Sprints

Event 23 Men 200 Metre Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Webb, Liam23University o22.55-2.4
2Hadfield, Adrian17Nepean Distr23.26-2.4
Photofinish Image


Event 24 Women 200 Metre Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1McGovern, Sophie23U.T.S. North26.50-2.4
2Forster, Julie61Blue Mountai30.37-2.4
Photofinish Image


Event 19 Men 100 Metre Final

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1 Wind: 2.0
1Vasquez, Marco29Sydney Unive11.55
2Fan, Jacky22Sydney Unive11.77
3Perry, Xavier14Nepean Distr12.03
4Hadfield, Ethan14Nepean Distr12.38
Heat 2 Wind: 1.3
1Calvelo, Nathaniel19Camden Athle11.03
2Hadfield, Adrian17Nepean Distr11.30
3Jones, Aidan17U.T.S. North11.42
4McDonald, John15Nepean Distr11.44
--Kaszonyi, Lachlan21Camden AthleDQ WA TR16.8
Heat 3 Wind: 1.2
1Turner, Jesse26Athletics NS10.81
2Rowe, Jackson19Campbelltown10.90
3Vuong, Kenneth32Asics Wests10.91
4Clark, Zen21U.T.S. North11.02
5Webb, Liam23University o11.15
6Ockert, George29Bankstown Sp11.28
Heat 4 Wind: 2.0
1Osei-Nketia, Edward21Ginninderra Act10.46
2Sultana, Sebastian17Campbelltown10.59
3Ayoade, Joseph18Campbelltown10.75
4O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo10.75
5Whitehead, Hugo23U.T.S. North10.78
6Baker, Phillip20Campbelltown10.87
7Ndlovu, Ashlyn24U.T.S. North10.93
8Munro-Laylim, Phillip22University o10.94

Event 20 Women 100 Metre Final

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Stoilova, Aleksandra17Westfields11.762.8
2Munro, Georgia19Macquarie Hu11.962.8
3Matthews, Emma19Camden Athle12.142.8
4Campbell, Paige17Campbelltown12.242.8
5Campos, Georgia16Mounties Ath12.392.8
6Tattersall, Kaitlin15Camden Athle12.782.8
7Green, Tiarna15Camden Athle13.292.8
Photofinish Image


Event 17 Men 400 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1
1Sarmento, Jordan26U.T.S. North47.83
2Nketia Junior, Augustine19Woden Act48.90
3Mcpaul, James23Athletics Wo48.98
4Kermond, James26Bankstown Sp50.15
5Bell, Keegan21U.T.S. North50.43
6Asim, Abdoulie30U.T.S. North1:07.29
Heat 2
1Furminger, Corey26U.T.S. North49.29
2McFadden, Jack21U.T.S. North49.42
3Clark, Zen21U.T.S. North49.48
4Jeffery, Aaron24U.T.S. North50.31
5Lynch, Jack20Sydney Unive50.88
6Ash, Lachlan21Campbelltown51.10
Heat 3
1Peter, Abiatara19Campbelltown51.42
2Balic, Ivan16Asics Wests51.49
3Girard, Marc17St Ignatius51.52
4Rosette, Jarvis16Illawong Rev53.36
5Xia, Patrick20Trt Running56.04
Heat 4
1Dewar, Corey17Cherrybrook52.64
2Cullen, Robbie18Cherrybrook53.49
3Dewar, Lachlan17Cherrybrook53.59
4Samsa, Daniel26Bankstown Sp53.80
5Karthigeyan, Giri18The Kings54.48
6Archer, Blake19Hills Distri54.60
7Nandlal, Zachary16St Ignatius55.65
Heat 5
1Wilkinson, Charlie18Blue Mountai53.82
2Saeedi, Amir15Campbelltown54.90
3Ferrier, Cameron18Asics Wests55.70
4Richetti, Alessandro16Campbelltown56.13
5Ingevics, Alex14Mosman Athle59.48
Heat 6
1Parker (T20), Edward20U.T.S. North1:00.29
2Williams, Adrian55Sutherland D1:00.59
3Dempsey, Oscar17St Ignatius1:02.25
Heat 7
1Clugston, Cooper13Camden Athle1:02.33
2Alderson, Luke14Nepean Distr1:05.30

