Sprints

Event 48 Men 200 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1Mandera, MaxKnox Grammar School21.91
2#889 Bell, Keegan 19Hills Distri22.12
3#2424 Treeby, Ben 24Sydney Pacific22.18
4#3416 Fullerton, Harry 21Sydney University22.19
5#879 Webb, Liam 21Sydney Pacific22.67
6#1321 Vuong, Kenneth 30Asics Wests23.28
--#719 Dalton, Lachlan 17StIgnatiusDNS
Section 2 Wind: -2.1
1#3417 Jeffery, Aaron 22Sydney University22.95
2#1275 Ash, Lachlan 19Campbelltown23.40
3#1006 Wong, Scott 17U.T.S Northe23.65
4#45532Saunders, Archie 15Knox Grammar School24.35
5#2798 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22U.T.S Northe24.75
--#1190 Baker, Phillip 18CampbelltownDNS
Section 3 Wind: -1.9
1#2638 Dowling, Nicholas 17U.T.S Northe24.11
2#10097Adhikari, Shayan 14Asics Wests25.45
3#38746Ho, Jason 17U.T.S Northe25.62
4#665 Turner, David 44U.T.S Northe27.13
--#1292 Kirk, Kieran 22CampbelltownDNS
--#3307 Krishnan, Vasanth 24Sydney UniversityDNS

Event 47 Women 200 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#39290Taylor, Gabriella 14
2#539 Andrews, Greta 17
3#2244 Pickering, Bronte 18
4#642 Kelaher, Morgan 17
5Wright,Hayley 16
6#3477 Johnson, Lyrck 17
Photofinish Image

Event 43 Men 400 Metres Para

NameAgeTeam
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2
3
4
5Georgallis, Christian19Hills Distri
6Newton, Zane15Hills Distri
7mitchell, patrick23Athletics Wo
8
9

Event 42 Women 400 Metres Para

NameAgeTeam
Section 1 Timed Finals
1
2Filer, Shana17Cherrybrook
3Giddings, Summer18Nsw Official
4
5
6
7
8
9

Event 35 Women 100 m Para

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Giddings, Summer 18
2#1782 Falls, Chandelle 16
Photofinish Image

