Sprints

Event 25 Men 100 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1Christiansen - T37, Mitc25Grafton Athl12.74q 86.73%
2Muamba - T20, Sammy19Hills Distri12.21q 85.75%
3Carr - T20/F20, Blake28Macquarie Hu12.69q 82.51%
4Seki - T37, Shunsuke18Japan13.85q 79.78%
5Love - T35, Jackson16Sydney Pacif15.20q 77.43%
6Tominaga - T37, Kohei28Japan14.68 75.27%
7Georgallis - T36, Christ21Hills Distri16.54 70.86%
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1Tirado - T13, James20University o11.90q 87.90%
2Lloyd - T20/F20, Lleyton22Macquarie Hu12.30q 85.12%
3Drabkin - T35/F35, Ori17Victoria14.06q 83.71%
4Newton - T20, Zane17Hills Distri13.37q 78.31%
5Mitchell - T38, Patrick25Athletics Wo14.07 76.33%
6Singh - T46, Ashwin32India13.95 74.70%

Event 57 Men 200 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1Muamba - T20, Sammy19Hills Distri24.14q 88.86%
2Lloyd - T20/F20, Lleyton22Macquarie Hu25.29q 84.82%
3Drabkin - T35/F35, Ori17Victoria28.60q 80.56%
4Newton - T20, Zane17Hills Distri27.31q 78.54%
5Parker - T20, Edward20U.T.S. North27.60q 77.72%
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1Tirado - T13, James20University o24.22q 86.91%
2Love - T35, Jackson16Sydney Pacif30.00q 76.80%
3Georgallis - T36, Christ21Hills Distri35.40q 66.44%

Event 56 Women 200 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1Lovell - T36/F36, Mali18U.T.S. North30.82q 91.53%
2Mazzei - T20, Amelia20Armidale Ath29.97q 83.45%
3Osborne - T47, Ella18Newcastle Runners30.22q 80.91%
4Parnell - T36, Amelia21Coffs Harbou39.52q 71.38%
5Tran - T37/F37, Charlize16Hills Distri40.32 67.24%
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.5
1Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl44.77q 90.46%
2Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri28.27q 88.47%
3Warton - T37, Sybella15U.T.S. North32.12q 84.40%
4Colley - T36, Tamsin20Hills Distri33.61q 83.93%
5Witter - T20, Samantha14Hills Distri29.84q 83.81%

Event 24 Women 100 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1Pardy - T38, Ella32Western Australia13.71q 90.30%
2Lovell - T36/F36, Mali18U.T.S. North15.57q 87.86%
3Warton - T37, Sybella15U.T.S. North15.57q 84.14%
4Colley - T36, Tamsin20Hills Distri16.30q 83.93%
5Mazzei - T20, Amelia20Armidale Ath14.69q 81.08%
6Parnell - T36, Amelia21Coffs Harbou18.14 75.41%
7Giddings - T35/F35, Summ20Hills Distri19.19 69.98%
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri13.71q 86.87%
2Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl20.44q 86.59%
3Cooper - T38, Indiana17Kooringal -W14.75q 83.93%
4Harrison - T37, Lainee18Macquarie Hu15.69q 83.49%
5Witter - T20, Samantha14Hills Distri15.09 78.93%
6Boyland - T20/F20, Rosie21Athletics Wo16.77 71.02%
7Tran - T37/F37, Charlize16Hills Distri18.66 70.20%

Event 6 Men 400 Metre Open
State Record: S 44.38 26/09/1988 Darren Clark, RBH

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Solomon, Steven29Randwick Bot45.28Q
2Webb, Liam23University o47.71q
3Nketia Junior, Augustine19Australian C48.91
4Holmes, Max19University o49.44
5Jeffery, Aaron24U.T.S. North49.84
6Clarke, Oliver23Mingara Athl50.26
7Lynch, Jack20Sydney Unive51.21
8Zilifian, Christopher18U.T.S. North51.78
9Samsa, Daniel26Bankstown Sp52.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Halpin, Ian29Bankstown Sp46.21Q
2Mcpaul, James23Athletics Wo48.01q
3Van Ratingen, Luke21U.T.S. North48.54q
4Fleming, Hayden21Sydney Unive49.49
5Hall, Eli23University o50.91
6Peter, Abiatara19Campbelltown51.12
7Mould, David23University o51.27
8Bradshaw, Joseph26Newcastle Runners51.47
9Thanujan, Yadavan19University o62.35
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Smith, Jamee22Illawong Rev47.59Q
2Sanki, Timothy18U.T.S. North48.51q
3Yang, Chris20St. George D49.28
4Livirizzi, Chris25Illawong Rev50.00
5Carter, Ben22U.T.S. North50.34
6Baker, Jack18U.T.S. North51.22
7O'Hara, Patrick17St Ignatius51.51
8Karthigeyan, Giri18The Kings53.90
--Bell, Keegan21U.T.S. NorthDNF
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1Donaldson, Nicholas20Australian C47.07Q
2Sarmento, Jordan26U.T.S. North47.61q
3Kermond, James26Bankstown Sp49.22
4Glascott, Thomas22U.T.S. North49.82
5Ash, Lachlan21Campbelltown49.91
6King, Michael17Trinity Athl50.19
7Burns, Ewan19Sydney Pacif50.40
8Flynn, Zachary17Sydney Pacif51.91
9Raptis, Paul24Bankstown Sp54.78

Event 61 Men 200 Metre Open
State Record: S 20.45 10/08/1998 Matt Shirvington, ASW

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1Despard, Jacob26Tasmania21.00Q
2Fullerton, Harry24Sydney Unive21.68
3Glavocih, Tyler21Queensland21.74
4Jeffery, Aaron24U.T.S. North22.24
5Vane-Tempest, Jack24Mingara Athl23.10
6Striegher, Damon19Woolgoolga A23.18
7O'Hara, Patrick17St Ignatius23.26
8Mckenzie, Nicholas20Epping Distr23.95
9Baskaran, Baarath21Mounties Ath24.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1Asim, Abdoulie30U.T.S. North21.13Q
2Webb, Liam23University o21.63
3Mcpaul, James23Athletics Wo22.30
4Winsor, Matthew24Mingara Athl22.37
4Hinton, Malek27U.T.S. North22.37
6Yang, Chris20St. George D22.66
7Giallanza, Nathaniel21Sydney Unive23.13
8Terley, Jamie43U.T.S. North25.06
9Thanujan, Yadavan19University o29.32
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1Azzopardi, Joshua23Camden Athle21.54Q
2Jeffrey, Michael22Sydney Unive21.81
3Tucker, Thomas21Sydney Unive22.13
4Faulkner, Jonty20Illawarra Bl22.18
5Mccann, Liam23Illawong Rev22.32
6Dinnell, Liam18St Ignatius22.96
7Vukovic, Evan16Asics Wests23.64
8Mcewan, Clinton30U.T.S. North23.69
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 4.1
1Hanna, Michael22Illawong Rev21.24Q
2Sarmento, Jordan26U.T.S. North21.50
3Mizzi, James23Mounties Ath22.12
4Hall, Eli23University o22.49
5Mclean, Lachlan34Hills Distri22.62
6Thompson, Jordan19Hills Distri22.96
7Hayashi, Sean24Sydney Pacif23.57
8Pellow, Tom20Cherrybrook23.78
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1Moir, Sebastien22Trinity Athl21.67Q
2Bate, Nicholas27Epping Distr21.73
3Zaineddine, Zac22Westfields22.32
4Duggan, Ethan19Nepean Distr22.52
5Noyeaux, Sean22St. George D23.19
6Kaszonyi, Lachlan21Camden Athle24.18
7Elliott, Hamish14St Ignatius24.92
--Fleming, Hayden21Sydney UniveDQ WA TR 16.8
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1Goschnik, Andrew20St. George D21.33Q
2Pintaric, Oscar21U.T.S. North21.66
3Baker, Phillip20Campbelltown22.09
4Ockert, George29Bankstown Sp22.19
5Glascott, Thomas22U.T.S. North22.38
6Mould, David23University o22.50
7D'Arcy, Jack25Camden Athle23.43
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1Striegher, Ethan20Woolgoolga A21.31Q
2O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo21.36q
3Ndlovu, Ashlyn24U.T.S. North21.85
4Sharwood, Isaac21U.T.S. North22.26
5Moore, Alex25U.T.S. North22.68
6Hunt, Thomas21U.T.S. North22.95
7Vasquez, Marco29Sydney Unive23.31
8Mcmahon, Ashley47U.T.S. North23.51
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1Fokas, Mark21U.T.S. North21.42Q
2Whitehead, Hugo23U.T.S. North21.53
3Goschnik, Luke21St. George D21.81
4Ash, Lachlan21Campbelltown22.24
5Wilkinson, Charlie18Blue Mountai22.31
6Harris, Alex17Camden Athle22.48
7Baker, Jack18U.T.S. North23.17
8Brown, Justin26Sydney Pacif23.29

