Sprints

Event 31 Men 200 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1Fragiadakis, Teri97Australian C21.68Q
2Shoobridge, Hayden99Australian C22.50
3Seebah, Kenan03Deakin University22.69
4McFadden, John01Australian C22.96
--Holmes, Max03Unsw SydneyDNS
--Vaheesan, Nilesh00Rmit UniversityDNS
--Lynch, Jack02The UniversiDNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1Webb, Liam99Unsw Sydney21.96Q
2Shen, Nick02Monash University22.19q
3Sathiamoorthy, Prem99The Universi23.24
4Bakker, Jonas01The Universi23.33
5Welch, Harrison03Macquarie Un24.10
6Murphy, Sam03The Universi24.23
7Tirado T13, James02Unsw Sydney24.81 84.84
--Sharwood, Isaac01University oDNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1Degarnham, Preston00Queensland21.90Q
2Hadaway, Seb03Rmit University22.51
3Payne, Kobe02Australian C23.34
4Mazaraki, Oscar02Swinburne Un23.38
5Pillai, John02The Universi23.55
6Palma, Iram02The Universi23.91
--Callow, Harrison02Griffith UniversityDNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1Lay, Julian00Queensland22.29Q
2Jeffery, Aaron98Deakin University22.45
3Moir, Sebastien00University o22.77
4Taylor, Nathanael02Edith Cowan22.86
5Beale, Joshua00Queensland23.44
6Giallanza, Nathaniel01The Universi23.74
7Brennan, James02The Universi24.39
8Liu, Man Chung03The Universi24.54
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1Goschnik, Andrew02University o21.91Q
2McLellan, Luke03The Universi22.22q
3Higgins, Riley02Queensland22.38
4Tucker, Thomas01The Universi22.61
5Carter, Ben00University o22.98
6Limal, Mathis01Queensland23.06
7Vi, Chris93Deakin University23.27
8Chol, Akon99The Universi23.58
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1Kennedy, Lachlan03The Universi22.20Q
2Calvelo, Nathaniel03Australian C22.45
3Yang, Chris02Australian C22.65
4Amoafo, Asare98Monash University23.06
5Kaszonyi, Lachlan01University o23.21
6Hunt, James03University o24.12
7Draheim, Paul04The Universi24.84
--Fleming, Hayden01The UniversiDNS

Event 30 Women 200 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1Otway, Natalie00The Universi24.99Q
2Wahby, Kate01University o25.29q
3Craker, Rowena00University o25.62
4O'Sullivan, Sian01The Universi26.04
5Wood, Natasha04The Universi26.40
6Neale, Alyssa02The Universi28.07
7Colley T36, Tamsin02Unsw Sydney33.20 84.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1Dunne, Tierney02University o25.47Q
2Guthrie, Sally02The Universi25.75
3Pye, Scarlett00Western Sydn26.38
4Finger, Amelia03Griffith University26.66
5Kelaher, Morgan03Australian C26.84
6Chapman, Ashley01Queensland28.36
7McNeil T13, Madelene96Flinders University32.89 73.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.4
1Speechley, Kiara00Murdoch University25.13Q
2Scott, Elizabeth99Australian C25.35q
3Lowe, Alyssa03The Universi25.90
4Matthews, Emma03Australian C26.45
5Eldridge, Tyra04Griffith University26.84
6Kadri, Laura02Deakin University27.11
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1Pickering, Bronte01Macquarie Un25.29Q
2Welsh, Stephanie02University o25.39
3Cramer, Elysha03The Universi26.12
4Jones, Brooke99The Universi26.37
5York, Alexandra03Unsw Sydney27.02
6Albino, Rakeli02Macquarie Un27.88
7Giddings T/F35, Summer02Macquarie Un44.49 63.42
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.7
1Fuller, Sundance01Western Sydn25.05Q
2Murray, Connie99Rmit University25.13q
3Sugiaman, Francesca02Australian C25.57
4Bain, Rebecca03La Trobe University26.08
5Bollinger, Nyah03Bond University26.23
6Magnussen, Annabel03The Universi27.73

Event 5 Women 100 Metres Open
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1Craker, Rowena00University o12.37Q
2Welsh, Stephanie02University o12.38Q
3Bain, Rebecca03La Trobe University12.44Q
4Economou, Mia01The Universi12.73Q
5Cramer, Elysha03The Universi12.82q
6Robinson, Ellen01Curtin University13.12
7Coe, Ryanne04Queensland13.48
8Whitford, Amber04Southern Cro13.69
9Joseph T37, Kailyn02The Universi16.25 82.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University12.45Q
2Kelaher, Morgan03Australian C12.66Q
3O'Sullivan, Sian01The Universi12.73Q
4Boyne, Keely02La Trobe University12.75Q
5Finger, Amelia03Griffith University12.82q
6Baxter, Julia02The Universi13.02
7Patsouras, Aris01La Trobe University13.18
8Albino, Rakeli02Macquarie Un13.56
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1Murray, Connie99Rmit University12.19Q
2Wahby, Kate01University o12.51Q
3Scott, Elizabeth99Australian C12.53Q
4Sugiaman, Francesca02Australian C12.74Q
5Klasen, Emma02The Universi12.76q
6Pye, Scarlett00Western Sydn12.95q
7Lucantonio, Christine98University o13.36
8Chapman, Ashley01Queensland13.87
9Colley T36, Tamsin02Unsw Sydney16.78 81.52
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1Dunne, Tierney02University o12.17Q
2Otway, Natalie00The Universi12.50Q
3Matthews, Emma03Australian C12.57Q
4Wood, Natasha04The Universi12.94Q
5York, Alexandra03Unsw Sydney13.27
6Mcgovern, Sophie99The Universi13.34
7Neale, Alyssa02The Universi13.63
8Shine, Kiara04University o14.86
9McNeil T13, Madelene96Flinders University15.42 76.45
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1Pickering, Bronte01Macquarie Un12.30Q
2Fuller, Sundance01Western Sydn12.41Q
3Bollinger, Nyah03Bond University12.67Q
4Banks, Charlotte01University o13.07Q
5Beruldsen, Montana99The Universi13.08
6Daniel, Annalise03Griffith University13.10
7Bowrey, Amie01Australian C13.70
8Giddings T/F35, Summer02Macquarie Un18.82 71.36
--Lowe, Alyssa03The UniversiDQ TR16.8

Event 1 Men 100 Metres Open
24 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1Ius, Christopher00The Universi10.89Q
2Goschnik, Andrew02University o10.99Q
3Shen, Nick02Monash University11.03Q
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland11.20Q
5Perkins, Denzil04Queensland11.32q
6McKay, Luke03Unsw Sydney11.38q
7Palma, Iram02The Universi11.57
8Stolz, Daniel02Griffith University11.79
--Seebah, Kenan03Deakin UniversityDNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1Geordas, Christopher01The Universi10.87Q
2Lay, Julian00Queensland10.89Q
3Calvelo, Nathaniel03Australian C10.95Q
4Limal, Mathis01Queensland11.26Q
5McLellan, Luke03The Universi11.30q
6Kaszonyi, Lachlan01University o11.31q
7Parrott, Lachie03Monash University11.41
8Fakiye, Emmanuel97University o11.64
9Murphy, Sam03The Universi12.01
--Chol, Akon99The UniversiDNS
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1Degarnham, Preston00Queensland10.91Q
2Clabburn, Lewis00Macquarie Un10.97Q
3Tucker, Thomas01The Universi11.04Q
4Sharwood, Isaac01University o11.23Q
5Mazaraki, Oscar02Swinburne Un11.49
6Giallanza, Nathaniel01The Universi11.78
7Watson, Joshua03University o11.81
8Tirado T13, James02Unsw Sydney12.07 86.66
--Vi, Chris93Deakin UniversityDNS
--Hunt, Thomas01Western SydnDNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1Callow, Harrison02Griffith University10.90Q
2Moir, Sebastien00University o11.04Q
3Fleming, Hayden01The Universi11.14Q
4Boyle, Jeremy95Edith Cowan11.20Q
5Amoafo, Asare98Monash University11.46
6Ruperto, Tommy03Western Sydn11.54
7Vaheesan, Nilesh00Rmit University11.80
8Welch, Harrison03Macquarie Un11.81
9Latu, Sami02Australian C11.85
10Fan, Jacky00The Universi12.09
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1Kennedy, Lachlan03The Universi10.76Q
2Fragiadakis, Teri97Australian C11.00Q
3okerenyang, Godfrey02University o11.15Q
4Shoobridge, Hayden99Australian C11.36Q
5Bakker, Jonas01The Universi11.55
6Pillai, John02The Universi11.66
7Hunt, James03University o11.74
8James, Shemaiah97The Universi11.81
9Di Girolami, Liam03The Universi11.92
--Sathiamoorthy, Prem99The UniversiDQ TR16.8