Event 18 Women 400 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1
1Dunne, Tierney20Athletics Wo55.96
2Guthrie, Sally20Sydney Unive56.45
3Boothroyd, Ivy15Sutherland D56.75
4Cason, Olivia25U.T.S. North56.78
5Roff, Lora33Randwick Bot57.69
6O'Reilly, Emma19U.T.S. North58.42
7Cotton, Emma19Port Stephen58.99
Heat 2
1Craker, Rowena22U.T.S. North57.52
2Inkster, Olivia Rose17U.T.S. North58.20
3McNally, Ainslie16Hills Distri58.86
4Royal, Channary15Illawong Rev1:00.01
5Magnussen, Annabel19Hornsby Dist1:00.20
6Woollett, Lara20Epping Distr1:02.22
7Simpson, Eve15U.T.S. North1:03.01
Heat 3
1Tilt, Lily18Hills Distri1:00.52
2Davis, Chloe22U.T.S. North1:00.88
3Bratton, Gemma20U.T.S. North1:01.39
4Peter, Esther16Campbelltown1:02.68
5Adlington, Grace15Port Macquar1:03.52
6Andrist, A'Laa17Asics Wests1:07.76
Heat 4
1Cosgrove, Michaela19Asics Wests1:05.41
2Giampietro, Ainsley14Blue Mountai1:06.35
3Kernaghan, Ruby12Westfields1:06.65
4Lowe, Jasmine17Epping Distr1:08.47
5Morgan, Charlotte14Campbelltown1:09.64

Event 15 Men 200 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1 Wind: -4.0
1O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo22.27
2Fragiadakis, Teri25Illawong Rev22.32
3Smith, Jamee22Illawong Rev22.36
Heat 2 Wind: -0.4
1Jeffrey, Michael22Sydney Unive22.11
2Webb, Liam23University o22.34
3Fleming, Hayden21Sydney Unive22.83
4Lynch, Jack20Sydney Unive22.91
5Ilett, Ryan30Illawong Rev23.09
Heat 3 Wind: -2.4
1Yang, Chris20St. George D22.81
2Ockert, George29Bankstown Sp22.98
3Urbach, Zac17Randwick Bot23.22
4McCann, Liam23Illawong Rev23.41
5Burns, Ewan19Sydney Pacif24.11
Heat 4 Wind: -1.6
1Mizzi, James23Mounties Ath22.50
2Wilkinson, Charlie18Blue Mountai22.64
3Rowe, Jackson19Campbelltown22.72
4Kumar, Sadheel16Campbelltown22.93
5Vuong, Kenneth32Asics Wests23.04
6McLean, Lachlan34Hills Distri23.26
7Boadu, Emmanuel19Campbelltown23.35
8Kaszonyi, Lachlan21Camden Athle23.48
Heat 5 Wind: NWI
--Bento, Luca17Randwick BotNT
--Damcevski, Gordan18St. George DNT
--Calvelo, Nathaniel19Camden AthleNT
Heat 6 Wind: -2.8
1Hinton, Malek27U.T.S. North23.34
2Taylor, Jacob16Hills Distri23.48
3Blair, Billy15Balmain Athl23.63
4Balic, Ivan16Asics Wests23.88
5Crawford, Riley18St. George D23.96
Heat 7 Wind: -3.0
1Hargrave, Travis17Asics Wests23.41
2Cain, Jasper17Maitland Sen23.58
3Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean17Asics Wests23.70
4Kelly, Evander16Campbelltown23.87
5Dinnell, Liam18St Ignatius24.03
6Vukovic, Evan16Asics Wests24.21
7Thompson, Jordan19Hills Distri24.24
8Lau, Aidan18Knox Grammar School24.45
Heat 8 Wind: -1.7
1Illangantilake, Dylan15Campbelltown23.66
2McDonald, John15Nepean Distr23.69
3Perry, Xavier14Nepean Distr24.68
4Wiesenhaan, Lynden16Asics Wests24.92
5Elliott, Hamish14St Ignatius25.15
Heat 9 Wind: -1.0
1Ottaviano, Marcello18Asics Wests23.69
2Masters, Jakob18Westfields24.17
3McEwan, Clinton30U.T.S. North24.29
4Blacker, Steven44Balmain Athl24.72
5Elias, Ken36U.T.S. North25.18
6White, Ben18Campbelltown25.20
7Shrestha, Neelesh16Girraween25.20
Heat 10 Wind: NWI
1Ike, Jesse15Campbelltown24.77
2See, Adrian47Athletics Wo24.94
3Peter, Ashvin17Trinity Athl25.27
4Wright, Aiden14Ryde Athleti25.35
5Brown, Kian15Blue Mountai25.60
6Ratnavadivel, Luca16Trinity Athl26.12
Heat 11 Wind: -1.7
1LeBard, Oskar16Randwick Bot25.49
2Bussier, Tyler15Girraween25.64
3Hadfield, Ethan14Nepean Distr26.30
4Baskaran, Baarath21Mounties Ath26.44
Heat 12 Wind: -4.0
1Terley, Jamie43U.T.S. North26.01
2Proudford, Jack13Hills Distri26.17
3Wardecki, Krzysztof54Balmain Athl27.03
4Parker (T20), Edward20U.T.S. North27.62
5Calicetto, Adam16Asics Wests27.89
Heat 13 Wind: -4.1
1Alderson, Luke14Nepean Distr27.51
2Stewart, Gabriel13Trinity Athl28.41
3Perry, Andrew51Sydney Pacif28.63
4Newton (T20), Zane17Hills Distri28.95
5brown, kael13Blue Mountai29.41
6Cox, Daniel13Ryde Athleti30.30

