
2Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl36.23m
36.23m 35.31m 30.38m 30.88m FOUL 36.23m
3Pickering, Rob46Armidale Ath32.27m
26.28m 30.66m 30.56m 31.91m 32.27m 32.13m
4Clifford, Morgan45Raymond Terrace31.06m
31.05m 31.06m 30.32m 29.42m 31.01m 30.86m
5Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath29.78m
16.89m 23.81m 26.82m 29.78m 28.23m 28.96m
6Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet25.91m
11.63m FOUL 17.88m 20.21m 21.00m 25.91m
7Canizales Perez, Rogelio45Hornsby Dist25.54m
21.08m 20.16m 22.97m 19.89m 25.54m 22.84m
8Sims, Andrew47Hornsby Dist23.08m
17.48m 19.57m 23.08m 20.31m 15.35m 20.23m
--Catzel, Ryan46Balmain AthlDNS

Event 345 Men Javelin Throw 800g 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters47.88m
46.35m FOUL 46.85m 45.73m 46.66m 47.88m
2Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests29.54m
26.28m FOUL 27.63m 29.54m 27.17m 27.09m
3Connell, Dylan44Cherrybrook23.06m
23.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.14m 20.77m
4Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North21.07m
19.77m 19.82m 21.07m FOUL 20.04m 20.75m

Event 344 Men Javelin Throw 800g 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Towers, Ben38Campbelltown33.62m
29.81m 29.92m 33.62m 29.70m 31.48m FOUL

Event 343 Men Javelin Throw 800g 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crandell, John30Asics Wests54.73m
49.60m 47.65m 51.16m 49.85m 52.08m 54.73m
2Reid, Matthew32Nowra Athlet38.96m
37.33m 37.25m 38.96m FOUL 37.43m FOUL

Event 184 Women Discus Throw 0.75kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Mary77Illawarra Bl19.34m
18.61m 16.54m 17.63m 19.34m 18.41m 16.33m

Event 183 Women Discus Throw 1kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Van Bockel, Adriana70Athletics Wo15.98m
15.70m FOUL 15.98m 15.12m 15.20m 14.49m

Event 182 Women Discus Throw 1kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Taylor, Jill66Cherrybrook23.44m
23.22m 23.06m 23.11m 23.44m 20.92m 18.95m
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl18.74m
16.34m 18.25m FOUL 17.72m 18.74m FOUL
3Jones, Kerrie68Nowra Athlet16.44m
15.64m 15.85m 16.26m 15.44m FOUL 16.44m
4Thomas, Margaret65U.T.S. North16.10m
FOUL 13.58m 16.10m FOUL 14.79m FOUL
5Celnikier, Diane66Girraween15.14m
12.23m 15.14m 14.73m 14.76m 14.38m FOUL
--Clarke, Kate69Nsw MastersDNS

Event 181 Women Discus Throw 1kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cox, Pauline61Nsw Masters22.46m
18.05m 22.46m 21.51m 18.84m 21.91m FOUL
--Cubban, Ellena64Epping DistrDNS

Event 174 Women Discus Throw 1kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watts, Gabriele56Nepean Distr31.87m
30.22m 31.87m 29.27m 29.82m 30.63m 30.74m
2Townsend, Vicki57Australian C26.42m
21.73m 20.08m FOUL 26.42m 23.73m 26.42m
3Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North19.56m
14.39m 14.39m FOUL 19.56m 12.37m 19.55m
4Whatley, Susan58Illawong Rev19.37m
17.43m 19.37m FOUL 17.37m 19.33m 18.03m
5Koribalski, Baerbel57Epping Distr18.51m
FOUL 15.64m FOUL 16.24m 17.63m 18.51m
6Weekes, Anne59Illawong Rev13.95m
13.66m FOUL 13.95m 12.96m 13.67m FOUL

Event 173 Women Discus Throw 1kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North26.08m
23.82m 23.17m 26.08m 25.64m FOUL 24.66m
2Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl19.16m
15.65m 15.55m 14.42m 17.84m 19.16m 15.58m

Event 159 Women Discus Throw 1kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Latanis, Samantha49Illawong Rev27.89m
21.02m 22.48m 22.62m 23.00m 27.89m 27.37m
2Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo21.29m
17.28m 20.51m FOUL 21.29m FOUL FOUL
3Harris, Ingrid46Illawong Rev19.23m
17.97m FOUL 17.77m FOUL FOUL 19.23m
--Dellow, Anna45Armidale AthDNS

