Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    
    

                 2019 UniSport Nationals Athletics - 11/04/2019 to 14/04/2019                 
                             Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                              
 
Event 8  Women 100 Metres Open
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
======================================================================                        
  Uni Record: S 11.50  1973        Barbara Wilson, UQ                                         
                11.32  OLYA                                                                   
                11.42  OLYB                                                                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims                               
======================================================================                        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                            
  1 Michelle Jenneke          26 Uni of Sydney            12.15Q                              
  2 Cassandra Wang Lecouteur  20 Uni of Melbourne         12.41Q                              
  3 Luisa Healey              21 Uni of Sydney            12.45q                              
  4 Isabelle Ewert            20 Uni of Melbourne         12.93                               
  5 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        13.03                               
  6 Lily Richter              18 Qland Uni of Tech        13.60                               
 -- Monique Larose            19 La Trobe Uni                DQ        IAAF 162.8             
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1                                                            
  1 Sachini Godamunne         20 Uni of Queensland        12.35Q                              
  2 Carla Takchi              22 Uni of Tech Sydney       12.55Q                              
  3 Chloe Metcalf             20 Uni of Western Aust      12.62q                              
  4 Elizabeth Scott           20 Aust Catholic Uni        12.76q                              
  5 Mikayla Mestousis         19 Uni of Tech Sydney       12.98                               
  6 Imogen Breslin            18 Macquarie Uni            12.99                               
  7 Sheree Hiley              19 Western Sydney Uni       13.56                               
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                                            
  1 Laura Bonzo               25 Uni of Newcastle         12.35Q                              
  2 Sachi Kayama              23 Macquarie Uni            12.37Q                              
  3 Akshaya Iyer              23 Monash Uni               12.83                               
  4 Emma Kennedy              20 Uni of New England       12.98                               
  5 Rachel Limburg            22 Deakin University        13.28                               
  6 Christine Lucantonio      21 Uni of Sydney            13.51                               
  7 Karina Brown              21 Uni of New England       14.01                               
  8 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni             15.80        74.62% = Silver        
==============================================================================                
  Uni Record: S 11.50  1973        Barbara Wilson, UQ                                         
                11.32  OLYA                                                                   
                11.42  OLYB                                                                   
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims        Wind H#                
==============================================================================                
Preliminaries                                                                                 
  1 Michelle Jenneke          26 Uni of Sydney            12.15Q       -0.1  1                
  2 Laura Bonzo               25 Uni of Newcastle         12.35Q       -0.2  3                
  3 Sachini Godamunne         20 Uni of Queensland        12.35Q       -0.1  2                
  4 Sachi Kayama              23 Macquarie Uni            12.37Q       -0.2  3                
  5 Cassandra Wang Lecouteur  20 Uni of Melbourne         12.41Q       -0.1  1                
  6 Carla Takchi              22 Uni of Tech Sydney       12.55Q       -0.1  2                
  7 Luisa Healey              21 Uni of Sydney            12.45q       -0.1  1                
  8 Chloe Metcalf             20 Uni of Western Aust      12.62q       -0.1  2                
  9 Elizabeth Scott           20 Aust Catholic Uni        12.76q       -0.1  2                
 10 Akshaya Iyer              23 Monash Uni               12.83        -0.2  3                
 11 Isabelle Ewert            20 Uni of Melbourne         12.93        -0.1  1                
 12 Emma Kennedy              20 Uni of New England       12.98        -0.2  3                
 13 Mikayla Mestousis         19 Uni of Tech Sydney       12.98        -0.1  2                
 14 Imogen Breslin            18 Macquarie Uni            12.99        -0.1  2                
 15 Sophie Winter             20 Qland Uni of Tech        13.03        -0.1  1                
 16 Rachel Limburg            22 Deakin University        13.28        -0.2  3                
 17 Christine Lucantonio      21 Uni of Sydney            13.51        -0.2  3                
 18 Sheree Hiley              19 Western Sydney Uni       13.56        -0.1  2                
 19 Lily Richter              18 Qland Uni of Tech        13.60        -0.1  1                
 20 Karina Brown              21 Uni of New England       14.01        -0.2  3                
 21 Madelene McNeil T/F13     23 Flinders Uni             15.80        -0.2  3 74.62% = Silver
 -- Monique Larose            19 La Trobe Uni                DQ        -0.1  1 IAAF 162.8     
Image for H1

Image for H2

Image for H3