Event 16 Women 200 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1 Wind: -2.9
1Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North24.45
2Smee, Katie25Macquarie Hu24.73
3Betham, Damita16Campbelltown25.21
4Ferrier, Caitlyn20Asics Wests25.34
5Fuller, Sundance21Campbelltown25.61
Heat 2 Wind: -3.2
1Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North25.62
2Da Silva, Eliza18U.T.S. North25.72
3Donofrio, Nicolette20U.T.S. North25.88
4Wahby, Kate21U.T.S. North25.89
5Dixon, Alice19U.T.S. North26.31
6Cramer, Elysha19Sydney Unive26.73
Heat 3 Wind: -1.6
1Scholtens, Lucy16Sydney Pacif25.83
2Sugiaman, Francesca20Cherrybrook25.96
3McGovern, Sophie23U.T.S. North26.33
4Ekoue, Ledia16Sydney Unive26.68
5Magnussen, Annabel19Hornsby Dist26.93
Heat 4 Wind: -1.6
1McGOON, Destiny17Westfields26.27
2Vial, Matilda15U.T.S. North26.45
3Luz, Nikaela16Campbelltown26.59
4Madden Khan, Maia15Sydney Unive27.01
5James, Sarah29Sutherland D27.16
Heat 5 Wind: -2.5
1Talaia, Nekea15Campbelltown26.68
2Perry, Monique48U.T.S. North27.10
3Hazelton, Emma15Camden Athle27.93
4Morgan, Charlotte14Campbelltown28.24
Heat 6 Wind: -1.6
1Cosgrove, Michaela19Asics Wests27.24
2Quinn, Lisa45Illawarra Bl27.61
3Attard, Kaylee14Campbelltown27.72
4Green, Tiarna15Camden Athle28.28
Heat 7 Wind: -1.7
1Cole, Virginia14Blue Mountai27.46
2Thompson, Emily25University o27.63
3Ackland, Inge17U.T.S. North27.75
4Koot, Sarah-anne15Cherrybrook28.00
5Russell, Caitlin14Cherrybrook28.24
6Roberts, Reki Selita14Campbelltown29.36
Heat 8 Wind: -3.5
1Webb, Tara16Cherrybrook28.33
2Lowe, Jasmine17Epping Distr28.37
3Hussain, Mariam14Bankstown Sp28.63
4Burford, Angelina13Hills Distri28.84
5Schweitzer (T20), Stepha30Hills Distri28.87
6Tallentire, Jessica19Sydney Pacif29.50
7Iveson, Tilly15Bankstown Sp29.57
Heat 9 Wind: -2.1
1Albino, Rakeli20Hornsby Dist28.64
2Andrist, A'Laa17Asics Wests29.18
Heat 10 Wind: -3.2
1Guercio, Stefania17Illawong Rev30.02
2Forster, Julie61Blue Mountai30.12
3Bzdega, Dominique13Campbelltown30.19
4Kernaghan, Ruby12Westfields30.33
5Carruthers, Savannah13Bankstown Sp30.45
6See, Katie14Athletics Wo30.64
7Boseski, Taleena13Campbelltown30.69
Heat 11 Wind: -5.0
1Witter (T20), Samantha14Hills Distri31.13
2Kandel, Lilli14Campbelltown31.36
3Ingram, Leela14Cherrybrook32.23
4Colley (T36), Tamsin20Hills Distri33.62

