Sprints

Event 6 Men 13+ 60 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Stitt, Craig46Unattached8.65
2Ellis, Daryl66Wyong9.11
3Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes11.43
--Kabba, Rashid15HolroydDNS
Section 2
1Barnes, Ryley14Port Stephens8.12
2Lyne, William15Newcastle City8.23
3Mitchell, Nicholas13Unattached8.53
4Jones, Samuel18Macquarie Hunter8.74
5Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl9.62
--Banovich, Cameron15Liverpool CityDNS
Section 3
1McCarthy, Michael14Maitland7.23
2Dobbins, Rhys17Kotara South7.42
3Chigweremba, Tichaona18Port Stephens7.47
4Cain, Jasper15Maitland7.48
5Ferguson, Logan13Eastlakes7.62
6Worner, Elliott15Independent7.80
Section 4
1Reid, Leroy18Macquarie Hunter7.09
2McPherson, Jai17Macquarie Hunter7.14
3James, Benjamin19Cessnock7.25
4Brown, Jordie15Singleton7.48
5Lorenz, Saxon15Unattached7.56
6Reich, Lewis14Kotara South7.81

Event 5 Women 13+ 60 Meter Sprint Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 2
1Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend Rsl8.57
2Ward, Phoebe16Southlakes9.10
3Macready, Alice14Kotara South9.25
4Allen, Stephanie14Kotara South9.42
5Parnell (T36), Amelia19Independent11.39 72.08% adj for 60m
Section 3
1Wood, Phoebe14Newcastle City8.59
2Gardiner, Faith13Macquarie Hunter8.82
3Ingram, Richelle51Mingara Athl9.09
4Stitt, Madeline13Unattached9.17
5Townsend, Vicki56Nsw Masters10.26
Section 4
1Cotton, Emma17Port Macquarie8.16
2Bolakis, Alison39Unattached8.65
3King, Sarah14Port Macquarie8.74
4Gogarty, Ella14Maitland8.80
5Reimann, Miriam13Newcastle Runners8.83
Section 5
1Heath, Jenna23Anlac8.00
2Murray, Bella18Unattached8.10
3Ogle, Nicole22Macquarie Hunter8.31
4Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City8.43
5Roberts, Amelia13Macquarie Hunter8.44
6Kelly, Nicky48Mingara Athl9.46
Section 6
1Harrison, Summah14Port Stephens7.81
2McGregor, Keira14Macquarie Hunter7.83
3Hurdman, Shari13Port Stephens8.07
4Fioravanti, Kiara27Asics Wests8.07
5McNamara, Lilly15Singleton8.08

Event 4 Boys 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter10.10
2Thompson, Lachlan7Macquarie Hunter10.83
3Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter11.15
4Waters, Charlie9Westlakes Athletics11.89
5Fagg, Liam6Macquarie Hunter14.89
--Serhan, Charlie7SconeDNS
Section 2
1Andrews, Jack11Mingara Athl8.87
2Welch, Jackson12Macquarie Hunter9.04
3Andrews, Caden11Macquarie Hunter9.12
4Dunn, Huxley9Unattached9.12
5Waters, Hayden12Westlakes Athletics9.17
6Noonan, William11Macquarie Hunter9.48
Section 3
1Humphries-Wilson, Max11Eastlakes8.84
2Davies, Mitchell10Eastlakes8.97
3Haouchar, Tarek9Macquarie Hunter9.27
4Mascini, Justin9Macquarie Hunter9.51
5Ward, Flynn10Kotara South9.68
6Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter10.41
Section 4
1Daly, Flynn11Port Macquarie8.50
2Luke, Isaac12Camden Haven8.60
3Bunn, Cohen11Macquarie Hunter8.88
4Ward, Nate12Kotara South9.12
--Alley, Trent11Port MacquarieDNS
--Langworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityDNS

