Sprints

Event 6 Men 400 Metres Open
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1# 2160Jordan Sarmento 24U.T.S Northe 48.54Q
2# 3461Damien Mizzi 20Sydney University 49.68Q
3# 3488Lachlan Bird 26Sydney University 50.00Q
4# 2198Yan Teo 25University of Nsw 50.24
5# 1972Ewan Burns 17Knox Grammar School 50.80
6# 2285Hadi Youssef 23Bankstown Sp 52.50
7#37452Callum Rann 15Athletics Wo 54.09
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 39Ian Halpin 27Bankstown Sp 48.70Q
2# 995Ben Carter 20U.T.S Northe 49.06Q
3# 1380Mason Cohen 24U.T.S Northe 49.45Q
4# 2137James Mcpaul 21Athletics Wo 49.86
5# 2892Oliver Clarke 21Mingara 51.03
6# 852Luke McKay 17Sutherland D 51.20
7# 969Caleb Fairweather 19Asics Wests 51.72
8# 525Charlie Wilkinson 16Blue Mountains 54.62
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1# 889Keegan Bell 19Hills Distri 49.63Q
2# 803Chris Livirizzi 23Illawong Rev 49.84Q
3# 1817Rohan Laurendet 24Illawong Rev 50.11Q
4# 3417Aaron Jeffery 22Sydney University 50.41
5# 2903Thomas Glascott 20U.T.S Northe 50.53
6# 2851Tichaona Chigwere 18Port Stephen 52.97
--# 2239Dominic Mah 24University of NswDNS
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1# 856Louis Stenmark 22U.T.S Northe 48.21Q
2# 1900Sean Fitzsimmons 25U.T.S Northe 48.84Q
3# 3324Tom Mackenzie-Woo 20Sydney University 49.03Q
4# 2508Corey Furminger 24U.T.S Northe 49.05q
5# 1724Jack Vane-Tempest 22Mingara 49.37q
6# 948Cameron Chisholm 24Illawarra Bl 49.78q
7# 604Jay Stone 41Armidale 50.40
8#38946Jack Baker 16Ryde Centre 53.80
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1# 2878Teri Fragiadakis 23Illawong Rev 48.66Q
2# 2463James Kermond 24Bankstown Sp 49.11Q
3# 1799Sebastien Moir 20Trinity Athl 49.49Q
4# 1275Lachlan Ash 19Campbelltown 50.02
5# 2247Robert Dickinson 21Bankstown Sp 50.86
6# 2139Adam Parsons 30Campbelltown 52.46
7# 3452Greg Klugman 20Sydney University 53.69

Event 51 Men 200 m Open
18 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1# 1769Nicholas Bate 25Sydney Pacific 22.04Q
2# 2424Ben Treeby 24Sydney Pacific 22.24Q
3# 948Cameron Chisholm 24Illawarra Bl 22.73Q
4# 3488Lachlan Bird 26Sydney University 22.80
5# 485Liam McCann 21Illawong Rev 22.92
6# 1971Thomas Glascott 20U.T.S Northe 23.04
7# 2477Ernie Leseberg 49Gosford Litt 23.75
8# 2285Hadi Youssef 23Bankstown Sp 23.93
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.8
1# 2231Tyler Gunn 21Gosford Litt 22.09Q
2# 3416Harry Fullerton 22Sydney University 22.32Q
3# 1862Michael Hanna 20Illawong Rev 22.50Q
4# 3417Aaron Jeffery 22Sydney University 22.66q
5# 1138Max Holmes 17StIgnatius 23.28
6# 995Ben Carter 20U.T.S Northe 23.38
7# 1093Santino Nyor 22Asics Wests 23.39
8# 964Julio Ruiz Davila 24Campbelltown 24.83
9# 952EJ Davie 49Sydney Strid 32.48
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1# 1243Ismail Dudu Kamar 23U.T.S Northe 22.04Q
2# 1953Kyle Alexis 24Westfields 22.48Q
3# 3441Shakti Rathore 27Sydney University 22.56Q
4# 2006Lachlan Kaszonyi 19Nowra Athlet 23.30
5# 2798Ashlyn Ndlovu 22U.T.S Northe 23.37
6# 1321Kenneth Vuong 30Asics Wests 23.43
7# 525Charlie Wilkinson 16Blue Mountains 23.47
8# 3307Vasanth Krishnan 24Sydney University 24.25
9# 2184Antony Guest 55U.T.S Northe 26.95
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.9
1# 2134Hugo Whitehead 21U.T.S Northe 22.00Q
2# 1765Lachlan Parry 29Illawarra Bl 22.29Q
3# 1515Mitchell O'Neill 22Athletics Wo 22.46Q
4# 1724Jack Vane-Tempest 22Mingara 22.77
5# 2198Yan Teo 25University of Nsw 23.17
6# 1817Rohan Laurendet 24Illawong Rev 23.20
7# 267Hamed Coombe 18Mounties 26.20
--# 2431Robert Patterson 18U.T.S NortheDNS
--# 604Jay Stone 41ArmidaleDNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1# 705Joshua Azzopardi 21Camden 22.03Q
2# 1293Leonard King 23University of Nsw 22.52Q
3# 1825Christopher Dever 24Illawarra Bl 22.58Q
4# 2093Matthew Winsor 22Mingara 22.68q
5# 2239Dominic Mah 24University of Nsw 22.72q
6# 646Vinay Karamil 26Mounties 22.89
7# 2508Corey Furminger 24U.T.S Northe 23.25
8# 1278William Myant 23Asics Wests 23.64
9# 2338Marcello Ottavian 16Bankstown Sp 24.90

Event 2 Men 100 Metres Open
27 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1# 1243Ismail Dudu Kamar 23U.T.S Northe 10.62Q
2# 1293Leonard King 23University of Nsw 10.83Q
3# 2901Jack Edwards 26U.T.S Northe 11.04Q
4# 1949Kyle Grubnic 27Illawarra Bl 11.07q
5# 646Vinay Karamil 26Mounties 11.17q
6# 3462Neil Song 23Sydney University 11.37
7# 1307Koray Kirk 21U.T.S Northe 11.60
8# 3447Fernando Saldana 23Sydney University 12.33
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1# 3306Josh Clarke 25Sydney University 10.35Q
2# 2459nicholas andrews 23Cherrybrook 10.46Q
3# 2240Michael Konomanyi 24U.T.S Northe 10.97Q
4# 2239Dominic Mah 24University of Nsw 11.03q
5# 870Desmond Cai 21University of Nsw 11.25q 11.245
6# 2798Ashlyn Ndlovu 22U.T.S Northe 11.25 11.249
7#18205George Ockert 27Bankstown Sp 11.31
8# 2409Tim Willatt 31Balmain 12.36
9# 270Shaun Wearne 36Mounties 12.37
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1# 705Joshua Azzopardi 21Camden 10.58Q
2# 1635Christopher Ius 20U.T.S Northe 10.64Q
3# 1765Lachlan Parry 29Illawarra Bl 10.79Q
4# 1190Phillip Baker 18Campbelltown 11.17q
5# 3454Khan Nabill 20Sydney University 11.26
6# 241Lachlan McLean 32Hills Distri 11.30
7# 1278William Myant 23Asics Wests 11.36
8# 1093Santino Nyor 22Asics Wests 11.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1# 3430Jin Su Jung 27Sydney University 10.60Q
2# 2134Hugo Whitehead 21U.T.S Northe 10.66Q
3# 2509Godwin Opoku Mens 19Westfields 11.12Q
4# 485Liam McCann 21Illawong Rev 11.14q
5# 1825Christopher Dever 24Illawarra Bl 11.32
6# 2088Ryan Dowling 41U.T.S Northe 11.45
7# 525Charlie Wilkinson 16Blue Mountains 11.53
--# 2431Robert Patterson 18U.T.S NortheDNS
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 3.8
1# 2439Zach Holdsworth 23Illawong Rev 10.43Q
2# 352Joshua Ross 39Mingara 10.63Q
3# 3441Shakti Rathore 27Sydney University 10.81Q
4# 2375Andrew Malpass 32Balmain 10.92q
5# 2093Matthew Winsor 22Mingara 11.04q
6# 268Joshua Tydeman 19Mounties 11.37
7# 949Sean Noyeaux 20StGeorge District 11.50
8# 3307Vasanth Krishnan 24Sydney University 11.60
9# 267Hamed Coombe 18Mounties 12.16
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.8
1# 1769Nicholas Bate 25Sydney Pacific 10.70Q
2# 1515Mitchell O'Neill 22Athletics Wo 10.91Q
3# 1321Kenneth Vuong 30Asics Wests 10.98Q
4#42787Hafizhuddin hsuda 17Bankstown Sp 11.23q
5# 1006Scott Wong 17U.T.S Northe 11.25 11.248
6# 2094Jye Kovacs 20Mingara 11.46
7#37452Callum Rann 15Athletics Wo 12.02 12.014
8# 3424Joey Ryu 22U.T.S Northe 12.02 12.017
--# 3480Carl Coorey-Ewing 22Sydney UniversityDNS