Event 31 Men 400 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1# 889Bell, Keegan 19Hills Distri47.21
2# 2181Crowe, Matt 23U.T.S Northe47.94
3# 1900Fitzsimmons, Sean 25U.T.S Northe47.99
4# 3461Mizzi, Damien 20Sydney University48.04
5# 1962McFadden, Jack 19U.T.S Northe49.04
6# 3500Fisher, Matthew 23Sydney University49.28
7# 803Livirizzi, Chris 22Illawong Rev49.64
8# 3488Bird, Lachlan 25Sydney University49.99
--# 2319Braun, Samuel 17TheScots CollegeDNS
Section 2
1# 879Webb, Liam 21Sydney Pacific48.77
2# 2570Lynch, Jack 18Unattached48.86
3# 995Carter, Ben 20U.T.S Northe49.12
4# 2508Furminger, Corey 24U.T.S Northe49.41
5Goschnik, Andrew 18StGeorge District49.81
6# 1972Burns, Ewan 16Knox Grammar School49.93
7Glascott, Thomas 20Unattached50.01
8# 607Jeffreson, Charli 16TheKings50.24
9# 1512Brown, Justin 24Sydney Pacific51.42
Section 3
1# 1275Ash, Lachlan 19Campbelltown49.71
2# 669Hunt, Thomas 19U.T.S Northe49.77
3# 884Woods, Riley 18Singleton Tr50.53
4# 2145Long, Felix 18StGeorge District51.10
5# 3312Pintaric, Oscar 19Sydney University51.89
6#10007Fleming, Hayden 19Independent Athlete52.39
7#19620Kendrick-Little, 20Sydney Pacific52.62
8# 2643Batten, Joshua 20Sydney Pacific53.48
9# 1486Miraglia, Marcus 22Campbelltown54.59
Section 4
1# 1454Virgona, Thomas 18Trinity Athl50.32
2# 3417Jeffery, Aaron 22Sydney University50.64
3# 2285Youssef, Hadi 22Bankstown Sp51.38
4# 1451Sharwood, Isaac 19Trinity Athl52.69
5# 1185Baker, Joshua 22Campbelltown53.15
6Peter, Abiatara 17Campbelltown53.25
7# 2638Dowling, Nicholas 17U.T.S Northe53.61
8# 1691White, Ethan 17Sutherland D55.22
9# 1381Sã¶derlund, Zeth 23U.T.S Northe56.34
Section 5
1# 2463Kermond, James 24Bankstown Sp49.96
2# 2139Parsons, Adam 29Campbelltown52.67
3# 765Offord, Dylan 17Trinity Athl54.75
4# 1126Kingsmill, Curtis 18U.T.S Northe54.88
5# 1462Park, James 17Trinity Athl55.58
6#10015Bottomley, Max 17Unattached55.85
7# 964Ruiz Davila, Juli 23Campbelltown56.24
8# 1493Lindstrom, Hamish 18TheScots College57.95
9# 1190Baker, Phillip 18Campbelltown58.15
Section 6
1#38633Panozzo, Dominic 17U.T.S Northe51.64
2#38946Baker, Jack 16Ryde Centre54.05
3# 1076Joyce, Matthew 31Cherrybrook55.48
4# 1863Holland, Jai 15Bankstown Sp56.89
5# 703Wylie, Rory 16Randwick Bot56.90
6# 1281Jones, Ryan 19Cherrybrook57.05
7# 32Parker, Edward 18Hills Distri57.14
8# 1355Hogg, Matthew 14Sydney Strid58.19
9# 2665Vasquez, Marco 27U.T.S Northe1:03.46
Section 7
1#43652Thompson, Jordan 17Hills Distri52.96
2# 1503Thompson, Archie 17TheScots College55.48
3# 1507Guerin, Harris 17TheScots College55.91
4#38337Cullen, Robbie 16Cherrybrook56.32
5#39912Masters, Jakob 16Westfields56.97
6# 1300Young, Trevor 62U.T.S Northe57.76
7#38354Dewar, Lachlan 15Cherrybrook57.99
8# 1610Freeman, James 16TheScots College1:02.04
9#35084Walker, Oliver 16Trinity Athl1:04.05
Section 8
1# 2419Taylor, Jacob 14Hills Distri55.21
2#38353Dewar, Corey 15Cherrybrook55.93
3# 830Plasto, Thomas 15Knox Grammar School56.31
4# 1526Heron, Hamish 16TheScots College58.40
5#43030Shrestha, Neelesh 14Girraween58.54
6#39304Farquhar, Lachlan 16Sydney Pacific58.82
7# 2707Wright, John 61Mingara1:00.14
8# 699Etteridge, Jerome 19Illawong Rev1:01.32
9# 1595Cox-Wilson, Georg 15TheScots College1:04.23
Section 9
1# 1278Myant, William 23Asics Wests57.24
2# 1368Luu, Jackie 33Asics Wests1:01.40
3# 1086Bouveng, Paul 47Sydney Pacific1:01.99
4# 752Trainor, Paul 55U.T.S Northe1:02.30
5# 1491Scott, Thomas 17TheScots College1:03.87
6# 1499Gu, Louie 17TheScots College1:04.66
7# 1992Taylor, Dean 57Sydney Pacific1:05.59
8#40181Dorahy, Toby 13Asics Wests1:09.21
--# 787Harden, James 14Knox Grammar SchoolDNS
Section 10
1# 2283Shute, Nathan 46U.T.S Northe1:02.94
2#38694Bannister, Zach 12U.T.S Northe1:03.10
3# 1130Sharpe, Brad 59U.T.S Northe1:03.29
4#10000Yang, Gilbert 16TheScots College1:06.51
5# 931Bradshaw, Martin 52Cherrybrook1:08.76
6# 265Farrugia, Lachlan 18Mounties1:10.25
7Carey, Alan 70Blacktown City1:10.80
8# 679giesler, rob 61Girraween1:11.26
Section 11
1#99986Mackenzie-Wood, T 20Unattached51.67
2# 2357Hinckfuss, Hugo 16TheScots College58.49
3# 43Tirado, James 18Randwick Bot58.69
4#42664Kay, Samuel 12Asics Wests1:09.09
5#10016Cox-Wilson, Henry 17TheScots College1:17.22
6# 2119Kay, Will 14Asics Wests1:18.73
7# 550Luck, David 61Illawong Rev1:22.79