Event 13 Men 100 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1 Wind: 3.7
1Roberts, Will23Asics Wests10.20
2Osei-Nketia, Edward21Ginninderra Act10.31
3Asim, Abdoulie30U.T.S. North10.48
4Sultana, Sebastian17Campbelltown10.57
5O'Neill, Mitchell24Athletics Wo10.66
6Baker, Phillip20Campbelltown10.84
Heat 2 Wind: 1.3
1Ayoade, Joseph18Campbelltown10.71
2Whitehead, Hugo23U.T.S. North10.87
3Smith, Jamee22Illawong Rev10.94
4Vuong, Kenneth32Asics Wests10.98
5Kabba, Rashid17Westfields10.98
6Rowe, Jackson19Campbelltown10.99
7Clark, Zen21U.T.S. North11.09
Heat 3 Wind: 1.2
1Jeffrey, Michael22Sydney Unive10.93
2Ockert, George29Bankstown Sp11.08
3Boadu, Emmanuel19Campbelltown11.12
4Kessie, Malikye18Westfields11.34
5Tucker, Thomas21Sydney Unive15.12
--Turner, Jesse26Athletics NSDQ WA TR16.8
Heat 4 Wind: 2.1
1Fragiadakis, Teri25Illawong Rev10.73
2Munro-Laylim, Phillip22University o10.82
3Mizzi, James23Mounties Ath10.90
4Webb, Liam23University o11.03
5Wilkinson, Charlie18Blue Mountai11.08
6Hadfield, Adrian17Nepean Distr11.19
7Ilett, Ryan30Illawong Rev11.27
Heat 5 Wind: 1.8
1Zaineddine, Zac22Westfields11.02
2McCann, Liam23Illawong Rev11.15
3Gunsinghe, Ruwan30Asics Wests11.18
4Kaszonyi, Lachlan21Camden Athle11.26
5Bento, Luca17Randwick Bot11.36
6Blair, Billy15Balmain Athl11.39
7Martin, Ethan18Sutherland D15.26
Heat 6 Wind: 1.8
1Bruce, Christopher20Camden Athle10.87
2Ndlovu, Ashlyn24U.T.S. North10.90
3Urbach, Zac17Randwick Bot11.16
4Korkis, Zaia18Mounties Ath11.22
5Damcevski, Gordan18St. George D11.28
6Thompson, Jordan19Hills Distri11.43
--Calvelo, Nathaniel19Camden AthleDQ WA TR16.8
Heat 7 Wind: 1.5
1Yang, Chris20St. George D11.19
2Hinton, Malek27U.T.S. North11.21
3Taylor, Jacob16Hills Distri11.25
4Lau, Aidan18Knox Grammar School11.42
5Ottaviano, Marcello18Asics Wests11.52
6Roberts-Lintmeijer, Kean17Asics Wests11.54
7Pedrana, Andrew31Hills Distri11.56
8Crawford, Riley18St. George D11.68
Heat 8 Wind: 5.1
1Kumar, Sadheel16Campbelltown11.11
2Jones, Aidan17U.T.S. North11.31
3Banovich, Cameron17Westfields11.49
4Pulley, Christian17Trinity Athl11.63
5Baker, Joshua24Campbelltown12.04
Heat 9 Wind: 3.5
1McDonald, John15Nepean Distr11.28
2Dinnell, Liam18St Ignatius11.32
3Illangantilake, Dylan15Campbelltown11.35
4Vasquez, Marco29Sydney Unive11.43
5Fan, Jacky22Sydney Unive11.79
6Wiesenhaan, Lynden16Asics Wests11.94
Heat 10 Wind: 3.1
1Samsa, Daniel26Bankstown Sp11.42
2Kirk, Kieran24Campbelltown11.47
3Masters, Jakob18Westfields11.58
4McEwan, Clinton30U.T.S. North11.63
5McKenzie, Nicholas20Epping Distr11.66
6Ike, Jesse15Campbelltown11.67
7Karthigeyan, Giri18The Kings11.79
8Shrestha, Neelesh16Girraween11.91
Heat 11 Wind: 3.8
1Roberti, Joseph15Newcastle Runners11.37
2Ratnavadivel, Luca16Trinity Athl11.68
3Blacker, Steven44Balmain Athl11.77
4Elias, Ken36U.T.S. North11.91
5LeBard, Oskar16Randwick Bot12.05
6Elliott, Hamish14St Ignatius12.07
7Dasgupta, Sumeet16Girraween12.08
Heat 12 Wind: 2.0
1Iveson, Benjamin17Bankstown Sp11.81
2See, Adrian47Athletics Wo11.89
3Saeedi, Amir15Campbelltown12.06
4Murphy, Indiana16Trinity Athl12.19
4White, Ben18Campbelltown12.19
6Brown, Kian15Blue Mountai12.23
7Hadfield, Ethan14Nepean Distr12.26
Heat 13 Wind: 2.5
1Perry, Xavier14Nepean Distr11.90
2Bussier, Tyler15Girraween12.25
3Ma, Kevin16Trinity Athl12.53
4Doodson, Michael46Athletics Wo12.60
Heat 14 Wind: 4.1
1Goetz, Alex15Westfields12.05
2Terley, Jamie43U.T.S. North12.22
3Proudford, Jack13Hills Distri12.31
4Kwan, Caleb17Trinity Athl12.53
5Wardecki, Krzysztof54Balmain Athl12.64
6Vuong, Kevin29Bankstown Sp12.90
7Perry, Andrew51Sydney Pacif12.90
Heat 15 Wind: 2.1
1Miller, Finn14Campbelltown12.83
2Calicetto, Adam16Asics Wests12.94
3Stewart, Gabriel13Trinity Athl13.14
4Brook, Brayden14Campbelltown13.15
5Newton (T20), Zane17Hills Distri13.22
Heat 16 Wind: 2.8
1Alderson, Luke14Nepean Distr12.98
2Lee, Andy46Mounties Ath13.28
3Cox, Daniel13Ryde Athleti13.80
4McNally, Nicholas13Hills Distri14.08

