Sprints

Event 24 Men 400 Metre Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Section 1
1Andrew Goschnik02ST. GEORGE D48.17
2Keegan Bell01U.T.S. NORTH48.97
3Damien Mizzi00SYDNEY UNIVE49.32
4Hayden Fleming01SYDNEY UNIVE50.58
5Lachlan Ash01CAMPBELLTOWN50.82
6James Healey03KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.51.32
--Timothy Sanki04U.T.S. NORTHDNS
Section 2
1James Mcpaul99ATHLETICS WO48.64
2Max Holmes03UNIVERSITY O50.43
3Ivan Balic06ASICS WESTS51.04
4Patrick O'Hara05ST IGNATIUS52.21
5James Hunt03U.T.S. NORTH52.84
6Matthew Joyce89CHERRYBROOK54.00
7Marco Venturino07ILLAWONG REV55.55
8Adrian Williams67SUTHERLAND D59.16

Event 23 Women 400 Metre Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Section 1
1Kysha Praciak99U.T.S. NORTH55.29
2Olivia Cason97U.T.S. NORTH55.36
3Sidney Burrell03HILLS DISTRI55.75
4Rowena Craker00U.T.S. NORTH56.57
5Bridget Oakley89U.T.S. NORTH57.51
6Lara Woollett02EPPING DISTR60.25
7Alyssa Haremaker08MINGARA ATHL61.69
8Sophie Rogers06SUTHERLAND D63.46
--Ada Rand05ST. GEORGE DDNS
Section 2
1Gemma Bratton02U.T.S. NORTH60.06
2Avalene Tandog06HILLS DISTRI61.21
3Jessica Kourembes03CAMDEN ATHLE61.48
4Leah Russell07BALMAIN ATHL62.15
5Grace Pomery05KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.62.51
6Siena Novak10RANDWICK BOT63.65
7Sarah Durante00HILLS DISTRI64.57
--Hunter Rowntree06NEWCASTLE RUNNERSDNS

Distance

Event 58 Men 5000 Metre Championship Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Joshua Johnson92BANKSTOWN SP14:18.11
2Patrick Cantlon03TRINITY ATHL14:19.75
3Liam Woollett95QUEENSLAND14:27.16
4Arron Spiessberger - Par96BANKSTOWN SP14:28.34
5Will Austin-Cray93DELTA RUNNIN14:28.92
6Harrison Mcgill98BANKSTOWN SP14:29.13
7Guy Walters94NEWCASTLE RUNNERS14:32.77
8Connor Whiteley99SYDNEY UNIVE14:35.40
9Nick Dewar92QUEENSLAND14:35.58
10Luke Hince02KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.14:36.56
11Charlie Doherty99AUSTRALIAN C14:37.19
12Nathan Breen97ST. GEORGE D14:40.14
13Matthew Cox90RUN CREW14:46.62
14Lockie Townsend03DUBBO ATHLET14:47.74
15James Starkey96GOSFORD LITT14:52.17
16Daniel Francken97U.T.S. NORTH14:55.32
17Leo Peterson91U.T.S. NORTH15:00.66
18Hamish Longworth02BANKSTOWN SP15:03.34
--Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALESDNS
--Ciaran Rushton04RUN CREWDNS
--Jonathon Gusman98RUN CREWDNS

Event 59 Women 5000 Metre Championship Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Aynslee Van Graan95RUN CREW15:42.72
2Marnie Ponton84BANKSTOWN SP15:44.77
3Emily Ryan94SYDNEY UNIVE16:05.96
4Kate Spencer95U.T.S. NORTH16:13.61
5Jessica Noble01NEWCASTLE FLYERS16:14.33
6Laura Roderick03RANDWICK BOT16:16.11
7Regina Jensen80NEWCASTLE FLYERS16:52.53
8Rosie Weber93RUN CREW16:58.57
9Helena Eastham91RUN CREW17:07.07
10Ella Higgins87TRT RUNNING17:09.75
11Amelia Gorman96TRT RUNNING17:26.75
12Rachel Mccormick94WESTERN AUSTRALIA17:27.89
13Eloise Doherty99U.T.S. NORTH17:30.44
14Leyla Liakatos03BANKSTOWN SP17:36.08
15Stephanie Auston91NEWCASTLE FLYERS17:40.15
16Laura Simon89NEWCASTLE FLYERS17:43.21
17Hannah Anderson03NEWCASTLE FLYERS17:51.51
18Sarah Baker07U.T.S. NORTH18:18.02
--Lexy Gilmour89SUTHERLAND DDNF
--Abby Ballhausen06ASICS WESTSDNS

Event 56 Men 5000 Metre B Race Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Logan Campbell04SYDNEY ATHLE14:53.99
2Scott Westcott75NEWCASTLE RUNNERS14:54.30
3Samuel Shiell94RUN CREW14:54.67
4Samuel Jones92ILLAWARRA BL14:55.70
5Matthew Hansen04BERT SQUAD14:56.43
6Robert Collins89QUEENSLAND14:56.66
7Ryan Binskin04PORT MACQUAR14:56.96
8Greg Frost88KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.14:58.21
9Bailey Crabtree02QUEENSLAND14:58.92
10Harm Schaap02BANKSTOWN SP15:08.56
11Grant Williams89QUEENSLAND15:09.64
12Simon Magner04RUN CREW15:13.83
13Luke Wilson02KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.15:17.87
14Oskar Bukovinsky03RUN CREW15:27.55
15Finlay Mcphillips00KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.15:35.25
16Tim Barnett97AUSTRALIAN C15:36.60
17Otto Khoo00RUN CREW15:38.38
18Ed Langdon92NEWCASTLE RUNNERS15:41.21
19Thomas Murphy04RUN CREW16:32.11
--Liam Dixon03NEWCASTLE RUNNERSXDNF
--Caleb Wegener81RUN CREWDNS
--Monty Dixon03NEWCASTLE RUNNERSX14:54.86

Event 57 Women 5000 Metre B Race Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Lucy Marquand99RANDWICK BOT17:49.49
2Allegra Mcgivern05RANDWICK BOT18:08.12
3Shayne Hargraves03BANKSTOWN SP18:12.94
4Chloe Wilkinson91DELTA RUNNIN18:23.43
5Cicely Brown98NEWCASTLE FLYERS18:24.52
6Katherine Lawson03QUEENSLAND18:27.38
7Ruby Mcphillips03KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.18:46.25
8Jessica Guo99RUN CREW18:46.78
9Zara Munroe03CHERRYBROOK19:39.57
10Ashleigh Gardner02KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.19:52.81
11Olivia Sivills04ATHLETICS WO20:01.37
--Penny Newton08RANDWICK BOTDNS
--Torrance Mclean04NEPEAN DISTRDNS
--Maggie Kolasky70SYDNEY STRIDDNS
--Vanessa Alvaro91DELTA RUNNINDNS
--Niamh Mcmahon05TRINITY ATHLDNS
--Louise Arnott67RUN CREWDNS
--Angela Jebb01RUN CREWDNS
--Michelle Mcadam80TRT RUNNINGX19:35.18