Event 3 Girls 6-12 60 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Welch, Isabelle7Macquarie Hunter10.65
2O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth11.86
3Turner, Grace7Eastlakes12.07
4Dyer, Gwendolyn5Macquarie Hunter13.18
--Shiels, Emma7WyongDNS
Section 2
1Ross, Ava12Kotara South8.36
2Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen9.38
3McCallum, Sophie9Kotara South10.32
--Godfrey, Millie9Mingara AthlDNS
Section 3
1Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port Stephens8.99
2Andrews, Katie12Mingara Athl9.25
3Richards, Bridie11Maitland9.39
--Thomas, Eve11CommunityDNS
Section 4
1Vogt, Penny10Wallsend Rsl10.21
2Evans, Alannah9Macquarie Hunter10.65
3Haouchar, Sofia7Macquarie Hunter11.55
4Croxford, Kora6Macquarie Hunter11.79
5Croft, Lillian6Unattached12.24
--Ingall, Ruby11Kotara SouthDNS
Section 5
1McDonald, Mia9Port Stephens9.26
2Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl9.47
3Croxford, Kari9Macquarie Hunter9.63
4Austin, Molly9Macquarie Hunter9.71
5Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle City10.11
6Gardiner, Cierra8Macquarie Hunter10.73
Section 6
1Conlon, Dixie12Raymond Terrace8.66
2Bolakis, Eleni12Unattached8.73
3Keevers, Lauren12Community8.83
4Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter8.84
5O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth10.26
--McCarthy, Anika12Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 14 Men 13+ 400 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Fuller, Jordie15Kotara South59.00
2Worner, Elliott15Independent59.09
3Barnes, Lachlan13Eastlakes1:02.19
4Fuller, Luke13Kotara South1:03.49
5Waters, Jackson14Westlakes Athletics1:20.54
6Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes1:40.53
Section 2
1Chigweremba, Tichaona18Port Stephens52.91
2Serret, Joshua20Raymond Terrace53.18
3Barnes, Jack16Eastlakes55.48
4Lorenz, Saxon15Unattached56.33
5Dobbins, Rhys17Kotara South58.10
--Reid, Leroy18Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 13 Women 13+ 400 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
--Miller, Annabelle13Newcastle CityDNS
--Hurdman, Shari13Port StephensDNS
--Stallard, Trish62Wallsend RslDNS
--Reimann, Miriam13Newcastle RunnersDNS
Section 2
1Blackwell, Jessie13Mingara Athl1:02.71
2Pinches, Aiva14Unattached1:03.26
3Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend Rsl1:05.10
4Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City1:05.69
5Ward, Phoebe16Southlakes1:09.82
--Kelly, Nicky48Mingara AthlDNS
Section 3
1Watts, Bella16Wallsend Rsl57.89
2Cotton, Emma17Port Macquarie58.29
3Pernecker, Ashley16Unattached58.59
4King, Sarah14Port Macquarie1:04.29
--Gogarty, Ella14MaitlandDNS
--Monk, Montana16Macquarie HunterDNS

Event 12 Boys 7-12 400 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
--Fagg, Liam6Macquarie HunterDNS
--Serhan, Charlie7SconeDNS
--Haouchar, Tarek9Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 2
1Andrews, Jack11Mingara Athl1:11.00
2McCallum, Noah11Kotara South1:19.85
3Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter1:29.64
4Thomson, Max9Maitland1:29.97
5Dowdell, Eddie7Unattached1:30.07
6Bale, Makario6Kotara South1:40.16
Section 3
1Godfrey, Coen12Mingara Athl1:18.40
2Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter1:22.02
3Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter1:27.45
4Thompson, Lachlan7Macquarie Hunter1:29.32
--Davies, Mitchell10EastlakesDNS
--Humphries-Wilson, Max11EastlakesDNS
Section 4
1Ward, Nate12Kotara South1:03.49
2Alley, Trent11Port Macquarie1:04.55
3Thomson, Zachary11Maitland1:05.06
4Davis, Preston11Unattached1:11.18
5Ward, Flynn10Kotara South1:25.02
--Langworthy, Leo10Newcastle CityDNS

