Sydney Olympic Park 2 - Site License                          19/07/20 - 3:42 PM
                  2020 XC Short Course Championships - 19/07/20                  
                                      Dapto                                      
 
Event 19  Men U55 4000 Metre 50-55+ Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=======================================================================          
Results - Men Under 55                                                           
  1 Purcell, Darren           50 Athletics Ea             13:21                  
  2 Arthur, Paul              53 St. George D             14:23                  
  3 Wilson, Kenneth           54 Athletics Ea             14:34                  
  4 Scholle, Lindsay          52 Asics Wests              15:03                  
  5 McIntosh, Jason           50 Sydney Strid             15:05                  
  6 sinibaldi, tony           51 Bankstown Sp             16:05                  
  7 Hinchcliffe, David        54 Victory Runners          16:12                  
  8 Kistle, David             51 St. George D             18:13                  
  9 Karaman, Ilyas            52 St. George D             18:16                  
 10 Murray, John              54 Asics Wests              19:09                  
 -- Sullivan, David           53 St. George D                DQ         WA TR56.9
Event 19  Men 55-59 4000 Metre 50-55+ Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals            
=======================================================================          
Results - Men 55-59                                                              
  1 Macpherson, David         59 RunCrew                  14:05                  
  2 Sivaraj, Manu             57 Randwick Bot             15:11                  
  3 Spehr, Peter              59 Randwick Bot             15:46                  
  4 Binks, Craig              55 Mingara                  16:08                  
  5 Coles, Tony               59 Girraween                16:25                  
  6 O'Reilly, Patrick         55 Randwick Bot             16:39                  
  7 Watchorn, Alistair        57 Sutherland D             16:54                  
  8 Laws, Stephen             57 St. George D             17:44                  
  9 Marvin, Ray               56 Hills Distri             18:03                  
 10 Howe, Bernard             56 Bankstown Sp             18:19                  
 11 Tse, Thomas               58 Bankstown Sp             18:21                  
 12 oldridge, steve           56 Campbelltown             19:23                  
 13 McGuire, Paul             59 Athletics Ea             20:46                  
 14 Mac Donald, Andrew        57 U.T.S Northe             21:35                  
 15 Nicholl, Mark             55 Bankstown Sp             23:18