Event 7 Women 400 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Craker, Rowena00University o58.01Q
2O'Reilly, Emma03Macquarie Un58.97Q
3Beruldsen, Montana99The Universi59.42q
4Jones, Brooke99The Universi1:00.92
5Hynes, Sarah99The Universi1:01.83
6Connors, Eliza02La Trobe University1:04.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Cowie, Genevieve95Unsw Sydney58.23Q
2Spencer, Ashley03The Universi58.67Q L
3Breytenbach, Azelle00Australian C59.03q
4Kadri, Laura02Deakin University1:00.07
5Chambers, Emily02Monash University1:06.19
6McNeil T13, Madelene96Flinders University1:13.01 74.59
--Neale, Alyssa02The UniversiDQ TR17.3.1
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Guthrie, Sally02The Universi58.02Q
2Speechley, Kiara00Murdoch University58.12Q
3Crouch, Mikayla04The Universi59.56
4McKinley, Amy02Monash University1:01.44
5Lowe, Emily01Curtin University1:02.87
6East, Brooke00The Universi1:02.94

Event 6 Men 400 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Fleming, Hayden01The Universi49.00Q
2Mizzi, Damien00The Universi49.49q
3Amoafo, Asare98Monash University50.12
4McFadden, John01Australian C50.78
5Latu, Sami02Australian C53.45
6Raptis, Paul98University o55.95
--McKay, Luke03Unsw SydneyDNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Webb, Liam99Unsw Sydney48.51Q
2Jeffery, Aaron98Deakin University49.14q
3Yang, Chris02Australian C49.60
4Kenworthy-Groen, Lyndon02Curtin University51.21
5Beale, Joshua00Queensland52.17
6Hunt, James03University o52.35
7Brennan, James02The Universi53.88
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Hunt, Thomas01Western Sydn48.66Q
2Taylor, Nathanael02Edith Cowan49.25q
3Chol, Akon99The Universi50.27
4Dickinson, Robert99University o51.16
5Hilditch, Andrew01The Universi53.54
6Seebah, Kenan03Deakin University53.76
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1Crowe, Matthew97University o49.00Q
2Holmes, Max03Unsw Sydney49.45q
3Carter, Ben00University o49.67
4Mazaraki, Oscar02Swinburne Un50.81
5Pursey, Oscar99The Universi51.67
6Payne, Kobe02Australian C52.77
7Liu, Man Chung03The Universi55.22

Event 49 Men 200 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Kennedy, Lachlan03The Universi21.172.39
2Degarnham, Preston00Queensland21.252.37
3Fragiadakis, Teri97Australian C21.262.36
4Goschnik, Andrew02University o21.512.35
5Webb, Liam99Unsw Sydney21.762.34
6Lay, Julian00Queensland22.072.33
7McLellan, Luke03The Universi22.112.32
8Shen, Nick02Monash University22.242.31

Event 47 Women 200 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Otway, Natalie00The Universi23.971.99
2Murray, Connie99Rmit University24.491.97
3Dunne, Tierney02University o24.561.96
4Fuller, Sundance01Western Sydn24.581.95
5Speechley, Kiara00Murdoch University24.651.94
6Scott, Elizabeth99Australian C24.881.93
7Pickering, Bronte01Macquarie Un25.471.92
8Wahby, Kate01University o25.511.91

Event 20 Women 100 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Dunne, Tierney02University o11.97-0.39
2Pickering, Bronte01Macquarie Un12.03-0.37
3Otway, Natalie00The Universi12.10-0.36
4Murray, Connie99Rmit University12.11-0.35
5Fuller, Sundance01Western Sydn12.14-0.34
6Surch, Emelia03Griffith University12.37-0.33
7Welsh, Stephanie02University o12.42-0.32
8Wahby, Kate01University o12.43-0.31
9Finger, Amelia03Griffith University12.55-0.3
10Kelaher, Morgan03Australian C12.72-0.3

Event 21 Men 100 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Ius, Christopher00The Universi10.55-0.69
2Kennedy, Lachlan03The Universi10.61-0.67
3Callow, Harrison02Griffith University10.83-0.66
4Lay, Julian00Queensland10.88-0.65
5Geordas, Christopher01The Universi10.89-0.64
6Degarnham, Preston00Queensland10.93-0.63
7Clabburn, Lewis00Macquarie Un10.94-0.62
8Shen, Nick02Monash University10.98-0.61

Event 24 Women 400 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cowie, Genevieve95Unsw Sydney55.499
2Craker, Rowena00University o56.027
3O'Reilly, Emma03Macquarie Un56.626
4Guthrie, Sally02The Universi56.945
5Speechley, Kiara00Murdoch University57.244
6Spencer, Ashley03The Universi58.103
7Breytenbach, Azelle00Australian C58.602
8Beruldsen, Montana99The Universi59.881

Event 25 Men 400 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Webb, Liam99Unsw Sydney47.029
2Crowe, Matthew97University o47.517
3Hunt, Thomas01Western Sydn48.346
4Fleming, Hayden01The Universi48.595
5Jeffery, Aaron98Deakin University49.194
6Taylor, Nathanael02Edith Cowan49.233
7Holmes, Max03Unsw Sydney49.422
8Mizzi, Damien00The Universi49.621

Distance

Event 33 Men 800 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Green, Max99University o1:54.48Q
2Gough, Matthew99Deakin University1:54.51Q
3Muston, Ben99Unsw Sydney1:54.85Q
4Dickinson, Robert99University o1:55.15q
5Inwood, James01University o1:55.72q
6Krecklenberg, Noah01Unsw Sydney1:59.60
7Bounty T38, Daniel01University o2:01.60 96.85
8Gorman, Kieran02The Universi2:01.79
9Denboer, Tyler02The Universi2:06.37
10Raptis, Paul98University o2:07.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Boyes, Luke03University o1:54.69Q
2Tomlinson Smith, Gus99University o1:55.20Q
3Tyne, Cameron04Queensland1:55.72Q
4Shervington, Max03The Universi1:55.98
5Lindsay, Will99Monash University1:56.59
6Pursey, Oscar99The Universi1:57.68
7Thompson, Kiernan00The Universi1:59.13
8Swan, York03Western Sydn1:59.84
9Cripps, Jarryd02La Trobe University2:03.40
10Anderson T37, Blake03University o2:25.00 80.80

Event 32 Women 800 Metres Open
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

NameYearTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Dess, Klara00The Australi2:15.99Q
2Caulfield, Maddison99Rmit University2:16.96Q
3Lindemann, Charlotte01The Universi2:17.65Q
4Hynes, Sarah99The Universi2:17.98q
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland2:28.37
6Mangos, Laura97Queensland2:29.54
7Chambers, Emily02Monash University2:34.85
8Kennedy, Alicia02Bond University2:36.48
--Mcgovern, Sophie99The UniversiDNF
--Mahon, Emma03The UniversiDNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Ryan, Matilda02Australian C2:17.06Q
2Mackrell, Janae02Victoria University2:17.15Q
3Yeats, Nina03The Universi2:17.26Q
4McKinley, Amy02Monash University2:18.32q
5Lowe, Emily01Curtin University2:22.12
6Turver, Kiralee04Deakin University2:23.30
7Zonneveld, Jessica04Queensland2:28.13
8Drake, Charlotte03Deakin University2:37.85
9Jebb, Angela01University o2:39.09
10Radford, Tara03Bond University2:43.35
11McNeil T13, Madelene96Flinders University3:24.82 60.14

