Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4| H5| H6| H7| H8|

    

                     Illawarra Track Challenge - 11-Jan-20                     
                         Kerryn McCann Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 3  Men 60 Metre NSW Championship
================================================================               
 Proudly Sponsored by Kirrawee Smash Repairs                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals                
================================================================               
Section  1     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Harris, Alexander         15 Illawarra Bl              7.54                
  2 Brown, Calem              15 Illawarra Bl              7.57                
  3 Vukovic, Evan             14 Randwick Bot              7.80                
  4 Campbell, Lucas           14 Athletics Wo              7.98                
  5 Bingham, Jesse            15 Campbelltown              8.02                
  6 Balic, Ivan               14 Asics Wests               8.09                
Section  2     Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Chen, Samuel              17 Balmain                   7.15                
  2 Crawford, Riley           16 St George District        7.30                
  3 Gillett, Christopher      17 Campbelltown              7.31                
  4 Grabowski, William        17 Camden                    7.39                
  5 Dowling, Nicholas         17 U.T.S Northe              7.42                
  6 Atkinson, Nicholas        17 Newington Co              7.70                
  7 Barnes, Rhys              16 Illawarra Bl              8.37                
 -- Hemsworth, Riley          17 The Kings                  DNS                
Section  3     Wind: 0.2                                                       
  1 Baker, Phillip            18 Campbelltown              7.20                
  2 Bickel, Gabriel           18 Athletics Wo              7.24                
  3 Faulkner, Jonty           18 Illawarra Bl              7.32                
  4 Karanja, Rowan            18 Athletics Wo              7.58                
  5 Leslie, Oliver            18 U.T.S Northe              7.66                
  6 Havadjia, Ethan           18 Nowra Athlet              7.82                
  7 Parker, Edward            18 Hills Distri              7.86                
 -- Goschnik, Andrew          18 St George District         DNS                
Section  4     Wind: +0.0                                                      
  1 Miller, Justin            36 Illawarra Bl              7.41                
  2 Myant, William            23 Asics Wests               7.62                
  3 Li, Christopher           22 University of Nsw         7.63                
  4 Johnson, Connor           20 University of Nsw         7.82                
  5 Elias, Ken                34 U.T.S Northe              7.87                
  6 Turner, David             44 U.T.S Northe              8.05                
Section  5     Wind: 1.1                                                       
  1 Khan, Nabill              20 Sydney University         7.05                
  2 Nyor, Santino             22 Asics Wests               7.23                
  3 Chisholm, Cameron         24 Illawarra Bl              7.35                
  4 Abdon, Jethro             26 Asics Wests               7.42                
  5 D'Arcy, Jack              20 University of Nsw         7.48                
  6 Blacker, Steven           19 University of Nsw         7.53                
  7 McMahon, Ashley           45 U.T.S Northe              7.54                
Section  6     Wind: -0.6                                                      
  1 O'Neill, Mitchell         22 Athletics Wo              7.19                
  2 Parry, Lachlan            29 Illawarra Bl              7.26                
  3 Devery, Christopher       24 Illawarra Bl              7.35                
  4 Cai, Desmond              21 University of Nsw         7.43                
  5 Dymond, Connor            23 Illawarra Bl              7.64                
 -- Tshuma, Taboka            20 U.T.S Northe                DQ  WC16.8        
 -- Lewis, Tyson              20 Athletics Wo                DQ  WC16.8        
Section  7     Wind: 1.5                                                       
  1 King, Leonard             23 University of Nsw         6.92                
  2 Vuong, Kenneth            30 Asics Wests               7.01                
  3 Ius, Christopher          20 U.T.S Northe              7.03                
  4 Irving, Jacob             20 Camden                    7.07                
  5 Grubnic, Kyle             27 Illawarra Bl              7.19                
  6 Williams, Corey           20 Illawarra Bl              7.20                
  7 Tucker, Tom               20 Unattached                7.23                
  8 Goschnik, Luke            19 St George District        7.23                
Section  8     Wind: 1.2                                                       
  1 Abu-Ganaba, Anas          24 Campbelltown              6.77                
  2 Kamara, Ismail Dudu       23 U.T.S Northe              6.83                
  3 Konomanyi, Michael        24 U.T.S Northe              6.92                
