Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5|

    

      NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020       
                  Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                   
 
Event 51  Men 200 m Open
18 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                      
  1 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           22.04Q        
  2 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.24Q        
  3 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.73Q        
  4 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        22.80         
  5 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             22.92         
  6 # 1971 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             23.04         
  7 # 2477 Ernie Leseberg     49 Gosford Litt             23.75         
  8 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             23.93         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                      
  1 # 2231 Tyler Gunn         21 Gosford Litt             22.09Q        
  2 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.32Q        
  3 # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev             22.50Q        
  4 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.66q        
  5 # 1138 Max Holmes         17 St Ignatius              23.28         
  6 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             23.38         
  7 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              23.39         
  8 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown             24.83         
  9 #  952 EJ Davie           49 Sydney Strid             32.48         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8                                      
  1 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             22.04Q        
  2 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.48Q        
  3 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56Q        
  4 # 2006 Lachlan Kaszonyi   19 Nowra Athlet             23.30         
  5 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             23.37         
  6 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              23.43         
  7 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           23.47         
  8 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        24.25         
  9 # 2184 Antony Guest       55 U.T.S Northe             26.95         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9                                      
  1 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             22.00Q        
  2 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.29Q        
  3 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.46Q        
  4 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  22.77         
  5 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        23.17         
  6 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             23.20         
  7 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 26.20         
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS         
 -- #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                   DNS         
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.3                                      
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   22.03Q        
  2 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.52Q        
  3 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.58Q        
  4 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.68q        
  5 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.72q        
  6 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 22.89         
  7 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             23.25         
  8 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              23.64         
  9 # 2338 Marcello Ottavian  16 Bankstown Sp             24.90         
========================================================================
State Record: S 20.45  10/08/1998  Matt Shirvington, ASW                
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             22.00Q -1.9  4
  2 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   22.03Q -2.3  5
  3 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             22.04Q -0.8  3
  3 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           22.04Q +0.0  1
  5 # 2231 Tyler Gunn         21 Gosford Litt             22.09Q -1.8  2
  6 # 2424 Ben Treeby         24 Sydney Pacific           22.24Q +0.0  1
  7 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             22.29Q -1.9  4
  8 # 3416 Harry Fullerton    22 Sydney University        22.32Q -1.8  2
  9 # 1953 Kyle Alexis        24 Westfields               22.48Q -0.8  3
 10 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        22.52Q -2.3  5
 11 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             22.46Q -1.9  4
 12 # 1862 Michael Hanna      20 Illawong Rev             22.50Q -1.8  2
 13 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        22.56Q -0.8  3
 14 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             22.58Q -2.3  5
 15 #  948 Cameron Chisholm   24 Illawarra Bl             22.73Q +0.0  1
 16 # 3417 Aaron Jeffery      22 Sydney University        22.66q -1.8  2
 17 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  22.68q -2.3  5
 18 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        22.72q -2.3  5
 19 # 1724 Jack Vane-Tempest  22 Mingara                  22.77  -1.9  4
 20 # 3488 Lachlan Bird       26 Sydney University        22.80  +0.0  1
 21 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 22.89  -2.3  5
 22 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             22.92  +0.0  1
 23 # 1971 Thomas Glascott    20 U.T.S Northe             23.04  +0.0  1
 24 # 2198 Yan Teo            25 University of Nsw        23.17  -1.9  4
 25 # 1817 Rohan Laurendet    24 Illawong Rev             23.20  -1.9  4
 26 # 2508 Corey Furminger    24 U.T.S Northe             23.25  -2.3  5
 27 # 1138 Max Holmes         17 St Ignatius              23.28  -1.8  2
 28 # 2006 Lachlan Kaszonyi   19 Nowra Athlet             23.30  -0.8  3
 29 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             23.37  -0.8  3
 30 #  995 Ben Carter         20 U.T.S Northe             23.38  -1.8  2
 31 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              23.39  -1.8  2
 32 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              23.43  -0.8  3
 33 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           23.47  -0.8  3
 34 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              23.64  -2.3  5
 35 # 2477 Ernie Leseberg     49 Gosford Litt             23.75  +0.0  1
 36 # 2285 Hadi Youssef       23 Bankstown Sp             23.93  +0.0  1
 37 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        24.25  -0.8  3
 38 #  964 Julio Ruiz Davila  24 Campbelltown             24.83  -1.8  2
 39 # 2338 Marcello Ottavian  16 Bankstown Sp             24.90  -2.3  5
 40 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 26.20  -1.9  4
 41 # 2184 Antony Guest       55 U.T.S Northe             26.95  -0.8  3
 42 #  952 EJ Davie           49 Sydney Strid             32.48  -1.8  2
 -- #  604 Jay Stone          41 Armidale                   DNS  -1.9  4
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS  -1.9  4
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5