Event 11 Girls 7-12 400 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1McCallum, Emma11Kotara South1:25.86
2McCallum, Sophie9Kotara South1:26.27
3Dowdell, Chelsea10Unattached1:28.30
--Thomas, Eve11CommunityDNS
--Shiels, Emma7WyongDNS
--Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 2
1Bale, Indi8Kotara South1:29.81
2Haouchar, Sofia7Macquarie Hunter1:35.21
3Godfrey, Claire7Mingara Athl1:36.01
4Croft, Lillian6Unattached1:42.45
--Gardiner, Cierra8Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 3
1Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter1:15.50
2Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl1:18.67
3Godfrey, Millie9Mingara Athl1:22.82
4Croft, Isla9Unattached1:23.16
5Croxford, Kari9Macquarie Hunter1:24.65
6Croxford, Kora6Macquarie Hunter1:46.78
Section 4
1Keevers, Lauren12Community1:09.06
2O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth1:12.76
3Barnes, Lacy11Eastlakes1:17.55
4Trembath, Madison10Macquarie Hunter1:20.28
--Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle CityDNS
--Ingall, Ruby11Kotara SouthDNS

Event 10 Men 13+ 200 Meter Dash Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
--Kabba, Rashid15Holroyd31.38
Section 1
1Barnes, Lachlan13Eastlakes27.54
2Stitt, Craig46Unattached29.04
4Waters, Jackson14Westlakes Athletics33.16
--Charlton, Peter13EastlakesDNS
--Ellis, Daryl66WyongDNS
Section 2
1Worner, Elliott15Independent25.50
2Barnes, Ryley14Port Stephens25.91
3Fuller, Jordie15Kotara South26.28
4Fuller, Luke13Kotara South27.97
5Mitchell, Nicholas13Unattached28.05
6Jones, Samuel18Macquarie Hunter29.81
Section 3
1Barnes, Jack16Eastlakes24.88
2Walter, Elijah17Raymond Terrace25.18
3Ferguson, Logan13Eastlakes25.33
4Lyne, William15Newcastle City26.69
5Carr, Blake26Macquarie Hunter26.85
--Banovich, Cameron15Liverpool CityDNS
Section 4
1Cain, Jasper15Maitland23.69
2McCarthy, Michael14Maitland24.03
3Lorenz, Saxon15Unattached24.18
4Brown, Jordie15Singleton24.18
5granato, liam16Eastlakes24.88
6Reich, Lewis14Kotara South25.85
Section 5
1Reid, Leroy18Macquarie Hunter21.97
2McPherson, Jai17Macquarie Hunter22.81
3Shama, Yves19Unattached23.11
4De Domizio, Dylan16Port Macquarie23.35
5Dobbins, Rhys17Kotara South24.04
--James, Benjamin19CessnockDNS

Event 9 Women 13+ 200 Meter Sprint Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 3
1Reimann, Miriam13Newcastle Runners30.16
2Gardiner, Faith13Macquarie Hunter30.75
3Stitt, Madeline13Unattached30.86
4Parnell (T36), Amelia19Independent42.51 66.36%
Section 4
1Pinches, Aiva14Unattached28.21
2Roberts, Amelia13Macquarie Hunter28.52
3King, Sarah14Port Macquarie28.97
4Gogarty, Ella14Maitland29.04
5Bolakis, Alison39Unattached30.35
6Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend Rsl30.38
Section 5
1Heath, Jenna23Anlac25.85
2Ogle, Nicole22Macquarie Hunter26.33
3Murray, Bella18Unattached26.40
4Beaven, Jade16Mingara Athl26.62
5McNamara, Lilly15Singleton26.74
Section 6
1Hewitt, Grace17Port Stephens24.95
2Smee, Katie23Independent24.96
3Watts, Bella16Wallsend Rsl25.58
4Hurdman, Shari13Port Stephens26.13
5Harrison, Summah14Port Stephens26.39
6McGregor, Keira14Macquarie Hunter26.74