Event 158 Women Discus Throw 1kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hunter, Kelly44Gosford Litt41.81m
41.64m 40.63m 40.80m 40.68m 40.14m 41.81m
2Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl27.29m
26.00m 23.54m FOUL 20.95m FOUL 27.29m
3Collison, Sarah40Hornsby Dist25.58m
25.58m 24.40m 25.51m 22.63m 20.58m FOUL
4Atilla, Julia40Gosford Litt25.49m
19.11m FOUL 23.80m 25.49m 24.82m 23.45m
5Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr18.15m
17.10m FOUL 17.34m 16.86m FOUL 18.15m

Event 157 Women Discus Throw 1kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. North22.90m
18.86m 22.90m 19.96m FOUL 20.33m 19.99m

Event 156 Women Discus Throw 1kg 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North23.23m
FOUL 20.40m 20.39m 23.23m FOUL FOUL
2Micallef, Ashley33Girraween19.75m
FOUL 19.75m 18.36m 17.18m 19.61m FOUL
3Sahota, Harseen30Blacktown Ci16.83m
FOUL 11.78m 16.83m 12.54m 13.40m FOUL

Event 149 Men Discus Throw 1kg 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North18.80m
17.76m 16.60m 18.80m 16.45m 17.94m 16.50m
2Gay, Albert80Campbelltown18.62m
18.23m 16.89m 17.62m FOUL 18.55m 18.62m
3Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club16.80m
15.35m 15.95m 16.45m 15.98m 15.52m 16.80m
--Carroll, David83Camden AthleDNS

Event 148 Men Discus Throw 1kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Singh, Raminder75Girraween20.92m
15.55m 19.51m 19.51m 18.54m 20.20m 20.92m
2Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl19.57m
18.85m 19.41m 18.37m 15.06m 16.25m 19.57m

Event 147 Men Discus Throw 1kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gordon, John74Nsw Masters28.75m
26.97m 27.72m 28.75m 28.02m 28.72m 28.29m
2Heazlewood, Ian70Nsw Masters25.96m
25.96m 20.31m 22.69m 25.50m 21.81m 24.78m
3Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri19.49m
18.95m FOUL FOUL 19.49m
4Jones, Bob71U.T.S. North10.03m
10.03m 9.77m 8.75m 9.11m 9.97m 9.77m

Event 193 Men Discus Throw 1kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters39.56m
39.56m FOUL FOUL 39.56m 36.45m FOUL
2Atkinson-Howatt, Andrew65Ryde Athleti32.33m
25.03m FOUL 32.33m 30.14m FOUL FOUL
3Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo26.86m
24.76m 26.61m 22.91m 24.16m 26.86m 20.98m
4Kennedy, David69Woolgoolga A23.35m
22.95m FOUL 22.44m 23.35m 22.17m 22.58m
--Barrett, Douglas69U.T.S. NorthDNS

Event 192 Men Discus Throw 1kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Peter61St. George D38.32m
27.74m 33.66m 34.03m 36.63m 38.32m 37.74m
2Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook36.96m
36.96m 36.23m FOUL 28.88m FOUL 35.52m
3Butler-White, Simon62Nsw Masters36.68m
36.68m 34.98m 36.18m 29.52m 22.03m FOUL
4Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North27.20m
25.84m 25.59m 27.20m 22.59m FOUL 24.00m
5Bergfield, Simon62Ryde Athleti25.51m
FOUL FOUL 23.90m 22.74m 25.51m FOUL
6Terranova, Nicolas64Hills Distri20.89m
19.35m 20.79m 20.89m 19.12m 19.87m 19.61m

Event 186 Men Discus Throw 1.5kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Liggins, Stephen56Blue Mountai37.76m
36.87m 32.49m 35.81m 37.01m 35.27m 37.76m
2Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl33.77m
FOUL 32.35m 31.29m FOUL 33.74m 33.77m
3Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North30.30m
25.23m 29.89m FOUL 30.30m FOUL FOUL
4Idris, Tony55Hills Distri25.79m
24.24m 17.98m 22.77m 25.79m FOUL 21.48m
5Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North23.41m
21.54m 23.41m 19.72m FOUL 17.41m 19.09m
6Jankowski, George59Hills Distri22.38m
20.81m 20.36m 21.23m FOUL 22.38m PASS
--O'Leary, Mark56Nowra AthletDNS

