Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

               2019 UniSport Nationals Athletics - 11/04/2019 to 14/04/2019               
                           Sydney Olympic Park Athletic Centre                            
 
Event 49  Men 200 Metres Open
=======================================================================                   
  Uni Record: S 21.00  1981        D. Blumberg, USYD                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points                   
=======================================================================                   
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.1                                                            
  1 Nicholas Beall            19 Qland Uni of Tech        23.21                           
  2 Ben Carter                19 Uni of Tech Sydney       23.31                           
  3 Tom Glascott              19 Uni of Tech Sydney       23.32                           
  4 Jamie Harrison            19 Monash Uni               23.38                           
 -- Ryan Neale                21 Uni of Queensland           DQ         IAAF 164.8        
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -1.5                                                            
  1 Justin Cavanagh           24 Griffith Uni             21.63                           
  2 Joshua Azzopardi          20 ACPE                     21.75                           
  3 Hugo Whitehead            20 Uni of Tech Sydney       21.80                           
  4 Nicholas Bate             24 Uni of Newcastle         22.00                           
  5 Christopher Devery        23 Uni of Wollongong        22.47                           
  6 Jacob Aston               19 Flinders Uni             22.82                           
  7 Evander D'Silva           23 La Trobe Uni             22.98                           
===============================================================================           
  Uni Record: S 21.00  1981        D. Blumberg, USYD                                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points           
===============================================================================           
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Justin Cavanagh           24 Griffith Uni             21.63  -1.5  2                  
  2 Joshua Azzopardi          20 ACPE                     21.75  -1.5  2                  
  3 Hugo Whitehead            20 Uni of Tech Sydney       21.80  -1.5  2                  
  4 Nicholas Bate             24 Uni of Newcastle         22.00  -1.5  2                  
  5 Christopher Devery        23 Uni of Wollongong        22.47  -1.5  2                  
  6 Jacob Aston               19 Flinders Uni             22.82  -1.5  2                  
  7 Evander D'Silva           23 La Trobe Uni             22.98  -1.5  2                  
  8 Nicholas Beall            19 Qland Uni of Tech        23.21  -2.1  1                  
  9 Ben Carter                19 Uni of Tech Sydney       23.31  -2.1  1                  
 10 Tom Glascott              19 Uni of Tech Sydney       23.32  -2.1  1                  
 11 Jamie Harrison            19 Monash Uni               23.38  -2.1  1                  
 -- Ryan Neale                21 Uni of Queensland           DQ  -2.1  1        IAAF 164.8
Image for H1

Image for H2