Event 55 Men 5000 Metre C Race Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Matt Dawson85DELTA RUNNIN15:43.29
2Nick Cain97NEWCASTLE FLYERS15:43.97
3Maximus Booth-Martinez02ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB15:44.38
4Luke Babic88NEWCASTLE RUNNERS15:45.02
5James Costello77ATHLETICS EAST15:45.12
6Ryan Macdonell92SYDNEY UNIVE15:46.60
7Cooper Phillips07RUN CREW15:54.88
8Alessio Parisi05TRINITY ATHL15:57.92
9Aaron Houston04ORANGE LITTL16:00.86
10Louis Donovan02RUN CREW16:01.39
11Keelan Brien05PORT MACQUAR16:01.90
12Seth Healey83SUTHERLAND D16:02.41
13Jasper Vajdic05SYDNEY PACIF16:03.69
14Jordan Andersen87SUTHERLAND D16:08.41
15Miller Rivett06ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB16:13.72
16Sean Kelleher84NEWCASTLE RUNNERS16:24.28
17Martin Smellie86TRT RUNNING16:27.27
18Gerard Riordan90RUN CREW16:29.34
19Joshua Engel89KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.16:30.99
20Andrew Cross72SUTHERLAND D16:33.60
21Damien Simpson77RUN CREW16:39.68

Event 54 Men 5000 Metre D Race Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Darren Purcell70ATHLETICS EAST16:11.36
2Sebastian Havens03RANDWICK BOT16:22.11
3Jed Maher95SYDNEY STRID16:28.40
4Aran Sandrasegaran94DELTA RUNNIN16:32.62
5Ronan Mcilvenny91NEW ZEALAND16:34.92
6Jack Mcphee96SYDNEY ATHLE16:35.55
7Chris Gatt91DELTA RUNNIN16:40.32
8Nick Bennett71SUTHERLAND D16:57.01
9Artem Pilipchuk92QUEENSLAND17:07.78
10Rory Campbell98RUN CREW17:08.09
11Cooper Horley06SYDNEY PACIF17:13.92
12Stephen Doyle70RUN CREW17:15.43
13Eoin Reville79DELTA RUNNIN17:17.17
14Dan Brooks82ATHLETICS EAST17:19.55
15Jack Daintith99ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB17:30.50
16Jake Moore88CAMPBELLTOWN17:37.58
17John Binfield79RUN CREW17:50.41
18Jason Trimmer69HILLS DISTRI18:22.35
--Thomas Giles88MOSMAN ATHLEDNS
--Angus Byrne07BLUE MOUNTAIDNS
--Paul Arthur67GOSFORD LITTDNS

Event 53 Men 5000 Metre E Race Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Chris Quick82GOSFORD LITT17:40.77
2Kai Hornshaw06HILLS DISTRI17:47.37
3James Constantine93DELTA RUNNIN18:03.12
4Cameron Dodds04BANKSTOWN SP18:07.60
5Keith Hong77DELTA RUNNIN18:08.11
6Peter Finlay79ORANGE RUNNERS CLUB18:08.62
7Matt Tiller90HILLS DISTRI18:28.85
8Jose Carvalho58ST. GEORGE D18:54.59
9Peter Hutton56SUTHERLAND D19:08.52
10Shane Clubb84HILLS DISTRI20:43.08
11Ron Schwebel51SYDNEY STRID21:07.51
12Wayne Cooper57ATHLETICS EAST21:30.30
13Jason Wendt68SUTHERLAND D22:08.96
14Donald Mathewson44HILLS DISTRI22:28.09
15Steve Oldridge64CAMPBELLTOWN23:11.93
16Regan Chapman04TRINITY ATHL23:41.40
17Robert Mason65ASICS WESTS27:57.73
--Oliver Byrne04RANDWICK BOTDNF
--Peter Spehr61RANDWICK BOTDNF
--Charles Hunter05THE SCOTS COLLEGEDNS

Event 20 Men 800 Metre Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Section 1
1Marc Girard05ST IGNATIUS1:53.21
2Robert Dickinson99BANKSTOWN SP1:54.56
3Zachary Pliatsikas05TRINITY ATHL1:58.39
4Ashton Hanna04RYDE ATHLETI1:59.72
5Brett Halls78RUN CREW2:00.01
6York Swan03RANDWICK BOT2:00.23
7Brayden Everett05NEWCASTLE RUNNERS2:00.97
8Edward Purbrick05THE SCOTS COLLEGE2:02.24
9Daniel Hungerford02KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.2:04.92
10Nathan Mudie02BANKSTOWN SP2:06.52
11Zachary Nandlal06ST IGNATIUS2:09.48
Section 2
1Ben Moloney06TRINITY ATHL2:04.77
2Matthew Mclachlan08TRINITY ATHL2:07.21
3Matthew Lubke04TRINITY ATHL2:09.83
4Cory Everett08NEWCASTLE RUNNERS2:10.04
5Benjamin Woodhouse08RYDE ATHLETI2:11.14
6Rod Simpson76SUTHERLAND D2:19.13
7Cameron Bloem09HILLS DISTRI2:19.44
8Harrison Ferns09HILLS DISTRI2:19.64
9Michael Doggett73ASICS WESTS2:20.94
10Nicholas Mcnally09HILLS DISTRI2:25.94
11Brad Sharpe61U.T.S. NORTH2:28.16

Event 19 Women 800 Metre Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Section 1
1Nicola Hogg03U.T.S. NORTH2:10.70
2Fleur Cooper07MOSMAN ATHLE2:11.11
3Ava Honore04SUTHERLAND D2:11.61
4Ada Rand05ST. GEORGE D2:12.75
5Amelie Sun04RYDE ATHLETI2:15.41
6Katia Bjorkmann04SYDNEY ATHLE2:19.44
7Giselle Enlund05SYDNEY ATHLE2:19.83
8Grace Pomery05KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.2:21.29
9Keeley Holmes05SYDNEY ATHLE2:28.94
10Mabel Dukes08RUN CREW2:32.19
Section 2
1Rosalee Floyd-Kerr08ILLAWONG REV2:26.60
2Aiesha Stevill05ILLAWONG REV2:26.79
3Anna Colquhoun09RANDWICK BOT2:27.22
4Fang-Ling Hsu99RANDWICK BOT2:27.99
5Hunter Rowntree06NEWCASTLE RUNNERS2:28.77
6Sophie Halleen09RUN CREW2:29.55
7Jordyn Martin05KEMBLA JOGGERS INC.2:31.33
8Annie Fotheringham99UNIVERSITY O2:37.14
9Anneke Corry06SYDNEY ATHLE2:38.68
10Deborah Drennan58U.T.S. NORTH2:59.85

Jumps

Event 90 Men Pole Vault Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Benjamin James01CESSNOCK ATH4.40m
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.60
- - - - - - - - - - O - O - O - XXO XXX
2Ryan Marshall02SYDNEY PACIF4.10m
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
- - - - - - - - - - - - O - XXO O O XXX
3James Harden06KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL2.80m
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
- - - O - XXX
4Tim Mcgrath62U.T.S. NORTH2.70m
2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O - XO - XXX

