Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

            2019 UniSport Nationals Athletics - 11/04/2019 to 14/04/2019             
                         Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                         
 
Event 19  Men 100 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
======================================================================               
  Uni Record: S 10.40  1968        Phillip King, MELB                                
                10.21  OLYA                                                          
                10.28  OLYB                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis                      
======================================================================               
Heat  1 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.4                                                     
  1 Nicholas Andrews          22 Macquarie Uni            10.77Q                     
  2 Joshua Azzopardi          20 ACPE                     10.90Q                     
  3 Christopher Ius           19 Uni of Tech Sydney       10.91q       10.909        
  4 Christopher Devery        23 Uni of Wollongong        11.21        11.207        
  5 Jacob Aston               19 Flinders Uni             11.33                      
  6 David Chen                20 Unsw Sydney              11.44        11.436        
  6 James Roach               18 Uni of Sydney            11.44        11.436        
  8 Hemant Bansal             22 Deakin University        11.62                      
  9 Ryan Neale                21 Uni of Queensland        11.66                      
Heat  2 Semi-Finals   Wind: -0.2                                                     
  1 Jonty Flottmann           22 Uni of Queensland        10.99Q                     
  2 Justin Cavanagh           24 Griffith Uni             11.03Q                     
  3 Lewis Clabburn            19 Macquarie Uni            11.17                      
  4 Nabill Khan               19 Western Sydney Uni       11.19                      
  5 Shakti Rathore            26 Uni of Sydney            11.36                      
  6 James Mizzi               20 Aust Catholic Uni        11.41                      
  7 Ashlyn Ndlovu             21 Uni of Newcastle         11.85                      
Heat  3 Semi-Finals   Wind: 2.1                                                      
  1 Jake Penny                23 Victoria Uni             10.86Q                     
  2 Hugo Whitehead            20 Uni of Tech Sydney       10.91Q       10.910        
  3 Neil Song                 22 Uni of Sydney            11.09q                     
  4 Jacob McCorry             22 Macquarie Uni            11.14q                     
  5 Nicholas Beall            19 Qland Uni of Tech        11.21        11.208        
  6 Corey Williams            19 Uni of Wollongong        11.47        11.461        
  7 Aiden Smith               22 Uni of Sun Coast         11.47        11.463        
  8 Evander D'Silva           23 La Trobe Uni             11.52                      
==============================================================================       
  Uni Record: S 10.40  1968        Phillip King, MELB                                
                10.21  OLYA                                                          
                10.28  OLYB                                                          
    Name                     Age Team                     Semis        Wind H#       
==============================================================================       
Semi-Finals                                                                          
  1 Nicholas Andrews          22 Macquarie Uni            10.77Q       -0.4  1       
  2 Jake Penny                23 Victoria Uni             10.86Q        2.1  3       
  3 Jonty Flottmann           22 Uni of Queensland        10.99Q       -0.2  2       
  4 Joshua Azzopardi          20 ACPE                     10.90Q       -0.4  1       
  5 Hugo Whitehead            20 Uni of Tech Sydney       10.91Q        2.1  3 10.910
  6 Justin Cavanagh           24 Griffith Uni             11.03Q       -0.2  2       
  7 Christopher Ius           19 Uni of Tech Sydney       10.91q       -0.4  1 10.909
  8 Neil Song                 22 Uni of Sydney            11.09q        2.1  3       
  9 Jacob McCorry             22 Macquarie Uni            11.14q        2.1  3       
 10 Lewis Clabburn            19 Macquarie Uni            11.17        -0.2  2       
 11 Nabill Khan               19 Western Sydney Uni       11.19        -0.2  2       
 12 Christopher Devery        23 Uni of Wollongong        11.21        -0.4  1 11.207
 13 Nicholas Beall            19 Qland Uni of Tech        11.21         2.1  3 11.208
 14 Jacob Aston               19 Flinders Uni             11.33        -0.4  1       
 15 Shakti Rathore            26 Uni of Sydney            11.36        -0.2  2       
 16 James Mizzi               20 Aust Catholic Uni        11.41        -0.2  2       
 17 David Chen                20 Unsw Sydney              11.44        -0.4  1 11.436
 17 James Roach               18 Uni of Sydney            11.44        -0.4  1 11.436
 19 Corey Williams            19 Uni of Wollongong        11.47         2.1  3 11.461
 20 Aiden Smith               22 Uni of Sun Coast         11.47         2.1  3 11.463
 21 Evander D'Silva           23 La Trobe Uni             11.52         2.1  3       
 22 Hemant Bansal             22 Deakin University        11.62        -0.4  1       
 23 Ryan Neale                21 Uni of Queensland        11.66        -0.4  1       
 24 Ashlyn Ndlovu             21 Uni of Newcastle         11.85        -0.2  2       
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3