Event 4 Men 100 Metre Open
State Record: S 10.01 2021 Rohan Browning, SYU

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1Osei-Nketia, Edward21Australian C10.76Q
2Striegher, Ethan20Woolgoolga A10.94Q
3Whitehead, Hugo23U.T.S. North11.05q
4Mizzi, James23Mounties Ath11.14q
5Scrivener, Brock22Athletics Wo11.24
6Khan, Nabill22Sydney Unive11.30
7Hinton, Malek27U.T.S. North11.33
8Thompson, Alexander23Hills Distri11.71
9Collum, Anthony27Bankstown Sp11.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1Despard, Jacob26Tasmania10.82Q
2Fullerton, Harry24Sydney Unive11.13Q
3Pintaric, Oscar21U.T.S. North11.14q
4Wickremaratchy, Dinush19Newcastle Runners11.45
5Harris, Alex17Camden Athle11.55
6Parry, Lachlan31Illawarra Bl11.62
7Comer, Thomas17Asics Wests11.67
8Vasquez, Marco29Sydney Unive11.89
9Vukovic, Evan16Asics Wests11.92
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -4.0
1Rizzo, Matt24Queensland11.07Q
2Turner, Jesse26Australian C11.42Q
2Vuong, Kenneth32Asics Wests11.42Q
4Hall, Eli23University o11.63
5Boadu, Emmanuel19Campbelltown11.71
6Kotis, James18The Scots College11.75
7Ehrlich, Lewis36U.T.S. North12.19
8Fan, Jacky22Sydney Unive12.44
9Treeby, Ben26Sydney Pacif22.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -4.1
1Penny, Jake26Victoria10.82Q
2Jung, Jin Su29Sydney Unive11.05Q
3Goschnik, Andrew20St. George D11.07q
3Konomanyi, Michael26U.T.S. North11.07q
5Goschnik, Luke21St. George D11.08q
6Glavocih, Tyler21Queensland11.19
7Thompson, Jordan19Hills Distri11.68
8Kirk, Kieran24Campbelltown11.79
9Bradshaw, Joseph26Newcastle Runners11.81
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4
1Roberts, Will23Asics Wests11.13Q
2Baker, Phillip20Campbelltown11.24Q
3Bate, Nicholas27Epping Distr11.25
4Song, Neil25Sydney Unive11.51
5Lynch, Jake31Sydney Pacif11.62
6Hayashi, Sean24Sydney Pacif11.87
7Vane-Tempest, Jack24Mingara Athl11.99
8Moore, Alex25U.T.S. North12.01
9Mcewan, Clinton30U.T.S. North12.22
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1Ayoade, Joseph18Campbelltown11.02Q
2Ius, Christopher22Sydney Unive11.07Q
3Rowe, Jackson19Campbelltown11.17
4Abdon, Jethro23Epping Distr11.45
5Sharwood, Isaac21U.T.S. North11.50
6Mccann, Liam23Illawong Rev11.72
7Mcmahon, Ashley47U.T.S. North11.95
8Mckenzie, Nicholas20Epping Distr12.10
9Dowling, Ryan43U.T.S. North12.32
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -4.3
1Kamara, Ismail Dudu25U.T.S. North10.73Q
2Hanna, Michael22Illawong Rev11.02Q
3Jeffrey, Michael22Sydney Unive11.35
4Bell, Fletcher28Armidale Ath11.37
5Tucker, Thomas21Sydney Unive11.45
6Davidson, Joel23Cherrybrook11.82
7Giallanza, Nathaniel21Sydney Unive12.05
8Denham, Benjamin22Mingara Athl12.14
9Thanujan, Yadavan19University o15.06
10Bruce, Christopher20Camden Athle19.71
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1Asim, Abdoulie30U.T.S. North10.70Q
2O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo11.08Q
3Faulkner, Jonty20Illawarra Bl11.34
4Duggan, Ethan19Nepean Distr11.35
5Hoyer, Brendan28Bankstown Sp11.38
6Kaszonyi, Lachlan21Camden Athle11.49
7Noyeaux, Sean22St. George D11.62
8Striegher, Damon19Woolgoolga A11.90
9Stuckey, Tiernan32Camden Athle11.99
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1Azzopardi, Joshua23Camden Athle10.78Q
2Taylor, Samuel21Newcastle Runners10.83Q
3Munro-Laylim, Phillip22University o11.15
4Zaineddine, Zac22Westfields11.19
5Cai, Desmond23University o11.24
6Dinnell, Liam18St Ignatius11.41
7Winsor, Matthew24Mingara Athl11.53
8Palma, Iram20St. George D11.70
9Brown, Justin26Sydney Pacif11.72
10Terley, Jamie43U.T.S. North12.59
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1Coorey-Ewings, Carl24Epping Distr10.77Q
2King, Leonard25University o11.04Q
3Calvelo, Nathaniel19Camden Athle11.18
4Ockert, George29Bankstown Sp11.25
5Oikawa, Sean19Sydney Pacif11.26
6Mclean, Lachlan34Hills Distri11.36
7Olivera, Daniel31U.T.S. North11.44
8D'Arcy, Jack25Camden Athle11.78
9Vari, Alessandro27Sydney Unive12.09
10Prokopis, John22Sutherland D12.18
Heat 11 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1Holdsworth, Zach25Illawong Rev10.72Q
2Karabesinis, Jamie21University o11.02Q
3Wilkinson, Charlie18Blue Mountai11.12q
4Ndlovu, Ashlyn24U.T.S. North11.21
5Gunsinghe, Ruwan30Asics Wests11.48
6Jones, Aidan17U.T.S. North11.78
7Devery, Christopher26Illawarra Bl11.93
8Baskaran, Baarath21Mounties Ath12.19
9Hindmarsh, Stephen40Southlakes A12.31
--Sultana, Sebastian17CampbelltownDQ WA TR 16.8

Event 5 Women 400 Metre Open
State Record: S 50.24 25/09/1988 Maree Holland, ASW

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Beer, Ellie19Queensland55.17Q
2O'Reilly, Emma19U.T.S. North56.42
3Dunne, Tierney20Athletics Wo56.44
4Penman, Ella16Dubbo Athlet57.52
5Cotton, Emma19Port Stephen58.49
6Woollett, Lara20Epping Distr60.24
7Bratton, Gemma20U.T.S. North60.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Pretorius, Helen23Australian C55.55Q
2Halmy, Bethany27Sydney Pacif55.80q
3West, Tori27Mingara Athl56.62
4Inkster, Olivia Rose17U.T.S. North56.81
5Goncalves, Ashleigh18Athletics Wo57.82
6Merlino, Emma30U.T.S. North60.92
7Pinches, Aiva16Adamstown Ne61.44
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Guthrie, Jasmin19U.T.S. North54.46Q
2Praciak, Kysha23U.T.S. North55.55q
3Burrell, Sidney19Hills Distri55.73q
4Cason, Olivia25U.T.S. North56.03q
5Heath, Jenna25Adamstown Ne57.56
6Mcnally, Ainslie16Hills Distri58.56
7Francis, Maya22Athletics Wo64.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1Thornton, Jessica24Illawong Rev54.88Q
2Campbell, Paige17Campbelltown55.58q
3Craker, Rowena22U.T.S. North56.38
4Guthrie, Sally20Sydney Unive56.62
5Oakley, Bridget33U.T.S. North58.20
6Ogle, Nicole24Newcastle Runners58.92
7Durante, Sarah22Hills Distri63.27
8O'Brien, Kristina23Cherrybrook65.85

Event 60 Women 200 Metre Open
State Record: S 22.23 13/07/1997 Melinda Gainsford, CRH

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1Edwards, Kristie22Queensland23.84Q
2Fuller, Sundance21Campbelltown24.96
3Klasen, Emma20Sydney Unive25.08
4Oakley, Bridget33U.T.S. North25.39
5Cramer, Elysha19Sydney Unive25.74
6Madden Khan, Maia15Sydney Unive26.25
7Rampoldi, Leah21Sutherland D26.36
8Standish, Ella16Asics Wests27.00
9Khalil, Dimah18Illawong Rev27.66
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1Quirk, Monique21Illawong Rev23.93Q
2Dunne, Tierney20Athletics Wo24.61
3Scott, Elizabeth23Sydney Pacif24.73
4Bartholomew, Alexandra28Bankstown Sp24.95
5James, Sarah29Sutherland D26.55
6Pensini, Amber25Australian C27.08
7Koster, Ella19U.T.S. North27.27
8O'Neill, Jacqueline29Mingara Athl28.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1Carroll, Bronte23Mingara Athl23.87Q
2Duve, Emily28Sydney Unive24.43q
3Mcandrew, Kelly28Mingara Athl24.55
4Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North24.90
5Johnson, Lauren37Victory Runners25.30
6Pye, Scarlett22Asics Wests25.77
7Phillips, Cayla17U.T.S. North26.61
8Mitton, Dominique22Macquarie Hu26.89
9Bratton, Gemma20U.T.S. North26.92
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1Inkster, Olivia Rose17U.T.S. North24.17Q
2Smee, Katie25Macquarie Hu24.27q
3Bingham, Gabrielle20Campbelltown25.10
4Da Silva, Eliza18U.T.S. North25.17
5Goncalves, Ashleigh18Athletics Wo25.35
6Perry, Monique48U.T.S. North26.69
7Merlino, Emma30U.T.S. North26.73
8Dowling- Priest, Mia30Wallsend Rsl26.98
9Thompson, Emily25University o27.15
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1Praciak, Kysha23U.T.S. North23.89Q
2Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North23.98q
3Dixon, Alice19U.T.S. North24.84
4Craker, Rowena22U.T.S. North25.11
5Mcgovern, Sophie23U.T.S. North25.53
6Rampoldi, Alex21Sutherland D26.01
7East, Brooke22Sydney Unive26.80
8Francis, Maya22Athletics Wo27.05
9Russell, Caitlin14Cherrybrook27.06
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1Owusu, Nana23Victoria23.91Q
2Ferrier, Caitlyn20Asics Wests24.53
3Wahby, Kate21U.T.S. North24.92
4Guthrie, Sally20Sydney Unive25.29
5Sugiaman, Francesca20Cherrybrook25.47
6Strecker, Emily17Illawarra Bl26.37
7Woollett, Lara20Epping Distr26.66
8Navusolo, Jezebel20Mingara Athl26.82

Event 3 Women 100 Metre Open
State Record: S 11.12 1/07/1994 Melinda Gainsford, CRH