Event 89 Women Pole Vault Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Clare Roser04BANKSTOWN SP2.60m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
- - - - - - XO XO O XXX
1Jessica Barrett99MAITLAND SEN2.60m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
- - - - - - - - O - XXX
3Nicolai Morris88SYDNEY UNIVE2.40m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50
- - - O O O XXO XXX
4Csenge Zsuzsanna Zsombor10BANKSTOWN SP2.20m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20
- - O XO XXO
5Claudia Barlow07RYDE ATHLETI1.90m
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05
O XO XXO XXX
6Sophie Harden07KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL1.60m
1.60 1.75
O XXX
--Elizabeth Baral98ASICS WESTSNH
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - XXX
--Megan Seve96BANKSTOWN SPNH
1.60 1.75 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - XXX

Event 2 Men Triple Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Thomas Pitts00U.T.S. NORTH14.47m0.7
13.67m(1.8) 14.47m(0.7) 14.46m(2.1) 14.45m(1.4) X(0.3) X(1.6)
2Jake Baptiste04HILLS DISTRI13.78m0.7
13.78m(0.7) 13.60m(0.5) 13.70m(1.8) 13.40m(0.4) 13.31m(1.8) X(0.6)
3Luca Ratnavadivel06TRINITY ATHL12.87m0.6
12.46m(0.5) 12.87m(0.6) 11.42m(1.1) 12.46m(2.5) - 12.27m(1.7)
4Joseph Touma06RANDWICK BOT11.94m0.7
X(1.4) 11.94m(0.7) X(0.5)

Event 1 Women Triple Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWind
Finals
1Kelly Ulf92SOUTH SYDNEY10.83mNWI
10.68m(NWI) 10.83m(NWI) X 10.22m(NWI) 10.55m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI)
2Jasmine Shakeshaft04INDEPENDENT ATHLETE10.61mNWI
10.61m(NWI) 10.30m(NWI) 10.10m(NWI)
3Josie Khoo08RANDWICK BOT10.35mNWI
10.35m(NWI) 10.22m(NWI) 9.81m(NWI)
4Grace Shakeshaft07INDEPENDENT ATHLETE9.26mNWI
8.91m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI) X X 9.07m(NWI) 8.91m(NWI)
--Nakeisha Brimble04TRINITY ATHLDNSNWI

Throws

Event 100 Men Javelin Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Jack Greaves04TRINITY ATHL61.54m
58.78m X 61.54m
2Toby Camilleri06ASICS WESTS56.28m
56.28m 52.97m X
3Alexander Del Popolo04ILLAWARRA BL50.17m
50.17m 48.31m 46.89m
4James Stewart05TRINITY ATHL47.12m
43.77m 47.12m X
5Daniel Kasozi07CAMPBELLTOWN36.52m
X 36.52m 33.25m
6Ryan Cloey09ASICS WESTS34.81m
25.93m 34.81m 34.26m
7James Schofield08ILLAWONG REV30.57m
28.01m 30.57m X
--William Irish03SYDNEY PACIFDNS
--Jonathan Bell00SYDNEY PACIFDNS
--Thomas Noakes03ATHLETICS WODNS
--Cristobal Corvalan Sotom05GIRRAWEENDNS
--Baxter Kitteringham05ST. GEORGE DDNS

Event 99 Women Javelin Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Kiara Shine04SYDNEY UNIVE39.42m
36.14m 35.20m 39.42m
2Vanessa Apel06HILLS DISTRI37.66m
30.53m 37.66m 32.61m
3Rhedyn Wong05U.T.S. NORTH35.06m
30.67m 32.01m 35.06m
4Catherine Schofield05ILLAWONG REV34.33m
30.11m 34.33m 34.29m
5Sienna Latanis09ST. GEORGE D31.55m
26.71m X 31.55m
6Jemma Camilleri09ASICS WESTS30.59m
29.48m 29.84m 30.59m
--Christina Grun93SYDNEY UNIVEDNS
--Brianna Gibson99SYDNEY UNIVEDNS

Event 36 Men Hammer Invitational Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Samuel Perkins05SUTHERLAND D59.04m
X 59.01m 59.04m 55.96m X 58.94m
2Kai Taylor06SUTHERLAND D42.56m
X 41.69m 39.39m 42.35m X 42.56m

Event 35 Women Hammer Invitational Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Alexandra Hulley97SUTHERLAND D65.65m
X X 60.33m X 65.65m X
2Alysha Pearson02SUTHERLAND D53.22m
46.62m 50.15m 49.05m 53.15m X 53.22m
3Renee Hardy03SUTHERLAND D50.32m
48.22m X 49.46m 48.99m 50.32m 50.05m
4Brooke Williams07ILLAWONG REV47.23m
44.43m 45.91m 44.47m 47.09m 47.23m 45.96m
5Maria Cimino71U.T.S. NORTH39.45m
37.11m 37.49m 39.45m 36.05m X 35.70m
--Alannah Martin04SUTHERLAND DDNS

Hurdles

Event 71 Men 400 Metre Hurdles 84cm Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Adam Almoail05NEPEAN DISTR58.77
Photofinish Image


Event 72 Women 400 Metre Hurdles 76.2cm Open

NameYearTeamFinals
Finals
1Susie Douglas01UNIVERSITY O60.56
2Susie Seitaridis97ATHLETICS WO61.32
3Avalene Tandog06HILLS DISTRI69.04
4Milena Visser04CHERRYBROOK73.51
Photofinish Image


Multi Events

Event 104 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES4:52.75602
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES5:04.34535
3Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES5:26.69416

Event 96 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES54.49m655
48.43m 51.34m 54.49m
2Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES46.96m544
45.15m 46.96m 45.85m
3Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES45.19m518
45.19m 41.90m 43.76m

Event 80 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES4.60m790
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
- - - - - - - XO - O - O XXX
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES3.80m562
3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
- - XXO O XXX
--Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALESNH
3.50
XXX

Event 69 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES45.08m768
41.04m 44.63m 45.08m
2Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES39.20m648
37.40m 39.20m 34.30m
3Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES33.71m538
11.65m 33.71m X

Event 65 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES14.82-1.1871
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES18.00-1.1524
3Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES18.38-1.1488
Photofinish Image


Event 52 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES49.48839
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES51.73737
3Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES53.62655
Photofinish Image


Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES1.92m731
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95
- - - - - - - - - - O XXO XXX
2Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES1.83m653
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
- - - - O O O XXO O XXX
3Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES1.65m504
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
- XO O XXX

Event 30 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES14.06m732
X 12.54m 14.06m
2Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES11.87m599
11.56m 10.87m 11.87m
3Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES11.17m556
10.72m 10.41m 11.17m

Event 18 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES7.40m1.0910
7.21m(0.5) 7.40m(1.0) 7.36m(0.3)
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES6.43m0.9682
6.36m(0.6) 6.43m(0.9) 6.37m(0.5)
3Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES6.11m0.1610
6.11m(0.1) 6.10m(0.5) 6.11m(0.6)