Event 5 Women 400 Metres Open
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1# 2158Bendere Oboya 20U.T.S Northe 53.70Q
2# 3305Genevieve Cowie 25Sydney University 55.54Q
3# 2450Bethany Halmy 25Sydney Pacific 56.14q
4# 974Sally Guthrie 18U.T.S Northe 56.88
5# 1128Alma Robb 18Sutherland D 57.44
6#18477Nicole Ogle 22Macquarie Hunter 58.30
7#18003Amy Pedder 28Tasmania 59.80
--# 2280Emma Merlino 28U.T.S NortheDNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 3436Rebecca Bennett 21Sydney University 53.50Q
2# 544Jasmin Guthrie 17U.T.S Northe 55.73Q
3#39446Emma O'Reilly 17Sydney Strid 56.81q
4# 1898Pascale La Hei 18U.T.S Northe 57.93
5#45304Alexandra Alizart 17Westfields 58.51
6# 3486Danica Sardelich 28Sydney University 61.59
7# 1142Sarah de Vries 28Illawarra Bl 63.30
8# 2252Jacqueline O'Neil 27Mingara 64.06
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1# 45Jessica Thornton 22Illawong Rev 55.39Q
2# 1959Alexandra Barthol 26U.T.S Northe 55.45Q
3# 987Caitlyn Ferrier 18Asics Wests 56.48q
4#42461Montana Monk 16Macquarie Hunter 56.87
5#37076Emma Cotton 17Macquarie Hunter 59.47
6# 1328Sarah Luxford 21Asics Wests 60.05
7# 1374Renee Briffa 45U.T.S Northe 61.80
8# 1031Sarah Durante 20Hills Distri 64.71

Event 52 Women 200 m Open
9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1# 3439Larissa Pasternat 29Sydney University 24.47Q
2# 2814Hayley Butler 36Westfields 24.54Q
3# 1997Carlie Mciver 21Illawong Rev 24.94q
4# 2629Laura Bonzo 26Macquarie Hunter 25.16q
5# 1759Kate Wahby 19U.T.S Northe 25.51
6# 1898Pascale La Hei 18U.T.S Northe 26.14
7# 2400Deyana Trikalioti 21Campbelltown 26.89
8# 3477Lyrck Johnson 17Sydney University 28.38
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1# 2098Stephanie Power 27U.T.S Northe 24.52Q
2# 3436Rebecca Bennett 21Sydney University 24.55Q
3# 1959Alexandra Barthol 26U.T.S Northe 25.30
4# 3486Danica Sardelich 28Sydney University 26.08
5# 1192Hayley Wright 16Campbelltown 26.13
6# 1007Sarah James 27Sutherland D 26.74
7# 1142Sarah de Vries 28Illawarra Bl 27.21
8#38332Tara Webb 14Cherrybrook 27.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1# 45Jessica Thornton 22Illawong Rev 24.32Q
2# 1980Katie Smee 23Independent Athlete 24.42Q
3# 968Bronte Carroll 21Mingara 24.44q
4# 2143Tomasin Clark 24Illawong Rev 25.32
5# 1914Bridget Oakley 31U.T.S Northe 25.71
6# 3472Sophie McGovern 21Sydney University 25.83
7# 2280Emma Merlino 28U.T.S Northe 25.98
8# 1328Sarah Luxford 21Asics Wests 26.11
9# 2252Jacqueline O'Neil 27Mingara 27.52

Event 1 Women 100 Metres Open
27 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.6
1# 2098Stephanie Power 27U.T.S Northe 11.75Q
2# 1285Sundance Fuller 19Nepean District 12.03Q
3# 2629Laura Bonzo 26Macquarie Hunter 12.12Q
4#39290Gabriella Taylor 15U.T.S Northe 12.20Q
5# 1299Mia Economou 19Sutherland D 12.46q
6# 1007Sarah James 27Sutherland D 12.79q
7# 1667Yael Reed 37U.T.S Northe 13.01
8#38332Tara Webb 14Cherrybrook 13.49
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1# 1161Monique Quirk 19Campbelltown 11.86Q
2# 1980Katie Smee 23Independent Athlete 11.90Q
3# 1855Tomysha Clark 18Illawong Rev 11.99Q
4# 991Kiara Fioravanti 27Asics Wests 12.32Q
5# 2244Bronte Pickering 19Campbelltown 12.40q
6# 984Scarlett Pye 20Asics Wests 12.88
7# 2400Deyana Trikalioti 21Campbelltown 13.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1#18008Brittany Burkitt 25Victoria 11.78Q
2# 1997Carlie Mciver 21Illawong Rev 12.12Q
3# 2216Isabellah Walker 18Illawong Rev 12.14Q
4# 3465Sarah Healey 22Sydney University 12.18Q
5# 918Kyla King 23Sutherland D 12.25q
6# 2499Brittany Carroll 20Maitland 12.60q
7# 3474Christine Keiko L 22Sydney University 12.85
8# 3477Lyrck Johnson 17Sydney University 13.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1# 12Abbie Taddeo 26Illawong Rev 11.71Q
2# 968Bronte Carroll 21Mingara 12.02Q
3# 2143Tomasin Clark 24Illawong Rev 12.31Q
4# 1121Carla Takchi 23U.T.S Northe 12.38Q
5# 3472Sophie McGovern 21Sydney University 12.73q
6# 1142Sarah de Vries 28Illawarra Bl 13.02
7#18003Amy Pedder 28Tasmania 13.10
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1#42456Torrie Lewis 15Macquarie Hunter 11.92Q
2# 273Christine Wearne 33Mounties 12.00Q
3# 2814Hayley Butler 36Westfields 12.06Q
4# 313Nicolette D'Onofr 18U.T.S Northe 12.21Q
5#18010Danielle Shaw 22Victoria 12.30q
6# 1732Abigail Stevanovi 18U.T.S Northe 12.86
7# 975Francesca Sugiama 18Cherrybrook 13.37
8# 2317Peta Tobin 27Illawong Rev 13.58

Event 33 Men 100 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 32Edward Parker- T/ 18
2# 287Mitchell Christia 23
3# 2560Blake Carr- T/F20 26
4# 541Zane Newton- T/F2 15
5# 531Christian Georgal 19
6# 2302patrick mitchell- 23
7# 2085Jackson Love- T/F 14
--# 2835Tegvir Singh- N/C 19
Photofinish Image

Event 55 Men 200 m PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 37Gregory Luff- T34 20
2# 2343Ethan Moos- T54/F 17
Photofinish Image

Event 23 Men 400 Metres Wheelchair PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 37Gregory Luff- T34 20Sutherland D79.4461.78%
--# 2343Ethan Moos- T54/F 17Hills DistriDQWA 18.5
Photofinish Image

Event 56 Women 200 m Wheelchair PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 62Sarah Jane Treven 16
Photofinish Image

Event 30 Women 100 m Wheelchair PARA-wc

NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1Sarah Jane Trevenar Clif16Sydney University26.930.2139.88%
Photofinish Image

Event 25 Men 400 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 32Edward Parker- T/ 18Hills Distri56.0383.38%
2# 1351William Vince-Moi 22Armidale62.6078.80%
3# 699Jerome Etteridge 19Illawong Rev60.2177.60%
4# 2302patrick mitchell- 23Athletics Wo68.1172.43%
Photofinish Image

Event 53 Men 200 m PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 32Edward Parker- T/ 18
2# 287Mitchell Christia 23
3# 2302patrick mitchell- 23
4# 541Zane Newton- T/F2 15
5# 531Christian Georgal 19
Photofinish Image

Event 31 Men 100 Metres PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 37Gregory Luff- T34 20
2# 2343Ethan Moos- T54/F 17
Photofinish Image

Event 24 Women 400 Metres PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 62Sarah Jane Treven 16Sydney University1:49.00155.37%
Photofinish Image

Event 26 Women 400 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1710Stephanie Schweit 28Hills Distri62.8690.33%
2# 66Summer Giddings- 18NswOfficials1:40.9074.02%
3#44172Layla Sharp- T/F1 13Blue Mountains73.7570.20%
4# 2069Sophie Amerongen- 15Hills Distri1:23.8064.99%
Photofinish Image

Event 54 Women 200 m PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1#39249Mali Lovell - T/F 16
2#45034Lucia Bruce-Gilch 16
3# 697Carly Salmon T35 21
4# 1132Alexandria Eves- 31
5# 1848Karlee Symonds-T/ 18
6# 2904Jessica Filocamo- 21
7# 2069Sophie Amerongen- 15
8# 67Tamsin Colley- T/ 18
Photofinish Image