Event 50 Women 5000 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Firsova, Olga83Curtin University16:43.539
2Roderick, Laura03The Universi17:19.727
3Mahon, Emma03The Universi18:23.896
4Chambers, Georgia03James Cook U18:35.545
5Guo, Jessica99Unsw Sydney18:47.224
6Hall, Stephanie00Griffith University18:58.003
7de Jong, Andrea02Monash University19:04.892
8Crossing, Amelia99The Universi19:07.691
9Lee, Annabel04James Cook U19:14.61
10Pascoe, Tamsyn02Griffith University19:59.48
11Young, Mikaila03Rmit University20:20.93
12Watson, Kate99Queensland20:28.74
13Sarris, Kate03The Universi20:38.45
14Wilson, Jo03University o20:44.09
15Gillard, Laura02Charles Stur21:13.31
16Young, Grace03Rmit University21:58.85

Event 51 Men 5000 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schofield, Luke99The Universi14:43.209
2Schofield, Jayden99The Universi14:44.227
3Longworth, Hamish02Australian C14:46.596
4Hobbs, Aidan86Queensland14:51.665
5Offord, Dylan02The Universi14:55.764
6Tacey, Ben01University o15:14.553
7Whiteley, Connor99The Universi15:19.192
8Murray, Caden02The Universi15:19.631
9Martin, Brandon98Charles Stur15:31.36
10Bunnage, Sam02The Universi15:31.42
11Bryant, Lachlan02University o15:33.27
12Bishop, Ben01The Universi15:34.09
13Davies, Tom01The Universi15:55.26
14Partrige, Jack03Queensland16:06.53
15Cross, Joe02University o16:07.65
16Salcedo, Jack01Queensland16:08.09
17Francken, Daniel97University o16:12.59
18Greig, David01Rmit University16:24.77
19Redhead, Cooper00Queensland16:26.56
20Latouf, Connor02The Universi16:28.54
21Melloy, Joel03Queensland16:30.00
22Mather, Matthew02The Universi16:32.95
23Dyer, Reuben03Monash University16:36.81
24Schaffer, Adam99The Universi16:37.13
25Garside, Cameron02The Universi16:41.20
26Niven, Riley03The Universi17:02.98
27Gray, Daniel00The Universi17:05.59
28Hickey, Rohan02The Universi17:10.11
29Iveson, Cameron02Macquarie Un17:35.57
30Grivell, Max03The Universi17:54.44
--Bell, Jacob01La Trobe UniversityDNF
--Lyttle, Jayden01QueenslandDNF

Event 46 Men 800 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Boyes, Luke03University o1:53.189
2Gough, Matthew99Deakin University1:53.707
3Green, Max99University o1:54.096
4Tomlinson Smith, Gus99University o1:55.585
5Tyne, Cameron04Queensland1:57.054
6Dickinson, Robert99University o1:59.633
7Inwood, James01University o2:01.032
8Muston, Ben99Unsw Sydney2:02.251

Event 45 Women 800 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Ryan, Matilda02Australian C2:09.359
2Dess, Klara00The Australi2:11.417
3Caulfield, Maddison99Rmit University2:14.016
4Mackrell, Janae02Victoria University2:15.855
5Lindemann, Charlotte01The Universi2:17.684
6Yeats, Nina03The Universi2:18.243
7McKinley, Amy02Monash University2:19.282
8Hynes, Sarah99The Universi2:28.241

Event 29 Women 3000 Metres Steeplechase Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gocher, Sophie01The Universi11:37.549
2Chan, Wing Tung97The Universi12:35.97
3George, Joanna02The Universi13:45.67
4George, Abigail02The Universi14:35.89

Event 28 Men 3000 Metres Steeplechase Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hobbs, Aidan86Queensland9:12.879
2Weitsz, Robert01Rmit University9:20.787
3crabtree, bailey02Griffith University9:20.976
4Hunt, Elliot01Griffith University9:21.105
5Forbes-Schutz, Mattias04The Universi9:45.524
6Christian, Theo04University o9:57.183
7Lyttle, Jayden01Queensland9:57.382
8Fryer, Drew01University o10:21.821
9Lord, Bevan02University o10:48.85

Event 23 Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Mison, Hannah01The Universi23:27.599
2Pitcher, Allanah03Macquarie Un23:59.137
3Blanch, Emma03The Universi24:30.906
4Bolton, Hannah03The Universi25:54.535
5Hay, Char03The Universi26:44.974
6Bell, Bridget02Western Sydn28:10.933
--Parker, Hannah02The UniversiDQTR54.7.1

Event 22 Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Richardson, Dylan00The Universi21:25.089
2Mcginniskin, Jack02The Universi22:42.577
3Tucker, Geromi03Victoria University30:18.066

Event 15 Women 10000 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Firsova, Olga83Curtin University34:16.36R9
2Sarris, Kate03The Universi40:04.767
3Gillard, Laura02Charles Stur41:01.616
4Watson, Kate99Queensland42:13.875

Event 16 Men 10000 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hobbs, Aidan86Queensland30:41.419
2Schofield, Jayden99The Universi30:56.187
3Bowers, Tom02Monash University31:10.696
4Clifford T12, Jaryd99The Universi31:18.215
5Bryant, Lachlan02University o31:35.074
6Francken, Daniel97University o33:45.043
7Hickey, Rohan02The Universi34:07.162
8Schaffer, Adam99The Universi35:51.111
--Schofield, Luke99The UniversiDNF
--Whiteley, Connor99The UniversiDNS

Event 9 Women 1500 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Dess, Klara00The Australi4:28.419
2Caulfield, Maddison99Rmit University4:28.647
3Mackrell, Janae02Victoria University4:31.356
4Roderick, Laura03The Universi4:32.535
5Mauviel, Lucy02The Universi4:38.844
6Maillardet, Simone03The Universi4:43.523
7Yeats, Nina03The Universi4:43.892
8Lindemann, Charlotte01The Universi4:44.521
9Guo, Jessica99Unsw Sydney4:48.71
10Hall, Stephanie00Griffith University4:50.09
11Chambers, Georgia03James Cook U4:52.43
12Gocher, Sophie01The Universi4:54.17
13de Jong, Andrea02Monash University4:56.81
14Young, Mikaila03Rmit University4:58.65
15Zonneveld, Jessica04Queensland5:00.97
16Turver, Kiralee04Deakin University5:07.62
17Chan, Wing Tung97The Universi5:11.61
18Jebb, Angela01University o5:21.18
19Kennedy, Alicia02Bond University5:30.17

