Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3|

    

 Sydney Olympic Park 2 - Site License 
 90th Australian Athletics Championships - 13/04/2012 to 15/04/2012  
                     Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne                     
 
Event 53  Men 100 Metre Open
================================================================     
  All Comers: C  9.87  2000        Maurice Greene, USA               
        Meet: M 10.08  2007        Joshua Ross, NSW                  
    National: N  9.93  2003        Patrick Johnson, ACT              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims      
================================================================     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.9                                    
  1 Mitchell Williams-Swain   92 QLD                      10.31Q     
  2 Aaron Rouge-Serret        88 VIC                      10.40Q     
  3 Carl Van der Speck        77 NZL                      10.54q     
  4 Brendan Ashcroft          90 VIC                      10.71      
  5 Nicholas Boylett          86 QLD                      10.72      
  6 Andrew Clark              84 NSW                      10.81      
  7 Jesley Justin             93 MALAYSIA                 10.90      
  8 Asif Farhan Arshad        94 MALAYSIA                 10.98      
  9 Jarred Gilroy             92 TAS                      11.16      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8                                    
  1 Tim Leathart              89 NSW                      10.36Q     
  2 Joseph Millar             92 NZL                      10.42Q     
  3 Aaron Stubbs              90 QLD                      10.56q     
  4 Gary Finegan              85 QLD                      10.62      
  5 Eddie Edwards JR          91 MALAYSIA                 10.83      
  6 Bangalie Keita            86 NSW                      10.86      
  6 Jake Lynch                91 NSW                      10.86      
  8 Benjamin Hayward          92 QLD                      10.88      
  9 Brandan Galic             87 ACT                      11.02      
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0                                   
  1 Josh Ross                 81 VIC                      10.56Q     
  2 Matt Davies               85 QAS                      10.67Q     
  3 Adrian Mott               85 VIC                      10.69      
  4 Liam Gander               88 NSW                      10.76      
  5 Tama Toki                 91 NZL                      10.77      
  6 Matthew Wiltshire         91 VIC                      11.02      
  7 Stephen Andreazza         87 NSW                      11.05      
  8 Ross Lovell               92 TAS                      11.27      
  9 Joshua McCabe             90 QLD                      11.33      
=====================================================================
  All Comers: C  9.87  2000        Maurice Greene, USA               
        Meet: M 10.08  2007        Joshua Ross, NSW                  
    National: N  9.93  2003        Patrick Johnson, ACT              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries                                                        
  1 Mitchell Williams-Swain   92 QLD                      10.31Q  3.9
  2 Tim Leathart              89 NSW                      10.36Q  1.8
  3 Josh Ross                 81 VIC                      10.56Q +0.0
  4 Aaron Rouge-Serret        88 VIC                      10.40Q  3.9
  5 Joseph Millar             92 NZL                      10.42Q  1.8
  6 Matt Davies               85 QAS                      10.67Q +0.0
  7 Carl Van der Speck        77 NZL                      10.54q  3.9
  8 Aaron Stubbs              90 QLD                      10.56q  1.8
  9 Gary Finegan              85 QLD                      10.62   1.8
 10 Adrian Mott               85 VIC                      10.69  +0.0
 11 Brendan Ashcroft          90 VIC                      10.71   3.9
 12 Nicholas Boylett          86 QLD                      10.72   3.9
 13 Liam Gander               88 NSW                      10.76  +0.0
 14 Tama Toki                 91 NZL                      10.77  +0.0
 15 Andrew Clark              84 NSW                      10.81   3.9
 16 Eddie Edwards JR          91 MALAYSIA                 10.83   1.8
 17 Jake Lynch                91 NSW                      10.86   1.8
 17 Bangalie Keita            86 NSW                      10.86   1.8
 19 Benjamin Hayward          92 QLD                      10.88   1.8
 20 Jesley Justin             93 MALAYSIA                 10.90   3.9
 21 Asif Farhan Arshad        94 MALAYSIA                 10.98   3.9
 22 Brandan Galic             87 ACT                      11.02   1.8
 22 Matthew Wiltshire         91 VIC                      11.02  +0.0
 24 Stephen Andreazza         87 NSW                      11.05  +0.0
 25 Jarred Gilroy             92 TAS                      11.16   3.9
 26 Ross Lovell               92 TAS                      11.27  +0.0
 27 Joshua McCabe             90 QLD                      11.33  +0.0