Event 14 Women 100 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1 Wind: 2.5
1Power, Stephanie29U.T.S. North11.65
2Stoilova, Aleksandra17Westfields11.72
3Munro, Georgia19Macquarie Hu12.06
4Ferrier, Caitlyn20Asics Wests12.10
5Campbell, Paige17Campbelltown12.19
6Bingham, Gabrielle20Campbelltown12.26
Heat 2 Wind: 1.2
1Pickering, Bronte21U.T.S. North11.95
2Fuller, Sundance21Campbelltown12.10
3Fioravanti, Kiara29Asics Wests12.16
4Matthews, Emma19Camden Athle12.23
5Donofrio, Nicolette20U.T.S. North12.27
6Johnston-Mitrevska, Jade21St. George D12.30
7Guthrie, Sally20Sydney Unive12.35
8Adeniran, Shola18Westfields12.42
Heat 3 Wind: 0.9
1Scott, Elizabeth23Sydney Pacif12.23
2Da Silva, Eliza18U.T.S. North12.32
3Betham, Damita16Campbelltown12.39
4Luz, Nikaela16Campbelltown12.59
5Vial, Matilda15U.T.S. North12.88
6Cramer, Elysha19Sydney Unive16.10
Heat 4 Wind: 2.3
1Scholtens, Lucy16Sydney Pacif12.18
2Perry, Monique48U.T.S. North12.44
3Burrell, Sidney19Hills Distri12.49
3Ekoue, Ledia16Sydney Unive12.49
5Pye, Scarlett22Asics Wests12.52
5Sugiaman, Francesca20Cherrybrook12.52
7Dixon, Alice19U.T.S. North12.77
8Hynes, Jessy16Kooringal -W12.98
Heat 5 Wind: 2.3
1Campos, Georgia16Mounties Ath12.40
2McNally, Ainslie16Hills Distri12.64
3Madden Khan, Maia15Sydney Unive12.71
4Petersen, Alexandra23Trinity Athl12.82
5Cosgrove, Michaela19Asics Wests12.99
6Miller, Madeleine28Illawarra Bl13.13
Heat 6 Wind: -0.1
1Craker, Rowena22U.T.S. North12.44
2Brimble, Nakeisha18Trinity Athl12.82
3McGOON, Destiny17Westfields12.83
4Talaia, Nekea15Campbelltown12.85
5Maciver, Jessica19U.T.S. North12.99
6Stevanovic, Abigail20Camden Athle13.50
Heat 7 Wind: 5.0
1James, Sarah29Sutherland D12.81
2Lucantonio, Christine24Sydney Unive12.83
3Eggleton, Gemma17U.T.S. North12.98
4Hazelton, Emma15Camden Athle13.11
5Green, Tiarna15Camden Athle13.15
--Tattersall, Kaitlin15Camden AthleDQ WA TR16.8
Heat 8 Wind: 3.1
1Morgan, Charlotte14Campbelltown12.85
2Kavanagh, Sophie18Ryde Athleti12.93
3Webb, Tara16Cherrybrook13.08
4Stewart, Lily15Asics Wests13.12
5Hussain, Mariam14Bankstown Sp13.13
6Attard, Kaylee14Campbelltown13.33
7Peter, Esther16Campbelltown13.45
8Khalil, Dimah18Illawong Rev13.46
Heat 9 Wind: 2.6
1Cole, Virginia14Blue Mountai12.91
2Quinn, Lisa45Illawarra Bl13.12
3Thompson, Emily25University o13.14
4Albino, Rakeli20Hornsby Dist13.41
5Russell, Caitlin14Cherrybrook13.56
6Burford, Angelina13Hills Distri13.60
Heat 10 Wind: 1.4
1Greatrex, Charlotte17U.T.S. North13.13
2Ackland, Inge17U.T.S. North13.26
3Michael, Alyssa13Campbelltown13.28
4Burrell, Charlotte17Hills Distri13.35
5Schweitzer (T20), Stepha30Hills Distri13.59
6Tallentire, Jessica19Sydney Pacif13.82
7Davis, Joanna46U.T.S. North14.09
Heat 11 Wind: +0.0
1Ratnavadivel, Alessa15Trinity Athl13.72
2Truashiem, Kate32Illawong Rev13.94
3Giampietro, Ainsley14Blue Mountai14.02
4Guercio, Stefania17Illawong Rev14.09
5Brook, Trinity16Campbelltown14.33
6Roberts, Reki Selita14Campbelltown14.37
7Iveson, Tilly15Bankstown Sp14.43
Heat 12 Wind: 2.0
1Boseski, Taleena13Campbelltown13.76
2See, Katie14Athletics Wo14.14
3Siteman, Crystal Rose16Campbelltown14.18
4Kernaghan, Ruby12Westfields14.23
5Kandel, Lilli14Campbelltown14.47
6Carruthers, Savannah13Bankstown Sp14.51
7Ingram, Leela14Cherrybrook14.67
8Spannenberg, Hannah13Campbelltown14.92
Heat 13 Wind: 2.7
1Forster, Julie61Blue Mountai13.92
2Constable, Kim45Illawong Rev14.84
3Whatley, Susan59Illawong Rev17.79
Heat 14 Wind: NWI
1Witter (T20), Samantha14Hills Distri14.58
2Doyle (T38), Taylor30Girraween15.49
3Colley (T36), Tamsin20Hills Distri16.08
4Giddings (T35), Summer20Hills Distri18.49

