Sprints

Event 205 Mixed 200 Meter Dash

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1Ramondetta, VictorM67UTS Norths30.5h
2Davis, JoannaW45UTS Norths30.7h
3Morison, ElizabethW37UTS Norths32.7h
4Drennan, DeborahW63UTS Norths38.1h
Section 2
1Schell, JennyW59UTS Norths35.8h
2Gonye, LeslieM64Univ of NSW42.0h
3Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific52.5h

Event 203 Mixed 60 Meter Dash

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1McMahon, AshleyM46UTS Norths7.9h
2Turner, DavidMUnattached8.0h
2Perry, MoniqueW47UTS Norths8.0h
Section 2
1Ramondetta, VictorM67UTS Norths8.9h
2Morison, ElizabethW37UTS Norths9.2h
3Davie, EJM50Sydney Striders10.7h
Section 3
1Davis, JoannaW45UTS Norths8.9h
2Holmes, SamMUnattached9.2h
3McMahon, ZionM12UTS Norths9.9h
Section 4
1Smith, HelenaW34UTS Norths10.4h
1Schell, JennyW59UTS Norths10.4h
3Thomas, MargaretW65UTS Norths12.1h
4Senior, JillianW70UTS Norths12.5h
5Ryan, JennaW56UTS Norths13.3h

Distance

Event 206 Mixed 3000 Meter Run

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sharpe, BradM60UTS Norths12:41.0h
2Byrne, PeterM62Hills12:49.0h
3Drennan, DeborahW63UTS Norths13:48.5h
4Terranova, NicolasM63Hills14:16.6h
5Gonye, LeslieM64Univ of NSW17:02.9h
6Gore, SuzanneW59Ryde18:12.9h
7Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific21:42.5h
--Wright, NoelM75HillsDNF
--Idris, TonyM54UTS NorthsDNF

Event 202 Mixed 800 Meter Run

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Chamberlain, KevinM59UTS Norths2:43.1h
2Baker, JonM55Ryde2:46.3h
3Terranova, NicolasM63Hills3:07.4h
4Davie, EJM50Sydney Striders3:29.2h
5Murray, PeterM61N.S.W. Masters3:30.6h
6Gonye, LeslieM64Univ of NSW3:44.8h
7Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific4:48.3h

Event 201 Mixed 1500 Meter Race Walk

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Parker, CarmelWUnattached10:07.7h
2Allomes, GrahamM78Sydney Pacific12:25.2h
3Hyde, BrendonM76Sydney Striders14:18.2h

Throws

Event 435 Men Shot Put 6kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Idris, Tony54UTS Norths8.08m 26-06.25

Event 434 Men Shot Put 5kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Murray, Peter61N.S.W. Masters10.48m 34-04.75
2Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached9.84m 32-03.50

Event 432 Men Shot Put 4kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Allomes, Graham78Sydney Pacific6.18m 20-03.50
2Shoesmith, Ronald74UTS Norths4.38m 14-04.50

Event 420 Men Weight Throw 20lb

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached13.70m 44-11.50
2Murray, Peter61N.S.W. Masters13.11m 43-00.25

Event 412 Men Discus Throw 2kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Perry, MaxUnattached35.88m 117-08

Event 411 Men Discus Throw 1.5kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Davie, EJ50Sydney Striders13.30m 43-08

Event 410 Men Discus Throw 1kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hanbury-Brown, Robert65Unattached36.60m 120-01
2Murray, Peter61N.S.W. Masters34.67m 113-09
3Idris, Tony54UTS Norths27.74m 91-00
4Bastas, Nicolas83UTS Norths19.29m 63-03
5Allomes, Graham78Sydney Pacific14.05m 46-01
6Shoesmith, Ronald74UTS Norths9.44m 31-00

Event 332 Women Weight Throw 16lb

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Schell, Jenny59UTS Norths8.89m 29-02.00

Event 313 Women Shot Put 4kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Koribalski, Baerbel57Eppings Dist8.08m 26-06.25
2Smith, Helena34UTS Norths7.21m 23-08.00
3Davis, Joanna45UTS Norths6.51m 21-04.25

Event 312 Women Shot Put 3kg

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Watts, GabiUnattached11.21m 36-09.50
2Schell, Jenny59UTS Norths7.03m 23-00.75
3Senior, Jillian70UTS Norths5.21m 17-01.25
4Ryan, Jenna56UTS Norths5.17m 16-11.50