Event 30 Women 400 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1# 3436Bennett, Rebecca 21Sydney University53.21
2# 987Ferrier, Caitlyn 17Asics Wests55.12
3#39446O'Reilly, Emma 17Sydney Strid55.64
4# 1959Bartholomew, Alex 26U.T.S Northe55.86
5# 2450Halmy, Bethany 25Sydney Pacific57.10
6# 3496Wassall, Georgia 24Sydney University57.29
7# 974Guthrie, Sally 18U.T.S Northe57.41
8# 3486Sardelich, Danica 28Sydney University57.48
Section 2
1# 1612Ryan, Matilda 18Blue Mountains56.98
2# 825Campbell, Paige G 15Campbelltown57.64
3# 1898La Hei, Pascale 18U.T.S Northe58.24
4#42102Betham, Damita 14Campbelltown58.69
5# 1427Demasi, Ruby 18Camden59.04
6#11004Champoux, Megan 21Sydney University59.07
7Wright, Hayley 16Campbelltown59.99
8#39202Smith, Emily 16U.T.S Northe1:00.68
Section 3
1# 1011Douglas, Susie 18University of Nsw57.51
2# 1328Luxford, Sarah 21Asics Wests58.65
3# 2492Dickson, Evita 17Independent Athlete58.87
4# 1759Wahby, Kate 19U.T.S Northe59.02
5# 2280Merlino, Emma 28U.T.S Northe59.20
6#38650Lynch, Annika 17U.T.S Northe59.50
7#40127McNally, Ainslie 14Hills Distri1:01.08
8#99999Woollett, Lara 18Epping Distr1:04.24
Section 4
1# 984Pye, Scarlett 20Asics Wests1:01.34
2#40198Page, Lana 15Hills Distri1:03.14
3# 1756Halliday, Amber 13Asics Wests1:03.44
4#40130Schultz, Hayley 14Hills Distri1:04.27
5# 1541Kovacs, Kriszta 47NswMasters1:06.44
6#43014Wong, Pui Yiu 16Girraween1:06.98
7# 1083Bouveng, Jayda 17Sydney Pacific1:08.35
Section 5
1# 2384Metcalf, Jacinta 18Sydney Pacific1:04.71
2# 523Eyears, Sarah 33Bankstown Sp1:10.22
3# 767Scott, Belinda 18Asics Wests1:11.20
4# 1131Drennan, Deborah 62U.T.S Northe1:17.52
5# 1032Hunt, Sally 57Mingara1:17.73
6# 1264Ahmad, Salam 15Trinity Athl1:22.67
7# 1774Durston, Bev 56Mingara1:37.07
--#43903Giampietro, Ainsl 12Blacktown CityDNS

Event 36 Men 100 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: 2.1
1#2424 Treeby, Ben 24Sydney Pacific11.16
2#646 Karamil, Vinay 26Mounties11.19
3#2145 Long, Felix 18StGeorge District11.20
4#1321 Vuong, Kenneth 30Asics Wests11.24
5#1190 Baker, Phillip 18Campbelltown11.33
6#879 Webb, Liam 21Sydney Pacific11.38
7#2403 Hemsworth, Riley 17TheKings11.39
8#3432 Robinson, Jackson 21Sydney University11.61
Section 2 Wind: 2.7
1#1790 Swann, Albert 20U.T.S Northe11.21
2#1006 Wong, Scott 17U.T.S Northe11.23
3#1275 Ash, Lachlan 19Campbelltown11.27
4#2798 Ndlovu, Ashlyn 22U.T.S Northe11.38
5#1387 Abdon, Jethro 26Asics Wests11.46
6#399 Muhana, Maan 28Illawong Rev11.57
7#39905Korkis, Zaia 16Mounties11.75
8#665 Turner, David 44U.T.S Northe12.27
Section 3 Wind: 1.6
1#719 Dalton, Lachlan 17StIgnatius11.84
2#3307 Krishnan, Vasanth 24Sydney University11.86
3#38746Ho, Jason 17U.T.S Northe11.99
4#1641 Tsai, Fu 16Randwick Bot12.28
5#10097Adhikari, Shayan 14Asics Wests12.48
6#550 Luck, David 61Illawong Rev16.03
--#45532Saunders, Archie 15Knox Grammar SchoolDNS

Event 34 Women 100 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Wind: 0.2
1#273 Wearne, Christine 33Mounties12.14
2#1285 Fuller, Sundance 19Nepean District12.40
3#39290Taylor, Gabriella 14U.T.S Northe12.49
4#539 Andrews, Greta 17U.T.S Northe12.50
5#42672Fichardt, Georgia 16U.T.S Northe12.52
6#313 D'Onofrio, Nicolett 18U.T.S Northe12.58
7#2244 Pickering, Bronte 18Campbelltown12.61
8#2224 Hemsworth, Mia 18U.T.S Northe13.11
Section 2 Wind: 2.0
1#1732 Stevanovic, Abigai 18U.T.S Northe12.72
2#1546 Cramer, Elysha 17Sydney Pacific12.73
3#642 Kelaher, Morgan 17U.T.S Northe12.75
4#40197Page, Emily 17Hills Distri12.92
5#3474 Lucantonio, Christ 22Sydney University12.95
6#2400 Trikaliotis, Deyan 21Campbelltown13.25
7#1446 Parr, Ashleigh 26Illawong Rev13.26
8#2572 Stenberg, Prada 17U.T.S Northe13.45
9#3477 Johnson, Lyrck 17Sydney University13.71
Section 3 Wind: 3.1
1#825 Campbell, Paige G 15Campbelltown13.08
2#12128Philip, Alyssa 21Campbelltown14.34
3#38614Lowe, Jasmine 15Epping Distr14.36
4#219 Cimino, Maria 49U.T.S Northe15.01
5#245 Kelaher, Bronwyn 55U.T.S Northe16.31
--#1449 Quinn, Laura 18Trinity AthlDNS