Event 32 Women 100 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 67Tamsin Colley- T/ 18
2#45034Lucia Bruce-Gilch 16
3# 1132Alexandria Eves- 31
4# 5Erin Cleaver-T38 20
5# 1848Karlee Symonds-T/ 18
6# 697Carly Salmon T35 21
7# 2069Sophie Amerongen- 15
8# 66Summer Giddings- 18
9# 2904Jessica Filocamo- 21
10# 502Rosemary Boyland- 19
Photofinish Image

Event 69 Men 400 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 39Ian Halpin 27Bankstown Sp46.95
2# 2878Teri Fragiadakis 23Illawong Rev46.98
3# 889Keegan Bell 19Hills Distri47.58
4# 2160Jordan Sarmento 24U.T.S Northe47.68
5# 856Louis Stenmark 22U.T.S Northe47.73
6# 1900Sean Fitzsimmons 25U.T.S Northe48.19
7# 1380Mason Cohen 24U.T.S Northe48.56
8# 1799Sebastien Moir 20Trinity Athl49.06
9# 2463James Kermond 24Bankstown Sp50.19
Photofinish Image

Event 61 Men 200 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Section 1 Finals Wind: -2.1
1# 1515Mitchell O'Neill 22Athletics Wo22.19
2# 948Cameron Chisholm 24Illawarra Bl22.46
3# 3417Aaron Jeffery 22Sydney University22.50
4# 3441Shakti Rathore 27Sydney University22.56
5# 1825Christopher Dever 24Illawarra Bl22.60
6# 1293Leonard King 23University of Nsw22.65
7# 2239Dominic Mah 24University of Nsw22.71
8# 2093Matthew Winsor 22Mingara22.79
--# 1862Michael Hanna 20Illawong RevDNS
Section 2 Finals Wind: -1.1
1# 705Joshua Azzopardi 21Camden21.59
2# 1243Ismail Dudu Kamar 23U.T.S Northe21.69
3# 2134Hugo Whitehead 21U.T.S Northe21.72
4# 1769Nicholas Bate 25Sydney Pacific21.80
5# 1765Lachlan Parry 29Illawarra Bl22.02
6# 2424Ben Treeby 24Sydney Pacific22.17
7# 1953Kyle Alexis 24Westfields22.56
8# 3416Harry Fullerton 22Sydney University22.58

Event 35 Men 100 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 2459nicholas andrews 23
2# 2439Zach Holdsworth 23
3# 705Joshua Azzopardi 21
4# 3430Jin Su Jung 27
5# 1243Ismail Dudu Kamar 23
6# 2134Hugo Whitehead 21
7# 352Joshua Ross 39
--# 1635Christopher Ius 20
Photofinish Image

Event 29 Women 400 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2158Bendere Oboya 20U.T.S Northe52.47
2# 3436Rebecca Bennett 21Sydney University52.98
3# 1959Alexandra Barthol 26U.T.S Northe54.91
4# 45Jessica Thornton 22Illawong Rev55.26
5# 3305Genevieve Cowie 25Sydney University55.40
6# 544Jasmin Guthrie 17U.T.S Northe55.54
7#39446Emma O'Reilly 17Sydney Strid56.13
8# 2450Bethany Halmy 25Sydney Pacific56.86
--# 987Caitlyn Ferrier 18Asics WestsDNS
Photofinish Image

Event 62 Women 200 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 1980Katie Smee 23
2# 2098Stephanie Power 27
3# 45Jessica Thornton 22
4# 2814Hayley Butler 36
5# 3436Rebecca Bennett 21
6# 968Bronte Carroll 21
7# 1997Carlie Mciver 21
8# 2629Laura Bonzo 26
Photofinish Image

Event 34 Women 100 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 12Abbie Taddeo 26
2# 2098Stephanie Power 27
3# 1161Monique Quirk 19
4#42456Torrie Lewis 15
5# 1980Katie Smee 23
6# 1997Carlie Mciver 21
6# 273Christine Wearne 33
--# 2814Hayley Butler 36
Photofinish Image

Distance

Event 10 Men 1500 Metres Open
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1#18006Tomas Palfrey 17Australian C 3:52.15Q
2# 2900Guy Walters 26Newcastle Runners 3:54.46Q
3# 1384Richard Newell 27Randwick Bot 3:54.91Q
4# 1018Stefan Music 22Randwick Bot 3:55.06Q
5# 875Bryce Anderson 24Bankstown Sp 3:55.50q
6# 2373Paul Lascabettes 24RunCrew 3:57.02q
7# 3301Thomas Davies 19Sydney University 4:00.18q
8# 873Kieran Gorman 18U.T.S Northe 4:04.08
9# 1716Lachlan Townsend 17Trinity Athl 4:09.05
10# 2852Nicholas Katsilis 21Bankstown Sp 4:09.70
11# 2836Luke Wilson 18Kembla Joggers Inc. 4:11.21
12# 49Kyle McIntosh-T20 26Sutherland D 4:13.78
13# 2023Ian Fletcher 27Newcastle Runners 4:14.10
14#39621Kalan McEvoy 17U.T.S Northe 4:20.85
15# 1421Hayden Brown 20Bankstown Sp 4:21.97
16# 1695Eoin Reville 41Delta Runnin 4:33.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 46Joe Burgess 24Sydney University 3:55.51Q
2# 1390Oli Raimond 19Sutherland D 3:56.85Q
3# 1944Connor Stevenson 30Newcastle Runners 3:57.68Q
4# 2818Julian Oey 28RunCrew 3:57.85Q
5#18014Philo Saunders 42Australian C 3:58.15q
6# 2032Callam Lang 20Newcastle Runners 4:00.70
7# 742Leo Peterson 29U.T.S Northe 4:01.84
8#18282Deon Kenzie 24Tasmania 4:02.37
9# 814Drew Fryer 19Randwick Bot 4:04.04
10#37867Theo Christian 16Trinity Athl 4:07.22
11# 3435Jacob Crews 20Sydney University 4:07.70
12# 964Julio Ruiz Davila 24Campbelltown 4:15.32
13#38246Thomas Harris 17Sutherland D 4:23.23
14# 3442Guillaume Boglion 29Sydney University 4:29.31
15# 3210James Constantine 27Delta Runnin 4:33.23
16# 2634Alex Bravo 37NswMasters 6:05.26

Event 4 Men 800 Metre Open

NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1Robert Lister27Illawong Rev1:54.94Q
2James Bottrill21Bankstown Sp1:56.15Q
3Obssa Youssouf21Sydney University1:56.38Q
4Benjamin Jagger22Up Coaching1:56.89q
5Brodie Rushby21Sydney University1:57.35
6Zachary Johnson20RunCrew1:58.84
7Oscar Pursey21Sydney University2:01.08
8Benjamin Bishop19Trinity Athl2:02.12
9Brady Goodyear24Illawong Rev2:03.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1Ethan Brouw18Trinity Athl1:54.35Q
2Benjamin Quinn23University of Nsw1:54.63Q
3Charlie Jeffreson16The Kings1:54.88Q
4Callum Burns19Australian C1:55.10q
5Alex Pettigrew28Sydney University1:55.79q
6Ben Muston21Sydney Pacific1:56.92q 1:56.916
7Luke Schofield21Sydney University1:57.29
8Jayden Schofield21Sydney University1:58.39
9Zeth Sã¶derlund23U.T.S Northe2:01.95
10Curtis Kingsmill18U.T.S Northe2:03.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1Taylor John23U.T.S Northe1:54.80Q
2Lachlan Raper21Sydney University1:54.85Q
3Angus Beer18Newington Co1:54.90Q
4Luke Cunningham19Trinity Athl1:54.92q
5Cameron Musgrove22Nowra Athlet1:56.92q 1:56.913
6Connor Whiteley21Orange Senio1:59.62
7Hamish Longworth18Bankstown Sp2:04.18
8Brett Halls42Sydney University2:06.75
9Jai Holland16Bankstown Sp2:07.67
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1Will Austin-Cray27U.T.S Northe1:55.42Q
2Anthony Vlatko19Randwick Bot1:55.67Q
3Lawson Fittler19Armidale1:55.76Q
4Joshua Baulch19Leeton Littl1:55.89q
5Thomas Virgona18Trinity Athl1:57.79
6Liam Golledge17Gosford Litt1:58.23
7Luke Boyes17RunCrew1:58.49
8Thomas Hamilton16Bankstown Sp2:01.36
9Matthew Joyce31Cherrybrook2:05.95

