Miranda Park
Saturday, 26 May 2018
Open Male 4 x 4km (progress report)

Return to event index

The results below are UNOFFICIAL. Official results will be available at http://nswathletics.org.au


Pos Team                 Team time    Leg Runner                    Split time     Leg time

  1 Sydney University A      50:08     1  Colreavy, Jack                 12:23        12:23
                                       2  Burgess, Joe                   25:00        12:37
                                       3  Schofield, Luke                37:45        12:44
                                       4  Williams, Hugh                 50:08        12:22
 
  2 Bankstown Sports At      50:41     1  Langdon, Reece                 13:03        13:03
                                       2  Macdonald, Kyle                26:33        13:29
                                       3  Hunter, Rorey                  38:53        12:19
                                       4  Gusman, Jordan                 50:41        11:47
 
  3 Randwick Botany Har      50:44     1  Keir, William                  12:43        12:43
                                       2  Vining, Edward                 25:18        12:35
                                       3  Roff, Jeremy                   37:45        12:27
                                       4  Fryer, Kurt                    50:44        12:58
 
  4 U.T.S. Northern Sub      51:11     1  Warren, Finbarr                12:39        12:39
                                       2  Perrott, Jye                   25:47        13:07
                                       3  Doherty, Charlie               38:28        12:40
                                       4  Goddard, Edward (Ed)           51:11        12:43
 
  5 Sydney University A      52:07     1  Donnadieu, Vincent             12:44        12:44
                                       2  Cooper, Martin                 25:44        13:00
                                       3  McCuaig-Walton, Dylan          39:03        13:18
                                       4  Schofield, Jayden              52:07        13:04
 
  6 Sydney Striders Roa      52:26     1  Tall, Kieren                   12:14        12:14
                                       2  Phillips, Joshua               24:47        12:32
                                       3  Jagger, Benjamin               38:54        14:07
                                       4  Mulherin, Harlan               52:26        13:32
 
  7 St. George District      53:07     1  Breen, Nathan                  13:01        13:01
                                       2  Toomey, Ben                    26:23        13:22
                                       3  Ali, Najem                     40:10        13:46
                                       4  Macpherson, Keith              53:07        12:56
 
  8 Illawong Revesby Wo      53:10     1  Sinclair, Bryce                12:27        12:27
                                       2  Goodyear, Brady                24:59        12:32
                                       3  McLennan, Jon                  39:30        14:30
                                       4  Simpson, Mark                  53:10        13:40
 
  9 Randwick Botany Har      53:49     1  McGrath, Charles               13:41        13:41
                                       2  Mashford, Martin               26:41        13:00
                                       3  Fryer, Drew                    40:08        13:26
                                       4  Bowes, Sean                    53:49        13:41
 
 10 Sutherland District      53:57     1  Raimond, Oli                   12:52        12:52
                                       2  McIntosh, Kyle                 26:28        13:36
                                       3  Watchorn, Daniel               40:13        13:44
                                       4  Andersen, Jordan               53:57        13:44
 
 11 U.T.S. Northern Sub      54:28     1  Mac Donald, Ruairidh           12:35        12:35
                                       2  Peterson, Leo                  25:37        13:01
                                       3  Ring, Jake                     39:37        14:00
                                       4  Colless, Samuel                54:28        14:50
 
 12 Asics Wests Track &      55:55     1  Brown, Jack                    13:07        13:07
                                       2  Atkinson, Will                 26:47        13:39
                                       3  Nichols, Mikey                 41:20        14:33
                                       4  Ross, Keegan                   55:55        14:34
 
 13 Athletics East           56:17     1  Costello, James                13:44        13:44
                                       2  Baddeley, Karl                 28:01        14:16
                                       3  Mugarula, Godwin               41:40        13:39
                                       4  Mangli-Vincent, Michael        56:17        14:36
 
 14 Randwick Botany Har      56:38     1  Vlatko, Anthony                13:16        13:16
                                       2  Shariff, Rhys                  29:03        15:47
                                       3  Garland-Barnes, Fraser         42:31        13:27
                                       4  Newell, Richard                56:38        14:07
 
