Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6|

    

          NSW Open, U23 & Para Championships - 6/03/2020 to 8/03/2020          
                      Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                      
 
Event 2  Men 100 Metres Open
27 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
================================================================               
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6                                              
  1 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             10.62Q               
  2 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        10.83Q               
  3 # 2901 Jack Edwards       26 U.T.S Northe             11.04Q               
  4 # 1949 Kyle Grubnic       27 Illawarra Bl             11.07q               
  5 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 11.17q               
  6 # 3462 Neil Song          23 Sydney University        11.37                
  7 # 1307 Koray Kirk         21 U.T.S Northe             11.60                
  8 # 3447 Fernando Saldana   23 Sydney University        12.33                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                              
  1 # 3306 Josh Clarke        25 Sydney University        10.35Q               
  2 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              10.46Q               
  3 # 2240 Michael Konomanyi  24 U.T.S Northe             10.97Q               
  4 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        11.03q               
  5 #  870 Desmond Cai        21 University of Nsw        11.25q 11.245        
  6 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             11.25  11.249        
  7 #18205 George Ockert      27 Bankstown Sp             11.31                
  8 # 2409 Tim Willatt        31 Balmain                  12.36                
  9 #  270 Shaun Wearne       36 Mounties                 12.37                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6                                              
  1 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   10.58Q               
  2 # 1635 Christopher Ius    20 U.T.S Northe             10.64Q               
  3 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             10.79Q               
  4 # 1190 Phillip Baker      18 Campbelltown             11.17q               
  5 # 3454 Khan Nabill        20 Sydney University        11.26                
  6 #  241 Lachlan McLean     32 Hills Distri             11.30                
  7 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              11.36                
  8 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              11.42                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                              
  1 # 3430 Jin Su Jung        27 Sydney University        10.60Q               
  2 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             10.66Q               
  3 # 2509 Godwin Opoku Mens  19 Westfields               11.12Q               
  4 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             11.14q               
  5 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             11.32                
  6 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             11.45                
  7 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           11.53                
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS                
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.8                                              
  1 # 2439 Zach Holdsworth    23 Illawong Rev             10.43Q               
  2 #  352 Joshua Ross        39 Mingara                  10.63Q               
  3 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        10.81Q               
  4 # 2375 Andrew Malpass     32 Balmain                  10.92q               
  5 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  11.04q               
  6 #  268 Joshua Tydeman     19 Mounties                 11.37                
  7 #  949 Sean Noyeaux       20 St George District       11.50                
  8 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        11.60                
  9 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 12.16                
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8                                              
  1 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           10.70Q               
  2 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             10.91Q               
  3 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              10.98Q               