Distance

Event 29 Men 800 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 3491Horenko, Lewis 29Sydney University1:52.49
2# 1253Botrill, James 21Bankstown Sp1:52.55
3# 1384Newell, Richard 27Randwick Bot1:53.50
4# 1942Talbot, Alex 18Randwick Bot1:57.85
5# 3490Rushby, Brodie 21Sydney University2:01.48
6# 3469Fleming, Cameron 20Sydney University2:03.08
7# 964Ruiz Davila, Juli 23Campbelltown2:03.65
8# 1381Soderlund, Zeth 23U.T.S Northe2:04.25
9# 3442Boglioni, Gilliau 29Sydney University2:06.78
10# 3489Heil, Andrew 43Sydney University2:08.83

Event 25 Men 2000 Metres Steeple 76.2cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#39397Gorman, Cameron 15U.T.S Northe6:42.76
2#39793marendy, timothy 14Westfields6:43.92
3Colman, William 17U.T.S Northe6:50.11
4#39754Baptist, Lachlan 14Westfields6:50.79
5# 831Solomon, Joel 15Sydney Athle6:56.55
6#44024Jones, Adrian 16UpCoaching7:19.72

Event 24 Women 2000 Metres Steeple 76.2cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Kalamvokis, Alexia 14Illawong Rev7:16.20
2# 1973Carey, Eloise 14StGeorge District8:07.85
3# 1847D'Ombrain, Hailey 14Victory Runners8:10.13
4#38314Wilson, Claudia 13Ryde Centre8:10.92
5# 1873Sivills, Olivia 16Kembla Joggers Inc.8:16.33
6#39009Barron, Elli 15Ryde Centre8:27.71
7# 1643Roots, Hannah 14Blue Mountains8:28.53

Event 23 Men 2000 Metres Steeple 84.0cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2357Hinckfuss, Hugo 16TheScots College6:50.61
2#38982Hanna, Ashton 16Ryde Centre6:51.56
3#40182Dorahy, Thomas 16Asics Wests6:56.83
--#38958Bruntsch, Adam 16Ryde CentreDNS
--#36097Elbourne, Brody 16Randwick BotDNS

Event 26 Women 3000 Metres Steeple 76.2cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1024Beattie, Kirsty 18Randwick Bot12:24.35

Event 22 Men 3000 Metres Steeple 91.4cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 955Jagger, Benjamin 22UpCoaching9:55.09

Event 28 Men 1500 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1# 1944Stevenson, Connor 30Newcastle Runners3:56.21
2# 2032Lang, Callam 20Newcastle Runners4:00.33
3# 3309Ryan, Joseph 25Sydney University4:02.51
4# 742Peterson, Leo 29U.T.S Northe4:02.98
5# 1424Green, Jack 28RunCrew4:03.35
6# 575Gill, Cameron 18Illawong Rev4:06.36
7#37867Christian, Theo 15Trinity Athl4:07.71
8# 2168Gill, Jayden 16TheKings4:10.15
9# 873Gorman, Kieran 18U.T.S Northe4:11.16
10# 2023Fletcher, Ian 27Newcastle Runners4:12.05
11# 1397Longworth, Hamish 18Bankstown Sp4:13.63
12# 1567Johnson, Zachary 19RunCrew4:15.03
13# 703Wylie, Rory 16Randwick Bot4:17.63
14# 768Lord, Bevan 17Sutherland D4:18.01
15Hart, Hamish 16Knox Grammar School4:18.31
16# 3410Davidson, Ollie 16Sydney University4:20.37
17#44001Haydon, Will 13Bankstown Sp4:33.79
--# 3469Fleming, Cameron 20Sydney UniversityDNS
Section 2
1# 2694Bishop, Benjamin 19Trinity Athl4:15.43
2# 1882Nairn, Lachlan 16Sydney Pacific4:16.10
3# 2232Thomas, Ben 16Randwick Bot4:17.05
4# 1076Joyce, Matthew 31Cherrybrook4:17.82
5# 1269Gair, William 18Sutherland D4:18.80
6# 1771Mugarula, Godwin 35Athletics Ea4:20.83
7# 323Thompson, Joshua 37Athletics Ea4:21.84
8# 1019Purcell, Darren 50Athletics Ea4:23.59
9# 1263Rodgers, Nicolas 15Randwick Bot4:24.06
10#39345Gordon, Rafi 16Sydney Strid4:24.49
11# 1889McNaughton, James 17Illawong Rev4:24.60
12# 2319Braun, Samuel 17TheScots College4:25.60
13# 1486Miraglia, Marcus 22Campbelltown4:28.59
14#39621McEvoy, Kalan 17U.T.S Northe4:31.01
15#39288White, Oliver 12Sydney Athle4:33.89
--# 2148Hinchliff, Oliver 15TrtRunningDNF
Section 3
1Stewart, Kobe 11Illawong Rev4:31.01
2# 1125McGrath, Dominic 16Randwick Bot4:31.85
3#45982Brien, Keelan 15Independent Athlete4:32.31
4# 1510Bird, Trent 45Asics Wests4:33.29
5# 304Russell, Max 15Randwick Bot4:34.33
6#38354Dewar, Lachlan 15Cherrybrook4:37.09
7# 2046Davis, Jack 16Randwick Bot4:37.66
8Colman, William 17U.T.S Northe4:39.20
9# 2517Everett, Brayden 15Newcastle Runners4:39.57
10# 1989Larkin, Casper 15Blue Mountains4:40.14
11# 557zhu, henry 15Epping Distr4:41.62
12Harty, Josh 14Unattached4:41.98
13# 752Trainor, Paul 55U.T.S Northe4:43.06
14#39321Scamps-Magro, Jas 12Sydney Athle4:43.72
15# 1315Mentzines, John 18Balmain4:45.38
16# 2219Tyrrell, Zachary 15Randwick Bot4:46.99
17# 2518Everett, Cory 12Newcastle Runners5:01.25
Section 4
1# 49McIntosh, Kyle 26Sutherland D4:17.32
2#10003Smith, Nathan 40RunCrew4:31.48
3# 2045Davis, Sam 14Randwick Bot4:54.77
4#38326Brown, Bronsen 13Cherrybrook4:59.32
5# 1595Cox-Wilson, Georg 15TheScots College5:01.77
6# 1521Raue, Zac 18TheScots College5:02.75
7#38694Bannister, Zach 12U.T.S Northe5:03.94
8# 1614Nairn, Rohan 12Sydney Pacific5:05.39
9# 1130Sharpe, Brad 59U.T.S Northe5:07.51
10# 835Corry, Eamon 11Sydney Athle5:11.36
11# 500Burton, Joshua 32Nepean District5:16.18
12# 301Doggett, Michael 47Asics Wests5:25.91
13# 689Chamberlain, Kevi 58U.T.S Northe5:28.93
14# 2283Shute, Nathan 46U.T.S Northe5:35.49
15# 255Nixon, Trevor 68Hills Distri5:59.24
16#10016Cox-Wilson, Henry 17TheScots College6:16.48
17# 353Womsley, Garry 57NswMasters6:54.94
--#44024Jones, Adrian 16UpCoachingDNS