Event 8 Boys 6-12 200 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Thompson, Lachlan7Macquarie Hunter38.30
2Dowdell, Eddie7Unattached39.66
3Bale, Makario6Kotara South43.93
4Waters, Charlie9Westlakes Athletics45.69
5Fagg, Liam6Macquarie Hunter47.67
--Serhan, Charlie7SconeDNS
Section 2
1Andrews, Jack11Mingara Athl30.10
2Welch, Jackson12Macquarie Hunter31.34
3Dunn, Huxley9Unattached31.50
4Waters, Hayden12Westlakes Athletics31.60
5McCallum, Noah11Kotara South33.38
--Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie HunterDNS
Section 3
1Ward, Nate12Kotara South30.36
2Davies, Mitchell10Eastlakes32.18
3Ward, Flynn10Kotara South32.49
4Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter35.20
5Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter37.63
6Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter37.77
Section 4
1Luke, Isaac12Camden Haven28.95
2Alley, Trent11Port Macquarie29.11
3Daly, Flynn11Port Macquarie29.27
4Humphries-Wilson, Max11Eastlakes30.79
5Haouchar, Tarek9Macquarie Hunter31.77
6Langworthy, Leo10Newcastle City33.30

Event 7 Girls 6-12 200 Meter Dash U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Welch, Isabelle7Macquarie Hunter40.05
2Turner, Grace7Eastlakes45.40
--Dyer, Gwendolyn5Macquarie HunterDNS
--Shiels, Emma7WyongDNS
Section 2
1Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen33.43
2McCallum, Sophie9Kotara South36.12
3Dowdell, Chelsea10Unattached36.78
4Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie Hunter41.47
5O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth50.14
Section 3
1Andrews, Katie12Mingara Athl30.87
2Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port Stephens31.15
3Richards, Bridie11Maitland33.01
4McCallum, Emma11Kotara South36.33
Section 4
1Godfrey, Millie9Mingara Athl37.63
2Evans, Alannah9Macquarie Hunter41.57
3Godfrey, Claire7Mingara Athl42.92
4Haouchar, Sofia7Macquarie Hunter43.62
5Croxford, Kora6Macquarie Hunter44.89
6Croft, Lillian6Unattached45.05
Section 5
1Austin, Molly9Macquarie Hunter33.71
2Barnes, Lacy11Eastlakes34.25
3Vogt, Penny10Wallsend Rsl34.61
4Croft, Isla9Unattached34.75
5Bale, Indi8Kotara South35.77
6Gardiner, Cierra8Macquarie Hunter38.82
Section 6
1Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter31.15
2McDonald, Mia9Port Stephens31.68
3O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth31.96
4Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl32.15
5Croxford, Kari9Macquarie Hunter32.92
--Ingall, Ruby11Kotara SouthDNS
Section 7
1Bolakis, Eleni12Unattached29.19
2Conlon, Dixie12Raymond Terrace29.87
3Keevers, Lauren12Community30.31
4Trembath, Madison10Macquarie Hunter31.57
5Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle City34.33
--McCarthy, Anika12Macquarie HunterDNS

Distance

Event 15 Mixed 15+ 5000 Meter Run Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Westcott, ScottM45Newcastle Runners15:19.80
2Binskin, RyanM16Port Macquarie16:21.64
3Godfrey, ScottM39Mingara Athl16:50.76
4Hanna, NicholasM33Girraween At19:49.43
5Bull, KaraW22Community23:05.18
6Maskiell, PeterM71Kembla Joggers23:58.61
7Fryer, JayneW52Unattached24:52.75
--Fletcher, IanM27Newcastle RunnersDNF
--Walters, GuyM26Newcastle RunnersDNS
--Stallard, TrishW62Wallsend RslDNS
--Morgan, AnthonyM35Westlakes AthleticsDNS
--Stojanow, GlennM42Newcastle RunnersDNS

