Sprints

Event 12 Men 13+ 100 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Van Der Ham, Charon13Mingara Athl14.51
2Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl15.91
3Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes16.86
--Waters, Jackson14WestlakesDNS
Section 2
1Lyne, William15Newcastle Flyers13.00
2Barnes, Lachlan13Eastlakes13.10
--Mitchell, Nicholas13UnattachedDNS
--Jones, Samuel18Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 3
1Chigweremba, Tichaona18Unattached11.60
2Worner, Elliott15Independent12.25
3Barnes, Ryley14Port Stephens12.38
4Carr, Blake26Macquarie Hunter12.64
5Cox, Joshua13Adamstown N.Lambton13.15
--Williams, Ethan13SingletonDNS
Section 4
1Gray, Kidha15Unattached11.59
2Barnes, Jack16Eastlakes11.83
3Ferguson, Logan13Eastlakes11.86
4Walter, Elijah17Raymond Terrace12.31
5Phillips, Andrew49Adamstown N.Lambton12.72
--Link, Jett17UnattachedDNS
Section 5
1Murphy, Alex16Maitland11.24
2Coles, Liam14Unattached11.59
3Brown, Jordie15Singleton11.65
4Chesher, Luke17Unattached11.75
5Banovich, Cameron15Westfield11.93
--Moir, William16Trinity AthleticDNS
Section 6
1Taylor, Sam19Newcastle Runners10.93
2Lightfoot, Mitchell17Maitland11.08
3Kabba, Rashid15Westfield11.14
4MacPherson, Jai17Macquarie Hunter11.15
--Ndlovu, Ashlyn22Uts Northern SubDNS
--Reid, Leroy18Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 11 Women 13+ 100 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Wood, Phoebe14Newcastle City13.61
2Phillips, Lucy13Adamstown N.Lambton14.35
3Macready, Alice14Kotara South15.03
4Parnell (T36), Amelia19Unattached19.15 71.44%
--McKensey, Jemima14Newcastle CityDNS
Section 2
--Ward, Phoebe16SouthlakesDNS
--Cimino, Maria49Uts Northern SubDNS
--Doran, Phoebe13Kotara SouthDNS
Section 3
1Cupitt, Ana13Unattached13.29
2Roberts, Amelia13Macquarie Hunter13.30
3Rowntree, Hunter14Newcastle City14.34
--Blume, Melissa15UnattachedDNS
--Spannenberg, Abigail14WallsendDNS
--Pollard, Jemma15Kotara SouthDNS
Section 4
1Cotton, Emma17Port Macquarie12.56
2McNamara, Lilly15Singleton12.69
3Hurdman, Shari13Port Stephens12.83
4Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City13.45
--Murray, Bella18WallsendDNS
--Hamilton, Erin16UnattachedDNS
Section 5
1Munro, Georgia17Macquarie Hunter12.04
2Harrison, Summah14Port Stephens12.06
3McGregor, Keira14Macquarie Hunter12.12
4MacPherson, Teah19Mingara Athl12.30
5Heath, Jenna23Adamstown N.Lambton12.46
6Moore, Kailee Grace16Unattached12.48

Event 10 Boys 6-12 100 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter16.92
2Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter17.31
3Hawke, Fraser7Kotara South17.48
4Cruz, Davi6Maitland17.83
5Salaria, Shaan7Unattached20.54
--Casey-Benson, Jack5Newcastle CityDNS
Section 2
1Waters, Hayden12Westlakes14.43
2Roughan, Thomas10Aberdeen15.46
3Cousins, Jackson11Edgeworth17.03
--Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Burr, Kyle12Newcastle CityDNS
Section 3
1Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter15.76
2Corrigan, Harrison8Adamstown N.Lambton15.95
3Ferguson, Lucas9Eastlakes16.28
4Williams, Harrison9Newcastle City16.80
--Howard, Oliver9UnattachedDNS
Section 4
1Langworthy, Leo10Newcastle City14.87
2Mascini, Justin9Macquarie Hunter14.99
3Ward, Flynn10Kotara South15.13
4Williams, Heath10Newcastle City16.34
5Cousins, Lachlan9Edgeworth16.57
--Abbott-Mebrate, Alazar10Kotara SouthDNS
Section 5
1Rowston, Jonah10Unattached13.84
2Gallard, Eamon10Cardiff13.90
3Davies, Mitchell10Eastlakes14.08
4Battle, Max12Adamstown N.Lambton14.22
5Ward, Nate12Kotara South14.42
6Kellett, Archie10Newcastle City14.84
Section 6
1Gallard, Zane12Cardiff12.94
2Alley, Trent11Unattached13.96
3Bunn, Cohen11Unattached14.13
4Waters, Charlie9Westlakes18.51
--Andrews, Caden11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Longworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityDNS

Event 9 Girls 6-12 100 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Stringer, Mila7Kotara South17.72
2Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie Hunter18.62
3Brochtrup, Penny7Aberdeen18.65
4O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth19.55
5Croft, Lillian6Macquarie Hunter19.80
Section 2
1McKensey, Annabel12Newcastle City14.74
2Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle City15.52
3Barnes, Lacy11Eastlakes16.41
4Salaria, Shaveen11Unattached17.06
Section 3
1Stringer, Kaila9Kotara South15.64
2Morrison, Jasmine8Wallsend Rsl16.17
3Croft, Isla9Macquarie Hunter16.33
4Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli10Newcastle City16.90
5Barker, Lucinda11Unattached18.93
--Howard, Josie11UnattachedDNS
Section 4
1Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter14.23
2Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port Stephens14.42
3McDonald, Mia9Port Stephens14.65
4Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl14.72
5Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen14.74
6Austin, Molly9Macquarie Hunter15.46
Section 5
1Ross, Ava12Kotara South13.02
2McCarthy, Anika12Macquarie Hunter13.86
3Conlon, Dixie12Raymond Terrace13.98
4Brunckhorst, Marli11Macquarie Hunter14.03
5Collins, Alexis12Newcastle City14.10
6Leadbeatter, Emerson12Kotara South14.55

Distance

Event 20 Mixed 12+ 3000 Meter Race Walk Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Gibbons, CarlM24Westlakes12:16.73
2Richardson, DyanM12Mingara Athl12:50.97
3McGinniskin, JackM18Mingara Athl13:36.79
4Bonham, RyanM14Wallsend Rsl14:18.95
5Duguid, IndiaW15Mingara Athl14:37.59
6Pitcher, SiennaW13Mingara Athl15:10.81
7Beck, GraceW12Unattached15:14.68
8Platt, GradyM14Adamstown N.Lambton15:25.03
9Pinches, AivaW14Adamstown N.Lambton15:33.49
10Pitcher, AllanahW17Mingara Athl15:41.90
11O'Neill, MollyW20Mingara Athl15:54.25
12Sinnett, AlexanderM12Kurrajong Bilpin17:02.36
13Dunn, IzabellaW15Mingara Athl17:09.54
14Payne, GeorgiaW13Mingara Athl17:42.04
15Platt, MadelineW12Adamstown N.Lambton17:42.69
16Charlton, PeterM13Eastlakes24:54.12
--Walker, AmyW19Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 8 Mixed 13+ 1500 Meter Run Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Davies, RoseW21Newcastle Runners4:25.90
2Monk, MontanaW16Macquarie Hunter4:29.96
3Schiffmann, SarahW17Newcastle Runners4:30.66
4Pickering, SarahW17Macquarie Hunter4:36.27
5Brady, TiaW28Newcastle Runners4:36.90
6Barnes, JackM16Eastlakes4:37.37
7Jarvis, HannahW14Kotara South4:44.96
8Simon, LauraW31Newcastle Flyers4:47.78
9Cardillo, AdamM34Unattached4:54.08
10Wong, StephenM34Unattached4:54.16
11Barnett, EleanorW16Kotara South5:05.80
12Miller, AnnabelleW13Unattached5:11.40
13Barnes, LachlanM13Eastlakes5:12.61
14Schmidt, LucyW13Kotara South5:12.64
15Young, KathleenW20Newcastle Flyers5:21.74
16Doran, PhoebeW13Kotara South5:22.90
17McKensey, JemimaW14Newcastle City6:23.91
Section 2
1Lang, CallamM20Unattached3:56.31
2Walters, GuyM26Newcastle Runners3:59.23
3Stevenson, ConnorM30Newcastle Runners4:04.80
4Fletcher, IanM27Newcastle Runners4:05.74
5Westcott, ScottM45Newcastle Runners4:06.60
6Dixon, MontyM17Newcastle Runners4:10.69
7Dixon, LiamM17Newcastle Runners4:11.80
8Harding, BenM14Macquarie Hunter4:16.28
9Reungkitchaya, CalebM16Port Stephens4:20.03
10Everett, BraydenM15Newcastle Runners4:24.78
11Redford, JoshuaM15Kotara South4:31.01
12Kellett, NoahM15Newcastle Runners4:31.32
13Davies, WillM22Newcastle Runners4:35.66
--Madden, JakobM19Mingara AthlDNS
--Glapa, LukeM31Run CrewDNS
--Robertson, DaveM39UnattachedDNS