Jumps

Event 6 Mixed Long Jump Division 1

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Pitts, ThomasM22U.T.S. North7.26m1.9
6.50m(3.3) 7.26m(1.9) 6.79m(2.6) - X(3.0) X(1.3)
2Van Gelder, NickM27Sydney Unive7.12m3.3
6.59m(3.1) 6.84m(3.3) 7.12m(3.3) 7.04m(1.9) 6.98m(3.2) 7.00m(2.6)
3Kirk, KieranM24Campbelltown6.59m1.1
5.79m(1.6) 6.15m(2.1) 6.59m(1.1) 6.53m(2.3) 6.58m(2.8) 6.38m(1.9)
4Pane, RenatoM18Asics Wests6.49m2.8
5.33m(2.8) 6.49m(2.8) X(3.6) 6.31m(2.2) X(4.4) X(4.9)
5Dale, SamanthaW21Cherrybrook6.25m3.5
5.34m(3.1) 6.03m(1.5) 6.06m(1.8) 6.25m(3.5) 4.84m(2.9) X(2.5)
6Kabba, RashidM17Westfields6.22m4.0
3.84m(1.3) 5.85m(3.4) 5.77m(3.2) 4.15m(4.0) 6.22m(4.0) X(3.4)
7Zhao, PengfeiM17Trinity Athl6.00m2.8
5.18m(1.8) 5.50m(3.0) 6.00m(2.8) X(1.8) - -
8Roberts, ClaireW19Athletics AC5.66m3.1
5.53m(2.1) 5.48m(1.8) 5.25m(1.5) 5.35m(3.6) X(1.5) 5.66m(3.1)
9Kavanagh, SophieW18Ryde Athleti5.57m3.0
5.38m(2.6) 5.57m(3.0) 5.54m(2.2) 5.48m(2.6) 5.31m(2.5) 5.50m(2.5)
10Walsh (T64), SarahW24Sutherland D4.98m2.3
4.76m(2.7) 4.55m(0.7) 4.84m(2.4) 4.75m(4.1) 4.77m(1.5) 4.98m(2.3)
11Webb, TaraW16Cherrybrook4.94m3.2
4.52m(2.4) 4.41m(2.8) 4.94m(3.2) - - -
12Talaia, NekeaW15Campbelltown4.83m3.5
X(2.4) - X(4.2) 4.44m(2.6) 4.83m(3.5) 4.43m(3.0)
13Siteman, Crystal RoseW16Campbelltown4.24m3.9
4.24m(3.9) 4.07m(3.1) 4.08m(3.6) - - -

Event 4 Mixed Long Jump Division 2

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Archer, BlakeM19Hills Distri6.37m2.8
4.90m(4.5) 6.05m(1.0) 6.30m(4.1) 6.37m(2.8) 6.28m(2.8) 6.21m(2.7)
2Banovich, CameronM17Westfields6.27m5.9
X(3.2) 6.21m(4.0) 6.27m(5.9) 6.19m(4.5) X 2.76m(3.9)
3Kelly, EvanderM16Campbelltown6.07m2.0
6.06m(3.8) 6.04m(5.1) X 6.07m(2.0)
4Masters, JakobM18Westfields6.05m3.6
5.91m(6.1) 6.05m(3.6) 5.70m(4.5) 5.40m(1.9)
5Pedrana, AndrewM31Hills Distri5.94m4.3
5.94m(4.3) 5.87m(+0.0) 5.79m(3.3) 5.94m(6.5) 5.70m(2.6) 5.65m(2.6)
6Murphy, IndianaM16Trinity Athl5.92m3.5
5.92m(3.5) X X 5.82m(1.6) 5.87m(3.0) 5.76m(1.4)
7Ratnavadivel, LucaM16Trinity AthlJ5.92m1.2
5.77m(4.4) 5.60m(2.5) 5.92m(1.2) 5.76m(3.3) 5.43m(1.7)
8Johnston-Mitrevska, JadeW21St. George D5.56m3.1
5.56m(3.1) X(4.2) 5.51m(5.2) X
9Dasgupta, SumeetM16Girraween5.40m2.7
X(3.9) 5.40m(2.7) X
10Brimble, NakeishaW18Trinity Athl5.35m0.2
3.37m(3.3) 5.35m(0.2) 4.55m(1.1)
11Maciver, JessicaW19U.T.S. North5.15m4.7
5.15m(4.7) X(0.6) 4.90m(2.8)
12de Burnay Thompson, LucaM14Asics Wests5.13m3.0
4.92m(3.2) 5.13m(3.0) 4.83m(3.0)
13Dunn, SophieW17Athletics Wo4.98m6.7
4.90m(3.0) 4.98m(6.7) 4.78m(3.2)
14Philip, AlyssaW23Campbelltown4.79m4.9
4.71m(2.8) 4.79m(4.9) 4.68m(3.4)
15Srisivaeaswaran, VithussW18Girraween4.71m3.6
4.27m(3.3) 4.71m(3.6) 4.33m(1.9)
16Patriarca, CoraW32U.T.S. North4.65m1.9
4.65m(1.9) 4.46m(3.6) 4.10m(0.5)
17Todd, PiperW14Bankstown Sp4.49m4.9
4.22m(2.6) 4.49m(4.9) 4.43m(+0.0)
18Brook, TrinityW16Campbelltown4.16m2.0
4.01m(1.3) 4.16m(2.0) 3.84m(3.7)
--Brook, BraydenM14CampbelltownFOUL
X(4.2) X X