Event 8 Men 1500 Metres Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Schofield, Luke99The Universi3:54.965
2Weitsz, Robert01Rmit University3:59.06
3Cross, Joe02University o3:59.15
4Bishop, Ben01The Universi3:59.71
5Tacey, Ben01University o3:59.94
6Forbes-Schutz, Mattias04The Universi4:01.49
7Latouf, Connor02The Universi4:02.28
8Greig, David01Rmit University4:02.54
9Lindsay, Will99Monash University4:03.39
10Inwood, James01University o4:03.77
11Gorman, Kieran02The Universi4:08.29
12Thompson, Kiernan00The Universi4:08.96
13Christian, Theo04University o4:09.11
14Francken, Daniel97University o4:09.96
15Bounty T38, Daniel01University o4:10.239 91.07
16Krecklenberg, Noah01Unsw Sydney4:11.40
17Swan, York03Western Sydn4:11.43
18Di Conza, Luca03The Universi4:11.91
19Pearce, David02The Universi4:15.11
20Dyer, Reuben03Monash University4:22.37
21Denboer, Tyler02The Universi4:32.40
22Anderson T37, Blake03University o5:00.687 79.66
Section 2
1Lewis, William00Rmit University3:52.519
2Kelly, Griffin03The Universi3:53.637
3Partrige, Jack03Queensland3:54.516
5Tomlinson Smith, Gus99University o3:55.274
6Davies, Tom01The Universi3:55.473
7Green, Max99University o3:55.542
8Martin, Brandon98Charles Stur3:56.551
8Bunnage, Sam02The Universi3:56.93
9Boyes, Luke03University o3:57.28
10Longworth, Hamish02Australian C3:57.36
11Dutton, Alain95Bond University3:58.67
12Bell, Jacob01La Trobe University3:58.74
13Whiteley, Connor99The Universi4:00.66
14Murray, Caden02The Universi4:03.51
15McMinimee, Ethan02Rmit University4:07.01
16Fryer, Drew01University o4:20.92
17Lord, Bevan02University o4:24.47

Jumps

Event 43 Women Triple Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Limburg, Rachel97Deakin University12.48m3.19
11.97m(2.4) 12.48m(3.1) X(2.0) 11.97m(2.2) - -
2Pont, Tahla00The Universi12.36m3.77
11.88m(2.5) 12.04m(1.9) 12.04m(2.0) 12.36m(3.7) X(2.3) 12.09m(2.6)
3McGill, Charlotte02The Universi12.30m2.26
X(1.4) 12.30m(2.2) - X(2.9) X(1.4) X(1.5)
4Harvey, Sidonie02Queensland11.62m0.55
11.40m(2.8) 11.45m(3.0) 11.62m(0.5) 11.27m(1.7) X(2.3) X(4.2)
5Patsouras, Aris01La Trobe University10.74m3.54
10.53m(3.2) 10.74m(3.5) 10.72m(2.9) 10.62m(2.5) X(2.7) X(2.2)
6Rennick, Mia01University o10.05m2.13
9.47m(0.6) 9.92m(2.8) X(3.4) X(2.5) 10.05m(2.1) X(4.3)

Event 34 Men Triple Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Fakiye, Emmanuel97University o16.05mR2.89
15.77m(2.1) X(2.2) 16.05m(2.8) X(3.7) X(1.7) X(2.7)
2Murphy, Connor01The Universi15.39m0.67
15.39m(0.6) X(0.6) X(3.1) X(3.3) X(2.2) 1.53m(2.6)
3Lam, Hin Chak Timothy00The Universi14.58m2.76
13.88m(1.5) X(3.2) 14.58m(2.7) 13.99m(2.1) 14.28m(1.7) 14.00m(1.1)
4Leung, King Yiu02The Universi14.40m3.55
13.72m(2.0) 13.64m(1.5) X(1.9) 14.27m(2.2) 14.40m(3.5) 13.95m(3.2)
5Mabor, Gum01University o14.19m1.94
13.07m(1.0) 12.88m(2.2) 13.93m(2.2) X(3.7) 14.19m(1.9)
6Murphy, Finn03University o13.93m1.53
13.61m(1.4) X(2.1) X(1.9) X(2.2) 13.93m(1.5) 13.88m(3.1)
7Jones, Ryan01Western Sydn12.87m2.02
12.84m(1.0) X(1.0) 11.34m(2.5) 12.70m(1.7) 12.87m(2.0) X(1.8)
8mccoy, lachlan00University o11.96m1.4
11.90m(0.9) 11.92m(3.1) X(2.7) 11.33m(2.0) - 11.96m(1.4)
9Higgins, Will04Queensland11.87m2.0
X(1.1) 11.87m(2.0) 11.79m(1.7)
--Murphy, Sam03The UniversiDNSNWI

Event 11 Women Long Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University6.18mR+0.09
5.90m(+0.0) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.54m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.18m(+0.0)
1Giddings T/F35, Summer02Macquarie Un2.72m+0.09 82.42
X(+0.0) 2.72m(+0.0) 2.55m(+0.0)
2Carroll, Brittany00Charles Stur6.16mR+0.07
X(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)
2Joseph T37, Kailyn02The Universi3.68m+0.07 70.49
3.51m(+0.0) 3.68m(+0.0) 3.58m(+0.0)
3Thompson, Andrea98University o5.88m+0.06
5.59m(+0.0) 5.59m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 5.85m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0)
4Sugiaman, Francesca02Australian C5.84m+0.05
X(+0.0) 4.60m(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) 5.61m(+0.0) 5.84m(+0.0) 5.71m(+0.0)
5Gunn, Katie03The Universi5.80m+0.04
5.80m(+0.0) 5.60m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0) 5.44m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) 5.72m(+0.0)
6Lowe, Alyssa03The Universi5.76m+0.03
5.76m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.58m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 2.47m(+0.0)
7McGill, Charlotte02The Universi5.63m+0.02
X(+0.0) 4.32m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) X(+0.0) -
8Harvey, Sidonie02Queensland5.30m+0.01
5.30m(+0.0) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.00m(+0.0) 5.22m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)
9Harper, Jessie96The Universi5.24m+0.0
5.24m(+0.0) - -
10Bowrey, Amie01Australian C5.14m+0.0
5.14m(+0.0) 5.09m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
11Reynolds, Olivia03Queensland5.02m+0.0
4.64m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.02m(+0.0)
12Limburg, Rachel97Deakin University5.01m+0.0
X(+0.0) 5.01m(+0.0) -
13Patsouras, Aris01La Trobe University4.94m+0.0
4.94m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 4.94m(+0.0)
14Bollinger, Nyah03Bond University4.90m+0.0
4.80m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.90m(+0.0)
15Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University4.76m+0.0
4.73m(+0.0) 4.76m(+0.0) 4.57m(+0.0)
16East, Brooke00The Universi4.47m+0.0
4.27m(+0.0) 4.47m(+0.0) -
17Visser, Milena04Australian C4.43m+0.0
2.93m(+0.0) 4.43m(+0.0) 4.23m(+0.0)
18Nyssen, Amber04Queensland4.42m+0.0
4.16m(+0.0) 4.27m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0)
19Hynes, Sarah99The Universi4.40m+0.0
4.40m(+0.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.33m(+0.0)
20Peters, Emma00Deakin University4.31m+0.0
4.02m(+0.0) 3.87m(+0.0) 4.31m(+0.0)
21Stimpson, Emma03The Universi4.29m+0.0
4.29m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 4.09m(+0.0)
22Wilson, Gabrielle00Queensland4.11m+0.0
3.96m(+0.0) 3.17m(+0.0) 4.11m(+0.0)
23Rennick, Mia01University o4.10m+0.0
3.73m(+0.0) 4.10m(+0.0) 3.83m(+0.0)
24Lee, Michelle02The Universi4.03m+0.0
3.82m(+0.0) 3.78m(+0.0) 4.03m(+0.0)
--Koster, Ella03The AustraliDNSNWI

