Laptimes | H1| H2|

    

 Sydney Olympic Park 2 - Site License 
90th Australian Athletics Championships - 13/04/2012 to 15/04/20
                  Lakeside Stadium, Melbourne                   
 
Event 7  Women 800 Metre Open
================================================================
  All Comers: C 1:56.15  2000        Maria Lurdes Mutola, MOZ   
        Meet: M 1:59.29  2000        Tamsyn Lewis, VIC          
    National: N 1:59.00  1976        Charlene Rendina           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Tamsyn Manou              78 VIC                    2:07.63Q
  2 Rosie Kelly               89 SA                     2:08.07Q
  3 Natalie Dudkowski         92 QLD                    2:08.22Q
  4 Alice Platten             85 VIC                    2:08.26q
  5 Danielle Roberts          88 QLD                    2:10.32 
  6 Cara Peake                88 VIC                    2:10.98 
  7 Natalie Rule              96 VIC                    2:11.11 
  8 Lisa Stanton-Smith        89 VIC                    2:11.70 
  9 Selma Kajan               91 NSW                    2:15.56 
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                           
  1 Sianne Toemoe             89 NSWIS                  2:05.96Q
  2 Zoe Buckman               88 VIS                    2:06.01Q
  3 Erica Fountain            82 VIC                    2:06.20Q
  4 Kate Johnston             88 QLD                    2:07.24q
  5 Erin Rayner               94 VIC                    2:09.83 
  6 Tia Brady                 92 NSW                    2:09.98 
  7 Keely Waters              91 WA                     2:12.39 
  8 Amy Brown                 88 NSW                    2:14.35 
  9 Maegan Smith              90 QLD                    2:16.26 
 10 Joanna Cubis              87 NSW                    2:16.90 
================================================================
  All Comers: C 1:56.15  2000        Maria Lurdes Mutola, MOZ   
        Meet: M 1:59.29  2000        Tamsyn Lewis, VIC          
    National: N 1:59.00  1976        Charlene Rendina           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries                                                   
  1 Sianne Toemoe             89 NSWIS                  2:05.96Q
  2 Tamsyn Manou              78 VIC                    2:07.63Q
  3 Zoe Buckman               88 VIS                    2:06.01Q
  4 Rosie Kelly               89 SA                     2:08.07Q
  5 Erica Fountain            82 VIC                    2:06.20Q
  6 Natalie Dudkowski         92 QLD                    2:08.22Q
  7 Kate Johnston             88 QLD                    2:07.24q
  8 Alice Platten             85 VIC                    2:08.26q
  9 Erin Rayner               94 VIC                    2:09.83 
 10 Tia Brady                 92 NSW                    2:09.98 
 11 Danielle Roberts          88 QLD                    2:10.32 
 12 Cara Peake                88 VIC                    2:10.98 
 13 Natalie Rule              96 VIC                    2:11.11 
 14 Lisa Stanton-Smith        89 VIC                    2:11.70 
 15 Keely Waters              91 WA                     2:12.39 
 16 Amy Brown                 88 NSW                    2:14.35 
 17 Selma Kajan               91 NSW                    2:15.56 
 18 Maegan Smith              90 QLD                    2:16.26 
 19 Joanna Cubis              87 NSW                    2:16.90