Event 2 Mixed Long Jump Division 3

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Sugiaman, FrancescaW20Cherrybrook5.70m2.5
5.58m(3.6) 5.70m(2.5) 5.48m(1.5) 5.69m(6.2) 5.65m(2.9) 5.65m(1.4)
2Petersen, AlexandraW23Trinity Athl5.51m4.3
5.32m(2.4) 5.46m(3.7) 5.51m(4.3) 5.36m(3.0) 5.37m(0.2) 5.18m(1.6)
3Proudford, JackM13Hills Distri5.26m1.1
5.26m(1.1) 5.13m(3.2) X(4.2) 5.00m(4.0) - -
4Stewart, LilyW15Asics Wests5.07m2.6
5.07m(2.6) X(3.4) 4.66m(2.8) 4.72m(3.4) 4.65m(0.2) 4.93m(3.1)
5Miller, FinnM14Campbelltown5.00m3.3
X(2.3) 4.95m(2.0) X(6.0) 5.00m(3.3) 4.79m(2.0)
6Murphy, TakodaM14Trinity Athl4.26m5.1
3.91m(1.8) 4.11m(4.2) 4.12m(6.6) 4.26m(5.1) X(3.7) X(3.7)
7Tindall, LaraW13Camden Athle4.19m1.5
4.00m(3.9) 4.08m(4.2) 4.17m(4.5) 4.05m(5.0) 4.19m(1.5) 3.85m(2.8)
8Doyle (T38), TaylorW30Girraween4.15m5.3
4.15m(5.3) 3.97m(2.5) 4.00m(2.1) 3.87m(2.3) 3.87m(2.9) 4.01m(4.5)
9Roberts, Reki SelitaW14Campbelltown4.11m5.5
4.11m(5.5) 3.76m(4.1) 3.86m(2.9)
10Bzdega, DominiqueW13Campbelltown4.02m2.4
4.02m(2.4) 3.80m(4.9) 3.85m(2.0)
11Kandel, LilliW14Campbelltown3.93m3.0
3.74m(6.4) 3.93m(3.0) 3.40m(3.6)
12Joseph (T37), KailynW20Cherrybrook3.88m2.7
X(3.5) 3.63m(3.0) 3.88m(2.7) 3.81m(3.2) 3.88m(4.1) 3.69m(3.9)
13Spannenberg, HannahW13Campbelltown3.68m4.3
3.18m(3.3) 3.68m(4.3) 3.68m(3.2)
14Boseski, TaleenaW13Campbelltown2.84m1.2
2.84m(1.2) X(4.9) X(4.6)
15Giddings (T35), SummerW20Hills Distri2.83m3.7
X(2.3) X(3.8) 2.83m(3.7) 2.74m(3.6) 2.69m(2.6) 2.83m(4.4)

Throws

Event 7 Women Shot Put Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Shokry, Sally20Sutherland D13.36m
12.53m 12.55m 12.67m 13.36m 12.42m 12.09m
2Goetz, Molly17Westfields12.81m
11.41m X 12.12m 11.76m 12.81m X
3Matthias, Emma16Nepean Distr12.69m
11.79m 11.81m 12.69m 12.03m X 12.33m
4Pearson, Alysha20Sutherland D12.47m
11.32m 12.45m X 12.36m 12.13m 12.47m
5Coulter, Manaia15Bankstown SpJ12.47m
11.22m X 11.47m 11.50m 12.47m 12.08m
6Coulter, Kaitlyn18Bankstown Sp12.19m
11.78m X X 12.19m 11.93m 12.04m
7Waldron, Caitlin17Ryde Athleti11.63m
10.43m 10.89m 11.63m 11.43m X X
8Kernaghan, Maddison14Westfields10.79m
10.79m 10.26m 9.95m 9.13m 9.87m 9.82m
9Tilt, Lily18Hills Distri9.83m
9.56m 9.74m 9.83m - - 9.41m
10Todd, Piper14Bankstown Sp9.46m
9.46m 8.82m 9.45m
11Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. NorthJ9.46m
8.56m X 8.99m 9.46m 9.21m -
12Brook, Trinity16Campbelltown9.30m
9.05m 8.70m 8.60m 8.70m 8.58m 9.30m
13Roberts, Reki Selita14Campbelltown9.05m
7.73m 9.05m 8.79m 7.95m 8.96m X
14Mitchell, Scarlet14St. George D8.15m
X 8.15m 7.56m
15Boseski, Taleena13Campbelltown8.04m
7.09m 8.04m X X 7.21m 7.18m