Event 7 Mixed 10-12 1500 Meter Run U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Alley, TrentM11Unattached4:37.30
2Ward, NateM12Kotara South4:40.59
3Everett, CoryM12Newcastle Runners4:48.62
4Leadbeatter, EmersonW12Kotara South4:54.94
5Ward, FlynnM10Kotara South5:17.45
6Burr, KyleM12Newcastle City5:29.71
7McKensey, AnnabelW12Newcastle City5:31.07
8O'Connell, IsabelW10Tamworth5:52.33
8Ingall, RubyW11Kotara South5:52.33
10Longworthy, LeoM10Newcastle City6:00.67
11Barnes, LacyW11Eastlakes6:03.27
12Roughan, ThomasM10Aberdeen6:20.92
--Ralph, KydenM8Macquarie HunterDNS
--Salaria, ShaveenW11UnattachedDNS
--Barker, LucindaW11UnattachedDNS
--Ingall, KyeM10Kotara SouthDNS
--Thomson, ZacharyM11MaitlandDNS
--Cashion, ThomasM11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Thomson, MaxM9MaitlandDNS

Jumps

Event 32 Men 13+ High Jump 1.25 (S/Ht) Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Michael, Kurt13Illawong1.82m
--Walter, Elijah17Raymond TerraceDNS
--Moir, William16Trinity AthleticDNS
--Barnes, Ryley14Port StephensDNS
--Gray, Kidha15UnattachedDNS
--Barnes, Lachlan13EastlakesDNS
--Lyne, William15Newcastle FlyersDNS
--Link, Jett17UnattachedDNS

Event 31 Women 13+ High Jump 1.25 (S/Ht) Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Moloney, Evelina14Newcastle City1.50m
--O'Riordan, Mcakenzie16IllawongDNS
--Whelan, Emily20Adamstown N.LambtonDNS

Event 30 Boys 8-12 High Jump 1.25 (S/Ht) U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Hampton, Teddy12Cherrybrook1.45m
--Longworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityDNS

Event 28 Boys 13+ Triple Jump Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Van Der Ham, Jelle17Mingara Athl12.87m
2Coles, Liam14Unattached12.32m
3Walter, Elijah17Raymond Terrace11.42m
4Worner, Elliott15Independent11.23m
5Matthews, Conor14Raymond terrace10.66m
6Williams, Ethan13Singleton10.50m
7Van Der Ham, Charon13Mingara Athl9.26m
--Browne, Robert32Wallsend RslFOUL
--Moir, William16Trinity AthleticDNS
--Lyne, William15Newcastle FlyersDNS
--Waters, Jackson14WestlakesDNS
--Charlton, Peter13EastlakesDNS

Event 27 Girls 13+ Triple Jump Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend10.30m
2Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City9.25m
3Macready, Alice14Kotara South8.28m
--Hurdman, Shari13Port StephensDNS
--McKensey, Jemima14Newcastle CityDNS
--Blume, Melissa15UnattachedDNS
--Cimino, Maria49Uts Northern SubDNS

Event 36 Men 10-12 Triple Jump U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Hampton, Teddy12Cherrybrook9.24m
2Waters, Hayden12Westlakes8.73m
3Noonan, William11Macquarie Hunter8.42m
4Roughan, Thomas10Aberdeen6.56m
5Cousins, Jackson11Edgeworth6.46m
--Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Andrews, Caden11Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 35 Women 10-12 Triple Jump U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Conlon, Dixie12Raymond Terrace9.66m
2Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port Stephens9.00m
3McCarthy, Anika12Macquarie Hunter8.74m
4Brunckhorst, Marli11Macquarie Hunter8.18m
5McKensey, Annabel12Newcastle City8.15m
6Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter7.97m
7Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl7.92m
8Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen6.61m
9O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth6.34m
--Ingall, Ruby11Kotara SouthDNS
--Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle CityDNS

Event 24 Men 13+ High Jump 0.85 (S/Ht) Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
--Waters, Jackson14WestlakesDNS