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1Carroll, Bronte23Mingara Athl12.30Q
2Fuller, Sundance21Campbelltown12.53Q
3Klasen, Emma20Sydney Unive12.67Q
4Berridge, Nicole34U.T.S. North12.68q
5Perry, Monique48U.T.S. North13.04
6Takchi, Carla25Bankstown Sp13.11
7James, Sarah29Sutherland D13.19
8Mitton, Dominique22Macquarie Hu13.52
9Thompson, Emily25University o13.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -4.4
1Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North12.30Q
2Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North12.35Q
3Robb, Alma20Camden Athle12.73Q
4King, Kyla25Sutherland D12.79q
5Rampoldi, Alex21Sutherland D13.17
6Strecker, Emily17Illawarra Bl13.34
7Baxter, Julia20Cherrybrook13.47
8O'Neill, Jacqueline29Mingara Athl14.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1Quirk, Monique21Illawong Rev11.97Q
2Bingham, Gabrielle20Campbelltown12.42Q
3Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade21St. George D12.62Q
4Fichardt, Georgia18U.T.S. North12.71q
5Rampoldi, Leah21Sutherland D12.95q
6Sugiaman, Francesca20Cherrybrook13.01
7Cosgrove, Michaela19Asics Wests13.20
8Wong, Jessie18Hills Distri13.28
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1Healey, Sarah24Sydney Unive11.91Q
2Inkster, Olivia Rose17U.T.S. North12.03Q
3Scott, Elizabeth23Sydney Pacif12.26Q
4Duve, Emily28Sydney Unive12.35q
5Bartholomew, Alexandra28Bankstown Sp12.41q
6Britton, Emily21Cherrybrook12.69q
7Navusolo, Jezebel20Mingara Athl13.15
8Maciver, Jessica19U.T.S. North13.33
9Russell, Caitlin14Cherrybrook13.40
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1Stoilova, Aleksandra17Westfields12.05Q
2Smee, Katie25Macquarie Hu12.20Q
3Munro, Georgia19Macquarie Hu12.25Q
4Fioravanti, Kiara29Asics Wests12.49q
5Johnson, Lauren37Victory Runners12.57q
6Mcgovern, Sophie23U.T.S. North12.98q
7Madden Khan, Maia15Sydney Unive13.18
8Lucantonio, Christine24Sydney Unive13.19
9Lowe, Jasmine17Epping Distr13.57
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1Mcandrew, Kelly28Mingara Athl12.18Q
2Da Silva, Eliza18U.T.S. North12.32Q
3Matthews, Emma19Camden Athle12.47Q
3Taylor, Gabriella17U.T.S. North12.47Q
5Cramer, Elysha19Sydney Unive12.96q
6Finlay, Madeline20Hills Distri13.02
7Economou, Mia21Sydney Unive13.07
8Standish, Ella16Asics Wests13.45
9Khalil, Dimah18Illawong Rev13.71

Event 21 Women 100 Metre Frame

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Neuenkirchen - Rr3, Kim55Cherrybrook25.020.275.42%
Photofinish Image


Event 33 Men 400 Metre B Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Nketia Junior, Augustine19Australian C48.42
2Kermond, James26Bankstown Sp49.10
3Fleming, Hayden21Sydney Unive49.20
4Jeffery, Aaron24U.T.S. North49.51
5Holmes, Max19University o49.52
6Ash, Lachlan21Campbelltown49.83
7Glascott, Thomas22U.T.S. North49.84
Photofinish Image


Event 32 Women 400 Metre B Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Dunne, Tierney20Athletics Wo55.38
2Craker, Rowena22U.T.S. North55.56
3Guthrie, Sally20Sydney Unive56.03
4O'Reilly, Emma19U.T.S. North56.48
5Goncalves, Ashleigh18Athletics Wo56.99
6Penman, Ella16Dubbo Athlet57.38
Photofinish Image


Event 69 Men 200 Metre B Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Sarmento, Jordan26U.T.S. North21.302.3
2Whitehead, Hugo23U.T.S. North21.452.3
3Webb, Liam23University o21.502.3
4Bate, Nicholas27Epping Distr21.522.3
5Pintaric, Oscar21U.T.S. North21.742.3
6Jeffrey, Michael22Sydney Unive21.752.3
7Glavocih, Tyler21Queensland21.802.3
8Fullerton, Harry24Sydney Unive22.022.3
9Goschnik, Luke21St. George D22.052.3
Photofinish Image


Event 70 Women 200 Metre B Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mcandrew, Kelly28Mingara Athl24.141.3
2Ferrier, Caitlyn20Asics Wests24.281.3
3Fuller, Sundance21Campbelltown24.451.3
4Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North24.771.3
5Wahby, Kate21U.T.S. North24.891.3
6Dixon, Alice19U.T.S. North24.991.3
Photofinish Image


Event 43 Men 100 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Tirado - T13, James20University o11.79-0.188.72%
2Christiansen - T37, Mitc25Grafton Athl12.59-0.187.77%
3Muamba - T20, Sammy19Hills Distri12.01-0.187.18%
4Lloyd - T20/F20, Lleyton22Macquarie Hu12.16-0.186.10%
5Drabkin - T35/F35, Ori17Victoria13.97-0.184.25%
6Carr - T20/F20, Blake28Macquarie Hu12.77-0.181.99%
7Love - T35, Jackson16Sydney Pacif14.50-0.181.17%
8Seki - T37, Shunsuke18Japan13.88-0.179.61%
9Newton - T20, Zane17Hills Distri13.35-0.178.43%
Photofinish Image


Event 37 Men 400 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ryan - T54, Cormac16Bankstown Sp64.7867.09%
Photofinish Image


Event 64 Women 200 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Fisher - T54, Aimee21Unattached34.491.279.79%
2Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive45.301.277.35%
Photofinish Image


Event 22 Women 100 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Little - T33/F32, Rosema40Hills Distri25.09-0.379.27%
2Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive25.34-0.378.49%
3Fisher - T54, Aimee21Unattached19.65-0.378.12%
4Kitaura - T34, Haruka30Japan21.48-0.378.07%
Photofinish Image


Event 35 Men 400 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Parker - T20, Edward20U.T.S. North57.8381.03%
2Newton - T20, Zane17Hills Distri62.7374.70%
3Seki - T37, Shunsuke18Japan68.7573.38%
4Tominaga - T37, Kohei28Japan70.3671.70%
Photofinish Image


Event 63 Men 200 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Heat 1 Finals Wind: 0.7
1Muamba - T20, Sammy19Hills Distri23.8390.01%
2Lloyd - T20/F20, Lleyton22Macquarie Hu24.9486.01%
4Love - T35, Jackson16Sydney Pacif30.1476.44%
5Georgallis - T36, Christ21Hills Distri34.7667.66%
--Seki - T37, Shunsuke18JapanX28.7578.57%
Heat 2 Finals Wind: 0.6
1Tirado - T13, James20University o23.7788.56%
2Parker - T20, Edward20U.T.S. North26.2581.71%
3Drabkin - T35/F35, Ori17Victoria28.5280.79%
4Newton - T20, Zane17Hills Distri27.2078.86%
--Tominaga - T37, Kohei28JapanX30.5074.07%

Event 23 Men 100 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mccracken - T34, Rheed25Unattached16.35-0.288.44%
2Ryan - T54, Cormac16Bankstown Sp18.20-0.274.89%
3Holmes - T34, Waryk17Oberon Distr19.68-0.273.48%
Photofinish Image


Event 36 Women 400 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive1:51.0878.70%
2Fisher - T54, Aimee21Unattached76.0868.22%
Photofinish Image


Event 34 Women 400 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri62.6589.37%
2Osborne - T47, Ella18Newcastle Runners63.7787.19%
3Mazzei - T20, Amelia20Armidale Ath71.9777.80%
4Sharp - T12, Layla15Run Crew69.6774.31%
5Witter - T20, Samantha14Hills Distri77.7572.01%
6Parnell - T36, Amelia21Coffs Harbou1:35.8569.86%
7Filocamo - T20, Jessica23Hills Distri1:34.2559.41%

Event 62 Women 200 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl44.220.991.59%
2Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri27.470.991.04%
3Lovell - T36/F36, Mali18U.T.S. North31.420.989.78%
4Colley - T36, Tamsin20Hills Distri32.360.987.18%
5Osborne - T47, Ella18Newcastle Runners28.430.986.00%
6Warton - T37, Sybella15U.T.S. North31.920.984.93%
7Witter - T20, Samantha14Hills Distri30.120.983.03%
8Mazzei - T20, Amelia20Armidale Ath30.870.981.02%
9Parnell - T36, Amelia21Coffs Harbou40.050.970.44%
Photofinish Image


Event 42 Women 100 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Pardy - T38, Ella32Western Australia13.400.492.39%
2Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri13.450.488.55%
3Lovell - T36/F36, Mali18U.T.S. North15.460.488.49%
4Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl20.150.487.84%
5Harrison - T37, Lainee18Macquarie Hu15.290.485.68%
6Colley - T36, Tamsin20Hills Distri16.120.484.86%
7Cooper - T38, Indiana17Kooringal -W14.610.484.78%
8Warton - T37, Sybella15U.T.S. North15.680.483.55%
9Mazzei - T20, Amelia20Armidale Ath14.600.481.58%
Photofinish Image


Event 39 Men 400 Metre Open
State Record: S 44.38 26/09/1988 Darren Clark, RBH

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Solomon, Steven29Randwick Bot45.39
2Halpin, Ian29Bankstown Sp46.34
3Donaldson, Nicholas20Australian C46.76
4Webb, Liam23University o46.96
5Sarmento, Jordan26U.T.S. North47.76
6Mcpaul, James23Athletics Wo48.87
7Van Ratingen, Luke21U.T.S. North49.70
--Sanki, Timothy18U.T.S. NorthDNF
Photofinish Image


Event 71 Men 200 Metre Open
State Record: S 20.45 10/08/1998 Matt Shirvington, ASW

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Asim, Abdoulie30U.T.S. North20.980.7
2Goschnik, Andrew20St. George D21.310.7
3Azzopardi, Joshua23Camden Athle21.480.7
4Fokas, Mark21U.T.S. North21.630.7
5Striegher, Ethan20Woolgoolga A21.640.7
6O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo21.660.7
Photofinish Image


Event 45 Men 100 Metre Open
State Record: S 10.01 2021 Rohan Browning, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Osei-Nketia, Edward21Australian C10.280.1
2Roberts, Will23Asics Wests10.330.1
3Despard, Jacob26Tasmania10.380.1
4Penny, Jake26Victoria10.410.1
5Kamara, Ismail Dudu25U.T.S. North10.430.1
6Ius, Christopher22Sydney Unive10.540.1
7Rizzo, Matt24Queensland10.570.1
8Coorey-Ewings, Carl24Epping Distr10.640.1
9Azzopardi, Joshua23Camden Athle10.660.1
Photofinish Image


Event 38 Women 400 Metre Open
State Record: S 50.24 25/09/1988 Maree Holland, ASW

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Beer, Ellie19Queensland53.50
2Thornton, Jessica24Illawong Rev53.80
3Guthrie, Jasmin19U.T.S. North54.14
4Campbell, Paige17Campbelltown54.44
5Burrell, Sidney19Hills Distri56.30
6Praciak, Kysha23U.T.S. North56.39
7Cason, Olivia25U.T.S. North56.64
8Halmy, Bethany27Sydney Pacif57.37
Photofinish Image


Event 72 Women 200 Metre Open
State Record: S 22.23 13/07/1997 Melinda Gainsford, CRH