Event 27 Women 1500 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1
1# 19Martin, Belinda 45Illawong Rev4:32.69
2# 2104Purcell, Georgie 17Blue Mountains4:37.07
3# 303Brady, Tia 28Newcastle Runners4:38.59
4# 1255Bennett, Amy 21Sutherland D4:44.98
5# 2175Smith, Davina 28Randwick Bot4:46.09
6#38515Price, Arabella 16Ryde Centre4:58.39
7#39394Solomon, Rebecca 13Sydney Athle4:59.18
8# 871Newitt, Tessa 13Asics Wests4:59.51
9#38407Frykberg, Kirsten 17Cherrybrook5:02.96
10# 2010Patterson, Lillia 18Blue Mountains5:04.95
11#38999Arcus, Georgia 15Ryde Centre5:10.31
12# 1541Kovacs, Kriszta 47NswMasters5:11.22
13# 2398Maple-Brown, Anna 16U.T.S Northe5:15.61
--#42763Bird, Jessica 16Asics WestsDNF
Section 2
1# 597Vrachliotis, Heat 37Sydney Pacific5:19.64
2# 836Corry, Anneke 14Sydney Athle5:30.93
3# 2135Hathorn, Lara 11Sydney Athle5:33.55
4# 2116Hogg, Jessica 23Illawarra Bl5:34.34
5# 1476Wheadon, Cate 18Asics Wests5:42.84
6#42088Dalrymple, Michae 16Campbelltown5:51.19
7# 1032Hunt, Sally 57Mingara5:53.84
8# 1131Drennan, Deborah 62U.T.S Northe6:14.09
9# 649Roediger, Rosemar 66Hills Distri6:14.38
10# 1022Keehn, Bianca 37Nepean District6:50.64
11# 1774Durston, Bev 56Mingara7:24.05

Jumps

Event 49 Women Long Jump Under 4.5m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#1605 Hicks, Caitlyn 20
5.31m(+0.0)
2#2128 Philip, Alyssa 20
4.54m(+0.0) 4.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-2.2) 4.21m(-0.8)
3#1449 Quinn, Laura 18
4.41m(+0.0) 4.51m(+0.0) 4.33m(2.2) 4.37m(+0.0)
4#38614Lowe, Jasmine 15
3.61m(0.1) x
5Giddings, Summer 18
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 2.60m(+0.0) 2.78m(1.0)

