Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

              2019 UniSport Nationals Athletics - 11/04/2019 to 14/04/2019               
                           Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                           
 
Event 20  Women 400 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
======================================================================                   
  Uni Record: S 53.44  1997        Tamsyn Lewis, SUT                                     
                51.55  OLYA                                                              
                52.35  OLYB                                                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                          
======================================================================                   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Charlotte Lindemann       18 Uni of Queensland        60.54Q                         
  2 Megan Heap                23 Deakin University        60.95Q                         
  3 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        61.56                          
  4 Brooke East               19 Uni of Sydney            62.70                          
  5 Sina Wildraut             20 Western Sydney Uni       63.33                          
  6 Sarah Durante             19 Macquarie Uni            64.32                          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Genevieve Cowie           24 Uni of Sydney            58.30Q                         
  2 Sarah Hynes               20 Uni of Western Aust      59.56Q                         
  3 Tarryn Elvish             22 Deakin University        60.60                          
  4 Savannah Noack            22 Monash Uni               61.12                          
  5 Eliza Harvey              18 Uni of Tech Sydney       65.05                          
  6 Sophie Henderson          21 Qland Uni of Tech        66.63                          
  7 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni           1:20.99        67.24% = Bronze   
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jemima Tennekoon          22 Griffith Uni             56.63Q                         
  2 Rowena Craker             19 Uni of Tech Sydney       57.55Q                         
  3 Sarah Luxford             20 Western Sydney Uni       58.59q                         
  4 Sophie McGovern           20 Uni of Sydney            59.19q                         
  5 Nicole Ogle               21 Uni of Newcastle         59.84q                         
  6 Montana Beruldsen         20 Uni of Melbourne         67.19                          
=========================================================================                
  Uni Record: S 53.44  1997        Tamsyn Lewis, SUT                                     
                51.55  OLYA                                                              
                52.35  OLYB                                                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims        H#                
=========================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                            
  1 Jemima Tennekoon          22 Griffith Uni             56.63Q        3                
  2 Genevieve Cowie           24 Uni of Sydney            58.30Q        2                
  3 Charlotte Lindemann       18 Uni of Queensland        60.54Q        1                
  4 Rowena Craker             19 Uni of Tech Sydney       57.55Q        3                
  5 Sarah Hynes               20 Uni of Western Aust      59.56Q        2                
  6 Megan Heap                23 Deakin University        60.95Q        1                
  7 Sarah Luxford             20 Western Sydney Uni       58.59q        3                
  8 Sophie McGovern           20 Uni of Sydney            59.19q        3                
  9 Nicole Ogle               21 Uni of Newcastle         59.84q        3                
 10 Tarryn Elvish             22 Deakin University        60.60         2                
 11 Savannah Noack            22 Monash Uni               61.12         2                
 12 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        61.56         1                
 13 Brooke East               19 Uni of Sydney            62.70         1                
 14 Sina Wildraut             20 Western Sydney Uni       63.33         1                
 15 Sarah Durante             19 Macquarie Uni            64.32         1                
 16 Eliza Harvey              18 Uni of Tech Sydney       65.05         2                
 17 Sophie Henderson          21 Qland Uni of Tech        66.63         2                
 18 Montana Beruldsen         20 Uni of Melbourne         67.19         3                
 19 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni           1:20.99         2 67.24% = Bronze
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3