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Edwards, Kristie22Queensland23.361.7
2Quirk, Monique21Illawong Rev23.381.7
3Carroll, Bronte23Mingara Athl23.601.7
4Owusu, Nana23Victoria23.671.7
5Praciak, Kysha23U.T.S. North23.801.7
6Smee, Katie25Macquarie Hu23.881.7
7Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North23.911.7
8Duve, Emily28Sydney Unive24.961.7
Photofinish Image


Event 44 Women 100 Metre Open
State Record: S 11.12 1/07/1994 Melinda Gainsford, CRH

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Inkster, Olivia Rose17U.T.S. North11.701.1
1Quirk, Monique21Illawong Rev11.701.1
3Stoilova, Aleksandra17Westfields11.731.1
4Smee, Katie25Macquarie Hu11.841.1
5Healey, Sarah24Sydney Unive11.941.1
6Mcandrew, Kelly28Mingara Athl11.981.1
7Carroll, Bronte23Mingara Athl12.001.1
8Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North12.011.1
9Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North12.051.1

Distance

Event 11 Men 1500 Metre Open
State Record: S 3:31.06 22/07/2010 Ryan Gregson, KEJ

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Burgess, Joe26Sydney Unive3:51.73Q
2Myers, Cameron16Australian C3:51.99Q
3Hart, Hamish18Knox Grammar School3:52.77Q
4Ryan, Joseph27Randwick Bot3:53.89q
5Hince, Luke20Kembla Joggers Inc.3:55.24q
6Langdon - T38, Reece26Australian C3:55.64q
7Girard, Marc17St Ignatius4:10.83
8Dawson, Matt37Delta Runnin4:10.98
9Hanna, Ashton18Ryde Athleti4:13.49
10Larkin, Casper17Blue Mountai4:21.90
11Peeters, Daniel20Camden Athle4:26.85
12Mudie, Nathan20Bankstown Sp4:27.98
13Dhaliwal, Chamkaur49Athletics East4:32.44
14He, Oliver22Sydney Unive4:47.93
--Austin-Cray, Will29Delta RunninDNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Whiteley, Connor23Sydney Unive3:57.91Q
2Pyke, Adam27Bankstown Sp3:58.05Q
3Cantlon, Patrick19Trinity Athl3:58.15Q
4Habler, Bailey18Randwick Bot3:58.31
5Newell, Richard29Randwick Bot4:01.32
6Christian, Theo18Trinity Athl4:05.36
7Shiell, Samuel28Run Crew4:08.22
8Levay, Luke18Australian C4:09.49
9Virgona, Thomas20Trinity Athl4:11.42
10Kenzie - T38, Deon26Tasmania4:12.37
11Krecklenberg, Noah21Run Crew4:14.35
12Moloney, Ben16Trinity Athl4:15.85
13Baker, David22Camden Athle4:17.78
14Boomkamp, Maximilian18Hornsby Dist4:18.72
15Healey, Seth39Sutherland D4:22.69
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Music, Stefan24Randwick Bot3:53.47Q
2Davies, Tom21Sydney Unive3:55.71Q
3Thomas, Ben18Randwick Bot3:55.85Q
4Schaap, Harm20Bankstown Sp3:58.57
5Saunders, Philo46Australian C3:59.91
6Mcphillips, Finlay22Kembla Joggers Inc.4:01.15
7Longworth, Hamish20Bankstown Sp4:02.65
8Gair, William21Sutherland D4:03.03
9Bounty - T/F38, Daniel21Queensland4:08.77
10Booth-Martinez, Maximus20Orange Runners Club4:09.56
11Frykberg, Ryan17Cherrybrook4:10.14
12Brasington, Sebastian20Victoria4:10.80
13Jurd, Harrison21Sutherland D4:22.81
14Macdonell, Ryan30Sydney Unive4:24.23
15Healy, James27Sydney Unive4:26.88

Event 20 Men 800 Metre Open
State Record: S 1:45.21 26/08/1999 Grant Cremer, CRH

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Jeffreson, Charlie18The Kings1:52.23Q
2Musgrove, Cameron24Australian C1:52.35q
3Shields, Kane18Balmain Athl1:52.75q
4Dickinson, Robert23Bankstown Sp1:52.95
5Furminger, Corey26U.T.S. North1:52.99
6Laurendet, Rohan26Illawong Rev1:55.91
7Baulch, Joshua21Illawarra Bl2:01.54
8Elbourne, Brody18Randwick Bot2:04.01
9Vidaic, Oliver21Australian C2:05.85
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Cohen, Mason26U.T.S. North1:51.53Q
2Healey, James19Kembla Joggers Inc.1:52.10q
3Gill, Jayden18The Kings1:53.26
4Jagger, Benjamin24Bankstown Sp1:53.66
5Pettigrew, Alex30U.T.S. North1:53.93
6Kendrick-Little, Tim22Sydney Pacif1:55.20
7Hammond, Kai20St. George D1:55.21
8Krecklenberg, Noah21Run Crew1:59.57
9Bartholomaeus, James21Australian C2:03.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Young, Luke21Newcastle Flyers1:52.03Q
2Mcgown, Riley26Australian C1:52.26q
3Rosin, Max20Australian C1:53.37
4John, Taylor25U.T.S. North1:54.24
5Gill, Cameron20Balmain Athl1:55.65
6Wilson, Mitchell27Victoria1:56.36
7Burnett, Cameron17Run Crew1:57.84
8Pursey, Oscar23Sydney Unive1:58.52
9Jurd, Harrison21Sutherland D2:01.71
10Schweinheim, William22Mingara Athl2:17.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1Todd, Hayden17Australian C1:51.41Q
2Perrott, Jye24U.T.S. North1:52.35q
3March, Tom19Newcastle Flyers1:52.79
4Burns, Callum22Australian C1:53.34
5Muston, Ben23Sydney Pacif1:55.04
6Jones, Benjamin18Trinity Athl1:55.50
7Halls, Brett44Run Crew1:59.60
8Brown, Hayden22Bankstown Sp1:59.76
9Booth-Martinez, Maximus20Orange Runners Club2:00.46
10Raptis, Paul24Bankstown Sp2:01.99
11Brasington, Sebastian20Victoria2:02.36

Event 10 Women 1500 Metre Open
State Record: S 3:58.81 13/09/2021 Jessica Hull, BAN

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah20Bankstown Sp4:25.86Q
2Campbell, Holly26Sydney Unive4:25.87Q
3Campbell, Paige26Sydney Unive4:25.97Q
4Noble, Jessica21Newcastle Flyers4:26.19Q
5Spencer, Kate27U.T.S. North4:26.34q
6Evans, Phoebe23Kembla Joggers Inc.4:43.21
7Lonchampt, Paola27Bankstown Sp4:44.79
8Gocher, Sophie21Run Crew4:46.78
9Thornthwaite, Amelia16Sydney Athle4:47.10
10Doherty, Eloise23U.T.S. North4:47.12
11Brown, Cicely24Newcastle Flyers4:59.83
12Hsu, Fang-Ling23Randwick Bot5:06.17
13Mccaughey, Zara15Sydney Athle5:12.24
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Dess, Klara22Australian C4:32.02Q
2Winkcup, Georgia25U.T.S. North4:32.15Q
3Schiffmann, Sarah19Newcastle Runners4:32.42Q
4Hogg, Nicola19U.T.S. North4:32.55Q
5Martin, Asha22Bankstown Sp4:35.96q
6Winward, Lily17Bankstown Sp4:37.20q
7Blundell, Erin26Sydney Unive4:40.81q
8Anderson, Hannah19Newcastle Flyers4:47.21
9O'Donnell, Olivia22Australian C4:51.89
10Warland, Zara18Ryde Athleti4:53.28
11Holmes, Keeley17Sydney Athle4:57.51
12Hogg, Jessica25Illawarra Bl5:10.62
13Monz, Jenai23Newcastle Runners5:15.04
14Bennett, Jessica21Sutherland D5:16.97

Event 19 Women 800 Metre Open
State Record: S 2:00.57 14/03/1984 Kaylene Coster, RBH

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Monk, Montana18Newcastle Runners2:10.34Q
2Halmy, Bethany27Sydney Pacif2:10.60Q
3Honore, Ava18Sutherland D2:11.79Q
4Pickering, Sarah19Newcastle Flyers2:12.27q
5Penman, Ella16Dubbo Athlet2:12.80q
6Evans, Phoebe23Kembla Joggers Inc.2:12.87
7Poole, Bronwyn28Randwick Bot2:17.12
8Sams, Mia15Sydney Athle2:21.23
9Holmes, Keeley17Sydney Athle2:24.70
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Roff, Lora33Randwick Bot2:11.53Q
2Bennett, Amy23Sutherland D2:12.19Q
3Smith, Davina31Sutherland D2:12.73Q
4Brady, Tia30Newcastle Runners2:12.77q
5Pernecker, Ashley18Mingara Athl2:16.10
6Warland, Zara18Ryde Athleti2:20.72
7Thornthwaite, Amelia16Sydney Athle2:21.68
8Enlund, Giselle17Sydney Athle2:23.09
9Hogg, Jessica25Illawarra Bl2:35.47

Event 58 Men 800 Metre B Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Dickinson, Robert23Bankstown Sp1:51.46
2March, Tom19Newcastle Flyers1:52.02
3Rosin, Max20Australian C1:52.33
4Burns, Callum22Australian C1:53.05
5Pettigrew, Alex30U.T.S. North1:53.15
6Jagger, Benjamin24Bankstown Sp1:55.05
7John, Taylor25U.T.S. North1:57.06
8Furminger, Corey26U.T.S. North1:57.13

Event 8 Women 1500 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Eves - T36, Alexandria33Dubbo Athlet7:20.2079.65%
2Sharp - T12, Layla15Run Crew5:32.9777.84%

Event 9 Men 1500 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mcintosh - T20, Kyle28Woolgoolga A4:20.3886.60%
2Houston - T20, Aaron18Orange Littl4:25.2285.02%
3Etteridge - T20, Jerome21Illawong Rev4:45.0179.12%
4Martin - T20, Jaylen19Hills Distri5:54.3863.63%

Event 7 Men 1500 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ryan - T54, Cormac16Bankstown Sp5:58.0163.22%
2Palmer - T53, Elijah18Queensland5:58.3347.96%

Event 73 Women 800 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive3:29.6668.13%