Event 2 Men Long Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Flight 1
1Clark, Angus01The Universi7.30m+0.07
6.91m(+0.0) 7.30m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
2Brierley, Harrison99University o6.60m+0.03
6.53m(+0.0) 3.77m(+0.0) 6.25m(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0) 6.20m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0)
3Sharp, Kobi02Unsw Sydney6.54m+0.01
6.53m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.54m(+0.0)
4Murphy, Finn03University o6.19m+0.0
5.87m(+0.0) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.01m(+0.0)
5Mabor, Gum01University o6.16m+0.0
5.90m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.16m(+0.0)
6McLean, Andrew76University o5.95m+0.0
5.68m(+0.0) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0)
7Davis, Jeremy00Australian C5.81m+0.0
5.81m(+0.0) 5.80m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
8mccoy, lachlan00University o5.78m+0.0
5.63m(+0.0) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.53m(+0.0)
9Jones, Ryan01Western Sydn5.63m+0.0
X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0)
--Cloete, Johann04The UniversiDNSNWI
Flight 2
1Chandrasena, Amiru02Rmit University7.55m+0.09
7.13m(+0.0) 7.35m(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.29m(+0.0) 7.44m(+0.0) 7.55m(+0.0)
2Fairweather, Liam02The Universi7.14m+0.06
7.11m(+0.0) 7.14m(+0.0) X(+0.0) X(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
3Fakiye, Emmanuel97University o7.13m+0.05
6.87m(+0.0) 6.94m(+0.0) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
4Culbert, Bailey03The Universi7.02m+0.04
6.97m(+0.0) 7.02m(+0.0) X(+0.0) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.99m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
5Choi, Chris04The Universi6.60m+0.02
6.40m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0)
6Latu, Sami02Australian C6.37m+0.0
6.37m(+0.0) X(+0.0) -(+0.0)
7Parrott, Lachie03Monash University6.22m+0.0
X(+0.0) 6.22m(+0.0) X(+0.0)
8Vincent, Triston97Queensland6.15m+0.0
6.15m(+0.0) X(+0.0) -(+0.0)
--Fan, Jacky00The UniversiDNSNWI
--okerenyang, Godfrey02University oDNSNWI
--James, Shemaiah97The UniversiDNSNWI

Event 26 Men High Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Baden, Joel96Rmit University2.26mR9
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 2.26 2.33
- - - - - - - - - - - - XO XXO XXX
2Clark, Angus01The Universi2.15m7
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
- - - - - O - XO - O O XXX
3Kollias, Nicholas01Australian C2.15m6
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
- - - - O XO O O XO XO O XXX
4Titmarsh, Jono02The Universi2.12m5
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
- - - O - O - O - XXO - XX
5Christie, Michael02The Universi2.09m4
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
- - - - - XO O O XO XXX
6Curry, Lochlan03Victoria University2.09m3
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
- - - O O XO - XO XO XXX
7Paterson, Zane03Queensland2.00m2
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
- - O XO XO XO XXX
8Tully, Liam01The Universi1.95m1
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
- - - XO O XXX
9Foster, Brenton98The Universi1.90m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
- O O O
10Brierley, Harrison99University o1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
- XO XO XXX
11Watson, Joshua03University o1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O XXO XXX
11Higgins, Riley02Queensland1.85m
1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
- - XXO XXX
13Lam, Hin Chak Timothy00The Universi1.80m
1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO XXX
--Duggan, Connor04QueenslandNH
1.75 1.80
- X

Event 18 Women High Jump Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Whelan, Emily00The Universi1.76m9
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
- - - - O O O XXO XXX
2Harrison, Alexandra03The Universi1.73m7
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
- - - - O XXO XO XXX
3Stapleton, Annie02The Universi1.70m6
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
- - - - XO O XXX
4Wyatt-Read, Georgia04The Universi1.65m5
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
- O O O XXO XXX
5Kino, Noa03The Universi1.60m4
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
- - O O XXX
6Koster, Ella03The Australi1.55m3
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O O XXX
7Bollinger, Nyah03Bond University1.55m2
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XO XXX
8Nyssen, Amber04Queensland1.45m1
1.45 1.50
XO XXX
--Lowe, Alyssa03The UniversiSCR

Event 13 Men Pole Vault Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Vincent, Triston97Queensland4.80m9
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 5.01
- - - - - - - - O O - O XXX
2Herringer, Oliver03Flinders University4.45m7
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
- - - - - - O O XO XXX
3Castley, Timothy97Australian C3.60m6
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
- O O O XXX
4Duggan, Connor04Queensland3.60m5
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80
O O O XXO X-
--Higgins, Riley02QueenslandNH
3.00 3.20 3.40 3.60 3.80 4.00
- - - - - XXX

Event 3 Women Pole Vault Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Corney, Raphaela01University o3.95mR9
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.95 4.05
- - - - - - - - - O - O O XXX
2Jouvelet, Felicity03Rmit University3.60m7
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
- - - - - - O - O O XXX
3Arbuthnot, Jade04Griffith University3.30m6
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
- - - - - - XXO XO XXX
4Hopkins, Emma03The Universi2.80m5
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
- - O O XXO XXX
5Donovan, Claire99The Universi2.40m4
2.00 2.20 2.40 2.60
O O O XXX

Throws

Event 35 Women Shot Put 4kg Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Pearson, Alysha02Macquarie Un13.63m9
11.34m 11.50m 12.39m 12.09m 12.33m 13.63m
2Shokry, Sally02Macquarie Un13.32m7
12.34m X 12.62m 13.08m 12.45m 13.32m
3Lodge, Rebecca94University o12.51m6
11.77m 12.51m 12.51m 12.18m 12.26m 12.32m
3Robertson F38, Nicole02University o8.63m6 3kg 68.60
8.63m 8.57m X
3Wakefield F20, Lillee99University o8.52m6 60.42
8.52m 7.91m 8.45m
4Kapranov, Alyssa03Australian C12.24m5
11.55m 12.23m 11.98m 12.24m 11.70m 11.30m
5Wildraut, Sina99Western Sydn12.21m4
11.08m 12.15m 11.89m 11.77m 12.21m 12.12m
6Limburg, Rachel97Deakin University11.41m3
10.94m 10.70m 11.33m 11.41m X X
7Gosling, Anika99Edith Cowan11.22m2
10.49m 11.14m 10.80m 11.22m 11.03m 11.15m
8Ringrose, Sarah99Western Sydn11.15m1
10.04m X 10.80m 10.98m 11.15m 9.94m
9McCormick, Caitlyn03Federation U10.53m
10.28m 10.53m 10.13m
10Giddy, Penny02Monash University9.95m
9.95m 9.93m X
11Moore, Rebecca03University o8.73m
8.53m X 8.73m
14Shine, Kiara04University o7.43m
7.03m 7.43m 7.25m
--Va'ai, Laylani03QueenslandDNS

Event 44 Men Shot Put Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Parmaxidis, Jason03Australian C15.19m9
14.18m 15.19m 14.97m 14.53m 14.76m X
2Dyson, Nicholas98La Trobe University13.13m7
12.63m 12.35m 12.85m 12.50m 12.95m 13.13m
3Castley, Timothy97Australian C12.82m6
12.66m X 12.82m 12.67m 12.29m 12.36m
4Hoffman, Brendan01Griffith University12.76m5
9.85m 11.90m 11.17m 10.88m 12.43m 12.76m
5Thygesen, Dominic04Queensland12.59m4
12.12m 12.59m 11.91m 11.78m 12.17m 11.95m
6Pratomo, Michael00The Universi12.21m3
10.98m 12.21m 11.65m 11.64m 11.48m 11.58m
7Fraser, Stephen01Australian C12.17m2
11.49m X X X 12.17m 11.65m
8Butler, Matthew03The Universi11.84m1
11.09m 9.74m 11.22m 11.27m 11.11m 11.84m
9Higgins, Riley02Queensland10.10m
10.10m 9.40m 9.55m
10Higgins, Will04Queensland9.89m
X X 9.89m
11Wells, Damian03University o9.87m
9.00m 9.87m X
12Downie, Stuart03The Universi9.60m
X 8.69m 9.60m
13Churchill, Timothy96Unsw Sydney7.60m
6.58m 7.60m X
14Fan, Jacky00The Universi7.11m
X 6.87m 7.11m