Event 185 Men Discus Throw 1.5kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sutton, Stuart53Nsw Masters39.08m
35.71m 39.08m 38.05m 33.59m 37.32m 38.28m
2Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl37.99m
28.65m 33.40m 33.54m 37.99m FOUL 29.72m
3Howlett, Anthony54Athletics Wo31.34m
28.47m FOUL 29.49m 30.17m 31.34m 29.93m
4Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook25.84m
FOUL 22.52m 22.62m 25.84m 25.53m FOUL
5Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid14.26m
14.26m 14.18m 14.07m
--Prentice, Drue50Balmain AthlDNS
--Speed, Brian53Camden AthleDNS

Event 171 Men Discus Throw 2kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hemmings Jones, Michel46Balmain Athl42.94m
42.94m 39.88m 33.61m
2Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet39.97m
39.19m 39.97m FOUL 38.71m 39.67m FOUL
3Morante, Glenn49Raymond Terrace26.45m
25.20m 26.45m 25.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4Barlow, Steven49Ryde Athleti23.94m
22.03m 23.94m 23.88m 21.85m 20.93m 23.54m
5Tait, Stuart49Grafton Athl23.30m
22.17m FOUL 21.18m 23.30m 21.14m 19.74m
6Clifford, Morgan45Raymond Terrace21.96m
19.39m 21.96m 21.19m 20.75m 21.64m FOUL
--Catzel, Ryan46Balmain AthlDNS
--Cheney, Jason47Mingara AthlDNS

Event 170 Men Discus Throw 2kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters33.94m
FOUL 30.38m 30.37m 33.43m 33.94m 32.69m
2Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests30.74m
25.88m 26.44m 30.37m 29.68m 30.74m 30.39m
3Connell, Dylan44Cherrybrook25.03m
21.57m 22.86m 24.99m 25.03m 24.38m 24.78m
4Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North24.67m
21.95m 22.51m 23.44m 23.29m 24.67m 24.31m

Event 169 Men Discus Throw 2kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Towers, Ben38Campbelltown29.52m
26.68m 27.72m 28.96m 26.14m 27.60m 29.52m

Event 146 Women Shot Put 2kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Mary77Illawarra Bl7.63m
7.22m 7.38m 7.44m 7.15m 6.87m 7.63m

Event 145 Women Shot Put 3kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Van Bockel, Adriana70Athletics Wo5.42m
5.29m 5.13m 5.20m 5.32m 5.42m 5.31m

Event 144 Women Shot Put 3kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Taylor, Jill66Cherrybrook8.71m
8.23m 8.71m 8.31m 8.50m 7.93m 8.42m
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl8.35m
8.35m 8.16m 8.06m 7.85m FOUL FOUL
3Jones, Kerrie68Nowra Athlet6.30m
5.94m 6.30m 6.28m 6.22m 6.05m 5.81m
--Clarke, Kate69Nsw MastersDNS

Event 143 Women Shot Put 3kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cox, Pauline61Nsw Masters9.11m
8.63m FOUL 8.54m 8.35m 8.44m 9.11m
--Cubban, Ellena64Epping DistrDNS

Event 142 Women Shot Put 3kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watts, Gabriele56Nepean Distr11.17m
11.00m 11.17m 11.14m 10.91m 10.69m 10.96m
2Townsend, Vicki57Australian C10.61m
9.91m 10.61m 10.18m 10.31m 10.55m FOUL
3Koribalski, Baerbel57Epping Distr8.46m
7.90m FOUL 7.50m 8.28m 8.36m 8.46m
4Wight, Philippa58Sydney Pacif7.35m
7.07m 6.34m 6.54m 7.35m 6.60m 6.98m
5Naylon, Janet55U.T.S. North7.26m
7.26m 7.05m 7.00m 6.74m 7.24m 7.13m
6Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North6.86m
6.75m 6.86m 6.27m 6.61m 5.71m 6.72m
7Ryan, Jenna56U.T.S. North5.07m
5.07m 4.70m 4.40m 4.26m 4.49m 4.86m
--Weekes, Anne59Illawong RevDNS

Event 141 Women Shot Put 3kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North9.26m
9.16m 8.97m 9.25m 9.26m 8.99m 8.63m
2Ingram, Richelle52Mingara Athl7.13m
7.13m FOUL 6.85m FOUL 7.11m 6.98m
--Lambert, Lenore52Sydney PacifDNS