Event 5 Women Long Jump Over 4.5m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Group 1
1# 795Pont, Tahla 20
5.40m(0.6) 5.37m(0.1) FOUL 5.45m(0.6)
2# 3411McGill, Charlotte 18
5.31m(0.2) 5.45m(0.1) FOUL 5.31m(0.3)
3# 2024Banks, Charlotte 19
5.12m(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL 5.22m(0.5)
4Kavanagh, Sophie 16
FOUL 5.22m(0.4) FOUL FOUL
5#43014Wong, Pui Yiu 16
5.14m(0.3) 5.16m(0.6) 5.06m(0.3) 5.13m(+0.0)
6#40348Kabuyawa, Tuliana 14
4.96m(0.1) 4.98m(0.2) FOUL 4.88m(1.0)
7# 668keay doak, jemima 18
3.62m(0.4) 4.45m(0.6) 4.52m(0.1) 4.67m(-0.1)
8#39773Monzon, Charlize 14
4.52m(0.6) FOUL(0.5) 4.30m(0.9) FOUL
9#42102Betham, Damita 14
FOUL(0.7) FOUL FOUL 4.50m(0.2)
10#39174Mills, Gemma 14
4.02m(0.1) 4.18m(0.2) 4.29m(0.4) 4.25m(0.4)
11# 2331Alberts, Stephani 29
4.00m(+0.0) FOUL 3.85m(0.4) FOUL
--#43402Laurance, Jessica 17
--Bond, Samara 13
--Bond, Sienna 15
--# 1783Falls, Chaela-lee 14
Group 2
1# 2499Carroll, Brittany 20
FOUL(0.3) FOUL 5.69m(0.4) FOUL
2# 1529Macrow-Cain, Alan 24
4.49m(0.9) 4.75m(0.2) 4.77m(0.5) 4.84m(0.4)
--Worsfold, Brianna 15
--# 1864Dale, Samantha 19

Event 10 Men Long Jump Under 5.5m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Group 1
1#43046Elkin, David 17
5.36m(1.3) 5.61m(0.1) FOUL(0.8) 0.55m(-0.6)
2# 2560Carr, Blake 26
5.09m(1.7) 5.18m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 5.23m(-0.1)
3# 2419Taylor, Jacob 14
FOUL 5.02m(1.6) 5.12m(0.3) FOUL
4#38354Dewar, Lachlan 15
4.96m(1.1) 5.01m(1.4) 4.99m(0.2) FOUL
5# 787Harden, James 14
4.71m(1.5) 4.99m(0.8) 4.96m(0.9) 4.94m(-1.0)
6Waldock, Brodie 14
4.60m(1.3) 4.56m(0.8) 4.77m(0.6) 4.61m(-0.5)
7# 931Bradshaw, Martin 52
3.92m(1.5) 4.25m(1.3) 3.95m(1.1) 4.28m(0.7)
8# 752Trainor, Paul 55
3.77m(0.4) 4.09m(0.9) FOUL FOUL
9# 924Kirievsky, Anatol 42
3.50m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
--# 1300Young, Trevor 62
--#38325Austin, William 14
--Dawson, Oliver 16
--#38353Dewar, Corey 15
--# 1629Bell, Koby 11
--# 1628bell, rory 15
Group 2
1Hall, Dylan 13
5.90m(0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2# 576Miljak, Lucas 13
FOUL(0.5) 4.72m(0.6) 4.74m(0.5) 4.95m(-0.5)
3# 265Farrugia, Lachlan 18
FOUL 4.51m(1.1) 4.73m(0.7) 4.59m(0.8)
4# 267Coombe, Hamed 17
4.06m(0.7) 4.50m(0.6) 4.41m(+0.0) 4.50m(0.9)
5#39940Goetz, Alex 12
4.06m(0.3) 4.37m(1.6) 4.03m(-0.5) 4.29m(0.2)
--# 679giesler, rob 61
--# 1773Clark, Robert 59

Event 56 Men Pole Vault 1.8m Start

NameAgeTeam
Group 1 Finals
1Noakes, Thomas17Athletics Wo
2Taylor, Samuel19Macquarie Hu
3McGrath, Tim58U.T.S Northe
4jankowski, george58Nsw Official
5Cullen, Robbie16Cherrybrook
6Carrero, Phillip69Bankstown Sp
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Event 55 Women Pole Vault 1.8m Start

NameAgeTeam
Group 1 Finals
1Hulley, Georgia20Bankstown Sp
2Roser, Clare16Bankstown Sp
3Tisdale, Lauren17Girraween
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Event 2 Men Pole Vault 3.0m Start

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2043Princena-White, E 18Bankstown Sp4.85m
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.85 5.00
XO P XXO O XXO XO XXO XXX
2D'Llenbach, Keanu 20Unattached4.50m
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O P XO O XXX
3# 2664Simmons, Nickolai 19Test Club AccountJ4.50m
4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
O P XXO O XXX
4# 2044Princena-White, A 16Bankstown Sp4.40m
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
O O O P O XXX
5# 2448Jones, Maxwell 19Bankstown Sp4.10m
4.00 4.10 4.20
O XO XXX
6# 3413Wahl, Gabriel 21Sydney University4.00m
4.00 4.10
XO XXX
7# 2714Murrell, Alexande 24Independent Athlete3.70m
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
XO P XO XXO XXX
8#41940Noakes, Thomas 17Athletics Wo3.50m
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60
XXO O XO XO XXX
9# 2673Gorham, James 18Athletics Wo3.20m
3.20 3.30
O XXX
--# 15Diamond, Alec 23U.T.S NortheNH
4.20
XXX