Event 9 Women 1500 Metres Open
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1# 678Georgia Winkcup 23U.T.S Northe 4:27.11Q
2# 1661Kate Spencer 25U.T.S Northe 4:28.10Q
3# 671Sarah Schiffmann 17Macquarie Hunter 4:31.24Q
4# 1020beth Arentz 19Sutherland D 4:32.25Q
5# 2333Tiahna Woodger 18Illawong Rev 4:39.44q
6# 303Tia Brady 28Newcastle Runners 4:43.49q
7#18011Klara Dess 19Victoria 5:02.06
8# 3444Olivia Dooley 23Sydney University 5:21.81
9# 2116Jessica Hogg 23Illawarra Bl 5:27.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 3428Sarah Marvin 23Sydney University 4:33.20Q
2# 19Belinda Martin 46Illawong Rev 4:33.48Q
3# 556Imogen Gardiner 18U.T.S Northe 4:34.39Q
4# 4Jaylah Hancock-Ca 18Bankstown Sp 4:36.13Q
5# 3317Lucy Mauviel 18Sydney University 4:42.49q
6# 2175Davina Smith 29Randwick Bot 4:50.66q
7# 3438Cheryl Chan 25Sydney University 4:50.93
8# 1602Marjolaine Newber 19Sutherland D 4:52.92
9#38656Ingrid Kingsmill 14Sydney Strid 4:56.62

Event 3 Women 800 Metres Open
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1#18018Keely Small 19Australian C 2:09.59Q
2# 1612Matilda Ryan 18Blue Mountains 2:11.80Q
3# 2425Rose Davies 21Newcastle Runners 2:12.10Q
4#42487Sarah Pickering 17Macquarie Hunter 2:14.41
5# 1427Ruby Demasi 18Camden 2:15.43
6# 3315Erin Blundell 24Sydney University 2:17.01
7#42081Olivia Southby 17Campbelltown 2:19.10
8# 1541Kriszta Kovacs 47NswMasters 2:32.74
--#352821Aspen Lambert 13Trinity AthlDNS
--# 299Briony Norton 21Bankstown SpDNS
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 1613Lauren Reid 35TrtRunning 2:07.50Q
2# 2660Alicia Keir 29Illawong Rev 2:07.61Q
3# 3496Georgia Wassall 24Sydney University 2:08.50Q
4# 2104Georgie Purcell 17Blue Mountains 2:09.86q
5# 1356Nicola Hogg 17Sydney Strid 2:11.76q
6# 1255Amy Bennett 21Sutherland D 2:13.54q
7# 2367laura roderick 17Randwick Bot 2:17.93
8# 1580Baylee Holland 17Bankstown Sp 2:20.52
9# 3444Olivia Dooley 23Sydney University 2:21.80
10# 2241Sharna-Lea Chandl 20Sutherland D 2:31.17
11# 2116Jessica Hogg 23Illawarra Bl 2:38.54

Event 7 Women 1500 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 767Belinda Scott T20 19Asics Wests5:46.6175.98%
2#44172Layla Sharp- T/F1 13Blue Mountains5:46.7474.75%

Event 8 Men 1500 Metres PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1351William Vince-Moi 22Armidale5:07.1874.50%

Event 66 Women 800 m PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 62Sarah Jane Treven 16Sydney University3:16.81

Event 68 Women 800 m PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 767Belinda Scott T20 19Asics Wests2:43.7877.99%
2# 66Summer Giddings- 18NswOfficials4:18.2074.93%
3#44172Layla Sharp- T/F1 13Blue Mountains2:50.3273.37%

Event 67 Men 800 m PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 49Kyle McIntosh-T20 26Sutherland D2:07.3286.33%
2# 699Jerome Etteridge 19Illawong Rev2:17.8679.73%
3# 1351William Vince-Moi 22Armidale2:24.0476.31%

Event 65 Men 800 m PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2343Ethan Moos- T54/F 17Hills Distri2:31.5259.17%

Event 19 Men 5000 Metres Race Walk Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 69Tyler Jones 22Mingara20:05.20
2# 26Carl Gibbons 24Westlakes20:43.64
3# 73Dylan Richardson 20Mingara21:45.58
4# 2123Jack McGinniskin 18Mingara22:51.60
5# 1373Kyle Bedford 20Nepean District22:53.99WA 54.7.4

Event 57 Men 3000 m Steeplechase Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 3314Jack Colreavy 31Sydney University9:07.38
2# 955Benjamin Jagger 22UpCoaching9:19.33
3# 849Liam Hinchcliffe 17Victory Runners9:27.23
4# 1853Harm Schaap 18Bankstown Sp9:45.39
5# 2694Benjamin Bishop 19Trinity Athl9:51.68
6# 3469Cameron Fleming 20Sydney University9:53.49
7# 1397Hamish Longworth 18Bankstown Sp10:03.32

Event 37 Men 1500 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#18006Tomas Palfrey 17Australian C3:50.49
2# 46Joe Burgess 24Sydney University3:50.61
3# 1384Richard Newell 27Randwick Bot3:50.83
4# 1390Oli Raimond 19Sutherland D3:51.92
5# 1018Stefan Music 22Randwick Bot3:53.48
6# 2373Paul Lascabettes 24RunCrew3:53.60
7# 1944Connor Stevenson 30Newcastle Runners3:53.97
8# 875Bryce Anderson 24Bankstown Sp3:54.87
9#18014Philo Saunders 42Australian C3:57.60
10# 3301Thomas Davies 19Sydney University3:59.77
--# 2818Julian Oey 28RunCrewDNF
--# 2900Guy Walters 26Newcastle RunnersDNS

Event 70 Men 800 m Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 779Anthony Vlatko 19Randwick Bot1:51.29
2# 1958Benjamin Quinn 23University of Nsw1:51.66
3# 1584Ethan Brouw 18Trinity Athl1:51.89
4# 2853Angus Beer 18Newington Co1:51.92
5# 71Will Austin-Cray 27U.T.S Northe1:52.39
6# 3498Lachlan Raper 21Sydney University1:52.53
7# 2029Taylor John 23U.T.S Northe1:53.00
8# 2126Lawson Fittler 19Armidale1:53.89
--# 57Robert Lister 27Illawong RevDNS

Event 20 Women 5000 Metres Race Walk Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#18497Beki Smith 34Asics Wests22:32.03
2# 16Allanah Pitcher 17Mingara24:56.09
3#46194Hannah Bolton 17Mingara25:33.01
4# 1282Hannah Parker 18Randwick Bot25:43.91
5#41735India Duguid 15Mingara26:26.31
6# 2511hannah mison 19Kooringal Wagga26:31.88
7# 1266Teegan Pengilley 19Bankstown Sp26:59.81
8Molly O'Neill 20Mingara27:05.54
9# 2238Amy Walker 19Mingara27:20.83
10# 763Bridget Bell 18Asics Wests28:12.27
11# 236Chloe McLoughlin 16Mingara28:13.73
12#41453Sienna Pitcher 13Mingara29:08.09
13#41549Izabella Dunne 15Mingara29:10.20
--#45391Milly Boughton 14Randwick BotDQWA 54.7.5

Event 58 Women 3000 m Steeplechase Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 3438Cheryl Chan 25Sydney University11:14.70
2# 1845Holly Ratajec 26U.T.S Northe12:23.53

Event 36 Women 1500 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 4Jaylah Hancock-Ca 18Bankstown Sp4:20.91
2# 678Georgia Winkcup 23U.T.S Northe4:23.05
3# 1661Kate Spencer 25U.T.S Northe4:23.65
4# 556Imogen Gardiner 18U.T.S Northe4:25.81
5# 1020beth Arentz 19Sutherland D4:26.83
6# 3428Sarah Marvin 23Sydney University4:27.01
7# 671Sarah Schiffmann 17Macquarie Hunter4:32.06
8# 19Belinda Martin 46Illawong Rev4:36.17
9# 3317Lucy Mauviel 18Sydney University4:39.17
10# 2175Davina Smith 29Randwick Bot4:45.17
11# 303Tia Brady 28Newcastle Runners4:46.57
12# 2333Tiahna Woodger 18Illawong Rev4:51.40

Event 38 Women 800 Metres Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#18018Keely Small 19Australian C2:05.30
2#3496 Georgia Wassall 24Sydney University2:05.85
3#2660 Alicia Keir 29Illawong Rev2:05.93
4#1612 Matilda Ryan 18Blue Mountains2:06.53
5#2425 Rose Davies 21Newcastle Runners2:08.31
6#2104 Georgie Purcell 17Blue Mountains2:09.97
7#1356 Nicola Hogg 17Sydney Strid2:11.01
8#1613 Lauren Reid 35TrtRunning2:11.62
9#1255 Amy Bennett 21Sutherland D2:11.64

Jumps

Event 75 Men Long Jump PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 2560Blake Carr- T/F20 26
5.12m(2.1) 5.25m(1.8) 5.34m(0.3) 5.29m(+0.0) 5.26m(0.1) 5.38m(+0.0)
2# 287Mitchell Christia 23
3.94m(1.1) 3.60m(1.9) 3.18m(1.3) 4.03m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 3.96m(2.2)
3# 25Cameron Murray- T 18
3.71m(0.9) 3.43m(0.1) 3.80m(2.6) 3.80m(0.9) 3.63m(+0.0) 3.95m(1.1)
4# 2085Jackson Love- T/F 14
3.56m(0.1) 2.49m(1.7) 3.77m(+0.0) 3.49m(1.0) 3.53m(0.3) 3.83m(1.5)