Event 294 Women Shot Put 4kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Latanis, Samantha49Illawong Rev9.50m
9.12m 9.50m 9.38m 8.63m 8.87m 8.83m
2Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo7.45m
7.25m 7.27m 7.26m 7.11m 7.30m 7.45m
3Harris, Ingrid46Illawong Rev7.21m
7.21m 6.42m 6.23m 6.80m 6.54m 6.61m
4Knowles, Renae47Hornsby Dist6.82m
6.08m 6.68m 6.17m 6.45m 6.82m 6.72m
5Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo5.28m
5.28m 5.02m FOUL

Event 293 Women Shot Put 4kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Atilla, Julia40Gosford Litt10.23m
9.62m 9.40m 10.17m 9.90m 9.82m 10.23m
2Hunter, Kelly44Gosford Litt10.12m
9.77m 9.46m 9.13m 10.12m 9.49m FOUL
3Tait, Nicole44Grafton Athl8.80m
8.80m 7.91m 8.47m 8.12m 8.23m 8.40m
4Collison, Sarah40Hornsby Dist8.42m
7.13m 7.56m 7.81m 8.01m 8.42m 8.01m
5Westcott, Belinda41Nepean Distr5.62m
5.32m 5.62m 5.24m 5.43m 5.42m

Event 292 Women Shot Put 4kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Morison, Elizabeth37U.T.S. North7.92m
7.36m 7.64m 7.23m 7.56m 7.60m 7.92m
2Smith, Madeleine38Hornsby Dist7.08m
6.77m 6.88m 6.86m 6.73m 7.08m 7.05m
3White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A6.70m
6.52m 6.63m 6.70m 6.07m FOUL 5.99m

Event 291 Women Shot Put 4kg 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Capell Meizer, Emma33Illawong Rev9.67m
9.20m 9.23m 9.52m 9.64m 9.39m 9.67m
2Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North9.22m
9.21m 8.73m 8.79m 9.22m 8.87m FOUL
3York, Skye33Athletics Wo7.90m
7.05m 7.39m 7.18m 7.90m 7.35m 7.62m
4Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North7.63m
7.63m 7.35m 6.91m 6.60m 6.96m 6.78m
5Micallef, Ashley33Girraween6.28m
6.10m 6.25m 6.28m 6.10m 6.15m 6.21m

Event 168 Men Shot Put 3kg 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gay, Albert80Campbelltown8.35m
FOUL 8.25m 7.92m 8.35m 7.96m PASS
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North7.28m
7.05m 7.07m 7.03m 7.28m FOUL PASS
3Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club6.99m
6.25m 6.77m 6.77m 6.77m 6.83m 6.99m
4Perry, Ronald82Athletics Wo5.31m
4.79m 5.24m FOUL 5.09m 5.31m 4.63m
--Carroll, David83Camden AthleDNS

Event 167 Men Shot Put 4kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Singh, Raminder75Girraween7.89m
7.49m 7.25m 7.36m 7.09m 7.53m 7.89m
2Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl7.55m
7.20m 7.17m 7.53m 7.17m 7.28m 7.55m

Event 166 Men Shot Put 4kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crompton, Glenn70Nsw Masters10.42m
10.31m 10.31m 10.16m 10.31m 9.89m 10.42m
2Heazlewood, Ian70Nsw Masters8.48m
8.23m 8.11m 7.59m 8.48m 8.06m 8.44m
--Williams, Dennis73Hills DistriDNS

Event 165 Men Shot Put 5kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters10.79m
10.63m 10.79m 10.52m 10.63m 10.53m 10.65m
2Harmey, Simon65Athletics Wo8.03m
7.47m 7.76m 7.86m 7.81m 7.08m 8.03m

Event 164 Men Shot Put 5kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Peter61St. George D11.25m
11.25m 11.02m 10.53m 11.07m 11.06m 10.72m
2Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook9.52m
8.83m 8.74m 9.32m 9.12m 9.52m 9.27m
3Bergfield, Simon62Ryde Athleti8.23m
7.83m 8.03m 7.33m 7.28m 8.23m 8.01m
4Terranova, Nicolas64Hills Distri7.77m
7.77m 7.66m 7.72m 7.35m 7.62m 6.89m