Event 22 Boys 8-12 High Jump 0.85 (S/Ht) U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Kellett, Archie10Newcastle City1.38m
2Battle, Max12Adamstown N.Lambton1.35m
3Burr, Kyle12Newcastle City1.30m
4Longworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityJ1.30m
5Waters, Hayden12Westlakes1.25m
6Andrews, Caden11Macquarie Hunter1.20m
7Corrigan, Harrison8Adamstown N.LambtonJ1.20m
8Noonan, William11Macquarie Hunter1.15m
9Roughan, Thomas10AberdeenJ1.15m
10Cousins, Jackson11Edgeworth1.10m
11Bryant, Axl8Macquarie HunterJ1.10m
12Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter1.05m
12Hawke, Jordy9Kotara South1.05m
12Davies, Mitchell10Eastlakes1.05m
15Williams, Heath10Newcastle City1.00m
15Cousins, Lachlan9Edgeworth1.00m
17Waters, Charlie9Westlakes0.95m
--Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Ingall, Kye10Kotara SouthDNS

Event 21 Girls 8-12 High Jump 0.85 (S/Ht) U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen1.35m
2Ingall, Ruby11Kotara SouthJ1.25m
3Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port StephensJ1.25m
4O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth1.15m
5McDonald, Mia9Port Stephens1.10m
6Stringer, Kaila9Kotara SouthJ1.10m
6Morrison, Ella10Wallsend RslJ1.10m
8Croft, Isla9Macquarie Hunter1.00m
9Salaria, Shaveen11Unattached0.85m
9Barnes, Lacy11Eastlakes0.85m
--Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle CityDNS

Throws

Event 26 Men 13+ Discus Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Nolan, Bryce16Westfield43.68m
2Lyne, William15Newcastle Flyers43.07m
3Jones, Samuel18Macquarie Hunter39.72m
4White, Daniel14Uts Northern Sub35.13m
5Dodgson, Drew16Cessnock32.21m
6Cox, Joshua13Adamstown N.Lambton29.57m
7Van Der Ham, Charon13Mingara Athl26.66m
8Clifford, Morgan44Unattached24.31m
9Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl22.91m
10Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes11.79m
--Phillips, Andrew49Adamstown N.LambtonDNS
--Barnes, Jack16EastlakesDNS
--Waters, Jackson14WestlakesDNS

Event 25 Women 13+ Discus Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Blackstock, Ashlyn16Eastlakes46.31m
2Richardson, Emily15Macquarie Hunter30.83m
3Blume, Melissa15Unattached28.56m
4Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend21.99m
5Cupitt, Ana13Unattached20.29m
6Macready, Alice14Kotara South17.91m
--Cimino, Maria49Uts Northern SubDNS
--Doyle, Grace15Adamstown N.LambtonDNS

Event 34 Boys 6-12 Discus Throw U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie Hunter31.15m
2Waters, Hayden12Westlakes27.46m
3Williams, Heath10Newcastle City22.73m
4Mascini, Justin9Macquarie Hunter22.45m
5Cousins, Jackson11Edgeworth17.97m
6Roughan, Thomas10Aberdeen17.23m
7Cousins, Lachlan9Edgeworth17.17m
8Williams, Harrison9Newcastle City14.74m
9Burr, Kyle12Newcastle City13.95m
10Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter12.11m
11Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter11.21m
12Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter10.93m
13Waters, Charlie9Westlakes10.27m
14Hawke, Fraser7Kotara South9.24m
--Cruz, Davi6MaitlandFOUL
--Longworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityDNS
--Andrews, Caden11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Salaria, Shaan7UnattachedDNS
--Casey-Benson, Jack5Newcastle CityDNS

Event 33 Girls 6-12 Discus Throw U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth20.31m
2Croft, Isla9Macquarie Hunter19.80m
3Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl15.12m
4Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter14.14m
5Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen12.89m
6O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth10.72m
7Croft, Lillian6Macquarie Hunter9.78m
8Barker, Lucinda11Unattached9.54m
9Salaria, Shaveen11Unattached8.50m
10Brochtrup, Penny7Aberdeen6.72m
11Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie Hunter6.41m
--Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle CityDNS

Hurdles

Event 17 Women 16+ 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Skelton, Tiahna17Wallsend Rsl1:09.82
--Ward, Phoebe16SouthlakesDNS
--Guthrie, Isabella17Uts Northern SubDNS
Photofinish Image

Event 18 Men 16-17 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Van Der Ham, Jelle17Mingara Athl1:02.94
2Vizintin, Cory16Macquarie Hunter1:05.34
--Hunt, James17Uts Northern SubDNS
Photofinish Image

Event 19 Men 18+ 400 Meter Hurdles 10 x 91cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
--Hunt, Thomas19Uts Northern SubDNS

Event 3 Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles 10 x 91cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Link, Jett17Unattached15.40
2Van Der Ham, Jelle17Mingara Athl15.53
3Vizintin, Cory16Macquarie Hunter16.63
--Moir, William16Trinity AthleticDNS
Photofinish Image

Event 5 Women 18+ 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1MacPherson, Teah19Mingara Athl14.94
Photofinish Image