Event 74 Women Long Jump PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 66Summer Giddings- 18
2.88m(0.1) 3.01m(1.9) 3.02m(+0.0) 2.96m(1.8) 3.02m(2.4) 2.83m(2.7)
2# 2390Isla Gillespie- T 14
2.20m(3.1) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5)
3# 1284Kailyn Joseph - T 18
3.83m(2.1) 4.00m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 3.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 3.77m(2.2)
4# 5Erin Cleaver-T38 20
3.77m(2.9) FOUL(1.1) 3.98m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.5) 4.10m(1.0)
5Zara Perry- T/F13 14
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 3.27m(1.2) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)
6# 2069Sophie Amerongen- 15
3.04m(1.7) 3.15m(+0.0) 2.96m(+0.0) 2.83m(1.3) 2.81m(0.8) 2.78m(1.8)

Event 39 Men Triple Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 2076Emmanuel Fakiye 23
15.12m(0.3) 15.22m(NWI) FOUL 15.22m(+0.0) 1.55m(0.1) 15.75m(1.8)
2# 2301Benjamin Cox 26
15.21m(1.1) 15.16m(3.0) 14.09m(1.3) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
3# 646Vinay Karamil 26
14.39m(NWI) 14.55m(+0.0) 14.64m(2.2) 14.56m(0.2) 15.00m(2.3) PASS
4# 1625Cameron Pappas 24
13.65m(1.0) 14.10m(0.8) 14.19m(+0.0) 14.00m(1.4) FOUL 14.64m(0.2)
5# 210Ryan Marshall 18
14.63m(NWI) 14.55m(2.4) 14.36m(2.7) 14.01m(0.5) 14.22m(1.7) 13.60m(1.3)
6# 609Ben James 19
14.06m(NWI) 13.51m(0.6) PASS
7# 947Joshua Coppolelli 19
FOUL 12.71m(3.0) 12.30m(3.4) 12.64m(0.5) 12.58m(1.1) 12.51m(0.3)
8# 1281Ryan Jones 19
12.28m(NWI) 11.89m(NWI) 12.37m(0.9) 11.96m(+0.0) 12.04m(0.1) 12.18m(+0.0)
--# 2184Antony Guest 55
FOUL FOUL FOUL
--# 1438Connor Murphy 19
--#38360Jonathan Reid 17
--# 267Hamed Coombe 18
--# 1439Finn Murphy 17
--# 2906Mark Howard 35

Event 72 Men Long Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 15Alec Diamond 23
7.28m(1.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
2# 1844David Chen 21
FOUL(2.6) 7.22m(1.1) 6.89m(+0.0) 7.23m(+0.0) 7.04m(1.1) FOUL(0.6)
3# 1292Kieran Kirk 22
7.03m(0.8) 7.14m(0.2) 6.96m(0.7) 7.17m(2.7) FOUL(-0.2) 7.16m(0.9)
4# 1289Rasul Ysmatov 21
6.92m(0.9) 7.13m(2.8) 7.08m(+0.0) 7.17m(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0)
5# 2397Thomas Pitts 20
6.89m(2.6) 7.01m(+0.0) 6.84m(0.3) 6.96m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.1) 7.00m(+0.0)
6# 1644William Freyer 21
7.15m(2.0) FOUL(0.8) PASS
7# 3443Nick Van Gelder 25
6.65m(1.3) 5.71m(1.6) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.71m(+0.0) 6.84m(1.5) 6.45m(1.4)
8# 2059Liam Fairweather 18
6.67m(NWI) 6.73m(1.1) 6.79m(1.3)
9# 2822Corey Williams 20
5.84m(0.2) 6.62m(2.6) 6.53m(1.8)
10# 2480Joel Davidson 21
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.8) 6.59m(1.0)
11# 3487Tom Galvin 23
FOUL(+0.0) 6.33m(2.0) 5.85m(+0.0)
12# 2906Mark Howard 35
FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.31m(-0.4)
13# 3473Alex Cerroti 22
6.12m(2.4) 6.21m(1.1) 6.10m(+0.0)
14# 2094Jye Kovacs 20
6.12m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-1.3)
15# 1116Kalani Lenehan 18
6.02m(0.7) 5.92m(1.3) 2.90m(0.4)
16Alexander Mina 17
5.45m(0.9) 5.71m(1.9) 4.45m(1.6)
17# 1190Phillip Baker 18
FOUL(+0.0) 5.62m(1.9) 3.56m(0.7)
18# 3424Joey Ryu 22
5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.47m(+0.0)
19# 267Hamed Coombe 18
4.77m(1.4) PASS 4.50m(-0.3)
--# 609Ben James 19
--# 2536Anthony Gale 21

Event 76 Men Pole Vault Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Minsub Jin 28International5.50m
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.08 5.13 5.50 5.81
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXX
2# 2043Ethan Princena-Wh 18Bankstown Sp4.80m
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.08 5.13
P P O O XO P P O P P P XXX
3# 15Alec Diamond 23U.T.S Northe4.30m
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45
O O XO XO XXX
4# 2448Maxwell Jones 19Bankstown Sp4.30m
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30 4.45
P XXO O XO XXX
5# 2044Aiden Princena-Wh 16Bankstown Sp4.10m
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30
P P XO XXX
6# 3413Gabriel Wahl 21Sydney University3.90m
3.70 3.90 4.10
P XO XXX
--# 2664Nickolai Simmons 19Bankstown SpNH
3.70 3.90 4.10 4.30
P P P XXX
--# 2714Alexander Murrell 24Independent AthleteDNS
--# 609Ben James 19CessnockDNS

Event 16 Men High Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Sanghyeok Woo 24International2.24m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.24 2.30
P P P O P P P XO P O XXO XXX
2# 2821Jono Titmarsh 18Trinity Athl2.15m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
P P P O P XO P XO XO XXX
3# 3402Angus Clark 19Sydney University2.09m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12
P P P O O O XXO XXX
4# 1408Matthew Tilley 24Sydney Pacific2.06m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09
P P P O P XO XXX
5# 2880Nicholas Kollias 19Randwick Bot2.03m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
O O XO O O XXX
6# 72Zachary Hayward 20Cherrybrook2.00m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
P P P O P XXX
7# 3432Jackson Robinson 21Sydney University1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
8# 609Ben James 19Cessnock1.95m
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P O XXO XXX
9#38337Robbie Cullen 16Cherrybrook1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XO XXX
10#45379William Moir 16Trinity Athl1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
O O XXX
11# 3421Sebastian Gray 23Sydney University1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XO XXX
12# 2822Corey Williams 20Illawarra Bl1.90m
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
13# 1878Riley Grant 18Mingara1.85m
1.85 1.90
O XXX
14# 2698Harrison Tate 18U.T.S Northe1.85m
1.85 1.90
XXO XXX
15# 1591Luca Burnett 18StJosephs C1.85m
1.85 1.90
XO XXX
--# 3473Alex Cerroti 22Sydney UniversityDNS
--#41682Liam Bennett 17MingaraDNS
--# 2324Campbell Johnson 18CherrybrookDNS

Event 45 Women Triple Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 2159Desleigh Owusu 19
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 12.57m(0.2) 12.91m(+0.0) 13.05m(1.8) 12.50m(+0.0)
2# 2328Erin Guy 27
12.33m(1.0) 12.47m(+0.0) 12.32m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.7) 12.49m(+0.0)
3# 795Tahla Pont 20
11.98m(0.4) 12.09m(0.5) 12.03m(1.3) 12.18m(1.6) 12.23m(+0.0) 12.14m(0.5)
4# 2681Alexandra York 17
11.83m(1.9) 11.48m(0.6) 12.17m(1.8) 12.16m(1.7) 11.78m(0.1) 12.08m(-0.4)
5# 3407Alexandra Peterse 21
12.06m(0.5) 11.84m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 11.96m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.15m(1.9)
6# 2311Jasmine Fountas 21
11.85m(-1.3) 12.03m(0.8) 12.03m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.88m(0.3) 12.04m(0.6)
7# 2464Bronwyn Poole 26
11.89m(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 11.89m(+0.0) 11.89m(-0.2)
8# 1855Tomysha Clark 18
11.69m(2.1) 11.58m(1.5) PASS
9#36612Ella Young 16
11.55m(2.4) 11.65m(0.1) 11.56m(+0.0)
10# 3411Charlotte McGill 18
FOUL(0.6) 11.65m(0.9) FOUL(0.2)
11#42036Nakeisha Brimble 16
FOUL(1.0) 11.61m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)
12#18005Julie Bressand 22
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.5) 11.48m(+0.0)
13Amy Pejkovic 27
FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-0.0) 11.19m(+0.0)
14# 2905Elana Withnall 27
11.09m(1.6) 10.62m(2.9) 10.70m(+0.0)
15# 2824Jasmine Shakeshaf 16
10.57m(1.7) 10.66m(1.1) 11.08m(0.9)
16# 529Lauren Goodacre 18
10.87m(2.7) 10.76m(+0.0) 11.03m(1.0)
17# 3318Tamara Kowcz Rosi 19
FOUL(1.4) 10.91m(+0.0) 10.98m(0.1)
18# 2007Jezebel Navusolo 18
10.92m(0.9) FOUL(2.3) 10.97m(0.9)
19# 1529Alana Macrow-Cain 24
10.75m(1.9) 10.66m(1.0) 10.75m(0.2)
20# 2128Alyssa Philip 21
10.25m(+0.0) 10.29m(0.3) 10.50m(1.4)
21#38332Tara Webb 14
10.39m(0.3) 10.43m(+0.0) 10.37m(1.1)
22# 2894Emily Jones 22
10.14m(2.6) 9.85m(+0.0) 10.42m(0.5)
23# 692Melissa Smith 33
9.11m(-0.4) 9.90m(1.0) 9.93m(+0.0)