Event 1 Women Pole Vault 3.0m Start

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1277Baral, Elizabeth 22Asics WestsJ3.60m
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
O O O XXX
2# 1301Seve, Megan 24Bankstown SpJ3.60m
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
P XO XO XXX

Throws

Event 7 Men Shot Put 7.26kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1042Mcvey, Matthew 20U.T.S Northe11.57m
10.59m 11.57m 10.80m
2# 924Kirievsky, Anatol 42Asics Wests8.81m
7.62m 8.70m 8.17m 8.81m
3# 561Jones, Warren 40U.T.S Northe8.61m
7.42m 8.61m FOUL 8.55m
4# 1519Reilly, Vincent 18U.T.S Northe8.59m
8.50m 8.59m FOUL 8.21m
5# 1081Steanes, Bart 55U.T.S Northe8.23m
7.83m 7.87m 8.23m
6# 1635Ius, Christopher 20U.T.S Northe8.17m
7.39m 8.17m 7.86m
7# 1076Joyce, Matthew 31Cherrybrook4.23m
4.23m x
--# 2307Cranston, Kyle 28Hills DistriDNS
--# 1185Baker, Joshua 22CampbelltownDNS
--# 417Clifford, Morgan 44Raymond TerraceDNS

Event 6 Men Shot Put 6kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1773Clark, Robert 59Cherrybrook9.12m
8.44m 9.12m 8.32m 8.78m
2# 931Bradshaw, Martin 52Cherrybrook8.72m
7.65m 8.61m 8.72m 8.02m
3# 1281Jones, Ryan 19Cherrybrook8.12m
7.38m 8.12m 7.50m 8.00m
--# 1517McGrath, Tim 58U.T.S NortheDNS
--# 348Guthrie, William 18BalmainDNS
--# 1654Taylor, Samuel 19Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 8 Men Shot Put 5kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Parmaxidis, Jason 17Campbelltown17.31m
16.97m FOUL 16.93m 17.31m
2#39909Nolan, Bryce 16Westfields14.59m
14.43m FOUL FOUL 14.59m
3#40438Archer, Blake 17Hills Distri14.40m
14.22m 14.06m 14.40m 13.85m
4#41940Noakes, Thomas 17Athletics Wo12.42m
12.02m 12.24m 12.42m 11.96m
5#38337Cullen, Robbie 16Cherrybrook10.52m
10.52m PASS PASS PASS
6# 349Guthrie, Ian 66Balmain9.23m
7.89m 8.36m 9.23m 8.64m
7# 305Crumpton, Geoff 66Mingara8.19m
7.76m 8.19m PASS PASS

Event 53 Men Shot Put 4kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#3443 Van Gelder, Nick 24Sydney University8.84m
7.55m 7.71m 8.16m 8.84m

Event 9 Women Shot Put 4kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 11Burnett, Alysha 23Cherrybrook13.55m
13.43m 12.72m 12.92m 13.55m
2# 1363Denicaucau, Yasen 24Sutherland D13.26m
12.89m 12.47m 13.26m FOUL
3# 60Shokry, Sally 18Sutherland D12.52m
12.46m 12.01m 12.14m 12.52m
4# 994Aldridge, Jessica 21Bankstown Sp12.40m
12.16m 12.25m 12.12m 12.40m
5# 1605Hicks, Caitlyn 20Hills Distri10.46m
9.97m 10.29m 10.46m PASS
6# 2491Adams, Kate 41NswMasters10.32m
9.99m 10.05m 9.36m 10.32m
7# 668keay doak, jemima 18Cherrybrook9.69m
9.69m 8.66m 9.56m 9.20m
8# 219Cimino, Maria 49U.T.S Northe8.10m
7.83m 8.10m 7.97m PASS
--# 1045Bishop, jenny 50CherrybrookDNS
--# 1063Kely, Sara 19CherrybrookDNS
--# 2065Jones, Angela 41MingaraDNS
--# 954Pearson, Alysha 18Sutherland DDNS

Event 51 Women Shot Put 3kg

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#1783 Falls, Chaela-lee 14Nepean District10.04m
9.09m 10.04m 9.64m 9.04m

Event 64 Women Hammer Throw Under 40m

NameAgeTeam
Group 1 Finals
1Johnston, Jessica13Ryde Centre
2Goetz, Molly15Sutherland D
3Durston, Bev56Mingara
4Jones, Angela41Mingara
5Gatmaitan, Isabella13Sutherland D
6Chauhan, Keshika16Nepean Distr
7Bishop, jenny50Cherrybrook
8Falls, Chaela-lee14Nepean Distr
9Ingram, Richelle51Mingara
10Shokry, Sally18Sutherland D
11Taylor, Jill64Cherrybrook
12Schmidt-Fuaimau, Mya14Sutherland D
13
14
15