  4 Azzopardi, Joshua         21 Camden                    6.95                
  5 Williams, Elijah          24 U.T.S Northe              7.09                
  6 Kovacic, Hayden           27 Illawong Rev              7.11                
  7 Karamil, Vinay            26 Mounties                  7.18                
  8 Munro-Laylim, Phillip     20 University of Nsw         7.28                
========================================================================       
 Proudly Sponsored by Kirrawee Smash Repairs                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Finals                                                                         
  1 Abu-Ganaba, Anas          24 Campbelltown              6.77   1.2  8       
  1 Chen, Samuel              17 Balmain                   7.15   0.2  2       
  1 Baker, Phillip            18 Campbelltown              7.20   0.2  3       
  1 Harris, Alexander         15 Illawarra Bl              7.54  +0.0  1       
  2 Kamara, Ismail Dudu       23 U.T.S Northe              6.83   1.2  8       
  2 Goschnik, Luke            19 St George District        7.23   1.5  7       
  2 Crawford, Riley           16 St George District        7.30   0.2  2       
  2 Brown, Calem              15 Illawarra Bl              7.57  +0.0  1       
  3 King, Leonard             23 University of Nsw         6.92   1.5  7       
  3 Bickel, Gabriel           18 Athletics Wo              7.24   0.2  3       
  3 Gillett, Christopher      17 Campbelltown              7.31   0.2  2       
  3 Vukovic, Evan             14 Randwick Bot              7.80  +0.0  1       
  4 Konomanyi, Michael        24 U.T.S Northe              6.92   1.2  8       
  4 Faulkner, Jonty           18 Illawarra Bl              7.32   0.2  3       
  4 Grabowski, William        17 Camden                    7.39   0.2  2       
  4 Campbell, Lucas           14 Athletics Wo              7.98  +0.0  1       
  5 Azzopardi, Joshua         21 Camden                    6.95   1.2  8       
  5 Dowling, Nicholas         17 U.T.S Northe              7.42   0.2  2       
  5 Blacker, Steven           19 University of Nsw         7.53   1.1  5       
  5 Bingham, Jesse            15 Campbelltown              8.02  +0.0  1       
  6 Vuong, Kenneth            30 Asics Wests               7.01   1.5  7       
  6 Karanja, Rowan            18 Athletics Wo              7.58   0.2  3       
  6 Atkinson, Nicholas        17 Newington Co              7.70   0.2  2       
  6 Balic, Ivan               14 Asics Wests               8.09  +0.0  1       
  7 Ius, Christopher          20 U.T.S Northe              7.03   1.5  7       
  7 Leslie, Oliver            18 U.T.S Northe              7.66   0.2  3       
  7 Barnes, Rhys              16 Illawarra Bl              8.37   0.2  2       
  8 Khan, Nabill              20 Sydney University         7.05   1.1  5       
  8 Havadjia, Ethan           18 Nowra Athlet              7.82   0.2  3       
  9 Irving, Jacob             20 Camden                    7.07   1.5  7       
  9 Parker, Edward            18 Hills Distri              7.86   0.2  3       
 10 Williams, Elijah          24 U.T.S Northe              7.09   1.2  8       
 11 Kovacic, Hayden           27 Illawong Rev              7.11   1.2  8       
 12 Karamil, Vinay            26 Mounties                  7.18   1.2  8       
 13 Grubnic, Kyle             27 Illawarra Bl              7.19   1.5  7       
 14 O'Neill, Mitchell         22 Athletics Wo              7.19  -0.6  6       
 15 Williams, Corey           20 Illawarra Bl              7.20   1.5  7       
 16 Nyor, Santino             22 Asics Wests               7.23   1.1  5       
 17 Tucker, Tom               20 Unattached                7.23   1.5  7       
 18 Parry, Lachlan            29 Illawarra Bl              7.26  -0.6  6       
 19 Munro-Laylim, Phillip     20 University of Nsw         7.28   1.2  8       
 20 Chisholm, Cameron         24 Illawarra Bl              7.35   1.1  5       
 21 Devery, Christopher       24 Illawarra Bl              7.35  -0.6  6       
 22 Miller, Justin            36 Illawarra Bl              7.41  +0.0  4       
 23 Abdon, Jethro             26 Asics Wests               7.42   1.1  5       
 24 Cai, Desmond              21 University of Nsw         7.43  -0.6  6       
 25 D'Arcy, Jack              20 University of Nsw         7.48   1.1  5       
 26 McMahon, Ashley           45 U.T.S Northe              7.54   1.1  5       
 27 Myant, William            23 Asics Wests               7.62  +0.0  4       
 28 Li, Christopher           22 University of Nsw         7.63  +0.0  4       
 29 Dymond, Connor            23 Illawarra Bl              7.64  -0.6  6       
 30 Johnson, Connor           20 University of Nsw         7.82  +0.0  4       
 31 Elias, Ken                34 U.T.S Northe              7.87  +0.0  4       
 32 Turner, David             44 U.T.S Northe              8.05  +0.0  4       
 -- Lewis, Tyson              20 Athletics Wo                DQ  -0.6  6 WC16.8
 -- Tshuma, Taboka            20 U.T.S Northe                DQ  -0.6  6 WC16.8
 -- Goschnik, Andrew          18 St George District         DNS   0.2  3       
 -- Hemsworth, Riley          17 The Kings                  DNS   0.2  2       
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3

Image for H4

Image for H5

Image for H6

Image for H7

Image for H8