Event 78 Women Long Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 591Bethany Kranendon 20
5.92m(0.7) 5.76m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 5.44m(0.3) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.1)
2# 1855Tomysha Clark 18
6.00m(3.4) 5.74m(0.6) 5.87m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.03m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0)
3#41517Katie Gunn 17
5.92m(1.9) 5.97m(1.0) 5.81m(0.1) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.98m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.2)
4# 3411Charlotte McGill 18
5.82m(+0.0) 5.54m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.63m(+0.0)
5# 2499Brittany Carroll 20
FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 5.70m(1.7) 5.36m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 5.63m(0.2)
6# 2002Abbey Bowditch 18
FOUL(0.8) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.42m(1.5) 5.41m(1.5) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.51m(0.1)
7# 795Tahla Pont 20
5.49m(0.3) 5.42m(1.1) 5.56m(0.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.32m(0.1)
8# 2024Charlotte Banks 19
5.37m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.25m(0.8) 5.44m(1.9) FOUL(0.8) 5.15m(+0.0)
9#40348Tuliana Kabuyawa 14
5.33m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.3) 5.13m(+0.0)
9Sophie Kavanagh 16
5.24m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.2) 5.17m(+0.0)
11# 3465Sarah Healey 22
5.04m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
12#43402Jessica Laurance 17
4.80m(+0.0) 5.14m(0.1) 4.88m(0.2)
13# 975Francesca Sugiama 18
4.86m(+0.0) 4.95m(0.3) 4.90m(+0.0)
14#38332Tara Webb 14
4.68m(+0.0) 4.61m(1.7) 4.68m(1.6)
15# 1529Alana Macrow-Cain 24
4.59m(0.7) 3.06m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
16# 2331Stephanie Alberts 29
FOUL(0.8) 4.35m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8)
--# 2895Phoebe Pegg 34
--# 1864Samantha Dale 19
--# 2412Tay-Leiha Clark 22
--#18005Julie Bressand 22
--# 692Melissa Smith 33

Event 71 Women Pole Vault Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1277Elizabeth Baral 22Asics Wests3.70m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P P XO O XO XXX
2# 11Alysha Burnett 23Cherrybrook3.70m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
P P P P P O XXO XXO XO XXX
3# 254Anastasia William 19Nepean District3.20m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35
P P XO O O XXX
4# 1290Scarlett Nalpas 32Bankstown Sp3.20m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35
P P O O XXO XXX
5# 807Georgia Hulley 20Bankstown Sp3.00m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P P XXO XO XXX
6#43096Lauren Tisdale 17Girraween3.00m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20
P XO XXO XXO XXX
7Emma Hopkins 17Adamstown Ne2.80m
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00
O O O XXX
8# 2017Clare Roser 16Bankstown Sp2.40m
2.40 2.60
O XXX
--# 776Laura Martino 25WestfieldsNH
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35
P P P P P XXX
--# 1301Megan Seve 24Bankstown SpNH
2.40 2.60 2.80 3.00 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XXX
--#18001Isabella Murrell 20InternationalDNS

Event 11 Women High Jump Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 3497Nicola McDermott 24Sydney University1.92m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.92 1.98
P P P P P P O P XO XXO XXX
2# 774Emily Whelan 20Adamstown Ne1.82m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85
P P P O O O O XXX
3# 1895Rosie Tozer 18Athletics Wo1.74m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74 1.78
P O XXO XO XXO XXX
4# 1276Laura Perich 21Camden1.65m
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO XO XXX
5Sophie Kavanagh 16Ryde Centre1.60m
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
6#18017Caitlin Davis 18Victoria1.55m
1.55 1.60
O XXX
--#18004Eleanor Patterson 23VictoriaDNS
--# 1763Nicole Freestone 19Sydney PacificDNS

Throws

Event 14A Women Club Throw 379g Wheelchair PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 62Sarah Jane Treven 16Sydney University12.23m44.83%
11.58m 12.06m 12.23m 11.89m 9.29m 11.71m

Event 13 Women Discus Throw seated PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 491Kim Neuenkirchen- 53Cherrybrook8.36m39.77%
7.82m 7.94m FOUL 8.36m 7.82m 7.88m
2# 960Julie Charlton - 21Cherrybrook13.32m37.25%
10.54m 11.00m 11.56m 12.04m 13.32m 12.77m

Event 15 Women Shot Put seated PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 62Sarah Jane Treven 16Sydney University4.27m60.65%
4.27m 4.07m 3.73m 3.85m 3.92m 3.58m
2# 960Julie Charlton - 21Cherrybrook5.67m50.81%
4.91m 4.91m 5.64m 5.29m 5.67m 5.49m
3# 491Kim Neuenkirchen- 53Cherrybrook3.91m44.33%
3.74m 3.39m 3.91m 3.90m 3.38m 3.79m

Event 80 Men Shot Put PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1606Daniel Jennings- 23Sutherland D10.65m60.79%
10.65m 10.49m 10.39m 10.51m 10.26m FOUL
2# 25Cameron Murray- T 18Parramatta C6.24m36.03%
5.69m 5.89m 5.70m 5.63m 6.24m 5.91m

Event 14 Women Javelin Throw seated PARA-wc

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 960Julie Charlton - 21Cherrybrook10.65m42.04%
9.25m 10.01m 10.27m 9.03m 10.65m 9.61m
2# 491Kim Neuenkirchen- 53Cherrybrook7.39m33.17%
FOUL FOUL 7.39m 6.94m 6.52m 6.87m

Event 48 Men Javelin Throw PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 25Cameron Murray- T 18Parramatta C15.05m26.03%
FOUL FOUL 15.05m FOUL FOUL 12.79m

Event 47 Women Javelin Throw PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2359Isabelle Hampton 25Athletics Wo30.26m65.78%
26.35m 28.72m 29.88m 29.89m 30.26m 27.81m
2#41466Annabelle Rodgers 17Gosford Litt25.11m63.14%
24.14m 21.54m 23.01m 24.03m 25.11m 24.49m
3# 926Nicole Robertson- 18Asics Wests20.00m60.85%
17.05m 15.00m 17.94m 17.21m 20.00m 17.88m
4# 2390Isla Gillespie- T 14U.T.S Northe13.74m48.31%
6.66m 11.57m 13.74m 12.17m 10.01m 11.62m
5Zara Perry- T/F13 14U.T.S Northe16.06m36.03%
FOUL 11.07m FOUL 13.15m 16.06m 13.44m

Event 79 Women Shot Put PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 56Rae Anderson- T/F 23Mingara9.67m65.34%
9.00m 8.01m 9.19m 9.67m FOUL 8.84m
2# 926Nicole Robertson- 18Asics Wests7.87m62.56%
7.87m 7.52m FOUL 7.49m 7.84m 7.15m
3#41466Annabelle Rodgers 17Gosford Litt8.89m62.04%
8.65m 8.50m 8.89m 8.69m 8.07m 8.63m
4# 1656Kirra Lockett- T/ 19Athletics Wo8.02m54.19%
7.33m 8.02m 7.76m 7.30m 7.11m 7.80m
5# 2390Isla Gillespie- T 14U.T.S Northe5.55m39.90%
5.04m 5.40m 4.88m 5.55m 5.02m 4.72m
6# 2904Jessica Filocamo- 21Hills Distri4.83m33.71%
4.76m 4.83m 4.66m 4.77m 4.71m 4.50m
--# 502Rosemary Boyland- 19Athletics WoDNS

