Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

                 2019 UniSport Nationals Athletics - 11/04/2019 to 14/04/2019                  
                              Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                              
 
Event 12  Women 200 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
======================================================================                         
  Uni Record: S 23.92  2005        Melanie Kleeberg, UQ                                        
                23.00  OLYA                                                                    
                23.20  OLYB                                                                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                                
======================================================================                         
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                             
  1 Genevieve Cowie           24 Uni of Sydney            25.13Q                               
  2 Elizabeth Scott           20 Aust Catholic Uni        25.59Q                               
  3 Mikayla Mestousis         19 Uni of Tech Sydney       26.12                                
  4 Katrina Anderson          27 Uni of Melbourne         26.22                                
  5 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        26.59                                
  6 Scarlett Pye              19 Western Sydney Uni       27.02                                
  7 Karina Brown              21 Uni of New England       28.84                                
  8 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni             33.36        72.66% =  silver        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                                             
  1 Michelle Jenneke          26 Uni of Sydney            24.52Q                               
  2 Laura Bonzo               25 Uni of Newcastle         24.84Q                               
  3 Cassandra Wang Lecouteur  20 Uni of Melbourne         25.46q                               
  4 Chloe Metcalf             20 Uni of Western Aust      25.91q                               
  5 Megan Heap                23 Deakin University        27.44                                
  6 Monique Larose            19 La Trobe Uni             27.58                                
  7 Savannah Noack            22 Monash Uni               27.79                                
  8 Sheree Hiley              19 Western Sydney Uni       28.88                                
  9 Gemma Oakley              22 Uni of New England       30.15                                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4                                                              
  1 Rowena Craker             19 Uni of Tech Sydney       25.09Q                               
  2 Sachini Godamunne         20 Uni of Queensland        25.52Q                               
  3 Akshaya Iyer              23 Monash Uni               25.91q                               
  4 Chloe White               20 Uni of Sun Coast         26.21                                
  5 Isabelle Ewert            20 Uni of Melbourne         26.86                                
  6 Rachel Limburg            22 Deakin University        27.18                                
  7 Emma Kennedy              20 Uni of New England       27.52                                
  8 Lily Richter              18 Qland Uni of Tech        28.38                                
  9 Christine Lucantonio      21 Uni of Sydney            28.55                                
==============================================================================                 
  Uni Record: S 23.92  2005        Melanie Kleeberg, UQ                                        
                23.00  OLYA                                                                    
                23.20  OLYB                                                                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims        Wind H#                 
==============================================================================                 
Preliminaries                                                                                  
  1 Michelle Jenneke          26 Uni of Sydney            24.52Q       +0.0  2                 
  2 Rowena Craker             19 Uni of Tech Sydney       25.09Q        0.4  3                 
  3 Genevieve Cowie           24 Uni of Sydney            25.13Q       +0.0  1                 
  4 Laura Bonzo               25 Uni of Newcastle         24.84Q       +0.0  2                 
  5 Sachini Godamunne         20 Uni of Queensland        25.52Q        0.4  3                 
  6 Elizabeth Scott           20 Aust Catholic Uni        25.59Q       +0.0  1                 
  7 Cassandra Wang Lecouteur  20 Uni of Melbourne         25.46q       +0.0  2                 
  8 Chloe Metcalf             20 Uni of Western Aust      25.91q       +0.0  2                 
  8 Akshaya Iyer              23 Monash Uni               25.91q        0.4  3                 
 10 Mikayla Mestousis         19 Uni of Tech Sydney       26.12        +0.0  1                 
 11 Chloe White               20 Uni of Sun Coast         26.21         0.4  3                 
 12 Katrina Anderson          27 Uni of Melbourne         26.22        +0.0  1                 
 13 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        26.59        +0.0  1                 
 14 Isabelle Ewert            20 Uni of Melbourne         26.86         0.4  3                 
 15 Scarlett Pye              19 Western Sydney Uni       27.02        +0.0  1                 
 16 Rachel Limburg            22 Deakin University        27.18         0.4  3                 
 17 Megan Heap                23 Deakin University        27.44        +0.0  2                 
 18 Emma Kennedy              20 Uni of New England       27.52         0.4  3                 
 19 Monique Larose            19 La Trobe Uni             27.58        +0.0  2                 
 20 Savannah Noack            22 Monash Uni               27.79        +0.0  2                 
 21 Lily Richter              18 Qland Uni of Tech        28.38         0.4  3                 
 22 Christine Lucantonio      21 Uni of Sydney            28.55         0.4  3                 
 23 Karina Brown              21 Uni of New England       28.84        +0.0  1                 
 24 Sheree Hiley              19 Western Sydney Uni       28.88        +0.0  2                 
 25 Gemma Oakley              22 Uni of New England       30.15        +0.0  2                 
 26 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni             33.36        +0.0  1 72.66% =  silver
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3