Event 75 Women 800 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Colley - T36, Tamsin20Hills Distri3:04.3288.65%
2Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri2:33.6583.14%
3Eves - T36, Alexandria33Dubbo Athlet3:25.5179.51%
4Sharp - T12, Layla15Run Crew2:40.3877.91%
5Witter - T20, Samantha14Hills Distri3:02.3970.04%
6Boyland - T20/F20, Rosie21Athletics Wo3:38.7558.40%
7Filocamo - T20, Jessica23Hills Distri4:00.7853.05%

Event 76 Men 800 Metre Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mcintosh - T20, Kyle28Woolgoolga A2:08.3785.62%
2Houston - T20, Aaron18Orange Littl2:09.7684.70%
3Etteridge - T20, Jerome21Illawong Rev2:11.0683.86%
4Robb-Jackson - T38, Coop14Parramatta C2:23.4182.13%
5Martin - T20, Jaylen19Hills Distri2:47.6765.55%

Event 74 Men 800 Metre Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ryan - T54, Cormac16Bankstown Sp2:15.2766.28%

Event 26 Men 5000 Metre Walk Open
State Record: S 18:51.39 21/02/1998 Nick A'Hern, NEP

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Jones, Tyler24Mingara Athl19:46.29
2Gibbons, Carl26Westlakes At19:47.65
3Richardson, Dylan22Mingara Athl20:28.47
4Mcginniskin, Jack20Mingara Athl22:35.85
5Whatman, Riley19Bankstown Sp24:39.80
6Bell, Darcy16Asics Wests25:09.13
7Pyda, Raven18Westfields26:26.38
8Ashby, Myles15Gosford Litt27:23.77
9Allabush, Dylan14Asics Wests29:57.88

Event 65 Men 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
State Record: S 8:16.36 18/08/2008 Youcef Abdi, BAN

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Austin-Cray, Will29Delta Runnin9:33.28
2Atkinson, Will23U.T.S. North9:51.23
3Wegener, Caleb41Run Crew10:12.09
4Baker, David22Camden Athle10:47.12
5Peeters, Daniel20Camden Athle11:07.65

Event 41 Men 1500 Metre Open
State Record: S 3:31.06 22/07/2010 Ryan Gregson, KEJ

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cantlon, Patrick19Trinity Athl3:45.30
2Music, Stefan24Randwick Bot3:45.36
3Myers, Cameron16Australian C3:46.30
4Davies, Tom21Sydney Unive3:47.84
5Whiteley, Connor23Sydney Unive3:48.77
6Pyke, Adam27Bankstown Sp3:49.06
7Hart, Hamish18Knox Grammar School3:50.05
8Thomas, Ben18Randwick Bot3:51.86
9Burgess, Joe26Sydney Unive3:52.38
10Langdon - T38, Reece26Australian C3:52.80
11Hince, Luke20Kembla Joggers Inc.3:53.10
12Ryan, Joseph27Randwick Bot3:54.64

Event 78 Men 800 Metre Open
State Record: S 1:45.21 26/08/1999 Grant Cremer, CRH

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Jeffreson, Charlie18The Kings1:53.68
2Mcgown, Riley26Australian C1:53.75
3Young, Luke21Newcastle Flyers1:54.00
4Todd, Hayden17Australian C1:54.10
5Cohen, Mason26U.T.S. North1:54.94
6Shields, Kane18Balmain Athl1:55.41
7Musgrove, Cameron24Australian C1:55.64
8Healey, James19Kembla Joggers Inc.1:57.87

Event 27 Women 5000 Metre Walk Open
State Record: S 20:03.00 11/02/1996 Kerry Junna-Saxby, BAL

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mison, Hannah21Kooringal -W23:16.55
2Blanch, Emma19St. George D23:46.31
3Pitcher, Allanah19Mingara Athl23:51.33
4Bolton, Hannah19Mingara Athl24:47.39
5Pitcher, Sienna15Mingara Athl24:50.84
6Woods, Zoe15Asics Wests25:23.99
7Parker, Hannah20Sydney Unive25:29.30
8Beck, Grace14Asics Wests26:32.46
9Bell, Bridget20Asics Wests27:29.97
10Cassilles, Ciara15Westfields27:43.67
11Hickson, Alannah17Asics Wests30:08.66
12Norden, Lilah15Kembla Joggers Inc.31:09.75
13Sivaraj, Summer15Asics Wests31:20.28
--Boughton, Milly16Randwick BotDQWA TR 54.7.1

Event 66 Women 3000 Metre Steeplechase Open
State Record: S 9:21.56 4/06/2015 Madeleine Heiner, KEJ

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mcgivern, Allegra17Randwick Bot11:17.77
2Gocher, Sophie21Run Crew11:33.09
3Billington, Tayla25Queensland11:47.81
4Mcphillips, Ruby19Kembla Joggers Inc.11:55.68
5Chan, Cheryl27Sydney Unive11:58.42
6Gardner, Ashleigh20Kembla Joggers Inc.12:42.19

Event 40 Women 1500 Metre Open
State Record: S 3:58.81 13/09/2021 Jessica Hull, BAN

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hancock-Cameron, Jaylah20Bankstown Sp4:17.47
2Winkcup, Georgia25U.T.S. North4:17.84
3Campbell, Holly26Sydney Unive4:18.26
4Hogg, Nicola19U.T.S. North4:18.37
5Spencer, Kate27U.T.S. North4:20.06
6Dess, Klara22Australian C4:21.12
7Schiffmann, Sarah19Newcastle Runners4:24.74
8Noble, Jessica21Newcastle Flyers4:25.07
9Campbell, Paige26Sydney Unive4:32.58
10Martin, Asha22Bankstown Sp4:37.67
11Winward, Lily17Bankstown Sp4:40.35
12Blundell, Erin26Sydney Unive4:40.78

Event 77 Women 800 Metre Open
State Record: S 2:00.57 14/03/1984 Kaylene Coster, RBH

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Monk, Montana18Newcastle Runners2:07.13
2Roff, Lora33Randwick Bot2:07.87
3Bennett, Amy23Sutherland D2:08.42
4Halmy, Bethany27Sydney Pacif2:08.95
5Pickering, Sarah19Newcastle Flyers2:11.39
6Penman, Ella16Dubbo Athlet2:11.61
7Honore, Ava18Sutherland D2:12.50
8Brady, Tia30Newcastle Runners2:16.10

Jumps

Event 80 Men Long Jump Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Lloyd - T20/F20, Lleyton22Macquarie Hu5.49m0.971.86%
5.06m(0.2) 5.17m(2.0) 5.49m(0.9) 5.07m(0.1) 5.40m(1.8) X(0.6)
2Carr - T20/F20, Blake28Macquarie Hu5.38m1.070.42%
5.11m(0.2) 5.08m(0.9) X(1.6) 5.26m(0.6) 5.38m(1.0) X(0.7)

Event 79 Women Long Jump Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Giddings - T35/F35, Summ20Hills Distri2.84m-0.386.06%
2.84m(-0.3) 2.58m(0.9) X(-0.6) X(0.8) 2.69m(0.3) X(0.8)
2Harrison - T37, Lainee18Macquarie Hu4.20m1.280.46%
4.01m(1.1) 3.90m(2.3) 3.94m(-0.2) 3.93m(1.5) 4.00m(-0.5) 4.20m(1.2)
3Schweitzer - T20/F20, St30Hills Distri4.67m2.075.20%
X(0.6) 4.52m(1.1) 4.67m(2.0) X(1.4) 3.79m(1.2) -
4Joseph - T37/F37, Kailyn20Cherrybrook3.92m1.175.10%
X(2.2) X(1.1) 3.82m(0.8) 3.81m(1.7) 3.92m(1.1) 3.77m(-0.8)
5Doyle - F38, Taylor30Girraween4.04m0.473.32%
4.01m(1.3) X(+0.0) 4.04m(0.4) 3.99m(0.8) X(1.6) X(1.4)
6Gillespie - F35, Isla16U.T.S. North2.09m0.963.33%
2.09m(0.9) X(1.3) X(1.0) 1.87m(0.4) X(0.3) X(2.8)
7Kely - F20, Sara21Cherrybrook3.36m2.854.11%
X 3.32m(1.6) 3.36m(2.8) 3.22m(1.5) X(1.3) 3.16m(0.4)
8Tran - T37/F37, Charlize16Hills Distri2.48m0.147.51%
X 2.12m(0.4) 2.39m(1.0) 2.41m(1.2) 2.47m(2.3) 2.48m(0.1)
9Hose - T37/F37, Ella17Victoria2.24m0.642.91%
2.24m(0.6) 2.18m(0.9) 2.24m(1.4) X(1.5) X(1.6) 2.03m(-0.1)

Event 49 Men Triple Jump Open
State Record: S 17.32m 25/08/1999 Andrew Murphy, SYP

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Murphy, Connor21Sydney Unive15.47m-0.1
15.32m(-0.2) X(1.0) 13.43m(-0.1) 15.47m(-0.1) 15.45m(-0.4) X(-0.1)
2Fakiye, Emmanuel25U.T.S. North15.31m0.2
15.24m(0.5) 15.31m(0.2) X(0.7) 15.21m(0.6) X(+0.0) X(-0.2)
3Murphy, Finn19U.T.S. North14.62m0.3
14.62m(0.3) X(0.7) X(0.6) 14.42m(0.4) 14.18m(0.5) X(0.1)
4Marshall, Ryan20Sydney Pacif14.56m0.6
14.56m(0.6) X(0.7) 14.50m(0.4) 14.53m(-0.3) X(-0.2) 14.46m(-0.2)
5Pitts, Thomas22U.T.S. North14.46m+0.0
X(0.2) 13.99m(1.3) 14.38m(0.4) 14.41m(-0.1) 14.25m(0.1) 14.46m(+0.0)
6Langat, Kipchumba18Kooringal -W14.25m-0.9
X(0.8) - - - - 14.25m(-0.9)
7Pappas, Cameron26Trinity Athl14.20m0.7
14.08m(0.1) 13.77m(0.8) 14.04m(0.6) 14.20m(0.7) X(-0.1) 13.95m(0.3)

Event 84 Men Long Jump Open
State Record: S 8.40m 14/07/2010 Fabrice Lappiere, SYP