Jumps

Event 19 Men 13+ Long Jump Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Lorenz, Saxon15Unattached6.20m
2Walter, Elijah17Raymond Terrace5.57m
3Carr, Blake26Macquarie Hunter5.02m
4granato, liam16Eastlakes4.70m
5Barnes, Ryley14Port Stephens4.62m
6Reich, Lewis14Kotara South4.61m
7Waters, Jackson14Westlakes Athletics3.94m
8Ellis, Daryl66Wyong3.79m
9Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl3.44m
10Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes2.88m
--Reid, Leroy18Macquarie HunterDNS
--Banovich, Cameron15Liverpool CityDNS
--James, Benjamin19CessnockDNS
--Kabba, Rashid15HolroydDNS

Event 18 Women 13+ Long Jump Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend Rsl4.67m
2Hurdman, Shari13Port Stephens4.55m
3Sommer, Annika15Newcastle City4.45m
4Craig, Rebecca13Macquarie Hunter4.29m
5Reimann, Miriam13Newcastle Runners4.09m
6Ward, Phoebe16Southlakes4.00m
7Macready, Alice14Kotara South3.87m
8Townsend, Vicki56Nsw Masters3.71m
9Ingram, Richelle51Mingara Athl3.61m
10Allen, Stephanie14Kotara South3.35m
11Allen, Chantelle13Kotara South2.81m
--Stallard, Trish62Wallsend RslDNS

Event 17 Boys 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Waters, Hayden12Westlakes Athletics4.25m
2Davies, Mitchell10Eastlakes4.13m
3Langworthy, Leo10Newcastle City4.02m
3Andrews, Jack11Mingara Athl4.02m
5Noonan, William11Macquarie Hunter3.95m
6Andrews, Caden11Macquarie Hunter3.77m
7Welch, Jackson12Macquarie Hunter3.76m
8Godfrey, Coen12Mingara Athl3.03m
9Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter3.01m
10McCallum, Noah11Kotara South2.99m
11Ralph, Kyden8Macquarie Hunter2.71m
12Thompson, Lachlan7Macquarie Hunter2.68m
13Dowdell, Eddie7Unattached2.52m
14Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter2.47m
15Waters, Charlie9Westlakes Athletics2.42m
16Bale, Makario6Kotara South2.13m
--Humphries-Wilson, Max11EastlakesDNS
--Haouchar, Tarek9Macquarie HunterDNS
--Ward, Flynn10Kotara SouthDNS
--Serhan, Charlie7SconeDNS

Event 16 Girls 6-12 Long Jump U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Conlon, Dixie12Raymond Terrace4.44m
2Oudshoorn, Aileesha11Port Stephens4.10m
3Ross, Ava12Kotara South4.08m
4Richards, Bridie11Maitland3.93m
5Andrews, Katie12Mingara Athl3.90m
6Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter3.81m
7Croft, Isla9Unattached3.71m
8Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen3.66m
9Morrison, Ella10Wallsend Rsl3.59m
10McDonald, Mia9Port Stephens3.55m
11Croxford, Kari9Macquarie Hunter3.52m
12McCallum, Emma11Kotara South3.20m
13Vogt, Penny10Wallsend Rsl3.18m
14Dowdell, Chelsea10Unattached3.00m
15Evans, Alannah9Macquarie Hunter2.95m
16O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth2.90m
17Bale, Indi8Kotara South2.85m
18Godfrey, Millie9Mingara Athl2.78m
19Welch, Isabelle7Macquarie Hunter2.66m
20Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie Hunter2.58m
21Turner, Grace7Eastlakes2.52m
22Croxford, Kora6Macquarie Hunter2.35m
23Godfrey, Claire7Mingara Athl2.14m
24Croft, Lillian6Unattached1.98m
25O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth1.89m
--Shiels, Emma7WyongDNS
--McCarthy, Anika12Macquarie HunterDNS
--Haouchar, Sofia7Macquarie HunterDNS
--Dyer, Gwendolyn5Macquarie HunterDNS
--Gardiner, Cierra8Macquarie HunterDNS