 15 Sydney University A      56:48     1  Boglioni, Guillaume            14:02        14:02
                                       2  Pursey, Oscar                  28:35        14:32
                                       3  Sanday, Stephen                42:27        13:52
                                       4  Moore, Dominic                 56:48        14:21
 
 16 Rejoov Runners           58:00     1  Maxwell, Jack                  13:59        13:59
                                       2  Wilson, Rob                    28:41        14:41
                                       3  de Silva, Dan                  43:24        14:42
                                       4  Strom, Christopher             58:00        14:36
 
 17 Sydney University A      58:51     1  Meier, Frank                   13:09        13:09
                                       2  Guo, Ben                       28:14        15:04
                                       3  Youssouf, Obssa                43:49        15:34
                                       4  Healy, James                   58:51        15:02
 
 18 Athletics East           59:55     1  Zhang, Weizhen                 14:37        14:37
                                       2  Dhaliwal, Chamkaur             29:29        14:51
                                       3  Hogg, Dan                      44:40        15:11
                                       4  Gregory, Mark                  59:55        15:15
 
 19 Unattached             1:00:17     1  Ladd, Ryan                     14:17        14:17
                                       2  Johnson, Ben                   29:57        15:39
                                       3  Roach, Craig                   45:12        15:15
                                       4  Grady, Andrew                1:00:17        15:04
 
 20 Athletics East         1:01:02     1  Burbaud, Antoine               14:34        14:34
                                       2  Biffin, Lisa                   31:27        16:53
                                       3  Costello, James                46:11        14:43
                                       4  Baddeley, Karl               1:01:02        14:51
 
 21 Sutherland District    1:01:04     1  Healey, Seth                   14:06        14:06
                                       2  Rossi, Marcel                  28:40        14:34
                                       3  Low, Justin                    46:43        18:02
                                       4  Cross, Andrew                1:01:04        14:21
 
 22 Kembla Joggers Inc.    1:02:56     1  McKenzie, Andrew               14:13        14:13
                                       2  Fowler, Chad                   28:12        13:58
                                       3  Barnett, Neil                  45:38        17:26
                                       4  Meers, Eli                   1:02:56        17:18
 
 23 Rejoov Runners         1:04:01     1  Hanna, Jesse                   15:13        15:13
                                       2  McCormack, John                30:15        15:02
                                       3  Wacher, Matt                   47:07        16:51
                                       4  Rosenbaum, Neil              1:04:01        16:54
 
 24 Unattached             1:05:48     1  Tran, Johnathan                16:22        16:22
                                       2  Huang, James                   33:09        16:47
                                       3  Liu, Kenneth                   48:31        15:22
                                       4  Lao, Felix                   1:05:48        17:16
 
 25 Bankstown Sports At    1:10:28     1  Whitbread, Matthew             19:15        19:15
                                       2  Raptis, Paul                   34:23        15:08
                                       3  Hunter, Rorey                  56:34        22:10
                                       4  John, Taylor                 1:10:28        13:53
 
 26 Athletics East         1:23:53     1  Tancred, Damian                19:07        19:07
                                       2  Tancred, Johnathan             45:12        26:04
                                       3  Tancred, Joshua              1:06:19        21:07
                                       4  Tancred, Naomi               1:23:53        17:34
 
    Sydney University A                1  Stevens, Zak                   13:58        13:58
                                       2  Chittoo, Ashish                30:14        16:16
                                       3  Hooper, Paddy                  46:12        15:58
 
    Bankstown Sports At                1  Goddard, Edward (Ed)           12:13        12:13
 
    Newcastle Runners I                1  Lang, Callam                   13:11        13:11
 
    Knox Grammar School                1  Harvey, Tom                    13:28        13:28
 
    Kembla Joggers Inc.                1  Schambron, Tom                 18:04        18:04
 
    Blue Mountains Athl                1  Purcell, Darren              1:03:03      1:03:03
 

29/05/2018 4:45:02 PM