Event 48 Women Javelin Throw 600g Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Roberts, Alexandra01Griffith University55.14m9
48.67m 55.14m 50.04m 46.73m 44.58m -
2Collins, Grace03Griffith University40.27m7
37.26m 39.51m 33.00m 32.29m 35.63m 40.27m
3Bowrey, Amie01Australian C40.25m6
38.52m 38.09m 36.37m 37.87m 40.25m 34.91m
4Shine, Kiara04University o38.80m5
38.80m 33.84m 35.66m 37.04m 38.31m 35.27m
5East, Brooke00The Universi37.26m4
35.45m 36.23m 37.26m 36.12m 35.94m X
5Robertson F38, Nicole02University o16.31m4 51.93
13.62m X 16.31m
6Limburg, Rachel97Deakin University35.91m3
34.99m 35.91m X X 33.38m -
7Giddy, Penny02Monash University34.89m2
30.73m 34.89m 28.40m 29.00m 28.91m X
7Wakefield F20, Lillee99University o17.07m2 41.01
16.66m 16.76m 17.07m
8Song, Sonya02Monash University32.97m1
32.04m 31.91m 32.97m 29.53m X 30.81m
9Koster, Ella03The Australi29.81m
29.32m 29.81m 28.49m
10Kapranov, Alyssa03Australian C29.46m
29.46m 28.83m 27.65m
11Ringrose, Sarah99Western Sydn26.95m
24.07m X 26.95m
12Peters, Emma00Deakin University20.68m
20.68m 18.07m 19.81m

Event 36 Men Javelin Throw Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1O'Brien, Liam96The Universi76.63m9
68.38m 72.81m 76.63m 70.74m X X
2Bell, Jonathan00Macquarie Un66.51m7
61.77m 64.75m 63.04m 63.07m 63.69m 66.51m
3Blackburn, Oliver02Deakin University60.33m6
57.51m 59.70m 60.33m 57.48m 59.60m 52.92m
4del Popolo, Alexander04Australian C51.45m5
51.45m 50.76m X X - -
5Cloete, Johann04The Universi48.50m4
46.50m 48.50m 46.23m 47.04m 46.05m -
6Downie, Stuart03The Universi47.37m3
39.37m 45.83m 47.37m 35.02m - -
7Davis, Jeremy00Australian C46.87m2
X 35.84m 41.69m 42.49m 41.51m 46.87m
8Duggan, Connor04Queensland46.10m1
45.86m 46.10m X 44.23m X -
9Churchill, Timothy96Unsw Sydney31.70m
X 31.70m 30.87m
10Bishop, Ben01The Universi21.80m
X 21.80m 21.04m

Event 27 Women Discus Throw Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Wildraut, Sina99Western Sydn46.79m9
45.56m 43.95m 46.79m 46.30m 45.21m 44.70m
2Va'ai, Laylani03Queensland46.20m7
44.02m 45.75m 46.20m 43.65m 45.57m 45.34m
3Shokry, Sally02Macquarie Un45.81m6
43.44m X 44.22m 45.54m 45.81m 43.53m
3Robertson F38, Nicole02University o24.19m6 63.94
22.82m 23.66m 24.19m
4Pearson, Alysha02Macquarie Un43.23m5
36.20m 43.23m X 40.87m X X
4Wakefield F20, Lillee99University o24.29m5 55.67
21.58m 24.29m 21.49m
5Gosling, Anika99Edith Cowan39.94m4
39.34m 38.31m 39.41m 36.74m 39.94m 38.35m
6McCormick, Caitlyn03Federation U39.11m3
38.28m 36.74m 34.55m 38.06m 39.11m 37.60m
7Raciti, Sophie02Central Quee38.11m2
28.93m 36.27m X X X 38.11m
8Peters, Emma00Deakin University34.22m1
33.72m 32.92m 32.47m 34.22m 26.88m X
9Ringrose, Sarah99Western Sydn33.18m
33.18m 32.74m 32.31m
10Moore, Rebecca03University o31.91m
30.74m 31.91m 29.46m
11Kapranov, Alyssa03Australian C31.67m
29.57m 31.67m 29.81m
14Mcgovern, Sophie99The Universi14.00m
12.22m 14.00m 12.49m

Event 19 Men Discus Throw Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Dyson, Nicholas98La Trobe University48.83m9
48.36m 47.64m 48.13m 48.83m 47.45m X
2Pratomo, Michael00The Universi44.86m7
44.86m 42.73m 42.46m X 4.42m X
3Hoffman, Brendan01Griffith University44.41m6
41.20m 39.66m 42.03m 44.41m 40.56m 39.76m
4Rose, Lucas03Macquarie Un44.30m5
42.26m 41.98m 44.30m X X X
5Parmaxidis, Jason03Australian C43.37m4
4.29m X X 43.37m 40.59m 42.06m
6Fraser, Stephen01Australian C43.04m3
40.51m 36.39m 39.40m 43.04m 38.75m X
7Gilmore, William03The Universi37.80m2
33.52m 37.80m 37.69m 34.79m 32.52m 30.62m
8Wells, Damian03University o34.00m1
34.00m X X X 30.24m X
9Downie, Stuart03The Universi33.67m
29.06m 24.25m 33.67m
10Willett, Alexander01The Universi32.81m
32.81m X X
11Higgins, Will04Queensland27.93m
27.93m X 27.72m
12Churchill, Timothy96Unsw Sydney22.63m
X X 22.63m
13Murphy, Sam03The Universi22.40m
X 22.40m -

Event 10 Women Hammer Throw Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Pearson, Alysha02Macquarie Un54.86m9
54.61m X X 51.76m 54.86m X
2Roberts, Lara03Griffith University49.38m7
X 48.15m 49.38m - - -
3Moore, Rebecca03University o46.47m6
X 43.73m 45.90m 46.47m 43.09m X
4Raciti, Sophie02Central Quee44.85m5
41.67m 40.89m 42.63m 44.04m 44.85m 44.62m
5Shokry, Sally02Macquarie Un44.66m4
X 41.81m 41.60m 44.66m 43.22m 43.10m
6Ringrose, Sarah99Western Sydn43.19m3
37.27m 43.19m X 41.52m X -
7Wooding, Alyssa03Monash University42.25m2
X 37.74m 38.41m 39.54m 42.25m 41.94m
8Shepperson, Caitlin98The Universi41.56m1
38.37m 37.78m 41.56m 37.44m X 40.90m
9Wakefield, Lilee99University o33.90m
33.90m 33.53m 33.54m
10Kapranov, Alyssa03Australian C31.98m
30.69m 31.98m X

Event 4 Men Hammer Throw Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Roberts, Benjamin03Griffith University57.18m9
54.19m 54.43m 56.21m 56.72m 57.18m 56.27m
2Wells, Damian03University o53.87m7
51.39m 53.87m X 50.49m 53.04m 52.49m
3Higgins, Will04Queensland47.79m6
47.56m 47.73m 47.79m 45.57m X X
4Gilmore, William03The Universi46.21m5
44.14m 46.21m 44.63m 42.02m X 43.98m
5Butler, Matthew03The Universi44.49m4
42.01m X 44.49m X 43.80m 43.84m
6Swanevelder, Ruan03Monash University43.56m3
35.84m X 42.57m 42.00m 41.82m 43.56m
7Fraser, Stephen01Australian C33.06m2
X X 33.06m 30.86m X 31.85m
8Downie, Stuart03The Universi28.53m
X X 28.53m X 27.96m X
9Celano, Aiden02Queensland24.53m
X 24.21m 24.53m

Hurdles

Event 38 Women 100 Metres Hurdles Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: 3.7
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University13.719
2Cibei, Sophia02Unsw Sydney14.217
3Lowe, Alyssa03The Universi14.486
4Economou, Mia01The Universi14.495
5Baxter, Julia02The Universi14.973 14.963
6Hayes, Jasmine01Griffith University14.972 14.969
7Koster, Ella03The Australi16.51
--Boyne, Keely02La Trobe UniversityDQTR22.6.1
Section 2 Wind: 2.6
1Eldridge, Tyra04Griffith University14.874
2Robinson, Ellen01Curtin University15.551
3Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University15.84
4Bowrey, Amie01Australian C16.24
5Bollinger, Nyah03Bond University17.07
6Stimpson, Emma03The Universi17.24
7Rennick, Mia01University o17.79
8Visser, Milena04Australian C17.82