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Taylor, Samuel21Newcastle Runners7.77m1.9
7.51m(1.0) 7.47m(0.2) X(0.8) X(1.9) 7.77m(1.9) -
2Branco, Zane22Queensland7.73m0.5
6.87m(0.9) 7.73m(0.5) 7.67m(0.5) X(0.8) X(1.1) -
3Fairweather, Liam20Maitland Sen7.49m-0.5
7.29m(1.3) 7.35m(1.3) 5.84m(-0.1) 7.24m(-0.6) 7.49m(1.7) 7.49m(-0.5)
4Freyer, William23U.T.S. North7.16m1.6
7.16m(1.6) X(0.1) X(0.8) X X(1.7) X(0.6)
5Kirk, Kieran24Campbelltown7.03m2.3
X(+0.0) 6.46m(0.7) 6.76m(0.5) 6.59m(-0.1) X(0.5) 7.03m(2.3)
6Davidson, Joel23Cherrybrook6.76m1.3
X(1.2) X(0.2) 6.76m(1.3) 6.59m(1.3) X X(0.7)
7Sharp, Kobi20Illawong Rev6.71m2.1
6.30m(0.8) 6.48m(0.2) 6.71m(2.1) 6.35m(1.7) X(1.0) 6.38m(1.6)
8Van Gelder, Nick27Sydney Unive6.69m0.5
6.69m(0.5) 6.66m(0.7) -
9Brierley, Harrison23Illawong Rev6.66m1.9
6.66m(-0.2) 6.66m(1.9) 6.65m(0.6)
10Pane, Renato18Asics Wests6.59m0.7
6.59m(0.7) 6.53m(1.9) X(1.8)
11Devery, Christopher26Illawarra Bl6.44m0.6
6.44m(0.6) 6.07m(1.9) 6.06m(+0.0)
12Kelly, Evander16Campbelltown6.11m1.5
X(1.4) 5.98m(1.9) 6.11m(1.5)
13Folkes, Brody15St Ignatius5.43m0.9
5.43m(0.9) X(0.8) X(1.6)
14Thanujan, Yadavan19University o3.85m1.8
X(2.1) 3.85m(1.8) 3.77m(2.9)
--Okerenyang, Godfrey20Camden AthleNDNWI
X - - - - -

Event 82 Men Pole Vault Open
State Record: S 5.52m 6/01/2018 Angus Armstrong, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Diamond, Alec25U.T.S. North4.70m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80
- - - O O XO XO XO XXX
2James, Benjamin21Cessnock Ath4.60m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60 4.70
- - O - O XO XO XXX
3Princena-White, Ethan20Bankstown Sp4.50m
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.60
- O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4Galvin, Tom25Sydney Unive3.90m
3.75 3.90 4.05
O XO XXX
4Princena-White, Aiden18Bankstown Sp3.90m
3.75 3.90 4.05
- XO XXX
6Marshall, Ryan20Sydney Pacif3.75m
3.75 3.90
O XXX

Event 17 Men High Jump Open
State Record: S 2.36m 26/08/2018 Brandon Starc, PMC

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Holmes, Darcy18U.T.S. North2.10m
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.13
- O XO XO XO O XXX
2Clark, Angus21Sydney Unive2.10m
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.13
- - - XO XXO XO XXX
3Kollias, Nicholas21Randwick Bot2.06m
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10 2.13
- O O XO XO XX- X
4Tilley, Matthew26Sydney Pacif2.06m
1.85 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.10
- - XXO O XXO XXX
5Gardiner, George23Australian C1.91m
1.85 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
6James, Benjamin21Cessnock Ath1.91m
1.85 1.91 1.96
XO O XXX
6Cullen, Robbie18Cherrybrook1.91m
1.85 1.91 1.96
XO O XXX
8Brierley, Harrison23Illawong Rev1.91m
1.85 1.91 1.96
O XO XXX

Event 52 Women Triple Jump Open
State Record: S 13.28m 26/01/1995 Nicole Boegman, RVW

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Owusu, Desleigh21U.T.S. North13.05m0.2
12.85m(-0.3) X(-0.1) X(0.3) 13.04m(-0.3) 13.05m(0.2) X(-0.1)
2Parmegiani, Annabelle25U.T.S. North12.91m0.3
12.91m(0.3) 12.81m(0.3) 12.76m(0.3) 11.39m(-0.3) X(0.7) X(0.1)
3Mcgill, Charlotte20Sydney Unive12.28mNWI
X(0.1) X(-0.3) 12.17m(0.9) X(+0.0) 12.28m(NWI) X(-0.4)
4Brimble, Nakeisha18Trinity Athl11.93m0.5
11.83m(0.2) 11.52m(+0.0) 11.67m(-0.6) 11.93m(0.5) 11.74m(-0.2) X(-0.1)
5Pont, Tahla22Macquarie Hu11.91m-0.3
11.91m(-0.3) 11.61m(-0.2) 11.72m(+0.0) 11.80m(-0.1) 11.72m(-0.2) 11.90m(-0.4)
6Withnall, Elana29Mingara Athl11.43m0.3
X(+0.0) 11.26m(0.2) 11.43m(0.3) 11.33m(-0.2) 11.32m(0.1) 11.37m(+0.0)
7Philip, Alyssa23Campbelltown11.31m0.6
10.82m(0.6) 11.31m(0.6) 11.16m(+0.0) X(-0.2) 11.11m(0.2) 10.73m(+0.0)
8Webb, Tara16Cherrybrook11.15m-0.2
11.15m(-0.2) 11.11m(+0.0) 11.06m(0.1) 10.92m(0.4) 11.10m(0.3) 10.89m(0.7)
9York, Alexandra19Trinity Athl11.05m0.2
11.05m(0.2) 10.76m(0.5) X(0.4)
10Shakeshaft, Jasmine18Unattached10.85m0.2
10.57m(0.2) 10.67m(1.7) 10.85m(0.2)
11Nadaya-Harb, Audrey16Westfields10.60m0.6
10.60m(0.6) 10.57m(0.4) 10.10m(0.1)
12Ulf, KellySouth Sydney10.51m0.1
X(0.2) 10.51m(0.1) 9.31m(0.2)
--Fountas, Jasmine23South SydneyNDNWI
X(+0.0) X(0.1) X(0.8)
--Petersen, Alexandra23Trinity AthlNDNWI
X(0.2) X(0.7) X(0.5)

Event 86 Women Long Jump Open
State Record: S 6.87m 14/08/1988 Nicole Boegman, RVW

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Clark, Tomysha20Illawong Rev6.34m3.3
6.02m(4.1) 5.87m(1.5) 6.01m(0.9) 6.03m(2.0) 6.34m(3.3) 5.88m(0.4)
2Carroll, Brittany22Maitland Sen6.24m1.0
X(2.6) 6.24m(1.0) 5.87m(0.9) X(2.1) 6.15m(2.9) 6.14m(1.8)
3Gunn, Katie19Gosford Litt6.17m0.5
6.12m(1.3) 6.13m(1.1) 5.93m(0.6) 6.01m(1.8) 6.17m(0.5) 6.13m(-0.1)
4Amidzovski, Delta16Athletics Wo6.12m3.7
5.95m(1.9) X(0.4) 5.95m(-0.1) 5.89m(1.2) 6.12m(3.7) X(1.5)
5Lowe, Alyssa19Ryde Athleti6.02m0.4
5.88m(1.8) 5.96m(1.5) 5.98m(1.7) 5.70m(-0.7) X(2.5) 6.02m(0.4)
6Kavanagh, Sophie18Ryde Athleti5.78m0.7
5.62m(1.1) X(1.3) 5.54m(1.9) 5.78m(0.7) 5.65m(0.6) X(1.5)
7Burnett, Alysha25Cherrybrook5.60m1.0
5.15m(1.3) 5.60m(1.0) 3.90m(0.9) X(3.1) - -
8Pont, Tahla22Macquarie Hu5.53m1.6
5.53m(1.6) 5.24m(1.2) 5.47m(0.9) 5.39m(1.8) 5.16m(-1.7) X(1.5)
9Webb, Tara16Cherrybrook5.41m3.8
5.18m(0.5) 5.41m(3.8) 4.88m(0.2)
10Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade21St. George D5.39m0.6
5.23m(2.2) 5.35m(1.0) 5.39m(0.6)
11Check, Lara19Athletics Wo5.37m0.6
X(2.6) 5.37m(0.6) X(-0.6)
11Sugiaman, Francesca20Cherrybrook5.37m2.1
X(1.3) 5.37m(2.1) X(2.1)
13Roberts, Claire19Australian C5.30m-0.6
X(1.2) 3.59m(0.1) 5.30m(-0.6)
14Shakeshaft, Jasmine18Unattached5.19m3.2
5.19m(3.2) 5.09m(2.3) X(1.5)
15Madden Khan, Maia15Sydney Unive5.02m1.3
4.83m(3.1) 4.82m(1.6) 5.02m(1.3)
16Koster, Ella19U.T.S. North4.98m1.7
X(2.1) 4.98m(1.7) X(1.8)
17Nadaya-Harb, Audrey16Westfields4.80m1.3
X(-0.4) X(0.3) 4.80m(1.3)
--Ding, Sarah23St. George DNDNWI
X(2.6) X(1.5) X(0.5)
--Dale, Samantha21CherrybrookNDNWI
X(0.6) X(2.3) X(0.8)

Event 85 Women Pole Vault Open
State Record: S 4.10m 10/02/2002 Rosanna Ditton, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Baral, Elizabeth24Asics Wests3.80m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 4.00
- - - - - - - - - - - O - O - XXO XXX
2Seve, Megan26Bankstown Sp3.40m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
- - - - - - - - - - - O - XX- X
3Hopkins, Emma19Adamstown Ne2.85m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
- - - O - O O XXX
3Barrett, Jessica23Maitland Sen2.85m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
- - - - O O O XXX
5Leelapatra, Janice16Bankstown Sp2.85m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00
- - O O XO XO O XXX
6Malakovski, Emily17Bankstown Sp2.70m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
- - - O O O XXX
7Roser, Clare18Bankstown Sp2.70m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85
- - - - O XXO XXX
8Way, Ilse40Sydney Pacif2.55m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55 2.70
- - - - O XXX
9Morris, Nicolai34Sydney Unive2.40m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55
- O O XO XXX
10Sivaraj, Summer15Asics Wests2.40m
1.80 2.00 2.20 2.40 2.55
- O O XXO XXX
11Barlow, Claudia15Ryde Athleti2.00m
1.80 2.00 2.20
O O XXX
11Cramer, Zarah16Sydney Pacif2.00m
1.80 2.00 2.20
- O XXX