Throws

Event 27 Boys 10-12 Javelin Throw U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Andrews, Caden11Macquarie Hunter27.90m
2Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie Hunter23.20m
3Godfrey, Coen12Mingara Athl10.58m
4Humphries-Wilson, Max11Eastlakes9.95m

Event 26 Girls 10-12 Javelin Throw U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Vogt, Penny10Wallsend Rsl11.92m
2McCallum, Emma11Kotara South11.78m
3Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen9.47m
4Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter9.12m
5O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth8.44m
6Evans, Alannah9Macquarie Hunter6.83m

Event 29 Boys 6-9 Turbo Javelin U10 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter7.96m
2Bale, Makario6Kotara South7.73m
3Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter7.02m

Event 28 Girls 6-9 Turbo Javelin U10 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Bale, Indi8Kotara South10.13m
2McCallum, Sophie9Kotara South8.73m
3O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth4.95m

Event 25 Men 10-12 Javelin Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Waters, Hayden12Westlakes Athletics24.05m

Event 25 Men 13+ Javelin Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
1Crandell, John29Asics Wests63.51m
2Baker, Benjamin37Asics Wests59.65m
3Dodgson, Drew16Cessnock44.72m
4Lyne, William15Newcastle City41.95m
5Jones, Samuel18Macquarie Hunter35.17m
6Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl31.17m
7Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes11.68m
8Waters, Jackson14Westlakes Athletics9.72m
--Lorenz, Saxon15UnattachedDNS
--Ward, Saxon25Asics WestsDNS

Event 24 Women 13+ Javelin Throw Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Davidson, Lianna18Asics Wests47.50m
2Richardson, Jessica17Wallsend Rsl39.68m
3Doyle, Grace15Anlac28.21m
4Townsend, Vicki56Nsw Masters20.37m
5Ingram, Richelle51Mingara Athl14.65m
6Allen, Chantelle13Kotara South8.93m
--Ward, Phoebe16SouthlakesDNS
--Allen, Stephanie14Kotara SouthDNS

Event 23 Men 13+ Shot Put Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Dodgson, Drew16Cessnock12.61m
2Jones, Samuel18Macquarie Hunter11.65m
3Browne, Robert32Wallsend Rsl7.90m
4Charlton, Peter13Eastlakes5.84m
5Waters, Jackson14Westlakes Athletics5.50m
--James, Benjamin19CessnockDNS

Event 22 Women 13+ Shot Put Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Blackstock, Ashlyn16Eastlakes14.51m
2Richardson, Emily15Macquarie Hunter12.62m
3Fioravanti, Kiara27Asics Wests11.21m
4Townsend, Vicki56Nsw Masters10.74m
5Alexander, Yasmin14Eastlakes9.49m
6Doyle, Grace15Anlac8.24m
7Spannenberg, Abigail14Wallsend Rsl8.07m
8Ingram, Richelle51Mingara Athl7.21m
9Macready, Alice14Kotara South7.14m
10Stewart, Bella19Mingara Athl7.09m
--Allen, Chantelle13Kotara SouthDNS
--Ward, Phoebe16SouthlakesDNS
--Allen, Stephanie14Kotara SouthDNS

Event 21 Boys 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Andrews, Caden11Macquarie Hunter9.51m
2Cashion, Thomas11Macquarie Hunter9.08m
3Waters, Hayden12Westlakes Athletics7.45m
4Humphries-Wilson, Max11Eastlakes6.79m
5McCallum, Noah11Kotara South6.74m
6Noonan, William11Macquarie Hunter6.03m
7Thompson, Lachlan7Macquarie Hunter5.07m
8Bryant, Axl8Macquarie Hunter4.51m
9Bale, Makario6Kotara South4.25m
10Ralph, Leo6Macquarie Hunter4.03m
11Waters, Charlie9Westlakes Athletics3.61m
--Ward, Flynn10Kotara SouthDNS
--Serhan, Charlie7SconeDNS
--Ward, Nate12Kotara SouthDNS