Event 37 Men 110 Metres Hurdles Open

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Little, Austin03The Universi15.091.79
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland15.171.77
3Watson, Joshua03University o15.721.76
4Murphy, Sam03The Universi16.601.75
5Draheim, Paul04The Universi17.611.7

Event 41 Women 400 Metres Hurdles Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Cowie, Genevieve95Unsw Sydney1:00.859
2Spencer, Ashley03The Universi1:01.747
3Douglas, Susie01Unsw Sydney1:01.926
4Konopka, Marianna03The Universi1:03.025
5Pye, Scarlett00Western Sydn1:04.144
6Day, Fletcher02The Universi1:04.483
Section 2
1Skelton, Tiahna03The Universi1:06.682
2Baxter, Julia02The Universi1:07.041
3Way, Eve03University o1:11.63
4Visser, Milena04Australian C1:13.23
5Davidson, Lauren03Griffith University1:15.53

Event 42 Men 400 Metres Hurdles Open

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Crowe, Matthew97University o52.919
2Dobay, Blake99The Universi53.297
3Hunt, Thomas01Western Sydn53.346
4Schmidt, Cooper01Australian C53.415
5Sansom, Jarrod97The Universi55.124
6Jeffery, Aaron98Deakin University55.303
7Kenworthy-Groen, Lyndon02Curtin University55.592
8McFadden, John01Australian C56.271
Section 2
1Hilditch, Andrew01The Universi58.64
2Wright, Jorden03Griffith University59.08
3Shum, Jeremy22Monash University59.74
4Draheim, Paul04The Universi1:03.71
5Mohr, Angus04The Universi1:07.98

Relays

Event 53 Men 4x400 Metres Relay Open

TeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1The University of Sydney 'A'3:20.8414
1) Mizzi, Damien 00 2) Pursey, Oscar 99
3) Lynch, Jack 02 4) Fleming, Hayden 01
2Unsw Sydney 'A'3:25.5410
1) McKay, Luke 03 2) Krecklenberg, Noah 01
3) Muston, Ben 99 4) Webb, Liam 99
3Monash University 'A'3:29.914
1) Amoafo, Asare 98 2) Bowers, Tom 02
3) Lindsay, Will 99 4) Parrott, Lachie 03
4Queensland University of Tech 'A'3:31.402
1) Beale, Joshua 00 2) Tyne, Cameron 04
3) Higgins, Riley 02 4) Hobbs, Aidan 86
5The University of Melbourne 'A'3:35.66
1) Chol, Akon 99 2) Denboer, Tyler 02
3) Tully, Liam 01 4) Dobay, Blake 99
Section 2
1University of Technology Sydne 'A'3:18.1218
1) Carter, Ben 00 2) Boyes, Luke 03
3) Moir, Sebastien 00 4) Crowe, Matthew 97
2Australian Catholic University 'A'3:23.2012
1) McFadden, John 01 2) Yang, Chris 02
3) Latu, Sami 02 4) Schmidt, Cooper 01
3Rmit University 'A'3:26.848
1) Hadaway, Seb 03 2) Weitsz, Robert 01
3) McMinimee, Ethan 02 4) Lewis, William 00
4The University of Western Aust 'A'3:27.876
1) Geordas, Christopher 01 2) Shervington, Max 03
3) Di Girolami, Liam 03 4) Hilditch, Andrew 01
5The University of Queensland 'A'4:00.10
1) Mohr, Angus 04 2) Hickey, Rohan 02
3) Mather, Matthew 02 4) Niven, Riley 03

Event 52 Women 4x400 Metres Relay Open

TeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1The University of Queensland 'A'3:58.8218
1) Jones, Brooke 99 2) Lindemann, Charlotte 01
3) Konopka, Marianna 03 4) Crouch, Mikayla 04
2Unsw Sydney 'A'4:00.9314
1) Douglas, Susie 01 2) Cibei, Sophia 02
3) Guo, Jessica 99 4) Cowie, Genevieve 95
3WA Combined 'A'X4:01.47
1) Spencer, Ashley 03 2) Yeats, Nina 03
3) O'Sullivan, Sian 01 4) Hynes, Sarah 99
4The University of Sydney 'A'4:08.8812
1) Economou, Mia 01 2) Baxter, Julia 02
3) East, Brooke 00 4) Guthrie, Sally 02
5University of Technology Sydne 'A'4:22.5210
1) Lucantonio, Christine 98 2) Wahby, Kate 01
3) Jebb, Angela 01 4) Craker, Rowena 00
6Nsw Combined 'A'X4:26.45
1) Rennick, Mia 01 2) Visser, Milena 04
3) Pye, Scarlett 00 4) Scott, Elizabeth 99

Event 40 Men 4x100 Metres Relay Open

TeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1The University of Sydney 'A'42.2618
1) Tucker, Thomas 01 2) Murphy, Connor 01
3) Palma, Iram 02 4) Ius, Christopher 00
2The University of Queensland 'A'42.6714
1) Choi, Chris 04 2) McLellan, Luke 03
3) Bakker, Jonas 01 4) Kennedy, Lachlan 03
3University of Technology Sydne 'A'43.2712
1) Fakiye, Emmanuel 97 2) Moir, Sebastien 00
3) Watson, Joshua 03 4) Carter, Ben 00
4Australian Catholic University 'A'43.8710
1) Payne, Kobe 02 2) Yang, Chris 02
3) McFadden, John 01 4) Latu, Sami 02
5The University of Western Aust 'A'44.018
1) Di Girolami, Liam 03 2) Geordas, Christopher 01
3) Sathiamoorthy, Prem 99 4) Pillai, John 02
--Queensland University of Tech 'A'DQTR24.11
1) Lay, Julian 00 2) Degarnham, Preston 00
3) Higgins, Riley 02 4) Beale, Joshua 00

Event 39 Women 4x100 Metres Relay Open

TeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1The University of Sydney 'A'48.6118
1) Economou, Mia 01 2) Cramer, Elysha 03
3) McGill, Charlotte 02 4) Klasen, Emma 02
2University of Technology Sydne 'A'49.1114
1) Banks, Charlotte 01 2) Wahby, Kate 01
3) Lucantonio, Christine 98 4) Craker, Rowena 00
3Griffith University 'A'49.1312
1) Finger, Amelia 03 2) Hayes, Jasmine 01
3) Eldridge, Tyra 04 4) Surch, Emelia 03
4La Trobe University 'A'50.5010
1) Connors, Eliza 02 2) Bain, Rebecca 03
3) Patsouras, Aris 01 4) Boyne, Keely 02
5WA Combined 'A'X50.66
1) Robinson, Ellen 01 2) Hynes, Sarah 99
3) Lowe, Emily 01 4) O'Sullivan, Sian 01
6The University of Melbourne 'A'50.768
1) Neale, Alyssa 02 2) Wood, Natasha 04
3) Wilkinson, Marli 00 4) Magnussen, Annabel 03
7Australian Catholic University 'A'51.946
1) Visser, Milena 04 2) Scott, Elizabeth 99
3) Kapranov, Alyssa 03 4) Sugiaman, Francesca 02
8Queensland University of Tech 'A'52.254
1) Wilson, Gabrielle 00 2) Coe, Ryanne 04
3) Chapman, Ashley 01 4) Reynolds, Olivia 03