Event 4 Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 84cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1White, Daniel14Uts Northern Sub15.43
2Matthews, Conor14Raymond terrace16.18
Section 2
1Kabba, Rashid15Westfield13.32
2Brown, Jordie15Singleton13.81
3Coles, Liam14Unattached14.20

Event 6 Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 76cm Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
--Newton, Ebony15Raymond TerraceNT
--Moore, Kailee Grace16UnattachedDNF
--Ward, Phoebe16SouthlakesDNS
--Hamilton, Erin16UnattachedDNS

Other Stuff

Event 16 Men 13+ 600 Meter Run Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Barnes, Jack16Eastlakes1:34.60
2Barnes, Lachlan13Eastlakes1:51.72
3Smee, Andrew46Unattached1:52.92
4Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes2:45.89
--Waters, Jackson14WestlakesDNS
--Robertson, Dave39UnattachedDNS
Section 2
1Young, Luke19Newcastle Flyers1:21.25
2Mihellis, Terry20Mingara Athl1:22.45
3Lang, Callam20Unattached1:23.22
4Madden, Jakob19Mingara Athl1:24.43
5Maxwell, Jesse21Unattached1:24.78
6Serret, Joshua20Raymond Terrace1:25.06
7Everett, Brayden15Newcastle Runners1:31.36
8Kaparakis, Charlie20Mingara Athl1:34.69
--Walters, Guy26Newcastle RunnersDNS
--Stevenson, Connor30Newcastle RunnersDNS
--Fletcher, Ian27Newcastle RunnersDNS
--Westcott, Scott45Newcastle RunnersDNS

Event 15 Women 13+ 600 Meter Run Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Craig, Rebecca13Macquarie Hunter1:44.97
2Young, Kathleen20Newcastle Flyers1:46.50
3Doran, Phoebe13Kotara South1:54.28
4Macready, Alice14Kotara South2:06.98
5McKensey, Jemima14Newcastle City2:09.50
--Pollard, Jemma15Kotara SouthDNS
--Simon, Laura31Newcastle FlyersDNS
--Schmidt, Lucy13Kotara SouthDNS
Section 2
1Monk, Montana16Macquarie Hunter1:34.19
2Schiffmann, Sarah17Newcastle Runners1:36.73
3Brady, Tia28Newcastle Runners1:36.95
4Cotton, Emma17Port Macquarie1:37.30
5Jarvis, Hannah14Kotara South1:40.05
6Pinches, Aiva14Adamstown N.Lambton1:41.16
7Blume, Melissa15Unattached1:47.23
8Rowntree, Hunter14Newcastle City1:51.53
9Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City2:00.29
--Guthrie, Jasmin17Uts Northern SubDNS
--Spannenberg, Abigail14WallsendDNS

Event 14 Boys 8-12 600 Meter Run U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Williams, Heath10Newcastle City2:01.98
2Hawke, Jordy9Kotara South2:12.63
3Hawke, Fraser7Kotara South2:13.02
4Cruz, Davi6Maitland2:31.44
5Cousins, Lachlan9Edgeworth2:34.02
--Salaria, Shaan7UnattachedDNS
--Ingall, Kye10Kotara SouthDNS
--Thomson, Max9MaitlandDNS
--Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie HunterDNS
--Ralph, Leo6Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 2
1Alley, Trent11Unattached1:39.23
2Ward, Nate12Kotara South1:40.32
3Everett, Cory12Newcastle Runners1:45.00
4Ward, Flynn10Kotara South1:57.80
5Burr, Kyle12Newcastle City1:58.03
6Corrigan, Harrison8Adamstown N.Lambton2:03.85
7Williams, Harrison9Newcastle City2:04.75
8Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter2:13.22
--Thomson, Zachary11MaitlandDNS

Event 13 Girls 8-12 600 Meter Run U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Leadbeatter, Emerson12Kotara South1:45.50
2McKensey, Annabel12Newcastle City1:51.63
3Ingall, Ruby11Kotara South1:54.97
4O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth1:58.21
5Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter1:58.79
6Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle City2:05.78
7Barnes, Lacy11Eastlakes2:05.88
8Rowntree, Kupa-Lilli10Newcastle City2:06.93
9Croft, Isla9Macquarie Hunter2:13.23
10Croft, Lillian6Macquarie Hunter2:38.52
11O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth3:06.57
12Brochtrup, Penny7Aberdeen3:07.98
--Barker, Lucinda11UnattachedDNS
--Salaria, Shaveen11UnattachedDNS
--Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie HunterDNS
Photofinish Image