Event 12 Women High Jump Open
State Record: S 2.02m 29/08/2021 Nicola McDermott, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Shaw, Erin18U.T.S. North1.82m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82 1.85
- - - O XO O XO XXX
2Stolberg, Toby16Queensland1.79m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79 1.82
- - O O XXO XXO XXX
3Whelan, Emily22Adamstown Ne1.75m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.79
- - O O O XXX
4Staples, Elizabeth20Cherrybrook1.70m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O XO O XO XXX
5Malakovski, Emily17Bankstown Sp1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O O XXX
6West, Tori27Mingara Athl1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
- - XO XXX
7Kavanagh, Sophie18Ryde Athleti1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
7Check, Lara19Athletics Wo1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
9Perich, Laura23Camden Athle1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX

Throws

Event 13 Women Discus Throw seated Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Charlton - F57, Julie23Cherrybrook16.15m45.16%
16.15m 15.45m 14.94m 15.44m 14.87m 14.34m

Event 15 Women Shot Put seated Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive4.92m69.89%
4.68m 4.57m 4.92m 4.40m 4.71m 4.56m
2Holt - F55, Lynda50Asics Wests5.68m62.69%
5.68m 5.12m 5.49m 5.67m 5.63m 5.59m
3Charlton - F57, Julie23Cherrybrook6.35m56.90%
6.13m 6.32m 6.14m 6.09m 6.29m 6.35m

Event 88 Men Shot Put Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crombie - F38, Cameron36Australian C14.76m92.54%
14.62m 14.76m X 14.70m X 14.18m
2Jennings - F35, Daniel25Sutherland D9.80m56.58%
9.80m X X 9.76m X X
3Drabkin - T35/F35, Ori17Victoria5.95m34.35%
5.70m 5.48m 5.95m X 5.71m 5.64m

Event 55 Men Javelin Throw Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crombie - F38, Cameron36Australian C40.79m70.11%
36.75m 40.79m X - - -

Event 54 Women Javelin Throw Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Rodgers - F20, Annabelle19Gosford Litt23.18m58.29%
23.18m 22.86m 19.53m X 19.18m 19.99m
2Gillespie - F35, Isla16U.T.S. North13.76m48.38%
12.46m 11.09m 13.35m 12.68m 13.76m X

Event 87 Women Shot Put Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Robertson - F38, Nicole20U.T.S. North9.17m72.89%
X 9.16m 9.09m 8.99m 9.17m 9.04m
2Brown - F38, Jenn42Canada8.92m70.91%
8.92m X 8.67m 8.09m 8.56m 8.75m
3Boyland - T20/F20, Rosie21Athletics Wo9.71m68.87%
8.50m 9.55m 9.71m X 8.80m X
4Rodgers - F20, Annabelle19Gosford Litt9.65m68.44%
8.26m 9.34m 9.65m 9.25m 8.98m 9.52m
5Hose - T37/F37, Ella17Victoria8.71m56.19%
8.57m 8.71m 8.55m 8.66m 8.66m 8.65m
6Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl4.61m44.24%
4.38m 4.45m 4.42m 4.46m 4.28m 4.61m
7Lovell - T36/F36, Mali18U.T.S. North4.94m41.90%
4.06m 4.35m 4.30m 4.52m 4.72m 4.94m
8Gillespie - F35, Isla16U.T.S. North5.80m41.70%
5.80m 5.41m 5.56m 5.39m 5.52m 5.50m
9Kely - F20, Sara21Cherrybrook5.79m41.06%
5.42m 5.33m 5.79m 5.47m 5.59m 5.39m
10Warton - T37, Sybella15U.T.S. North5.77m37.23%
5.44m 5.77m 5.76m 5.27m 5.32m 5.60m
11Filocamo - T20, Jessica23Hills Distri4.89m34.68%
X 4.58m 4.52m 4.89m 3.98m 4.50m

Event 47 Women Discus Throw Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lockett - F37, Kirra21Grafton Athl28.38m74.12%
26.81m 26.58m 27.19m 28.38m 26.91m 26.45m
2Brown - F38, Jenn42Canada27.41m72.46%
24.59m 27.41m 26.56m 27.36m 26.63m 25.85m
3Robertson - F38, Nicole20U.T.S. North26.39m69.76%
26.39m 25.88m 25.68m 25.59m 25.15m 25.36m
4Rodgers - F20, Annabelle19Gosford Litt29.14m66.79%
28.01m 29.14m X 27.89m 26.60m X
5Boyland - T20/F20, Rosie21Athletics Wo28.92m66.28%
X X 26.44m 25.70m 28.92m X
6Hose - T37/F37, Ella17Victoria23.52m61.43%
21.37m 21.71m 23.52m 20.97m 22.10m X
7Kely - F20, Sara21Cherrybrook18.60m42.63%
18.60m 17.15m X 18.47m 15.64m 14.67m
8Filocamo - T20, Jessica23Hills Distri16.21m37.15%
15.26m 16.03m 16.21m 16.01m 15.39m 15.77m
9Bruce-Gilchrist Tf41, Lu18Balmain Athl11.62m32.70%
X X 10.60m X X 11.62m

Event 46 Men Discus Throw Ambulant

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Henley - F37, Guy35Victoria49.52m82.88%
46.13m 48.91m X 49.02m 49.30m 49.52m
2Carr - T20/F20, Blake28Macquarie Hu29.13m63.62%
25.72m 27.97m 28.54m 29.13m 26.87m X

Event 51 Men Javelin Throw Open
State Record: S 85.75m 26/01/1998 Andrew Currey, IBS

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mcentyre, Cameron23Sydney Pacif79.42m
74.24m 75.48m 73.33m 79.42m X 71.29m
2Ward, Saxon27Asics Wests69.83m
63.18m 69.83m - - - 61.21m
3Stein, Rhys26Asics Wests65.45m
65.45m X X 62.64m - -
4Bell, Jonathan22Sydney Pacif62.08m
58.52m 59.37m X 62.08m 61.57m 60.78m
5Simmons, Kane20Asics Wests56.32m
54.08m X 53.87m X 49.22m 56.32m
6Galvin, Tom25Sydney Unive52.09m
45.17m 49.88m 49.74m 47.07m 50.93m 52.09m
7Smith, Evan19Orange Runners Club51.98m
49.16m X 51.98m 49.41m 47.66m 48.95m
8Petzer, Johannes45Nsw Masters49.03m
46.36m 49.03m 48.80m 46.31m 46.58m 46.48m
9Lucas, Harrison19Sydney Pacif47.99m
47.99m 45.24m 43.63m
10Parsons, David23Adamstown Ne45.30m
45.30m 44.71m 44.53m
11Capararo, Samuel18Asics Wests44.31m
44.31m 38.76m 38.85m
12Saldana, Fernando25Asics Wests35.74m
35.74m 33.11m X

Event 81 Men Hammer Throw Open
State Record: S 75.90m 14/08/1979 Peter Farmer, RBH

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Brown, William26U.T.S. North65.44m
63.99m 61.57m 63.77m 63.10m 65.27m 65.44m
2Heyes, Timothy25U.T.S. North64.44m
60.60m X 64.44m X 63.54m X
3Kousparis, Costa26Sutherland D64.01m
64.01m 63.36m 62.21m X 62.28m X
4Wells, Damian19Australian C50.31m
48.33m 50.31m X 49.63m X 49.13m
5Jones, Warren42U.T.S. North33.25m
32.25m 33.18m 32.35m 32.39m 33.25m 31.37m
6Parsons, David23Adamstown Ne27.53m
24.27m X X 27.53m 22.82m 25.56m

Event 50 Men Shot Put Open
State Record: S 19.81m 30/01/2021 Alex Kolesnikoff, TRI

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Parmaxidis, Jason19Campbelltown15.24m
14.72m 15.17m 14.79m 15.24m 14.97m 15.01m
2Diamond, Alec25U.T.S. North14.55m
13.89m 14.55m 14.46m X X X
3Soatini, Amosia16Trinity Athl14.54m
14.05m 13.95m 14.39m X 14.46m 14.54m
4Muscat, Jamie46Wyong Athlet14.09m
13.61m 13.38m 13.89m 14.09m 12.88m 14.02m
5Stevens, Benjamin17Trinity Athl13.42m
11.58m 13.41m 13.42m 12.69m 12.60m 13.29m
6Galvin, Tom25Sydney Unive12.20m
X 11.40m 11.50m 11.86m 11.69m 12.20m
7Kemp, Bradley26Queensland12.01m
X 11.59m 11.73m X 12.01m X
8Pappas, John29Illawong Rev11.88m
11.28m 11.70m 10.83m 11.25m X 11.88m
9Jones, Samuel20Macquarie Hu9.71m
9.71m 8.92m 9.60m
10Rathore, Shakti29Sydney Unive6.72m
6.50m 6.72m X
11Clabburn, Lewis22Epping Distr6.34m
5.19m 6.00m 6.34m
12Clarke, Josh27Sydney Unive5.60m
5.60m - -

Event 16 Men Discus Throw Open
State Record: S 65.06m 3/01/1979 Wayne Martin, DUD

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Nolan, Bryce18Westfields46.18m
44.18m 45.22m 44.39m 43.42m 46.18m X
2Pratomo, Michael22Sydney Unive45.82m
45.82m 45.82m 45.45m X X X
3Diamond, Alec25U.T.S. North45.60m
42.36m 41.40m 40.33m 41.58m 45.60m 44.70m
4De Sacadura, Daniel17Cherrybrook42.93m
41.16m 42.32m 42.93m X X X
5Muscat, Jamie46Wyong Athlet41.54m
21.18m X 40.00m X 41.54m X
6Sutton, Callum21Mingara Athl40.74m
38.76m 40.74m 39.67m 38.83m 40.38m 39.81m
7Baker, Joshua24Campbelltown39.81m
34.62m 39.01m 38.75m 35.64m 38.79m 39.81m
8Kemp, Bradley26Queensland38.57m
32.01m X 38.48m X 37.60m 38.57m
9Jones, Samuel20Macquarie Hu37.49m
35.40m 37.49m 37.26m
10Perry, Max20U.T.S. North37.07m
37.07m 32.59m 34.63m
11Petzer, Johannes45Nsw Masters32.47m
25.62m 30.40m 32.47m

Event 48 Women Javelin Throw Open
State Record: S 66.80m 8/05/2000 Louise McPaul, IBS