Event 155 Men Shot Put 6kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl11.78m
10.91m 11.23m FOUL 10.81m 11.78m 11.03m
2Liggins, Stephen56Blue Mountai11.61m
10.25m 11.15m 11.61m 10.50m 11.60m 11.35m
3Mcgrath, Tim59U.T.S. North9.96m
9.24m 9.54m 9.22m 9.96m 9.90m 9.57m
4Idris, Tony55Hills Distri9.04m
8.12m 8.50m 8.68m 8.53m 9.04m 8.74m
5Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North8.84m
8.66m 8.50m 8.84m 8.32m 8.45m 8.83m
--Jankowski, George59Hills DistriDNS

Event 154 Men Shot Put 6kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl12.93m
12.06m 12.65m 12.00m 12.69m 12.93m FOUL
2Sutton, Stuart53Nsw Masters11.31m
10.69m 10.65m 11.31m 11.07m 10.95m 11.01m
3Howlett, Anthony54Athletics Wo9.98m
9.13m 9.11m 9.36m 9.90m 9.49m 9.98m
4Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook7.76m
7.76m 7.19m 7.49m
5Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid5.15m
5.15m x
--Speed, Brian53Camden AthleDNS
--Prentice, Drue50Balmain AthlDNS

Event 153 Men Shot Put 7.26kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet12.15m
10.89m 11.47m 11.65m 12.09m 8.57m 12.15m
2Clifford, Morgan45Raymond Terrace10.17m
10.09m FOUL 10.17m 10.15m 9.50m 10.09m
3Corvalan, Claudio48Girraween9.48m
9.09m 8.69m FOUL 8.59m 9.48m FOUL
4Badwal, Gurpreet47Australian C9.26m
8.81m 8.55m 9.26m 8.47m 8.43m PASS
5Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl8.21m
7.29m 8.07m 8.11m 6.77m 8.21m FOUL
--Hemmings Jones, Michel46Balmain AthlDNS

Event 152 Men Shot Put 7.26kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Connell, Dylan44Cherrybrook10.02m
10.02m 9.43m 9.74m 9.79m 10.02m 9.88m
2Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters9.84m
9.02m 9.47m 9.84m 9.25m 8.74m 9.83m
3Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests9.10m
8.16m FOUL 8.67m 9.10m 8.84m FOUL
4Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North8.07m
7.37m 7.58m 8.07m 7.73m 7.63m 7.27m

Event 151 Men Shot Put 7.26kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Towers, Ben38Campbelltown10.62m
9.61m 9.53m 10.08m FOUL 10.62m 10.12m

Event 61 Women Hammer Throw 2kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Thomas, Mary77Illawarra Bl28.24m
26.78m 26.95m FOUL 26.71m FOUL 28.24m

Event 60 Women Hammer Throw 3kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Van Bockel, Adriana70Athletics Wo17.16m
FOUL 17.16m 14.53m 17.10m FOUL FOUL

Event 59 Women Hammer Throw 3kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Taylor, Jill66Cherrybrook33.43m
31.38m 32.41m FOUL 27.48m 33.43m 32.79m
2Lowe, June67Illawarra Bl30.62m
FOUL 25.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 30.62m
3Jones, Kerrie68Nowra Athlet21.11m
19.91m 20.53m 21.11m 20.96m 20.68m 20.41m
--Clarke, Kate69Nsw MastersDNS

Event 58 Women Hammer Throw 3kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cox, Pauline61Nsw Masters25.25m
FOUL 24.02m 24.49m 23.30m 24.41m 25.25m
2Kenny, Margaret62Nsw Masters17.27m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.27m PASS PASS
--Cubban, Ellena64Epping DistrDNS

Event 57 Women Hammer Throw 3kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watts, Gabriele56Nepean Distr39.58m
38.09m 39.58m FOUL 38.73m FOUL FOUL
2Townsend, Vicki57Australian C31.27m
31.27m 30.52m 27.01m 28.85m FOUL FOUL
3Schell, Jenny59U.T.S. North25.72m
25.14m FOUL 25.72m 22.32m 21.02m 22.37m
4Weekes, Anne59Illawong Rev16.07m
16.07m 13.67m FOUL 13.19m 14.27m FOUL

Event 56 Women Hammer Throw 3kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50U.T.S. North43.93m
FOUL 33.20m FOUL 39.29m 43.49m 43.93m
--Ingram, Richelle52Mingara AthlDNS