Event 17 Mixed 4x400 Metres Relay Open

TeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1University of Technology Sydne 'A'3:35.05R18
1) Boyes, Luke 03 2) Wahby, Kate 01
3) Craker, Rowena 00 4) Crowe, Matthew 97
2Unsw Sydney 'A'3:38.02R14
1) Holmes, Max 03 2) Cowie, Genevieve 95
3) Douglas, Susie 01 4) McKay, Luke 03
3The University of Sydney 'A'3:42.81R12
1) Fleming, Hayden 01 2) Guthrie, Sally 02
3) East, Brooke 00 4) Mizzi, Damien 00
4The University of Western Aust 'A'3:44.4310
1) Hilditch, Andrew 01 2) Spencer, Ashley 03
3) Hynes, Sarah 99 4) Di Girolami, Liam 03
5The University of Melbourne 'A'3:54.618
1) Chol, Akon 99 2) Neale, Alyssa 02
3) Wilkinson, Marli 00 4) Clifford T12, Jaryd 99
6Rmit University 'A'4:00.156
1) Vaheesan, Nilesh 00 2) Young, Mikaila 03
3) Greig, David 01 4) Murray, Connie 99

Multi Events

Event 47 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metres Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University2:30.35688
2Koster, Ella03The Australi2:33.75647
3Stimpson, Emma03The Universi2:44.54522
4Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University2:47.04495

Event 47 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Koster, Ella03The Australi32.62m526
2Surch, Emelia03Griffith University32.32m521
3Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University26.36m408
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi26.05m402

Event 47 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University6.07mNWI871
2Stimpson, Emma03The Universi5.13mNWI595
3Koster, Ella03The Australi5.11mNWI589
4Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University4.79mNWI503

Event 47 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metres Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University25.34NWI856
2Koster, Ella03The Australi26.97NWI714
3Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University27.07NWI706
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi28.98NWI556

Event 47 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University10.39m555
2Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University9.54m499
3Koster, Ella03The Australi8.44m428
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi7.94m395

Event 47 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University1.65m795
2Koster, Ella03The Australi1.56m689
3Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University1.53m655
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi1.47m588

Event 47 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metres Hurdles Under 20 Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University14.00NWI978
2Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University15.75NWI745
3Koster, Ella03The Australi15.84NWI734
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi17.09NWI586

Event 47 Women Heptathlon Under 20

NameYearTeamFinalsH#Points
Finals
1Surch, Emelia03Griffith University526418
2Koster, Ella03The Australi432714
3Mcbrien, Maddison03La Trobe University401112
4Stimpson, Emma03The Universi364410

Event 46 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metres Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland4:53.79596
2Weston, FraserFlinders University4:55.73585
3Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o5:33.10384
4Watson, Joshua03University o5:45.10328

Event 46 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland49.14m576
2Weston, FraserFlinders University38.65m423
3Watson, Joshua03University o33.40m347
4Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o28.38m276

Event 46 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland3.50m482
2Watson, Joshua03University o3.30m431
3Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o2.90m333
4Weston, FraserFlinders University2.60m264

Event 46 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland32.54m515
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o32.34m511
3Weston, FraserFlinders University31.84m501
4Watson, Joshua03University o26.07m388

Event 46 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metres Hurdles Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Watson, Joshua03University o15.30NWI814
2Duggan, Connor04Queensland15.55NWI784
3Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o15.98NWI735
4Weston, FraserFlinders University16.79NWI646

Event 46 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metres Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland52.81690
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o53.62655
3Weston, FraserFlinders University54.91602
4Watson, Joshua03University o56.49540

Event 46 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland1.96m767
2Watson, Joshua03University o1.84m661
3Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o1.78m610
4Weston, FraserFlinders University1.63m488

Event 46 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland11.69m588
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o11.00m546
3Weston, FraserFlinders University9.60m462
4Watson, Joshua03University o8.47m394

Event 46 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland6.28mNWI648
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o5.82mNWI548
3Watson, Joshua03University o5.78mNWI540
4Weston, FraserFlinders University5.68mNWI519

Event 46 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metres Under 20 Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Watson, Joshua03University o11.48NWI757
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o11.63NWI725
3Duggan, Connor04Queensland11.85NWI681
4Weston, FraserFlinders University12.21NWI610

Event 46 Men Decathlon Under 20

NameYearTeamFinalsH#Points
Finals
1Duggan, Connor04Queensland632718
2Watson-Howell, PatrickUniversity o532314
3Watson, Joshua03University o520012
4Weston, FraserFlinders University510010

Event 45 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Metres Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University2:19.66828
2East, Brooke00The Universi2:27.17729
3Nyssen, Amber04Queensland2:28.93706
4Gayen, ChristineThe Universi2:33.31652
5Bowrey, Amie01Australian C2:40.23570

Event 45 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Bowrey, Amie01Australian C39.24m653
2East, Brooke00The Universi38.97m648
3Crase, TaneilleGriffith University35.68m585
4Gayen, ChristineThe Universi32.81m530
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland16.74m229

Event 45 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University6.11mNWI883
2Gayen, ChristineThe Universi5.49mNWI697
3Bowrey, Amie01Australian C5.21mNWI617
4East, Brooke00The Universi4.66mNWI469
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland4.24mNWI364

Event 45 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Metres Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University24.57NWI927
2Gayen, ChristineThe Universi27.06NWI707
3East, Brooke00The Universi27.18NWI697
4Bowrey, Amie01Australian C27.54NWI668
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland28.40NWI600

Event 45 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University11.29m614
2Gayen, ChristineThe Universi11.21m609
3Bowrey, Amie01Australian C9.80m516
4East, Brooke00The Universi8.31m419
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland7.16m345

Event 45 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University1.71m867
2Bowrey, Amie01Australian C1.59m724
3Gayen, ChristineThe Universi1.56m689
4East, Brooke00The Universi1.47m588
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland1.44m555

Event 45 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Metres Hurdles Open Heptathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University13.47NWI1055
2Gayen, ChristineThe Universi15.16NWI821
3Bowrey, Amie01Australian C15.68NWI754
4East, Brooke00The Universi16.98NWI599
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland18.43NWI445

Event 45 Women Heptathlon Open

NameYearTeamFinalsH#Points
Finals
1Crase, TaneilleGriffith University575918
2Gayen, ChristineThe Universi470514
3Bowrey, Amie01Australian C450212
4East, Brooke00The Universi414910
5Nyssen, Amber04Queensland32448

Event 44 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Metres Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clark, MartinQueensland4:41.34672
2Diamond, AlecAustralian C4:45.49646
3Paynter, ChristianRmit University4:50.57615
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland4:50.94613

Event 44 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Paynter, ChristianRmit University61.92m767
2Clark, MartinQueensland50.97m603
3Diamond, AlecAustralian C48.28m563
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland31.71m323

Event 44 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C4.80m849
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland4.20m673
3Clark, MartinQueensland4.10m645
3Paynter, ChristianRmit University4.10m645

Event 44 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C47.42m817
2Clark, MartinQueensland43.69m740
3Paynter, ChristianRmit University34.52m554
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland32.53m514

Event 44 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Metres Hurdles Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C14.590.9900
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland15.320.9811
3Paynter, ChristianRmit University15.870.9747
4Clark, MartinQueensland16.290.9700

Event 44 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Metres Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C48.61880
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland49.03860
3Clark, MartinQueensland51.23759
4Paynter, ChristianRmit University51.31755

Event 44 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Paynter, ChristianRmit University1.99m794
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland1.96m767
3Diamond, AlecAustralian C1.93m740
4Clark, MartinQueensland1.87m687

Event 44 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Paynter, ChristianRmit University14.36m750
2Diamond, AlecAustralian C13.92m723
3Clark, MartinQueensland11.66m586
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland9.66m465

Event 44 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C7.83mNWI1017
2Paynter, ChristianRmit University7.19mNWI859
3Higgins, Riley02Queensland7.11mNWI840
4Clark, MartinQueensland6.92mNWI795

Event 44 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Metres Open Decathlon

NameYearTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C10.97-0.4867
2Higgins, Riley02Queensland11.11-0.4836
3Clark, MartinQueensland11.58-0.4736
4Paynter, ChristianRmit University11.61-0.4730

Event 44 Men Decathlon Open

NameYearTeamFinalsH#Points
Finals
1Diamond, AlecAustralian C800218
2Paynter, ChristianRmit University721614
3Clark, MartinQueensland692312
4Higgins, Riley02Queensland670210