Event 6 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Invitational Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Alec Diamond97NEW SOUTH WALES11.21-2.1814
2Tom Galvin97NEW SOUTH WALES11.51-2.1750
3Andrew Pedrana91NEW SOUTH WALES11.55-2.1742
Photofinish Image


Event 103 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA4:41.76669
2Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES4:57.91572
--Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN CDNF

Event 95 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA47.73m555
47.73m X X
2Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES41.31m461
38.99m 41.31m 24.83m
3Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C34.28m360
32.62m 34.28m 33.77m

Event 79 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES3.00m357
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10
- - - - - - - O - O XO XO XXX
2Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C2.90m333
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
- - - - - - - - O O O XXX
Flight 2
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA4.40m731
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
XXO - O XO O XXX

Event 68 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03NEW SOUTH WALES39.18m648
24.09m X 39.18m
2Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES37.86m621
34.74m 19.56m 37.86m
3Patrick Watson-Howell04NEW SOUTH WALES32.75m519
32.75m 30.33m X

Event 64 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03NEW SOUTH WALES15.19-1.1827
2Patrick Watson-Howell04NEW SOUTH WALES15.90-1.1744
3Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES18.33-1.1493
Photofinish Image


Event 51 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA51.37753
2Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES53.30669
3Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C53.44663
Photofinish Image


Event 43 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA1.89m705
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
- - - - - O - O XO O O XXX
2Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C1.80m627
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83
- - - - - - - O XXX
3Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES1.77m602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
- - XO O O XO XO XXX

Event 29 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES12.75m652
12.75m 12.62m X
2Noah Oliver03VICTORIA11.67m586
11.63m 11.67m X
3Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C11.07m550
9.75m 10.47m 11.07m

Event 17 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA6.80m1.6767
6.57m(0.3) 6.50m(0.1) 6.80m(1.6)
2Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES6.31m0.6655
5.87m(1.0) 6.10m(-0.2) 6.31m(0.6)
3Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C6.28m2.5648
6.28m(2.5) X(0.6) 5.89m(0.8)

Event 5 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Invitational Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Noah Oliver03VICTORIA11.43-2.1767
2Patrick Watson-Howell04AUSTRALIAN C11.73-2.1705
3Blake Archer03NEW SOUTH WALES11.87-2.1677
Photofinish Image


Event 98 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Amelie Holah05VICTORIA2:25.71748
2Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND2:33.16654
3Mia Scerri05VICTORIA2:39.17582
4Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND2:45.11516
--Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIADNS

Event 88 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500gm Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND37.39m617
X 37.39m X
2Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND34.71m566
33.15m 32.24m 34.71m
3Mia Scerri05VICTORIA33.13m536 600g
31.52m 33.13m 32.86m
4Amelie Holah05VICTORIA24.88m380
22.29m 24.88m 24.16m
--Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIADNS

Event 82 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mia Scerri05VICTORIA6.03m1.0859
5.60m(0.1) 6.03m(1.0) 5.67m(1.0)
2Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND5.19m-1.4612
5.11m(0.9) 5.19m(-1.4) 4.88m(1.2)
3Amelie Holah05VICTORIA5.09m-0.2584
4.99m(+0.0) 5.09m(-0.2) 5.07m(1.5)
4Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND5.04m-0.1570
4.72m(-0.1) 4.97m(-0.6) 5.04m(-0.1)
--Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIADNSNWI

Event 48 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Mia Scerri05VICTORIA26.50-1.3754
2Amelie Holah05VICTORIA27.19-1.3696
3Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND27.57-1.3665
4Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND27.91-1.3638
--Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIADNS-1.3
Photofinish Image


Event 38 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND12.25m678
11.14m 11.58m 12.25m
2Mia Scerri05VICTORIA12.03m663 4.00kg
11.95m 12.02m 12.03m
3Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIA11.32m616
10.39m 10.80m 11.32m
4Amelie Holah05VICTORIA10.69m575
9.92m 10.69m X
5Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND9.22m479
9.22m 9.05m 9.06m

Event 26 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mia Scerri05VICTORIA1.67m818
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
- - - - - - - O O O O O XO XXX
1Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND1.67m818
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
- - - - - - - O O O O XO XO
3Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND1.49m610
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
- O O O XXO XXO XO XXX
4Amelie Holah05VICTORIA1.46m577
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- O O XXO O O XXX
5Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIA1.40m512
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43
O O - XO X

Event 10 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 18 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Kayla Newberry05QUEENSLAND14.86-1.5860
2Mia Scerri05VICTORIA15.41-1.5788 0.838m
3Amelie Holah05VICTORIA16.26-1.5683
4Tiani Hogan05QUEENSLAND16.39-1.5667
--Holly Nieuwenhuizen05VICTORIADQ-1.5TR22.6
Photofinish Image


Event 97 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Siena Farrell06VICTORIA2:26.81733
2Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND2:27.39726
3Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA2:30.70684
4Asha Lowe06TASMANIA2:34.54637
5Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA2:38.21594
6Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND2:38.62589
7Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES2:52.15441
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS

Event 87 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND48.18m825
45.06m 48.18m 41.63m
2Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA40.31m673
40.31m X 37.79m
3Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND33.51m543
32.45m 32.85m 33.51m
4Siena Farrell06VICTORIA31.96m514
31.13m 31.96m 29.81m
5Asha Lowe06TASMANIA24.90m380
24.80m 24.90m 20.90m
6Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA22.52m336
X X 22.52m
7Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES14.38m185
14.38m 13.24m X
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS

Event 81 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA5.68m-0.7753
5.39m(1.1) 5.68m(-0.7) 5.50m(0.5)
2Siena Farrell06VICTORIA5.37m0.3663
X(0.3) 5.37m(0.3) 5.24m(+0.0)
3Asha Lowe06TASMANIA5.06m0.4576
4.96m(-0.3) 5.06m(0.4) X(-1.5)
4Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND4.83m0.8514
4.82m(0.5) X(0.9) 4.83m(0.8)
5Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA4.59m-1.5451
4.43m(0.5) 4.50m(-0.8) 4.59m(-1.5)
6Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND4.58m-1.3448
X(0.6) 4.58m(-1.3) 4.42m(1.3)
7Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES4.53m-0.4436
4.43m(0.8) 4.42m(-1.2) 4.53m(-0.4)
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNSNWI

Event 47 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Siena Farrell06VICTORIA25.93-3.2803
2Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA26.47-3.2757
3Asha Lowe06TASMANIA27.37-3.2681
4Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND28.47-3.2594
5Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND28.66-3.2580
6Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA29.83-3.2494
7Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES30.40-3.2455
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS-3.2
Photofinish Image


Event 37 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND14.00m794
12.02m 13.56m 14.00m
2Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND11.46m625
11.46m 11.04m 10.40m
3Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA11.37m619
11.37m 10.29m 9.83m
4Siena Farrell06VICTORIA10.41m556
10.17m 10.41m 10.36m
5Asha Lowe06TASMANIA9.03m466
8.66m 9.03m 8.92m
6Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA8.51m432
8.37m 8.46m 8.51m
7Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES7.64m376
7.15m 7.55m 7.64m
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS

Event 25 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND1.61m747
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
- - - - - O O O O XO XXO XXX
2Siena Farrell06VICTORIA1.55m678
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
- - - - O O O XO XXO XXX
2Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES1.55m678
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
- - - O - O O O O XXX
4Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.52m644
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
- - - O O O XXO XXO XXX
5Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND1.49m610
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
- - XO XO O O XXO XXX
6Asha Lowe06TASMANIA1.43m544
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46
- O O O XO XXX
7Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA1.37m481
1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40
O XXO XXO XXX
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS

Event 9 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 17 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Leila Croker06SOUTH AUSTRALIA14.74-0.8876 Yellow Card CR18.5
2Siena Farrell06VICTORIA14.77-0.8872
3Charlize Goody06QUEENSLAND15.65-0.8758
4Asha Lowe06TASMANIA16.22-0.8688
5Madison Witt06QUEENSLAND16.77-0.8623
6Helena Macarthur06NEW SOUTH WALES18.75-0.8414
7Bonnie Talbot06TASMANIA19.74-0.8324
--Ashleigh Carty06VICTORIADNS-0.8
Photofinish Image


Event 86 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA2:35.13630
2Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA2:36.70611
3Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND2:50.84455
4Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES2:52.67436
5Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND2:52.86434
6Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND2:55.28410
--Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIADNF
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS
Section 2
1Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA2:26.05743
2Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA2:27.42726
3Isabella Wing07TASMANIA2:36.84610
4Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND2:37.49602
5Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA2:38.71588
6Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES2:41.17560
7Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES2:47.59489
8Madison Carr07VICTORIA2:50.24461
9Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES2:58.12383

Event 76 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND35.89m589
26.18m 35.89m 31.29m
2Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES34.73m566
30.09m 31.09m 34.73m
3Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA31.51m505
30.10m X 31.51m
4Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND31.49m505
28.98m 26.41m 31.49m
5Isabella Wing07TASMANIA31.20m499
25.80m 29.06m 31.20m
6Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND30.43m485
27.87m 30.43m 29.11m
7Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES27.77m434
25.69m 27.16m 27.77m
8Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND26.05m402
25.55m 25.61m 26.05m
9Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIA25.69m395
25.69m X 24.33m
10Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA25.38m389
24.36m 22.95m 25.38m
11Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES25.32m388
22.23m 25.32m X
12Madison Carr07VICTORIA25.10m384
23.32m 25.10m 22.60m
13Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA24.39m371
X 22.32m 24.39m
14Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES21.57m318
18.74m 21.36m 21.57m
15Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA18.93m269
18.93m 18.68m 18.21m
16Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA17.07m235
17.07m X 15.57m
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS

Event 62 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA5.36m0.5660
4.92m(+0.0) 4.82m(+0.0) 5.36m(0.5)
2Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND5.23m0.5623
5.23m(0.5) X(+0.0) 4.82m(0.2)
3Isabella Wing07TASMANIA5.21m+0.0617
4.98m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.4)
4Madison Carr07VICTORIA5.00m0.8559
X(+0.0) 5.00m(0.8) 4.57m(+0.0)
5Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA4.97m+0.0551
4.97m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.9) 4.67m(+0.0)
6Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA4.94m0.3543
4.61m(+0.0) 4.80m(+0.0) 4.94m(0.3)
7Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA4.89m+0.0530
4.57m(+0.0) 4.65m(+0.0) 4.89m(+0.0)
8Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES4.83m+0.0514
4.59m(+0.0) 4.81m(0.9) 4.83m(+0.0)
9Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES4.75m+0.0492
4.14m(1.5) 4.75m(+0.0) 4.72m(+0.0)
10Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES4.71m+0.0482
4.40m(0.9) 4.57m(+0.0) 4.71m(+0.0)
11Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES4.66m+0.0469
4.26m(+0.0) 4.66m(+0.0) 4.66m(0.9)
12Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND4.37m+0.0396
4.20m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) X(0.5)
12Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND4.37m+0.0396
4.24m(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
14Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND4.16m+0.0345
4.07m(+0.0) 4.16m(+0.0) -
15Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA4.12m0.2336
3.97m(+0.0) 4.12m(0.2) 3.65m(+0.0)
--Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIAFOUL
X(0.5) - -
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNSNWI

Event 40 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1Isabella Wing07TASMANIA26.60745
2Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES28.38601
3Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA28.86565
4Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES29.20539
5Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND29.56513
6Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES29.87491
7Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND30.65438
8Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA30.67436
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA25.46845
2Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA27.17698
3Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA27.27690
4Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND27.50671
5Madison Carr07VICTORIA28.14620
6Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND28.39600
7Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES28.52590
8Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIA28.75573

Event 32 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Madison Carr07VICTORIA11.09m601
9.38m 9.79m 11.09m
2Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA9.18m476
8.13m 9.18m 8.14m
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS
Flight 2
1Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND11.38m620
10.41m 11.38m 11.07m
2Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA11.05m598
9.74m 10.16m 11.05m
3Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND10.70m575
10.59m 10.65m 10.70m
4Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA10.22m544
9.06m 9.54m 10.22m
5Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES9.95m526
9.28m 9.95m 9.65m
5Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES9.95m526
9.38m 9.58m 9.95m
7Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIA9.62m505
9.12m 9.62m 9.38m
8Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES9.33m486
8.98m 9.33m 8.92m
9Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND9.26m481
9.26m 8.26m X
10Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES9.18m476
8.77m 8.11m 9.18m
11Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND9.05m467
8.84m 9.05m 8.87m
12Isabella Wing07TASMANIA8.90m458
8.13m 8.90m 7.79m
13Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA8.39m425
8.39m 7.81m 8.23m
14Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA8.29m418
7.81m 8.13m 8.29m

Event 14 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.54m666
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
- - - - - - O O XO O O XXO XO XXO XXX
2Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA1.48m599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
- - - - - O - O XXO O XXO XXO XXX
2Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES1.48m599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
- - - - - - O O O O XO XO XXX
4Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES1.45m566
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - - - - - XO O XO O O XXX
4Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND1.45m566
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - - - - O - O O O XO XXX
4Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES1.45m566
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - - - - - O O XO O XXO XXX
7Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.42m534
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
- - - - - - - O O O XXX
8Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND1.36m470
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
- - O O O XO O XXO XXX
9Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND1.33m439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
- - - - - O O XXX
--Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIANH
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33
- - - - - - XXX
Flight 2
1Isabella Wing07TASMANIA1.54m666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
- - O - O XO O XO XXX
2Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA1.51m632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
- - XO XO XO XXO XXO XXX
3Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA1.48m599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
- - - O O O XXX
4Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES1.45m566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - O O O XXX
4Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND1.45m566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - XO XXO XO XXX
6Madison Carr07VICTORIA1.39m502
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
- O O XXX
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS

Event 8 Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -3.1
1Abbey Berlese07TASMANIA14.18953
2Monique Williams22QUEENSLAND14.35929
3Sienna McDonald07VICTORIA14.38925
4Lily Stewart07NEW SOUTH WALES14.47913
5Charlotte McAuliffe07SOUTH AUSTRALIA14.69883
6Sarah Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES14.87859
7Abbie Severinsen07QUEENSLAND15.06834
8Lucy Allen07SOUTH AUSTRALIA15.62762
9Madison Carr07VICTORIA15.68754
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1Jaide Almeida07NEW SOUTH WALES13.87997
2Isabella Wing07TASMANIA14.37927
3Louise Lovell07NEW SOUTH WALES15.12826
4Sophie Rodgers07SOUTH AUSTRALIA15.85733
5Eliza Chivers07VICTORIA16.18692
6Bethany Casey07QUEENSLAND16.43662
7Mia Silcock07QUEENSLAND16.65637
--Ava Stephens07QUEENSLANDDNS

Event 85 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Lily Smith08TASMANIA2:35.30628
2Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND2:37.80598
3Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND2:38.35592
4Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND2:42.99539
5Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C2:46.04506
6Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND2:50.28461
7Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND2:54.18421
Section 2
1Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA2:22.57789
2Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA2:28.60711
3Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND2:32.37663
4Jamison Towers08VICTORIA2:32.72659
5Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES2:34.63636
6Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA2:38.13594
7Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA2:56.70396

Event 75 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin 500g Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA36.21m595
34.19m 36.21m 33.57m
2Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA33.10m535
X 28.58m 33.10m
3Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES32.63m527
31.97m 32.63m X
4Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA32.15m517
17.69m 32.15m 28.65m
5Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA26.13m404
25.16m 26.13m 23.93m
6Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND23.99m363
22.52m 19.13m 23.99m
7Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND23.09m347
17.83m 23.09m X
8Lily Smith08TASMANIA21.74m321
21.74m 17.74m 20.36m
9Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND21.60m319
21.60m 20.89m 21.25m
10Jamison Towers08VICTORIA21.08m309
21.08m X 19.10m
11Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C19.01m271
19.01m X 17.40m
12Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND18.25m256
X 18.25m 17.69m
13Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND18.15m255
17.21m X 18.15m
14Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND15.41m204
13.72m 12.55m 15.41m

Event 61 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Jamison Towers08VICTORIA5.13m0.7595
4.90m(-0.9) 5.13m(0.7) 5.07m(-0.0)
2Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND5.06m-0.8576
4.51m(+0.0) 5.06m(1.0) 5.06m(-0.8)
3Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA4.98m+0.0554
4.54m(-1.3) 4.78m(-1.5) 4.98m(+0.0)
4Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA4.73m+0.0487
4.55m(-0.6) 4.59m(+0.0) 4.73m(+0.0)
5Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA4.71m-0.8482
4.54m(0.5) 4.65m(-0.4) 4.71m(-0.8)
6Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND4.69m-0.9477
4.35m(-1.0) 4.61m(+0.0) 4.69m(-0.9)
6Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C4.69m+0.0477
X(-0.9) 4.69m(+0.0) 4.13m(1.1)
8Lily Smith08TASMANIA4.64m-0.7464
4.44m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.64m(-0.7)
9Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND4.63m-0.9461
4.63m(-0.9) X(+0.0) 4.63m(+0.0)
10Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA4.55m0.6441
4.02m(-0.3) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.55m(0.6)
10Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND4.55m-0.3441
4.40m(0.4) 4.55m(-0.3) 4.48m(-1.2)
12Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND4.53m+0.0436
4.47m(+0.0) 4.47m(-0.9) 4.53m(+0.0)
13Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND4.49m+0.0426
4.47m(+0.0) 4.49m(+0.0) X(0.5)
13Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES4.49m-1.6426
4.49m(-1.6) 4.45m(0.7) 4.43m(-1.6)

Event 39 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C27.18697
2Lily Smith08TASMANIA28.16618
3Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND28.31607
4Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES28.34604
5Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND29.05551
6Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA29.08548
7Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND29.09548
Section 2 Wind: -0.5
1Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND26.13786
2Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA26.36766
3Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA26.56749
4Jamison Towers08VICTORIA26.92718
5Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND27.02710
6Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA27.18697
7Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND27.68656

Event 31 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 3kg Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA11.47m626
10.40m 10.41m 11.47m
2Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA10.92m590
9.66m 10.07m 10.92m
3Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA10.37m554
10.29m 10.31m 10.37m
4Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES10.01m530
8.75m 10.01m 9.86m
5Lily Smith08TASMANIA9.26m481
8.86m 9.26m 8.86m
6Jamison Towers08VICTORIA9.22m479
9.22m 8.91m 9.01m
7Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND9.10m471
8.24m 9.10m X
8Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND8.96m462
8.96m 8.32m 8.12m
9Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND8.60m438
8.60m 7.53m X
10Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND8.58m437
7.97m 8.58m X
11Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA8.51m432
8.31m 8.11m 8.51m
12Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C8.40m425
8.40m 8.14m 7.83m
13Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND8.16m410
8.06m 8.16m 7.52m
14Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND6.79m322
6.79m 6.66m 6.79m

Event 13 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND1.48m599
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
- - - - - - - O O O O O XXX
2Lily Smith08TASMANIA1.45m566
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - - - - O - O O O O XXX
3Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA1.39m502
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
- - - - - O O XO XO XXX
4Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND1.33m439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
- - - O XXO XXO XO XXX
4Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND1.33m439
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36
- O O O XO O XXO XXX
6Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND1.24m350
1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27
O O O XO XXX
7Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C1.18m293
1.15 1.18 1.21
O XO XXX
Flight 2
1Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND1.57m701
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
- - O O O XXO XXO XO XXO XXX
2Jamison Towers08VICTORIA1.54m666
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
- - - - XO O XXO XO XXX
3Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES1.51m632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
- - - O O O O XXX
3Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.51m632
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
- - - - O XO XXO XXX
5Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA1.48m599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
- - O - O XXO XXX
6Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND1.45m566
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
- - O O O XXX
7Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.42m534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
- O XXO O XXX

Event 7 Heptathlon: #1 Women 90 Metre Hurdles 0.762m Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -2.3
1Ashley James08SOUTH AUSTRALIA14.95848
2Amaya Mearns08QUEENSLAND15.58767
3Lily Smith08TASMANIA15.80739
4Chloe Griffin08QUEENSLAND15.93723
5Addison Farinazzo09QUEENSLAND16.38668
6Bailey Van Den Broek08TASMANIA17.83506
7Isabella Willshire08QUEENSLAND22.06154
Section 2 Wind: -2.2
1Georgie Fielder08SOUTH AUSTRALIA13.701021
2Jamison Towers08VICTORIA13.791008
3Piper Todd08NEW SOUTH WALES14.14959
4Chloe Kong08AUSTRALIAN C14.19952
5Charlotte Blain08QUEENSLAND14.77872
6Indiana Platen08QUEENSLAND14.82866
7Jazmin Firth08VICTORIA14.95848

Event 91 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1500 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND4:48.61627
2Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA4:50.75614
3Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C4:52.81602
4Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND5:22.43437
5Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES6:14.78207
6Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES6:33.92143