Event 46 Women Hammer Throw 4kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Latanis, Samantha49Illawong Rev30.62m
17.23m 21.68m 28.95m 30.62m 28.82m 30.53m
2Knowles, Renae47Hornsby Dist20.79m
18.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 20.79m FOUL
3Harris, Ingrid46Illawong Rev17.75m
17.28m 14.86m 16.14m 17.29m 17.75m 16.37m
4Heywood, Natalie47Athletics Wo17.24m
16.02m 16.59m 17.17m FOUL 16.81m 17.24m

Event 45 Women Hammer Throw 4kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hunter, Kelly44Gosford Litt28.12m
21.79m 25.78m 26.89m 27.43m 25.95m 28.12m
2Atilla, Julia40Gosford Litt22.27m
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.16m 22.27m

Event 48 Women Hammer Throw 4kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1White, Lesley39Woolgoolga A16.56m
14.79m 14.58m 15.69m 16.26m 16.56m 13.45m

Event 47 Women Hammer Throw 4kg 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smith, Helena34U.T.S. North24.07m
23.15m 20.65m FOUL 22.46m 24.07m 23.30m

Event 32 Men Hammer Throw 3kg 80-84

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Rix, Brian80Orange Runners Club21.42m
19.61m 19.85m 19.78m 20.50m 20.65m 21.42m
2Bastas, Nicolas83U.T.S. North21.31m
19.34m FOUL 21.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 31 Men Hammer Throw 4kg 75-79

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl21.92m
19.23m 20.41m 20.21m 21.92m 20.00m 21.46m
2Singh, Raminder75Girraween21.38m
18.13m 18.78m 19.84m 20.80m 20.89m 21.38m

Event 30 Men Hammer Throw 4kg 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Heazlewood, Ian70Nsw Masters27.66m
23.18m 24.36m FOUL 26.86m 27.66m FOUL
2Ward, Richard73Blue Mountai27.45m
FOUL 24.23m 22.89m 26.71m 9.42m 27.45m
3Jones, Bob71U.T.S. North12.51m
12.45m 12.06m 10.58m 11.72m 11.45m 12.51m

Event 55 Men Hammer Throw 5kg 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Gavin67Nsw Masters34.78m
32.13m 33.63m 34.34m FOUL 34.16m 34.78m
2Guthrie, Ian67Balmain Athl29.68m
29.68m FOUL 26.70m FOUL 28.68m 25.86m

Event 54 Men Hammer Throw 5kg 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook36.44m
FOUL FOUL 31.75m 36.44m FOUL 35.00m
2Murray, Peter61St. George D30.51m
27.47m 28.98m 26.68m 30.51m 29.74m FOUL

Event 53 Men Hammer Throw 6kg 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Fassolis, Jim56Campbelltown37.09m
FOUL FOUL 36.90m 33.47m 37.09m 34.76m
2Liggins, Stephen56Blue Mountai29.61m
FOUL FOUL 23.57m 27.35m 26.86m 29.61m
3Wilson, Andrew59U.T.S. North24.44m
22.38m 24.09m 23.21m 24.44m 22.60m 24.10m
--Mason, Robert56Asics WestsDNS
--Jankowski, George59Hills DistriDNS

Event 52 Men Hammer Throw 6kg 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sutton, Stuart53Nsw Masters37.49m
35.50m FOUL 35.95m 37.49m FOUL PASS
2Howlett, Anthony54Athletics Wo27.01m
27.01m FOUL 25.13m 25.54m FOUL FOUL
3Speed, Brian53Camden Athle22.59m
21.23m 22.59m 21.04m 20.67m 20.85m 18.33m
4Davie, Ej51Sydney Strid9.01m
PASS PASS PASS 8.69m 9.01m PASS
--Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53CherrybrookDNS
--Prentice, Drue50Balmain AthlDNS

Event 51 Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Muscat, Jamie45Wyong Athlet43.00m
35.98m 38.92m 38.01m 40.56m FOUL 43.00m
2Clifford, Morgan45Raymond Terrace25.64m
24.54m 25.64m 24.62m 22.68m 25.22m 25.60m
3Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl23.47m
21.76m 23.47m FOUL FOUL 21.21m FOUL