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Little, Mackenzie26Sydney Unive56.56m
53.60m 51.28m 53.52m 52.18m 53.06m 56.56m
2Woolley-Blain, Kiarna20Australian C49.44m
48.80m 49.33m 46.03m 47.60m 48.88m 49.44m
3Grun, Christina29Sydney Unive46.33m
45.99m 42.48m X X 46.33m X
4Clarke, Karen32Athletics Wo45.53m
45.53m 38.80m 41.17m 40.49m 42.16m 41.88m
5Burnett, Alysha25Cherrybrook44.66m
42.32m 38.86m 41.40m 41.82m 44.29m 44.66m
6Bowrey, Amie21Mingara Athl40.12m
36.54m 38.34m 40.12m 39.43m 38.69m 36.33m
7Mcnair, Brittany22Bankstown Sp38.00m
35.61m 35.71m 38.00m 36.53m 36.22m 36.59m
8Packer, Bianca18Asics Wests37.91m
37.91m 35.55m 37.02m 36.85m 35.21m X
9Rose, Rebekah20U.T.S. North36.94m
34.54m 36.94m 32.48m
10Gibson, Brianna23Sydney Unive36.91m
36.14m 36.06m 36.91m
11Shine, Kiara18Sydney Unive36.42m
35.87m 35.91m 36.42m
12West, Tori27Mingara Athl36.18m
33.26m 36.18m -
13Williams, Amber18Sydney Unive35.10m
35.10m 31.48m 34.77m
14Capell Meizer, Emma34Illawong Rev30.86m
27.30m 28.43m 30.86m

Event 83 Women Hammer Throw Open
State Record: S 71.12m 6/02/2003 Bronwyn Eagles, CBT

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hulley, Alexandra25Sutherland D67.15m
65.99m 67.15m 66.96m 66.15m X 64.31m
2Roberts, Lara19Queensland55.23m
51.59m 55.23m 51.09m X X X
3Palma, Odette40U.T.S. North53.25m
50.30m 52.49m 48.07m 51.72m 53.25m X
4Pearson, Alysha20Sutherland D51.85m
51.83m 49.19m X 50.28m 51.85m 50.67m
5Hardy, Renee19Sutherland D48.55m
X 47.02m 48.55m 46.48m X 46.77m
6Goetz, Molly17Westfields46.93m
44.55m 45.53m 46.93m X X 46.27m
7Martin, Alannah18Sutherland D44.80m
42.85m X 43.74m 44.80m 41.83m X
8Shokry, Sally20Sutherland D42.26m
41.71m 42.26m 42.22m 39.18m 40.23m 41.53m
9Morgan, Amelia17Campbelltown40.16m
38.98m 40.16m X
10Shepperson, Caitlin24Sydney Unive40.09m
X 40.09m X
11Moore, Rebecca19U.T.S. North39.44m
X 39.44m X
12Mcinerney, Ashleigh25Temora Athle38.02m
38.02m X X
13Hewitt, Lilly20Kooringal -W37.17m
X 37.17m 35.60m
14Cimino, Maria51U.T.S. North36.60m
X 20.13m 36.60m

Event 53 Women Shot Put Open
State Record: S 17.05m 2/03/2014 Dani Samuels, WES

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Shokry, Sally20Sutherland D13.86m
13.15m 13.75m 12.77m 13.64m 13.80m 13.86m
2Burnett, Alysha25Cherrybrook13.60m
12.85m X 13.48m 13.60m 13.04m X
3Pearson, Alysha20Sutherland D13.15m
13.15m 12.60m 12.73m 13.05m 12.84m 13.15m
4West, Tori27Mingara Athl12.68m
12.25m 12.68m 12.25m 12.25m 12.64m 11.63m
5Coulter, Kaitlyn18Bankstown Sp12.40m
12.40m 11.74m 11.83m 12.14m X 12.02m
6Wildraut, Sina23Camden Athle12.39m
X X 12.39m 11.70m 12.24m 12.18m
7Polikowski, Emma17Sydney Pacif12.18m
12.17m 11.89m X 12.02m 12.18m 11.65m
8Uluiburotu, Ateca Grace28Illawong Rev12.09m
11.56m 11.99m 12.09m 11.84m 9.62m X
9Hewitt, Lilly20Kooringal -W11.34m
11.34m 11.01m 10.92m
10Coulter, Manaia15Bankstown Sp10.67m
10.67m 9.68m 10.65m
11Jarvis, Jaidah18Australian C10.00m
9.43m 8.90m 10.00m
12Bowrey, Amie21Mingara Athl9.99m
9.87m 9.99m 8.74m
13Capell Meizer, Emma34Illawong Rev9.50m
9.10m 9.50m 8.94m
14Breslin, Imogen21Mingara Athl6.48m
6.41m 6.48m 5.78m

Event 18 Women Discus Throw Open
State Record: S 69.64m 13/08/2017 Dani Samuels, WES

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lally, Jade35Queensland59.74m
57.96m X 58.85m 56.85m 59.74m 59.02m
2Shokry, Sally20Sutherland D49.52m
45.00m 46.09m 49.52m 43.44m 46.58m 47.30m
3Peace, Samantha24Nowra Athlet47.35m
45.08m 44.40m 46.87m 45.73m 46.57m 47.35m
4Wildraut, Sina23Camden Athle45.41m
41.27m 44.51m 45.06m 45.41m X 45.28m
5Wayne, Chelsy15Athletics Wo45.39m
42.18m 42.86m 43.71m 42.45m 40.87m 45.39m
6Daniels, Zoe17Athletics Wo42.75m
40.61m 35.21m 42.40m 40.45m X 42.75m
7Pearson, Alysha20Sutherland D42.35m
38.28m 40.17m 42.35m X X X
8Jarvis, Jaidah18Australian C41.59m
36.04m 41.59m 36.47m X 35.89m 37.97m
9Polikowski, Amy21Sydney Pacif41.01m
41.01m X 39.13m
10Clarke, Karen32Athletics Wo40.58m
40.58m 37.60m 38.34m
11Blackstock, Ashlyn18Eastlakes At39.93m
39.93m 38.22m X
12Coulter, Kaitlyn18Bankstown Sp38.81m
X 38.81m 36.98m
13Richardson, Emily17Macquarie Hu37.50m
X 37.50m 33.99m
14Sim, Amelia17U.T.S. North34.38m
34.38m 34.19m X
15Worsfold, Brianna17Cherrybrook33.59m
33.59m X X
16Barendregt, Amanda26Nepean Distr30.86m
30.86m 30.71m 28.82m
17Watts, Gabriele56Nepean Distr28.84m
28.39m 28.84m 28.30m
18Taylor, Jill67Cherrybrook21.66m
21.66m 18.70m X

Hurdles

Event 2 Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 53.22 28/08/2003 Jana Pittman, HIL

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Carli, Sarah28Kembla Joggers Inc.59.39Q
2Mate, Brodee24Kembla Joggers Inc.60.51Q
3Douglas, Susie21University o61.01Q
4Bates, Eva17U.T.S. North69.46q
5Greatrex, Charlotte17U.T.S. North69.53q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Guthrie, Isabella19U.T.S. North59.44Q
2Cowie, Genevieve27University o59.61Q
3Seitaridis, Susie25Athletics Wo62.14Q
4Pye, Scarlett22Asics Wests63.25q
5Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North70.60
6Visser, Milena18Cherrybrook73.84

Event 59 Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 12.72 2/03/2021 Liz Clay, SYU

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1Mucci, Celeste23Victoria13.25Q
2Cibei, Sophia20University o14.23Q
3Richards, Alexandra17Trinity Athl14.33Q
4Donofrio, Nicolette20U.T.S. North14.36q
5Newton, Ebony17Raymond Terrace14.40q
6Adams, Grace20Illawarra Bl15.59
7Adams, Ashlyn18Illawarra Bl16.04
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1Taddeo, Abbie28Illawong Rev13.12Q
2Jenneke, Michelle29Sydney Unive14.30Q
3Fichardt, Georgia18U.T.S. North14.67Q
4Baxter, Julia20Cherrybrook14.90q
5Hamilton, Erin18Mingara Athl15.23
6Koster, Ella19U.T.S. North15.86
7Wong, Jessie18Hills Distri15.98

Event 1 Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 48.84 20/02/1999 Zid Abou Hamed, BAN

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Fokas, Mark21U.T.S. North52.54
2Crowe, Matt25U.T.S. North53.18
3Mcfadden, Jack21U.T.S. North53.59
4Sansom, Jarrod25Macquarie Hu54.39
5Panozzo, Dominic19U.T.S. North54.96
6Charlier, Dylan18U.T.S. North57.90
7Fairweather, Caleb21Asics Wests58.96
8Foote, Michael19Parramatta C63.27
9Crawford, Riley18St. George D65.56
Photofinish Image


Event 68 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 13.38 10/04/2018 Nicholas Hough, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Hough, Nick29Sydney Unive13.873.0
2Thompson, Alexander23Hills Distri15.353.0
Photofinish Image


Event 30 Women 400 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 53.22 28/08/2003 Jana Pittman, HIL

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Carli, Sarah28Kembla Joggers Inc.56.27
2Guthrie, Isabella19U.T.S. North58.51
3Cowie, Genevieve27University o58.61
4Mate, Brodee24Kembla Joggers Inc.59.17
5Douglas, Susie21University o61.33
6Seitaridis, Susie25Athletics Wo63.27
7Pye, Scarlett22Asics Wests64.38
8Bates, Eva17U.T.S. North67.04
9Greatrex, Charlotte17U.T.S. North69.07
Photofinish Image


Event 67 Women 100 Metre Hurdles Open
State Record: S 12.72 2/03/2021 Liz Clay, SYU

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mucci, Celeste23Victoria12.991.0
2Taddeo, Abbie28Illawong Rev13.021.0
3Jenneke, Michelle29Sydney Unive13.441.0
4Cibei, Sophia20University o14.171.0
5Donofrio, Nicolette20U.T.S. North14.321.0
6Fichardt, Georgia18U.T.S. North14.341.0
7Newton, Ebony17Raymond Terrace14.371.0
8Richards, Alexandra17Trinity Athl14.491.0
9Baxter, Julia20Cherrybrook15.411.0
Photofinish Image


Other Stuff

Event 14 Women Super Weight seated Wheelchair

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clifton-Blig T33/F32, Sa18Sydney Unive14.24m52.20%
14.24m 13.61m 13.50m 10.86m 10.93m 7.87m