Event 43 Women Discus Throw PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 56Rae Anderson- T/F 23Mingara27.75m72.47%
27.75m 25.19m 24.73m 26.41m 27.21m 25.46m
2# 926Nicole Robertson- 18Asics Wests23.41m69.04%
FOUL FOUL 20.63m 22.61m 23.41m FOUL
3#41466Annabelle Rodgers 17Gosford Litt27.74m65.64%
26.53m 26.20m 23.42m 27.74m 27.21m FOUL
4# 1656Kirra Lockett- T/ 19Athletics Wo22.38m61.06%
20.88m 21.61m 22.15m 22.38m 21.89m 21.93m
5# 1063Sara Kely- T/F20 19Cherrybrook18.60m44.01%
14.48m 16.03m 18.60m 17.48m 17.40m 18.14m
6Zara Perry- T/F13 14U.T.S Northe18.97m42.47%
16.38m 17.99m 18.78m 17.69m 17.69m 18.97m
7# 2390Isla Gillespie- T 14U.T.S Northe12.01m37.63%
FOUL FOUL 12.01m FOUL 12.01m FOUL
8# 2904Jessica Filocamo- 21Hills Distri15.66m37.06%
15.66m 14.59m 13.88m FOUL 12.59m 15.19m
9# 502Rosemary Boyland- 19Athletics Wo13.43m31.78%
FOUL FOUL 13.43m

Event 42 Men Discus Throw PARA-amb

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#2560 Blake Carr- T/F20 26Macquarie Hunter27.73m60.56%
25.57m 24.25m 25.72m 25.94m 26.80m 27.73m
2#25 Cameron Murray- T/F3 18Parramatta C25.31m42.36%
22.21m FOUL 22.27m 25.31m 24.94m FOUL

Event 46 Men Javelin Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1Hamish Peacock29Tasmania76.55mretired after rd 4
74.52m 75.95m 76.55m 73.32m
2Cameron McEntyre21Sydney Pacific73.70m
65.94m 73.70m FOUL 69.88m FOUL 65.37m
3Rhys Stein24Asics Wests64.68m
63.55m 61.56m 64.46m 62.77m FOUL 64.68m
4Benjamin Baker37Asics Wests62.60m
62.60m 57.25m 60.44m 61.58m 56.62m 60.33m
5Andries van Woerkom24Sydney University61.24m
59.67m 56.97m 56.93m 56.53m 61.24m 59.89m
6John Crandell29Asics Wests61.17m
53.39m 58.73m 56.33m 61.17m 59.67m 59.39m
7Joseph Kremer21Australian C58.66m
52.57m 52.54m 51.66m FOUL 54.33m 58.66m
8Kane Simmons18Independent Athlete58.13m
55.27m 56.19m 55.63m 56.57m 58.13m FOUL
9Jonathan Bell20Sydney Pacific52.33m
FOUL 51.50m 52.33m
10Ben James19Cessnock39.83m
39.83m 38.13m 32.47m

Event 73 Men Hammer Throw Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1#18009Ned Weatherly 22Victoria67.47m
64.28m FOUL 65.70m FOUL 65.93m 67.47m
2# 1607Costa Kousparis 24Sutherland D66.03m
65.91m 63.55m 63.54m 63.62m 66.03m 64.35m
3# 1157Timothy Heyes 23U.T.S Northe65.16m
62.47m 60.27m 64.49m 63.97m 65.16m FOUL
4# 2106William Brown 24U.T.S Northe64.70m
FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.64m 64.70m 60.29m
5# 496Brendon Neich 19Sutherland D45.60m
45.60m 43.67m 43.75m 44.26m 44.17m 45.18m
6# 348William Guthrie 18Balmain43.49m
FOUL 37.37m 39.49m 41.68m 41.65m 43.49m
7# 2182Ellington Steanes 22U.T.S Northe38.39m
FOUL 35.19m 36.04m 38.39m 37.62m FOUL
8# 561Warren Jones 40U.T.S Northe34.72m
31.93m FOUL 34.37m 32.49m 32.96m 34.72m
--# 713Jamie Muscat 44Wyong AthletDNS

Event 41 Men Shot Put Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2307Kyle Cranston 28Hills Distri14.81m
13.98m 13.98m 14.30m 14.31m 14.55m 14.81m
2#42205Jason Parmaxidis 17Campbelltown14.15m
13.92m 14.15m FOUL 14.13m 13.66m 14.03m
3# 713Jamie Muscat 44Wyong Athlet14.00m
12.85m 13.25m 12.45m 13.19m 13.68m 14.00m
4# 15Alec Diamond 23U.T.S Northe13.90m
13.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.90m
5# 1025Michael Taylor 25Westfields12.68m
12.47m 12.57m 12.68m 12.62m FOUL 12.51m
6# 1091Rodney Watson 47Woolgoolga11.87m
11.28m 11.87m 11.28m 11.79m 11.83m FOUL
7Ben Offereins 34Sydney University10.50m
9.96m 9.98m 10.50m 10.41m 10.23m 9.58m
8# 3480Carl Coorey-Ewing 22Sydney University8.51m
8.47m 8.51m FOUL
9# 1179Anas Abu-Ganaba 24Campbelltown8.15m
FOUL FOUL 8.15m
10# 3415Rohan Browning 23Sydney University6.67m
6.67m PASS PASS
11# 2708Brandon Starc 27Parramatta C1.03m
1.03m PASS PASS
--# 798Steven Solomon 27Randwick BotDNS
--# 851John Gikas 21University of NswDNS
--# 2823Corey-Jay Eyndhov 19Gosford LittDNS

Event 12 Men Discus Throw Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2171Lachlan McEntyre 26Sydney Pacific48.07m
FOUL FOUL 48.07m 44.96m FOUL FOUL
2# 3445Michael Pratomo 20Sydney University47.38m
47.38m 46.68m 45.38m 46.63m FOUL 45.89m
3# 2896Shane Loveridge 30Illawong Rev46.22m
45.64m 45.70m 46.22m 44.64m FOUL 45.92m
4# 2307Kyle Cranston 28Hills Distri45.79m
42.04m 44.05m 45.79m 44.12m 45.54m 44.57m
5# 15Alec Diamond 23U.T.S Northe44.26m
41.43m 40.26m 44.26m 43.13m FOUL 44.22m
6# 713Jamie Muscat 44Wyong Athlet41.79m
38.47m 38.62m 37.51m 41.79m 39.96m 38.47m
7# 685John Hunter 18U.T.S Northe40.46m
39.20m 40.46m 34.83m 37.30m FOUL FOUL
8# 3479Nick Chatters 21Sydney University39.72m
38.08m 36.55m 39.72m 35.51m 38.50m 36.25m
9# 1025Michael Taylor 25Westfields38.14m
36.58m 37.29m 38.14m
10# 1519Vincent Reilly 19U.T.S Northe35.69m
35.69m 30.80m 33.93m
11# 1067Samuel Jones 18Macquarie Hunter34.85m
34.85m 34.16m 34.65m
12# 2888Lewis Thompson 20South Sydney34.08m
FOUL 32.45m 34.08m
13# 348William Guthrie 18Balmain33.43m
FOUL FOUL 33.43m

Event 40 Women Javelin Throw Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 331Lianna Davidson 18Asics Wests52.89m
52.89m 50.33m 46.77m 47.22m 49.33m 52.57m
2# 47Katrina Blackett 25Sydney University52.21m
52.21m 48.71m 49.00m 48.82m 47.86m 47.79m
3#18016Kiarna Woolley-Bl 17Australian C46.62m
45.81m 44.23m 41.05m 46.62m 45.62m 44.66m
4# 2528Karen Clarke 30Athletics Wo46.39m
46.39m 44.97m 44.59m 44.08m 43.08m 42.35m
5# 3313Christina Grun 27Sydney University45.92m
45.92m 44.85m 43.58m FOUL 43.12m 43.73m
6# 3414Breanna Gibson 21Sydney University39.80m
37.15m 39.80m FOUL 35.46m 35.47m 34.86m
7#35199Kiara Shine 16Asics Wests35.96m
34.47m 35.96m 32.48m 31.59m 35.50m 33.64m
8# 1013Brittany McNair 20Bankstown Sp35.47m
33.14m 34.72m 35.47m 33.37m 35.20m 34.73m
9#38350Anna Kely 16Cherrybrook35.13m
34.83m 31.50m 35.13m
10# 3404Brooke East 20Sydney University34.86m
34.86m FOUL FOUL
11# 2491Kate Adams 41NswMasters30.40m
FOUL 30.40m FOUL
12# 819Katie Austin 32Armidale24.43m
24.43m FOUL FOUL
13# 3308Mackenzie Little 24Sydney University3.84m
3.84m PASS PASS
--# 1471Emily Markoski 18StGeorge DistrictDNS
--#36395Dakota Smith 14GlenbrookDNS
--#18013Jess Bell 19Australian CDNS