Event 50 Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg 40-44

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Petzer, Johannes44Nsw Masters33.32m
FOUL FOUL 33.32m 32.81m 32.50m FOUL
2Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North32.40m
32.40m 32.29m 32.02m 31.11m 32.37m 30.77m
3Kirievsky, Anatoly43Asics Wests31.84m
28.83m 31.58m 28.97m FOUL 28.89m 31.84m

Event 49 Men Hammer Throw 7.26kg 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Towers, Ben38Campbelltown24.22m
24.22m PASS FOUL PASS FOUL PASS

Hurdles

Event 239 Women 300 Metre Hurdles 68.6cm 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Suttor, Robyn63Mounties Ath67.72
Photofinish Image


Event 214 Women 300 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 50-54

NameAgeTeam
1Lambert, Lenore52Sydney Pacif

Event 235 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North70.14

Event 240 Men 300 Metre Hurdles 68.6cm 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl53.04
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri76.85

Event 237 Men 300 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ramondetta, Victor67U.T.S. North54.52
Photofinish Image


Event 236 Men 300 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Devery, Todd61Blue Mountai47.28
2Dwyer, Brendan64Nsw Masters51.60
3Carr, Paul63Mingara Athl55.47
--Terranova, Nicolas64Hills DistriDNS
Photofinish Image


Event 234 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Jankowski, George59Hills Distri1:50.06
2Mason, Robert56Asics Wests1:50.23
Photofinish Image


Event 233 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl73.18
2Rajapaksha Mudiyanse, Ch53Cherrybrook77.01
3Carr, Dominic51Girraween78.14

Event 232 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Demasi, Lawrence49Camden Athle1:25.99
Photofinish Image


Event 10 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 68.6cm 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Stagles, Sally61Mingara Athl13.50+0.0
2Suttor, Robyn63Mounties Ath18.49+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 8 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Townsend, Vicki57Australian C14.28+0.0
2Wearne, Sylvette57Mounties Ath17.71+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 192 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 50-54

NameAgeTeam
1Lambert, Lenore52Sydney Pacif

Event 6 Women 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ellis, Caroline47Athletics Wo16.69+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 9 Men 80 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lamb, John72Illawarra Bl14.32+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 5 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 84.0cm 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Dwyer, Brendan64Nsw Masters19.34-0.2
2Carr, Paul63Mingara Athl20.59-0.2
3Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North23.77-0.2
Photofinish Image


Event 4 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm 55-59

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Kohlrusch, Andrew56Balmain Athl16.140.5
2Jankowski, George59Hills Distri22.370.5
3Mason, Robert56Asics Wests28.730.5
Photofinish Image


Event 3 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 91.4cm 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Watson, Andrew53Balmain Athl18.18+0.0
2Wardecki, Krzysztof53Balmain Athl18.28+0.0
3Speed, Brian53Camden Athle19.32+0.0
--Carr, Dominic51GirraweenDNS+0.0
Photofinish Image


Event 180 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 99.1cm 45-49

NameAgeTeam
1Catzel, Ryan46Balmain Athl

Event 1 Men 110 Metre Hurdles 99.1cm 30-34

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Pedrana, Andrew30Hills Distri16.67+0.0
Photofinish Image


Other Stuff

Event 205 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Perry, Rosalind70Athletics Wo12:30.93

Event 238 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 60-64

NameAgeTeam
1Drennan, Deborah63U.T.S. North

Event 207 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 50-54

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Suffolk, Cristine52Victory Runners10:01.73

Event 208 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 45-49

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Fien, Mary49U.T.S. North8:35.15

Event 209 Women 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 35-39

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Herbert, Kathryn35Hornsby Dist8:16.18

Event 231 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 80-84

NameAgeTeam
1Rix, Brian80Orange Runne

Event 230 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 75-79

NameAgeTeam
1Stubbs, Kenneth77Mingara Athl

Event 202 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 70-74

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schwebel, Ron70Sydney Strid9:08.08
2Williams, Dennis73Hills Distri10:45.78

Event 201 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 65-69

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hutton, Peter65Sutherland D7:49.25
2Conyers, Mark66Kooringal -W8:42.93
3Grewal, Harsharn Singh69Hills Distri9:05.65

Event 200 Men 2000 Metre Steeplechase 76.2cm 60-64

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sharpe, Brad61U.T.S. North7:44.43
2Terranova, Nicolas64Hills Distri9:46.34
3Novicic, Zoran61U.T.S. North10:36.99
4Gonye, Leslie64University o12:36.52