Event 3 Men Hammer Throw Under 40m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 561Jones, Warren 40U.T.S Northe34.10m
32.69m 33.88m 34.10m FOUL
2# 349Guthrie, Ian 66Balmain33.63m
33.63m FOUL 29.61m 27.16m
3# 924Kirievsky, Anatol 42Asics Wests32.14m
30.58m 30.59m 30.12m 32.14m
4# 508Ward, Richard 72Blue Mountains28.75m
22.19m 28.75m 26.81m FOUL
5# 1773Clark, Robert 59Cherrybrook28.48m
25.95m 28.48m 27.19m FOUL
6#42163Bugeja, Christoph 14Campbelltown26.97m
26.97m FOUL FOUL 25.86m
7# 305Crumpton, Geoff 66Mingara22.54m
22.54m PASS PASS PASS
8# 1081Steanes, Bart 55U.T.S Northe18.78m
18.06m FOUL 18.78m FOUL
9# 931Bradshaw, Martin 52Cherrybrook15.12m
14.30m 14.44m FOUL 15.12m
--# 348Guthrie, William 18BalmainDNS
--# 265Farrugia, Lachlan 18MountiesDNS
--# 417Clifford, Morgan 44Raymond TerraceDNS
--# 1517McGrath, Tim 58U.T.S NortheDNS

Event 11 Women Hammer Throw Over 40m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1659Hulley, Alexandra 23Sutherland D66.08m
64.55m FOUL 66.08m
2#43393Hardy, Renee 17Sutherland D53.76m
51.52m FOUL 53.76m
3#43035Neich, Teagan 16Sutherland D52.64m
52.64m 52.07m 50.38m
4# 1363Denicaucau, Yasen 24Sutherland D50.86m
50.86m 49.97m 41.89m
5# 2494Ringrose, Sarah 21Westfields47.56m
46.05m 47.56m FOUL
6#42188Ta'Uo, Unitty 14Campbelltown44.22m
44.22m 43.71m FOUL
7#42132Morgan, Amelia 15Campbelltown43.36m
43.36m FOUL 43.02m
8#43363Gatmaitan, Isabel 13Sutherland D39.12m
39.12m 21.94m FOUL
9#43383Martin, Alannah 16Campbelltown37.57m
36.16m FOUL 37.57m
10# 219Cimino, Maria 49U.T.S Northe33.98m
FOUL FOUL 33.98m
--# 954Pearson, Alysha 18Sutherland DDNS

Event 12 Men Hammer Throw Over 40m

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1607Kousparis, Costa 24Sutherland D65.13m
65.13m 63.24m 63.85m
2# 1157Heyes, Timothy 22U.T.S Northe61.67m
61.67m FOUL FOUL
3# 496Neich, Brendon 18Sutherland D50.77m
50.77m 43.15m FOUL
4#43431Perkins, Samuel 15Sutherland D45.25m
41.59m 43.20m 45.25m

Event 51 Women Shot Put Seated Throw

NameAgeTeam
Group 1 Finals
1Neuenkirchen, Kim53Cherrybrook
2Clifton-Bligh, Sarah Jane Tr16Sydney Unive
3Holt - F55, Lynda48Athletics Ea
4Charlton, Julie21Cherrybrook
5
6
7
8
9
10

Hurdles

Event 44 Women 90 m Hurdles 76.2cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#41468Busch, Ella 14
Photofinish Image

Event 43 Women 100 m Hurdles 76.2cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#38524Tilt, Lily 16
--#1383 Lee, Regina 15
Photofinish Image

Event 42 Women 100 m Hurdles 84.0cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#313 D'Onofrio, Nicolett 18
2#2224 Hemsworth, Mia 18
3#1732 Stevanovic, Abigai 18
4#1285 Fuller, Sundance 19
5#1605 Hicks, Caitlyn 20
--#2553 Breslin, Imogen 19
--#1446 Parr, Ashleigh 26
Photofinish Image

Event 41 Men 100 m Hurdles 84.0cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#38620White, Daniel 14
Photofinish Image

Event 40 Men 110 m Hurdles 91.4cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#2403 Hemsworth, Riley 17
2#10008Atkinson, Jonatha 13
--#1641 Tsai, Fu 16
Photofinish Image

Event 39 Men 110 m Hurdles 99.1cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#44916Lightfoot, Mitche 17
Photofinish Image

Event 38 Men 110 m Hurdles 106.7cm

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#15 Diamond, Alec 23
2#3432 Robinson, Jackson 21
3#3400 Ellis, James 23
--#1790 Swann, Albert 20
Photofinish Image