  4 #42787 Hafizhuddin hsuda  17 Bankstown Sp             11.23q               
  5 # 1006 Scott Wong         17 U.T.S Northe             11.25  11.248        
  6 # 2094 Jye Kovacs         20 Mingara                  11.46                
  7 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             12.02  12.014        
  8 # 3424 Joey Ryu           22 U.T.S Northe             12.02  12.017        
 -- # 3480 Carl Coorey-Ewing  22 Sydney University          DNS                
========================================================================       
    Comp#  Name                 Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 # 3306 Josh Clarke        25 Sydney University        10.35Q  1.8  2       
  2 # 2439 Zach Holdsworth    23 Illawong Rev             10.43Q  3.8  5       
  3 #  705 Joshua Azzopardi   21 Camden                   10.58Q  2.6  3       
  4 # 3430 Jin Su Jung        27 Sydney University        10.60Q  0.3  4       
  5 # 1243 Ismail Dudu Kamar  23 U.T.S Northe             10.62Q  1.6  1       
  6 # 1769 Nicholas Bate      25 Sydney Pacific           10.70Q  2.8  6       
  7 # 2459 nicholas andrews   23 Cherrybrook              10.46Q  1.8  2       
  8 #  352 Joshua Ross        39 Mingara                  10.63Q  3.8  5       
  9 # 1635 Christopher Ius    20 U.T.S Northe             10.64Q  2.6  3       
 10 # 2134 Hugo Whitehead     21 U.T.S Northe             10.66Q  0.3  4       
 11 # 1293 Leonard King       23 University of Nsw        10.83Q  1.6  1       
 12 # 1515 Mitchell O'Neill   22 Athletics Wo             10.91Q  2.8  6       
 13 # 1765 Lachlan Parry      29 Illawarra Bl             10.79Q  2.6  3       
 14 # 3441 Shakti Rathore     27 Sydney University        10.81Q  3.8  5       
 15 # 2240 Michael Konomanyi  24 U.T.S Northe             10.97Q  1.8  2       
 16 # 1321 Kenneth Vuong      30 Asics Wests              10.98Q  2.8  6       
 17 # 2901 Jack Edwards       26 U.T.S Northe             11.04Q  1.6  1       
 18 # 2509 Godwin Opoku Mens  19 Westfields               11.12Q  0.3  4       
 19 # 2375 Andrew Malpass     32 Balmain                  10.92q  3.8  5       
 20 # 2239 Dominic Mah        24 University of Nsw        11.03q  1.8  2       
 21 # 2093 Matthew Winsor     22 Mingara                  11.04q  3.8  5       
 22 # 1949 Kyle Grubnic       27 Illawarra Bl             11.07q  1.6  1       
 23 #  485 Liam McCann        21 Illawong Rev             11.14q  0.3  4       
 24 #  646 Vinay Karamil      26 Mounties                 11.17q  1.6  1       
 24 # 1190 Phillip Baker      18 Campbelltown             11.17q  2.6  3       
 26 #42787 Hafizhuddin hsuda  17 Bankstown Sp             11.23q  2.8  6       
 27 #  870 Desmond Cai        21 University of Nsw        11.25q  1.8  2 11.245
 28 # 1006 Scott Wong         17 U.T.S Northe             11.25   2.8  6 11.248
 29 # 2798 Ashlyn Ndlovu      22 U.T.S Northe             11.25   1.8  2 11.249
 30 # 3454 Khan Nabill        20 Sydney University        11.26   2.6  3       
 31 #  241 Lachlan McLean     32 Hills Distri             11.30   2.6  3       
 32 #18205 George Ockert      27 Bankstown Sp             11.31   1.8  2       
 33 # 1825 Christopher Dever  24 Illawarra Bl             11.32   0.3  4       
 34 # 1278 William Myant      23 Asics Wests              11.36   2.6  3       
 35 #  268 Joshua Tydeman     19 Mounties                 11.37   3.8  5       
 35 # 3462 Neil Song          23 Sydney University        11.37   1.6  1       
 37 # 1093 Santino Nyor       22 Asics Wests              11.42   2.6  3       
 38 # 2088 Ryan Dowling       41 U.T.S Northe             11.45   0.3  4       
 39 # 2094 Jye Kovacs         20 Mingara                  11.46   2.8  6       
 40 #  949 Sean Noyeaux       20 St George District       11.50   3.8  5       
 41 #  525 Charlie Wilkinson  16 Blue Mountains           11.53   0.3  4       
 42 # 1307 Koray Kirk         21 U.T.S Northe             11.60   1.6  1       
 42 # 3307 Vasanth Krishnan   24 Sydney University        11.60   3.8  5       
 44 #37452 Callum Rann        15 Athletics Wo             12.02   2.8  6 12.014
 45 # 3424 Joey Ryu           22 U.T.S Northe             12.02   2.8  6 12.017
 46 #  267 Hamed Coombe       18 Mounties                 12.16   3.8  5       
 47 # 3447 Fernando Saldana   23 Sydney University        12.33   1.6  1       
 48 # 2409 Tim Willatt        31 Balmain                  12.36   1.8  2       
 49 #  270 Shaun Wearne       36 Mounties                 12.37   1.8  2       
 -- # 2431 Robert Patterson   18 U.T.S Northe               DNS   0.3  4       
 -- # 3480 Carl Coorey-Ewing  22 Sydney University          DNS   2.8  6       
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6