Event 83 Heptathlon: #6 Men Javelin 700g Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES33.56m350
29.40m 33.56m X
2Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND28.91m284
28.15m 28.91m X
3Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C28.24m275
22.15m 28.24m X
4Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA27.36m262
26.54m 27.36m X
5Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND26.92m256
X X 26.92m
6Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES18.47m141
18.41m 14.68m 18.47m

Event 73 Heptathlon: #5 Men Long Jump Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C6.12m1.7613
5.61m(+0.0) 5.85m(-0.9) 6.12m(1.7)
2Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND6.05m+0.0597
6.05m(+0.0) 6.02m(+0.0) 5.57m(+0.0)
3Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND5.60m0.9502
5.60m(0.9) X(-1.9) X(+0.0)
4Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA5.32m1.0445
5.32m(1.0) 4.96m(-0.0) 5.01m(+0.0)
5Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES4.49m1.1288
4.49m(1.1) 4.26m(+0.0) 4.36m(+0.0)
6Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES3.50m+0.0130
3.36m(0.9) 3.50m(+0.0) X(1.2)

Event 45 Heptathlon: #4 Men 200 Metre Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND24.42-1.8656
2Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C25.19-1.8590
3Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND26.27-1.8503
4Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA26.70-1.8470
5Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES32.57-1.8124
--Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALESDQ-1.8DQ TR 39.8.3
Photofinish Image


Event 33 Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA1.46m360
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - O O O O XO O XXX
1Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES1.46m360
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - - O O O O XO XXX
3Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES1.40m317
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.35 1.37 1.40 1.43
- O XO O XO O XXX
Flight 2
1Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND1.76m593
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
- - - O - O - XXO XXO O XXX
2Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND1.67m520
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
- O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
2Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C1.67m520
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
- - - O O O O XXX

Event 21 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 4kg Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C12.44m633
11.86m X 12.44m
2Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND9.42m451
9.42m 8.14m 8.45m
3Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES8.67m406
X 8.34m 8.67m
4Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA8.59m401
8.48m 8.59m 8.44m
5Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND8.28m383
7.51m 8.28m 7.97m
6Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES5.98m248
5.71m 5.98m 5.10m

Event 11 Heptathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 0.838m Under 15 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Daniel Harlow08QUEENSLAND14.52-0.7908
2Blake Deery08AUSTRALIAN C15.09-0.7839
3Dylan Gardiner08QUEENSLAND15.69-0.7768
4Isaac Dixon08TASMANIA17.25-0.7598
5Teddy Hampton08NEW SOUTH WALES19.89-0.7358
6Justin Billingsley08NEW SOUTH WALES23.25-0.7138
Photofinish Image


Event 92 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1500 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES4:25.24776
2Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA4:32.14731
3Blake Doyle07TASMANIA4:54.23593
4Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND5:01.64550
5Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES5:09.84504
6Avery Thomas07TASMANIA5:23.11434
7Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA5:23.21433
8Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND5:24.24428
9Koby Hovington07TASMANIA5:41.28345
10Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES5:42.48340
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNS

Event 74 Heptathlon: #5 Men Long Jump Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND6.37m0.1668
5.95m(-0.6) 6.33m(0.4) 6.37m(0.1)
2Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND6.02m0.1591
5.50m(-0.1) 6.02m(0.1) 5.62m(0.6)
3Blake Doyle07TASMANIA5.91m0.7567
5.79m(-1.6) 5.75m(1.6) 5.91m(0.7)
4Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA5.83m0.1550
5.83m(0.1) 5.76m(0.4) 5.83m(-0.8)
5Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES5.60m-1.5502
X(0.4) 5.60m(-1.5) 5.21m(0.4)
6Avery Thomas07TASMANIA5.45m+0.0471
5.45m(+0.0) 5.13m(+0.0) 5.39m(-0.4)
7Koby Hovington07TASMANIA5.23m-0.1427
5.23m(-0.1) 5.02m(0.2) 5.21m(0.7)
8Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES5.02m0.1386
4.96m(-0.1) 4.98m(0.2) 5.02m(0.1)
8Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES5.02m0.6386
4.73m(0.1) 4.47m(-0.1) 5.02m(0.6)
10Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA4.99m-0.8380
4.99m(-0.8) 4.49m(0.2) 4.77m(0.1)
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNSNWI

Event 46 Heptathlon: #4 Men 200 Metre Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1Avery Thomas07TASMANIA24.94611
2Blake Doyle07TASMANIA25.26584
3Koby Hovington07TASMANIA26.15512
4Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES26.26504
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNS
Section 2 Wind: -1.9
1Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND24.40658
2Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND24.79624
3Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA24.80623
4Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA25.04603
5Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES25.24586
6Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES25.32579

Event 34 Heptathlon: #3 Men High Jump Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Koby Hovington07TASMANIA1.58m449
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
- - - - - - O - O O XXO XXO XXX
2Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES1.55m426
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
- - - - - - - O O XXO XXO XXX
2Avery Thomas07TASMANIA1.55m426
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
- - - - - - O - XO O XO XXX
4Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES1.46m360
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - - O O O O O XXX
4Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES1.46m360
1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49
- - - O O O O XXO XXX
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNS
Flight 2
1Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND1.76m593
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
- - - O O - O O O XXO XXX
2Blake Doyle07TASMANIA1.70m544
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
- - - O XO O O O XXX
2Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND1.70m544
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
- - O - O - XO XO XXX
4Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.61m472
1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
O O O XO XO XXX
5Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.52m404
1.49 1.52 1.55
O O XXX

Event 22 Heptathlon: #2 Men Shot Put 4kg Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES16.01m852
13.92m 16.01m X
2Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA13.00m667
12.66m 13.00m 12.38m
3Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND12.76m653
12.44m X 12.76m
4Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES12.31m625
12.31m 12.04m 11.58m
5Avery Thomas07TASMANIA11.24m560
10.76m 11.24m X
6Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND10.29m503
9.78m 9.61m 10.29m
7Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES9.89m479
8.27m 8.86m 9.89m
8Blake Doyle07TASMANIA9.66m465
9.57m 9.66m 8.51m
9Koby Hovington07TASMANIA9.47m454
9.47m 9.26m 9.32m
10Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA9.28m443
8.13m 9.28m 8.83m
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNS

Event 12 Heptathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Hurdles 0.838m Under 16 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1Blake Doyle07TASMANIA15.03846
2Dempsey Russell07QUEENSLAND15.84751
3Koby Hovington07TASMANIA17.72551
4Michael Ajaka07NEW SOUTH WALES17.85539
--Oliver Corcoran07QUEENSLANDDNS
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1Joshua Osborne07QUEENSLAND14.55905
2Sandro Purugganan07SOUTH AUSTRALIA14.87865
3Xavier Hennessey07NEW SOUTH WALES14.98852
4Zayden Kamish07SOUTH AUSTRALIA15.07841
5Bailey Latanis07NEW SOUTH WALES15.13834
6Avery Thomas07TASMANIA15.55784