Event 77 Women Hammer Throw Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 1659Alexandra Hulley 23Sutherland D68.67m
FOUL FOUL 63.67m 64.54m 65.10m 68.67m
2# 1363Yasenaca Denicauc 24Sutherland D50.72m
49.24m 50.49m FOUL 47.74m 50.72m 50.35m
3# 2494Sarah Ringrose 21Westfields49.07m
48.18m FOUL 48.54m 49.07m 48.90m FOUL
4#43035Teagan Neich 17Sutherland D47.58m
47.58m 46.53m 43.10m 17.12m 46.27m 46.01m
5# 2542Ebony Hay 19Independent Athlete45.68m
45.21m FOUL 44.35m 44.39m 45.68m 44.10m
6#43393Renee Hardy 17Sutherland D44.37m
43.01m FOUL 44.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7# 2259Tania Fassolis 24Campbelltown44.27m
42.39m 44.27m 43.84m FOUL 42.46m FOUL
8# 1983Ashleigh Mcinerne 23Independent Athlete43.25m
FOUL FOUL 43.02m FOUL 43.25m 37.50m
9# 954Alysha Pearson 18Sutherland D40.50m
FOUL FOUL 40.50m
10#42132Amelia Morgan 15Campbelltown36.81m
FOUL 27.86m 36.81m
11# 219Maria Cimino 49U.T.S Northe33.85m
FOUL FOUL 33.85m

Event 44 Women Shot Put Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 11Alysha Burnett 23Cherrybrook13.67m
13.67m FOUL 13.34m 12.62m 13.43m 13.45m
2# 653Sally Shokry 18Sutherland D13.32m
12.89m 12.60m 12.82m 12.91m 13.32m 12.71m
3# 954Alysha Pearson 18Sutherland D13.11m
12.31m 13.11m 12.45m 12.73m 11.64m 12.88m
4# 1363Yasenaca Denicauc 24Sutherland D12.86m
12.56m 12.40m FOUL 12.86m 12.19m 12.63m
5#42388Ashlyn Blackstock 16Eastlakes12.40m
11.98m 12.21m 11.98m 12.40m 11.85m 12.38m
6# 2502Kaitlyn Coulter 16Bankstown Sp12.37m
11.88m 11.97m 12.35m 12.37m 12.27m 11.89m
7# 994Jessica Aldridge 21Bankstown Sp11.96m
11.36m 11.80m FOUL 11.57m FOUL 11.96m
8# 2491Kate Adams 41NswMasters10.44m
9.64m 10.44m FOUL 9.46m FOUL 10.11m
9# 725Kelly Hunter 43Gosford Litt10.19m
9.50m 10.19m 9.86m
10# 819Katie Austin 32Armidale8.02m
7.74m 8.02m FOUL

Event 17 Women Discus Throw Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 653Sally Shokry 18Sutherland D47.40m
FOUL 42.69m 46.26m 44.28m 47.40m 45.44m
2#42388Ashlyn Blackstock 16Eastlakes46.46m
46.46m 42.60m 46.37m 46.20m FOUL FOUL
3# 754Sina Wildraut 21Bankstown Sp42.91m
41.96m 40.30m 41.20m 42.20m 42.04m 42.91m
4#42248Zoe Daniels 15Athletics Wo42.25m
38.97m 40.15m 39.67m 39.86m 41.07m 42.25m
5# 2528Karen Clarke 30Athletics Wo41.16m
40.31m FOUL 41.16m 40.30m 39.94m FOUL
6# 2260Renee Fassolis 21Campbelltown41.06m
39.05m 40.41m 38.93m 38.01m 38.21m 41.06m
7# 3322Maddy Bergfield 24Sydney University40.66m
38.89m 40.66m 39.59m 37.51m 39.06m 38.24m
8Imogen Petrie 16Macquarie Hunter39.44m
FOUL 35.44m 39.44m 38.37m 37.09m 38.26m
9# 2502Kaitlyn Coulter 16Bankstown Sp38.60m
26.53m FOUL 38.60m
10# 725Kelly Hunter 43Gosford Litt38.59m
37.10m FOUL 38.59m
11Lily Mullane 14Mingara35.36m
35.36m 32.29m 33.33m
12#36285Catherine Pane 14Asics Wests31.55m
30.64m 31.03m 31.55m
13# 2500Manaia Coulter 13Bankstown Sp30.50m
29.55m 27.81m 30.50m
--#36395Dakota Smith 14GlenbrookDNS
--# 3481Andrea Conomos 19Sydney UniversityDNS

Hurdles

Event 49 Men 110 m Hurdles Open
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1# 2459nicholas andrews 23Cherrybrook 13.89Q
2# 1682Jacob McCorry 23Cherrybrook 14.04Q
3# 3432Jackson Robinson 21Sydney University 15.04Q
4# 2088Ryan Dowling 41U.T.S Northe 16.01q
--# 781Bailey Woodward 23WestfieldsDNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1# 1Nick Hough 27Sydney University 13.98Q
2# 2887Ivor Metcalf 25University of Nsw 14.45Q
3# 1790Albert Swann 20U.T.S Northe 15.15Q
4# 516Alexander Thompso 21Hills Distri 15.67q
5# 3400James Ellis 23Sydney University 15.73q

Event 18 Women 400 Metres Hurdles Open
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1# 623Sara Klein 26Asics Wests 58.46Q
2# 3303Megan Champoux 21Sydney University 62.37Q
3# 984Scarlett Pye 20Asics Wests 63.39Q
4# 695Kelly McAndrew 26Mingara 63.49q
5# 942Susie Seitaridis 23Athletics Wo 63.51q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1# 2471Sarah Carli 26Kembla Joggers Inc. 60.73Q
2# 1034Brodee Mate 22Kembla Joggers Inc. 62.04Q
3# 545Isabella Guthrie 17U.T.S Northe 62.48Q
4# 1011Susie Douglas 19University of Nsw 63.19q
5# 1856Elena Christian 18Illawong Rev 74.22

Event 50 Women 100 m Hurdles Open
9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times

Comp#NameAgeTeamPrelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1# 12Abbie Taddeo 26Illawong Rev 13.29Q
2#18010Danielle Shaw 22Victoria 13.87Q
3# 1585Emily Britton 19Cherrybrook 14.42Q
4# 1732Abigail Stevanovi 18U.T.S Northe 14.87q
5# 1846Zoe Warland 18Ryde Centre 15.16q
6# 972Elizabeth Scott 21Sydney Pacific 15.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1#18285Hyelim Jung 33International 13.47Q
2# 2553Imogen Breslin 19Cherrybrook 13.68Q
3# 313Nicolette D'Onofr 18U.T.S Northe 14.68Q
4# 1285Sundance Fuller 19Nepean District 15.01q
5# 1299Mia Economou 19Sutherland D 15.19

Event 63 Men 400 m Hurdles Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2181Matt Crowe 23U.T.S Northe52.45
2# 669Thomas Hunt 19U.T.S Northe52.98
3# 1962Jack McFadden 19U.T.S Northe53.10
4# 3500Matthew Fisher 23Sydney University53.23
5# 24Bryce Collins 24University of Nsw54.20
6#18287Oliver Miller 29International54.71
7# 1512Justin Brown 24Sydney Pacific56.84
--# 516Alexander Thompso 21Hills DistriDNF
Photofinish Image

Event 60 Men 110 m Hurdles Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 1Nick Hough 27
2# 2459nicholas andrews 23
3# 1682Jacob McCorry 23
4# 2887Ivor Metcalf 25
5# 3432Jackson Robinson 21
6# 516Alexander Thompso 21
7# 3400James Ellis 23
--# 1790Albert Swann 20
Photofinish Image

Event 64 Women 400 m Hurdles Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsPoints
Finals
1# 2471Sarah Carli 26Kembla Joggers Inc.56.52
2# 623Sara Klein 26Asics Wests57.24
3# 1034Brodee Mate 22Kembla Joggers Inc.60.58
4# 3303Megan Champoux 21Sydney University62.16
5# 942Susie Seitaridis 23Athletics Wo62.65
6# 695Kelly McAndrew 26Mingara63.06
7# 1011Susie Douglas 19University of Nsw63.31
8# 984Scarlett Pye 20Asics Wests63.53
--# 545Isabella Guthrie 17U.T.S NortheDNS
Photofinish Image

Event 59 Women 100 m Hurdles Open

Comp#NameAgeTeamFinalsWindPoints
Finals
1# 12Abbie Taddeo 26
2#18285Hyelim Jung 33
3# 2553Imogen Breslin 19
4#18010Danielle Shaw 22
5# 313Nicolette D'Onofr 18
6# 1285Sundance Fuller 19
7# 1732Abigail Stevanovi 18
8# 1846Zoe Warland 18
Photofinish Image