Event 5 Men Shot Put Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Archer, Blake19Hills Distri13.19m
13.19m X X 12.47m 12.82m X
2Pedrana, Andrew31Hills Distri12.36m
12.36m 12.19m 11.82m 11.81m 11.88m 11.65m
3Taeiloa, Ashton12Campbelltown11.28m
10.37m 10.90m 11.28m 11.11m 10.64m 11.19m
4Taeiloa, Jaxon15Campbelltown10.59m
9.29m 10.59m 9.13m 10.52m 10.24m 10.16m
5Waldron, Lachlan14Ryde Athleti8.82m
7.40m 8.82m 8.74m 8.55m 7.86m X

Event 3 Women Hammer Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Hulley, Alexandra25Sutherland D64.13m
63.44m 64.13m 61.69m 60.63m X 57.07m
2Pearson, Alysha20Sutherland D53.80m
53.10m 53.33m 53.12m 51.79m 53.80m 52.53m
3Goetz, Molly17Westfields53.35m
53.35m X X 47.54m X X
4Ta'uo, Unitty17Campbelltown50.47m
X 46.75m 49.35m 50.47m 49.00m 48.88m
5Hardy, Renee19Sutherland D49.22m
49.14m 46.12m 47.89m 48.26m 48.76m 49.22m
6Morgan, Amelia17Campbelltown46.71m
46.41m 45.00m 46.71m 45.72m 45.71m 45.25m
7Williams, Brooke15Illawong Rev46.67m
46.13m X 44.45m 46.67m X 42.65m
8Martin, Alannah18Sutherland D43.79m
X 43.04m 43.79m 41.62m X 40.90m
9Shokry, Sally20Sutherland D40.53m
40.53m 40.35m 37.35m
10Shepperson, Caitlin24Sydney Unive40.10m
38.80m X 40.10m
11Cimino, Maria51U.T.S. North39.76m
X 39.76m X
12Coulter, Manaia15Bankstown Sp38.17m
32.36m 38.17m 36.10m
13Saunders, Matilda14Campbelltown37.68m
X 37.68m 37.22m
14Buss, Amity18Blue Mountai37.20m
36.08m 37.20m X
15Williams, Breeanna14Sutherland D34.05m
32.38m 34.05m 33.34m
16Kernaghan, Maddison14Westfields32.92m
X 32.92m X
17Coulter, Kaitlyn18Bankstown Sp32.15m
29.58m 32.15m 30.71m
18Matthias, Emma16Nepean Distr30.23m
X 30.14m 30.23m

Event 1 Men Hammer Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Goetz, Alex15Westfields54.82m
X 47.77m X 54.82m 52.67m 50.25m
2Willis, William15Athletics Wo45.83m
43.43m X 43.64m 44.64m X 45.83m
3Taylor, Kai16Sutherland D43.15m
X X 39.96m X 43.15m 41.09m
4Srisivaeaswaran, Kajanan16Girraween40.79m
X X 40.79m X 38.32m 37.45m
5Fassolis, Jim57Campbelltown40.73m
X 38.93m 39.33m X 40.73m 39.75m
6Ward, Richard74Blue Mountai30.12m
X X 22.44m 24.35m 29.45m 30.12m

Hurdles

Event 21 Men 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Blair, Billy15Balmain Athl28.23-1.1
2Hennessey, Xavier15Cherrybrook28.96-1.1
3Reynaldo, Tomi14Randwick Bot30.37-1.1
4Boccaletti, Marco15Cherrybrook31.50-1.1
Photofinish Image


Event 22 Women 200 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Koot, Sarah-anne15Cherrybrook31.76-2.4
2Todd, Piper14Bankstown Sp31.87-2.4
3Stewart, Lily15Asics Wests32.54-2.4
4Mitchell, Scarlet14St. George D34.33-2.4
5Tindall, Lara13Camden Athle34.94-2.4
6Bzdega, Dominique13Campbelltown38.88-2.4
Photofinish Image


Event 11 Men 400 Metre Hurdles Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Fokas, Mark21U.T.S. North53.96
2Sansom, Jarrod25Macquarie Hu55.94
3Hargrave, Travis17Asics Wests58.40
4Hunt, Matthew16U.T.S. North1:01.08
5Iveson, Benjamin17Bankstown Sp1:04.86
Photofinish Image


Event 12 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Heat 1
1Patriarca, Cora32U.T.S. North1:10.93
2Brown, Keeli18Blue Mountai1:12.38
3Hill, Lucy17U.T.S. North1:12.61
4Adlington, Grace15Port Macquar1:13.54
Heat 2
1Douglas, Susie21University o1:03.19
2Gregg, Madeleine16U.T.S. North1:06.86
3Bates, Eva17U.T.S. North1:07.62
4Greatrex, Charlotte17U.T.S. North1:16.51