Event 20 Girls 6-12 Shot Put U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Finals
1Vogt, Penny10Wallsend Rsl7.19m
2Croft, Isla9Unattached6.31m
3Lyne, Imogen10Newcastle City6.15m
4Brochtrup, Ruby10Aberdeen5.89m
5Bryant, Tayla10Macquarie Hunter5.59m
6McCallum, Sophie9Kotara South5.49m
7O'Connell, Isabel10Tamworth5.35m
8O'Connell, Emily8Tamworth5.02m
9Welch, Isabelle7Macquarie Hunter4.95m
10Evans, Alannah9Macquarie Hunter4.90m
11Croxford, Kari9Macquarie Hunter4.76m
12Bale, Indi8Kotara South4.04m
13Croft, Lillian6Unattached3.65m
14Dyer, Gwendolyn5Macquarie Hunter2.95m
15Croxford, Kora6Macquarie Hunter2.78m
--Shiels, Emma7WyongDNS
--Richards, Bridie11MaitlandDNS
--Cashion, Sophie8Macquarie HunterDNS

Other Stuff

Event 1 Mixed 10+ 1000 Meter Run U13 Years

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1O'Connell, IsabelW10Tamworth3:40.96
2Barnes, LacyW11Eastlakes3:44.72
3McCallum, EmmaW11Kotara South3:54.48
4Croft, IslaW9Unattached3:59.39
--Thomas, EveW11CommunityDNF
--Bryant, TaylaW10Macquarie HunterDNS
--Ingall, RubyW11Kotara SouthDNS
Section 2
1Ward, NateM12Kotara South2:57.26
1Alley, TrentM11Port Macquarie2:57.26
3Everett, CoryM12Macquarie Hunter3:11.03
4Davis, PrestonM11Unattached3:24.53
5Godfrey, CoenM12Mingara Athl3:32.65
6Ward, FlynnM10Kotara South3:46.78
7McCallum, NoahM11Kotara South3:47.83
--Keevers, LaurenW12CommunityDNS
--Humphries-Wilson, MaxM11EastlakesDNS
--Thomson, ZacharyM11MaitlandDNS

Event 2 Mixed 10+ 1000 Meter Run Open

NameAgeTeamFinals
Section 1
1Davies, RoseW21Newcastle Runners2:45.55
2Monk, MontanaW16Macquarie Hunter2:46.80
3Schiffmann, SarahW17Newcastle Runners2:51.24
4Brady, TiaW28Newcastle Runners2:55.30
5Jarvis, HannahW14Macquarie Hunter3:06.37
6Craig, RebeccaW13Macquarie Hunter3:15.89
7Schmidt, LucyW13Macquarie Hunter3:17.75
8Kelly, NickyW48Mingara Athl3:37.63
9Stallard, TrishW62Wallsend Rsl5:29.14
--King, SarahW14Port MacquarieDNS
--Miller, AnnabelleW13Newcastle CityDNS
Section 2
1Young, LukeM19Newcastle Flyers2:27.19
2Stevens, ConnorM30Newcastle Runners2:30.90
3Lang, CallamM20Newcastle Runners2:31.34
4Langdon, EdM28Newcastle Runners2:35.47
5Dixon, MontyM17Newcastle Runners2:43.43
6Serret, JoshuaM20Raymond Terrace2:45.53
7Dixon, LiamM17Newcastle Runners2:45.84
8Maxwell, JesseM21Newcastle Flyers2:47.81
9Everett, BraydenM15Macquarie Hunter2:48.82
10Barnes, JackM16Eastlakes2:50.74
11Barnes, LachlanM13Eastlakes3:18.77
12Charlton, PeterM13Eastlakes4:59.84
--Hanna, NicholasM33Girraween AtDNS
--Maskiell, PeterM71Kembla JoggersDNS