Event 101 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA4:38.51690
2Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA4:44.33653
3Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA4:53.01601
4Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES4:54.57591
5Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND5:15.37474
6Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES5:15.87472
7Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES6:10.27224
--Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIADNF

Event 93 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin 700g Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA49.57m582
49.57m 47.10m 47.55m
2Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES47.33m549
44.20m 47.33m X
3Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA43.73m496
43.73m 37.65m 33.01m
4Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES41.52m464
39.94m 41.52m 40.69m
5Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA40.62m451
39.56m 40.62m 37.21m
6Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA37.15m401
37.15m 33.79m 33.62m
7Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND36.26m388
33.32m 36.26m 32.17m
8Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES28.03m272
27.58m 25.76m 28.03m

Event 77 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA3.10m381
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20
- - - - - - O O O O O O O XXX
2Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA2.90m333
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
- - - - - - - O XO XO O XXX
3Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND2.80m309
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
- - - O O O O O XXO O XXX
4Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES2.70m286
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
- - - - - - XO - XXO XXX
5Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA2.60m264
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
- - - - O - O O XXX
5Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES2.60m264
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70
- - - O O O XXO O XXX
Flight 2
1Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA2.80m309
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
- O O O O XXX
1Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES2.80m309
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90
O - O O O XXX

Event 66 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus 1.5kg Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES47.64m821
36.95m 41.96m 47.64m
2Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES42.85m723
28.31m 38.08m 42.85m
3Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA38.46m633
38.46m X 35.64m
4Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES34.69m557
34.69m X 31.43m
5Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA34.08m545
34.08m X 9.96m
6Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND33.61m536
X 33.61m X
7Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA33.23m528
33.23m 28.89m X
8Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA32.93m522
32.93m X X

Event 60 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA14.92-0.5859
2Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND16.35-0.5694
3Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA16.54-0.5673
4Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES17.33-0.5590
5Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES17.53-0.5570
6Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES17.65-0.5558
7Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA17.98-0.5526
8Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA18.19-0.5506
Photofinish Image


Event 49 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA52.22715
2Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA52.61698
3Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA53.11677
3Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES53.11677
5Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA54.20631
6Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND55.88564
7Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES56.28548
8Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES61.92350
Photofinish Image


Event 41 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND1.77m602
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
- - - - - - O - O - XXO O O O XO XXX
2Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA1.68m528
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
- - - - - O - XO - O XO XO XXX
3Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES1.53m411
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
O O O O O XO XXO XXX
4Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES1.50m389
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
O - - - - O - - XXX
Flight 2
1Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA1.77m602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
- O - O - XXO O XXX
1Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA1.77m602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
- XO XO O XXO O XXO XXX
1Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES1.77m602
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
- - - - XO XXO XXO XXX
4Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA1.74m577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O - O XO XXO O XXX

Event 27 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 5kg Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES15.15m799
14.16m X 15.15m
2Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES11.74m591
11.74m 11.48m 10.97m
3Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA11.32m565
11.00m 11.32m X
4Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA11.29m563
10.01m 11.23m 11.29m
5Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND10.86m537
10.86m 6.00m 8.71m
6Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA10.82m535
10.82m 10.16m 10.29m
7Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA10.03m487
10.03m 9.87m 9.53m
8Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES9.21m438
8.45m 9.21m 9.18m

Event 15 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA6.42m1.2679
2.77m(1.0) 5.82m(0.2) 6.42m(1.2)
2Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES6.39m1.0673
6.26m(0.7) 6.39m(1.0) 4.74m(1.0)
3Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA6.29m1.6650
5.80m(0.5) 6.29m(1.6) 5.30m(1.6)
4Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND5.99m0.6584
5.99m(0.6) 5.72m(0.4) 5.88m(0.7)
5Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA5.96m1.0578
5.87m(1.7) 5.58m(1.0) 5.96m(1.0)
6Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES5.64m1.3510
5.64m(1.3) 5.64m(0.5) 5.54m(0.6)
7Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA5.38m1.7457
5.11m(0.4) 5.34m(0.7) 5.38m(1.7)
8Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES5.00m0.8382
X(2.1) 5.00m(0.8) X(0.6)

Event 3 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Under 17 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Valentino Bertucci06VICTORIA12.00-2.2651
1Alex Wojcik06TASMANIA12.00-2.2651
3Angus Clues06NEW SOUTH WALES12.06-2.2639
4Lachlan Purdie06QUEENSLAND12.23-2.2606
5Aidan Pidgeon06VICTORIA12.31-2.2591
6Kurt Rutter06NEW SOUTH WALES12.61-2.2536
7Xavier Pitt06VICTORIA12.69-2.2522
8Daniel White06NEW SOUTH WALES13.08-2.2454
Photofinish Image


Event 102 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metre Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES4:40.37678
2Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA4:40.67676
3Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C5:45.31327
4Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND6:43.29115

Event 94 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin 700g Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C42.00m471
X 39.40m 42.00m
2Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND30.95m313
27.20m X 30.95m
3Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA30.80m310
X 30.80m 27.01m
4Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES26.25m247
X 26.25m 22.54m

Event 78 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA2.70m286
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80
- - O - O O O O O XXX
2Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND2.30m199
1.60 1.80 2.00 2.20 2.30 2.40
- O - O XO XXX
--Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALESNH
1.60
XXX
Flight 2
1Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C3.90m590
3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
XO O O XO XXX

Event 67 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus 1.5kg Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND38.36m631
37.02m 38.36m 36.36m
2Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES37.12m606
37.12m 36.17m X
3Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA23.39m336
X 23.39m X
4Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C22.35m316
19.46m 22.35m X

Event 63 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metre Hurdles Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES15.661.8772
2Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C16.271.8703
3Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA17.451.8578
4Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND22.331.8189
Photofinish Image


Event 50 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metre Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA54.51619
2Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES54.78608
3Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C62.67327
4Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND65.66241
Photofinish Image


Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Flight 1
1Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C1.62m480
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65
- - - - - O O O O O XXX
2Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND1.50m389
1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
- - - O - O - - XXX
Flight 2
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES1.86m679
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
- - - - - - - - - XXO - XXX
2Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA1.65m504
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68
O O O XXX

Event 28 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 5kg Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES12.39m630
10.24m 11.31m 12.39m
2Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND10.16m495
10.16m 10.00m 9.84m
3Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA8.53m398
8.53m X 8.34m
4Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C8.35m387
8.21m X 8.35m

Event 16 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES5.90m0.5565
5.90m(0.5) 5.50m(1.4) 5.43m(0.8)
2Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C5.83m0.1550
5.42m(0.7) 5.83m(0.1) 5.55m(0.7)
3Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA5.44m0.9469
5.29m(0.6) 3.36m(0.6) 5.44m(0.9)
4Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND4.88m1.1360
X(1.1) 4.88m(1.1) X(1.1)

Event 4 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Under 18 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Uchenna Egbu05NEW SOUTH WALES12.07-0.8637
2Lachlan Rudd05SOUTH AUSTRALIA12.29-0.8595
3Misha van Scheppingen05AUSTRALIAN C13.02-0.8464
4Ky Dalby05QUEENSLAND13.24-0.8428
Photofinish Image


Other Stuff