Sprints

Event 205 Mixed 200 Meter Dash

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Murray, CaerlM46UTS Norths28.4h
2Ramondetta, VictorM67UTS Norths30.5h
3Schell, JennyW59UTS Norths35.2h
Section 2
1Wright, NoelM75Hills40.2h
2Thomas, MargaretW65UTS Norths42.8h
3Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific51.6h

Distance

Event 202 Mixed 800 Meter Run

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Davis, JoannaW45UTS Norths3:05.8h
2Wright, NoelM75Hills3:18.0h
3Gore, SuzanneW59Ryde4:09.4h
4Thomas, MargaretW65UTS Norths4:12.4h
5Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific4:51.0h

Event 201 Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Gore, SuzanneW59Ryde8:40.8h
2Parker, CarmelWUnattached10:07.0h
3Naylon, JanetW55UTS Norths12:32.3h
4Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific12:33.6h

Throws

Event 434 Men Shot Put 5kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, GavinUnattached11.32m 37-01.75
2Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook9.91m 32-06.25
3Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached9.62m 31-06.75

Event 432 Men Shot Put 4kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Allomes, Graham78Sydney Pacific6.21m 20-04.50

Event 410 Men Discus Throw 1kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, GavinUnattached38.18m 125-03
2Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook35.28m 115-09
3Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached34.10m 111-10
4Idris, Tony54UTS Norths22.76m 74-08
5Allomes, Graham78Sydney Pacific15.03m 49-04

Event 347 Men Hammer Throw 5kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Clark, Robert60Cherrybrook38.55m 126-06
2Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached36.02m 118-02
3Murray, GavinUnattached34.62m 113-07

Event 342 Women Hammer Throw 4kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Smith, Helena34UTS Norths19.50m 64-00

Event 341 Women Hammer Throw 3kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50UTS Norths46.41m 152-03
2Schell, Jenny59UTS Norths25.80m 84-08
3Senior, Jillian70UTS Norths18.84m 61-10

Event 321 Women Discus Throw 1kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Miela, ClaudiaUnattached29.33m 96-03
2Cimino, Maria50UTS Norths25.11m 82-04
3Smith, Helena34UTS Norths22.98m 75-05
4Schell, Jenny59UTS Norths20.93m 68-08
5Thomas, Margaret65UTS Norths15.25m 50-00
6Senior, Jillian70UTS Norths11.29m 37-00

Event 313 Women Shot Put 4kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Miela, ClaudiaUnattached10.89m 35-08.75
2Smith, Helena34UTS Norths7.20m 23-07.50
3Davis, Joanna45UTS Norths6.78m 22-03.00

Event 312 Women Shot Put 3kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Cimino, Maria50UTS Norths9.13m 29-11.50
2Naylon, Janet55UTS Norths7.12m 23-04.50
3Schell, Jenny59UTS Norths6.88m 22-07.00
4Senior, Jillian70UTS Norths5.35m 17-06.75